Home / Train /

Suzhou to Ningbo Train

15 Suzhou to Ningbo high speed trains serve passengers every day with a duration of 3 hours. Most of them start from Suzhou Railway Station, and a few of them start from Suzhou North Railway Station. The ticket price of the second class seat ranges from CNY 141-182.5, and of the first class seat ranges from CNY 226-299.5.
 
2 normal trains are also in service from Suzhou to Ningbo. Both of the two trains start from Suzhou Railway Station and arrive at Ningbo Railway Station. It takes them about 6-7.5 hours to finish the whole trip. The soft sleeper costs CNY 174.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 117.5, and the hard seat costs CNY 62.5.  
 

Suzhou to Ningbo Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K335
Details of the Train K335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:02
2Jiutai 17:4317:47
3Jilin 18:4419:12
4Panshi 21:1521:19
5Chaoyangzhen 21:5522:00
6Meihekuo 22:3522:43
7Fushun North 01:2201:25
8Shenyang 02:1602:43
9Suizhong North 06:3306:36
10Shanhaiguan 07:2307:33
11Qinhuangdao 07:5307:56
12Luanxian 08:5408:56
13Tangshan [Hebei] 09:4709:49
14Tianjin 11:1511:30
15Yangliuqing 11:5711:59
16Jinghai 12:1712:19
17Cangzhou 13:0213:06
18Botou 13:3013:52
19Dezhou 14:5915:02
20Pingyuan 15:2515:28
21Jinan 16:3816:56
22Taishan 17:4317:46
23Yanzhou 18:4418:48
24Zoucheng 19:0419:06
25Tengzhou 19:3219:34
26Xuzhou 20:5321:01
27Bengbu 22:4722:52
28Chuzhou North 00:1000:13
29Nanjing 00:5701:04
30Changzhou 02:2402:27
31Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:5402:57
32Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:2503:28
33Shanghai South 04:4105:02
34Jiashan [Zhejiang] 05:3905:42
35Haining 06:1206:16
36Hangzhou South 07:1107:17
37Shaoxing 07:4607:50
38Shangyu 08:1108:14
39Ningbo 09:37-
6H7M
03:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:36
Ningbo
 
6H7M
T135
Details of the Train T135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -17:36
2Taishan 18:2118:24
3Yanzhou 19:1619:19
4Tengzhou 19:5319:55
5Zaozhuang West 20:1420:16
6Xuzhou 21:1321:21
7Suzhou [Anhui] 22:0822:11
8Bengbu 23:1023:16
9Nanjing 01:1501:21
10Zhenjiang 01:5702:00
11Changzhou 02:3902:43
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:0803:12
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:4303:48
14Shanghai South 05:4806:16
15Haining 07:1407:19
16Hangzhou South 08:1608:27
17Shaoxing 09:0009:05
18Shangyu 09:2609:30
19Yuyao 09:5810:06
20Ningbo 11:06-
7H11M
03:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:04
Ningbo
 
7H11M
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:16
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2307:28
3Kunshan south 07:3907:41
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5908:03
5Jiaxing South 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5608:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5310:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
2H37M
07:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:53
Ningbo
 
2H37M
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:16
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2307:28
3Kunshan south 07:3907:41
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5908:03
5Jiaxing South 08:3108:33
6Hangzhou East 08:5608:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5310:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
2H25M
07:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
09:53
Ningbo
 
2H25M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
3H7M
08:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:10
Ningbo
 
3H7M
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5508:57
8Jiaxing South 09:2509:28
9Hangzhou East 09:5109:56
10Shaoxing North 10:1510:18
11Yuyao North 10:3610:39
12Ningbo 10:58-
2H33M
08:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:58
Ningbo
 
2H33M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
2H40M
09:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:59
Ningbo
 
2H40M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
3H16M
10:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:18
Ningbo
 
3H16M
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:33
2Nanjing South 11:2211:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
5Kunshan south 12:4012:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
7Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
8Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
9Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
10Ningbo 15:08-
2H39M
12:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:08
Ningbo
 
2H39M
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:19
2Changzhou 12:0212:04
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1912:21
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3612:39
5Kunshan south 12:5112:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1313:18
7Jiaxing South 13:4713:49
8Yuhang 14:0814:10
9Hangzhou East 14:2014:25
10Yuyao North 14:5915:03
11Ningbo 15:2615:30
12Ninghai 15:5816:00
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:11
15Wenzhou South 17:2517:28
16Cangnan 17:5117:53
17Fuan 18:3418:36
18Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
19Fuzhou South 19:2719:31
20Putian 20:0120:03
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:2820:30
22Xiamen North 20:5921:03
23Longyan 22:01-
2H47M
12:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:26
Ningbo
 
2H47M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:22
3Nanjing South 12:1012:13
4Zhenjiang 12:4012:42
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:16
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3617:38
18Wenling 17:4917:51
19Yandangshan 18:0218:04
20Yueqing 18:2118:23
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3318:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
2H46M
13:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:26
Ningbo
 
2H46M
G7583
Details of the Train G7583:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -10:59
2Huaian East 11:4311:45
3Gaoyou 12:1312:21
4Yangzhou East 12:3612:38
5Changzhou 13:1713:21
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3713:39
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:5413:56
8Kunshan south 14:0914:16
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:3714:39
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:0315:06
11Tongxiang 15:2115:23
12Hangzhou East 15:4015:43
13Shaoxing East 16:0816:10
14Ningbo 16:36-
2H40M
13:56
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:36
Ningbo
 
2H40M
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan South -12:39
2Hefei 13:0613:10
3Nanjing South 14:0114:03
4Zhenjiang 14:2914:31
5Changzhou 14:5514:57
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:14
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 15:2715:29
8Kunshan south 15:4615:48
9Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:11
10Jiaxing South 16:3916:41
11Haining West 16:5616:58
12Hangzhou East 17:1117:17
13Shaoxing North 17:3617:38
14Yuyao North 17:5918:02
15Ningbo 18:2218:27
16Ninghai 18:5518:57
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2719:29
18Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0520:07
19Wenzhou South 20:1820:32
20Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:49-
2H53M
15:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
18:22
Ningbo
 
2H53M
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -13:29
2Guanyun 13:5013:52
3Lianshui 14:1114:13
4Huaian East 14:2514:27
5Baoying 14:4214:44
6Yangzhou East 15:1215:17
7Danyang 15:4515:48
8Changzhou 16:0316:06
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
11Kunshan south 16:5116:53
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
13Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
14Yuhang 18:0218:04
15Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
16Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
17Yuyao North 18:5518:57
18Ningbo 19:1619:20
19Sanmenxian 19:5920:01
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1220:14
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
22Yueqing 20:5921:01
23Wenzhou South 21:17-
2H47M
16:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
19:16
Ningbo
 
2H47M
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -13:29
2Guanyun 13:5013:52
3Lianshui 14:1114:13
4Huaian East 14:2514:27
5Baoying 14:4214:44
6Yangzhou East 15:1215:17
7Danyang 15:4515:48
8Changzhou 16:0316:06
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
11Kunshan south 16:5116:53
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
13Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
14Yuhang 18:0218:04
15Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
16Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
17Yuyao North 18:5518:57
18Ningbo 19:1619:20
19Sanmenxian 19:5920:01
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1220:14
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
22Yueqing 20:5921:01
23Wenzhou South 21:17-
2H35M
16:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
19:16
Ningbo
 
2H35M
G1865
Details of the Train G1865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:29
2Kaifeng North 14:4914:51
3Shangqiu 15:2615:34
4Xuzhou East 16:2316:26
5Dingyuan 17:1417:16
6Nanjing South 17:4617:50
7Changzhou North 18:2218:24
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:4718:49
9Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1319:21
10Jiaxing South 19:5019:52
11Yuhang 20:1020:16
12Hangzhou East 20:2620:49
13Ningbo 21:37-
2H49M
18:49
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:38
Ningbo
 
2H49M

Ningbo to Suzhou Train:

About 17 Ningbo to Suzhou trains are in service on a daily basis, including around 15 high speed trains and 2 normal trains. For high speed trains, it takes them about 2.5-3.5 hours to complete the whole trip. For the normal trains, 6-7 hours are taken to finish the journey. 

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Ningbo Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:
- Last modified on Aug. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail