Suzhou to Shijiazhuang Train


Four Suzhou to Shijiazhuang high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis from Suzhou North Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. Due to the different running routes, travel time for these Suzhou to Shijiazhuang train varies from 5.5 hours to 7 hours. The second class seat costs CNY 590.

7 normal trains are also in daily service. All the trains leave from Suzhou Railway Station while arrive at both Shijiazhuang Railway Station and Shijiazhuang North Railway Station. Among them, the train with shortest travel time takes nearly 13 hours. The price of hard sleeper ranges from CNY 250 to CNY 280.
 

Suzhou to Shijiazhuang Train Tickets Booking


Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G4282
Details of the Train G4282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:45
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 06:0806:10
3Changzhou North 06:3206:34
4Nanjing South 07:0507:08
5Chuzhou 07:2607:28
6Bengbu South 07:5707:59
7Xuzhou East 08:3608:38
8Zaozhuang 08:5608:58
9Jinan West 09:4809:55
10Yucheng East 10:1910:21
11Pingyuan East 10:3110:37
12Jingzhou [Hebei] 10:5811:02
13Hengshui North 11:1811:22
14Shijiazhuang East 11:5111:54
15Shijiazhuang 12:0812:15
16Yangquan North 12:5713:00
17Taiyuan South 13:47-
5H58M
06:10
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:08
Shijiazhuang
 
5H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY794/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY476.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1488/US$217
G1952
Details of the Train G1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiaxing South -07:14
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:2207:24
3Songjiang South 07:3807:40
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5508:10
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:3308:35
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:4508:47
7Zhenjiang South 09:1709:19
8Nanjing South 09:3809:40
9Chuzhou 09:5810:07
10Dingyuan 10:2510:32
11Xuzhou East 11:2211:24
12Shangqiu 12:0912:12
13Zhengzhou East 13:0213:22
14Xinxiang East 13:4213:44
15Hebi East 14:0014:02
16Anyang East 14:1714:19
17Handan East 14:3614:38
18Gaoyi West 15:0715:13
19Shijiazhuang 15:2815:56
20Yangquan North 16:3816:41
21Taiyuan South 17:2817:36
22Qixian East 18:0018:02
23Huozhou East 18:3518:37
24Linfen West 19:0119:03
25Wenxi West 19:3119:33
26Yuncheng North 19:48-
6H53M
08:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:28
Shijiazhuang
 
6H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY990/US$145
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY613.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1885.5/US$275
G54
Details of the Train G54:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:18
2Kunshan south 09:3509:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5109:54
4Changzhou North 10:1610:18
5Nanjing South 10:5010:55
6Chuzhou 11:1411:19
7Bengbu South 11:4711:49
8Xuzhou East 12:2612:28
9Jinan West 13:3213:34
10Yucheng East 13:5814:00
11Dezhou East 14:1614:18
12Hengshui North 14:4514:47
13Shijiazhuang 15:25-
5H31M
09:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:25
Shijiazhuang
 
5H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY794/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY476.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1488/US$217
K234
Details of the Train K234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:09
2Kunshan 11:4311:52
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:1612:20
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4812:52
5Changzhou 13:1913:23
6Nanjing 15:0015:09
7Bengbu 17:1617:22
8Xuzhou 19:5920:16
9Dangshan [Anhui] 21:1821:23
10Shangqiu 22:1022:13
11Minquan 22:5022:58
12Lankao 23:2023:24
13Kaifeng 23:5523:59
14Zhengzhou 00:4501:08
15Xinxiang 02:1102:20
16Anyang 03:2503:42
17Handan 04:1704:31
18Xingtai 05:0205:06
19Shijiazhuang 06:17-
17H57M
12:20
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:17+1
Shijiazhuang
 
17H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
G1956
Details of the Train G1956:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:58
2Kunshan south 12:1512:21
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:3312:36
4Changzhou North 12:5813:00
5Zhenjiang South 13:1813:24
6Nanjing South 13:4313:45
7Chuzhou 14:0314:09
8Xuzhou East 15:1115:19
9Xiaoxian North 15:3715:40
10Dangshan [Anhui] South 15:5916:01
11Shangqiu 16:1916:23
12Minquan North 16:3816:41
13Lankao South 16:5416:56
14Zhengzhou East 17:2817:48
15Anyang East 18:2918:31
16Handan East 18:4918:51
17Shijiazhuang 19:3119:59
18Yangquan North 20:4220:49
19Taiyuan South 21:35-
6H55M
12:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:31
Shijiazhuang
 
6H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY990/US$145
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY613.5/US$90
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1885.5/US$275
K850
Details of the Train K850:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:24
2Kunshan 12:5813:03
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:2713:32
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:0014:04
5Changzhou 14:3114:35
6Nanjing 16:3016:45
7Chuzhou North 17:2317:28
8Bengbu 19:0019:06
9Xuzhou 21:2621:36
10Tengzhou 23:2523:33
11Yanzhou 00:1400:24
12Taishan 01:2001:22
13Jinan 02:2002:35
14Liaocheng 04:4605:16
15Handan 08:2608:32
16Xingtai 09:0309:07
17Shijiazhuang 10:2010:30
18Dingzhou 11:17-
19Baoding 11:5711:57
20H46M
13:32
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:18+1
Shijiazhuang
 
20H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:34
2Haining 12:2412:27
3Jiaxing 12:4712:50
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:0413:07
5Shanghai South 13:5914:26
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1816:21
8Changzhou 16:4816:51
9Danyang 17:1817:21
10Nanjing 18:2418:32
11Chuzhou North 19:2519:51
12Bengbu 21:2421:29
13Xuzhou 23:2223:30
14Taishan 03:4503:47
15Dezhou 06:0106:19
16Hengshui 07:0807:16
17Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0208:05
18Shijiazhuang North 08:5409:00
19Taiyuan 11:2311:49
20Jiaocheng 12:3912:42
21Wenshui 12:5312:56
22Fenyang 13:1113:14
23Lvliang 14:0114:07
24Liulin South 14:2514:28
25Wubu 14:4714:50
26Suide 15:1815:23
27Zizhou 15:4215:45
28Jingbian 16:5617:07
29Dingbian 18:1918:26
30Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4818:57
31Ningdong 20:3120:33
32Yinchuan 21:55-
17H17M
15:37
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:54+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
17H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
K4612
Details of the Train K4612:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -20:35
2Pinganyi 21:0621:10
3Ledu 21:3221:36
4Haishiwan 23:0023:23
5Lanzhou 00:4801:07
6Longxi 03:2703:29
7Tianshui 05:4305:54
8Baoji 08:3208:38
9Caijiapo 09:0809:12
10Yangling 09:4009:43
11Xianyang 10:2210:33
12Xi'an 10:57-
21H17M
16:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:28+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
21H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
G2812
Details of the Train G2812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:26
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4916:54
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:0417:06
4Nanjing South 17:5117:54
5Hefei 18:5018:57
6Huainan South 19:2419:28
7Fuyang West 20:0220:04
8Zhoukou East 20:3820:40
9Zhengzhou East 21:3821:41
10Anyang East 22:2222:24
11Handan East 22:4122:44
12Xingtai East 23:0023:02
13Shijiazhuang 23:30-
6H36M
16:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
23:30
Shijiazhuang
 
6H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY953/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY591.5/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1818.5/US$265
K372
Details of the Train K372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:03
2Kunshan 16:3716:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0517:09
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3717:40
5Changzhou 18:0718:11
6Zhenjiang 18:5518:58
7Nanjing 19:4319:49
8Bengbu 21:5321:57
9Xuzhou 23:4223:50
10Taishan 03:5303:56
11Dezhou 07:0307:12
12Hengshui 08:0708:12
13Xinji 08:4508:48
14Shijiazhuang East 09:3209:36
15Taiyuan 12:25-
16H23M
17:09
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:32+1
Shijiazhuang East
 
16H23M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
K1332
Details of the Train K1332:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -18:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:1020:14
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4220:45
4Changzhou 21:3021:34
5Zhenjiang 22:3022:33
6Nanjing 23:1823:26
7Chuzhou North 00:0600:15
8Bengbu 02:1102:17
9Xuzhou 04:0004:11
10Zaozhuang West 05:1205:15
11Tengzhou 05:3705:40
12Zoucheng 06:0806:12
13Yanzhou 06:2706:30
14Taishan 07:2607:30
15Jinan 08:2808:44
16Pingyuan 09:4509:48
17Dezhou 10:2210:28
18Hengshui 11:1811:22
19Xinji 11:5611:58
20Jinzhou [Hebei] 12:1312:15
21Shijiazhuang North 13:0413:22
22Taiyuan 15:2016:03
23Lvliang 17:5718:00
24Liulin South 18:1818:20
25Suide 19:0419:08
26Jingbian 20:3520:39
27Dingbian 21:5121:53
28Yinchuan 23:58-
16H50M
20:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:04+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
16H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
Z268
Details of the Train Z268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -14:54
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:4415:48
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1016:13
4Changzhou 16:3416:37
5Nanjing 17:4617:53
6Bengbu 19:3319:38
7Xuzhou 21:0821:16
8Zoucheng 22:3322:36
9Yanzhou 22:4822:50
10Taishan 23:3923:43
11Jinan 00:3500:44
12Dezhou 01:5501:57
13Hengshui 02:4602:55
14Shijiazhuang North 04:2704:44
15Yangquan North 05:4505:47
16Taiyuan South 07:0507:17
17Jiaocheng 08:1508:18
18Wenshui 08:3008:33
19Lvliang 09:2209:27
20Wubu 09:5810:01
21Suide 10:2910:37
22Yulin [Shaanxi] 11:5212:04
23Ordos 14:1114:17
24Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West 14:3214:38
25Baotou 15:5816:11
26Baotou East 16:2616:30
27Hohhot 17:58-
12H39M
15:48
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:27+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
12H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY780.5/US$114
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22

Other Transportation Options from Suzhou to Shijiazhuang

Suzhou North to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Shijiazhuang Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1952 08:35 - 09:38 G54 10:55 - 15:25 6h50m CNY 99.5 + CNY 388.0 = CNY 487.5
G7218 15:57 - 17:13 G2812 18:16 - 23:30 7h33m CNY 104.5 + CNY 494 = CNY 598.5
G128 11:40 - 12:36 G1956 13:45 - 19:31 7h51m CNY 99.5 + CNY 494 = CNY 534.5
 
Suzhou North to Zhengzhou East Zhengzhou East to Shijiazhuang Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1970 06:35 - 11:00 G84 12:08 - 13:29 6h54m  CNY 413.5 + CNY 189.5 = CNY 603
G1932 14:09 - 18:31 G674 19:46 - 21:46 7h37m CNY 413.5 + CNY 189.5 = CNY 603
G1956 12:36 - 17:28  G402 18:34 - 20:36  8h CNY 413.5 + CNY 189.5 = CNY 603
 

Shijiazhuang to Suzhou Train

3 high speed trains serve on a daily basis from Shijiazhuang to Suzhou, taking about 6 – 7h. The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY590.

7 normal speed trains also serve. Due to the different running routes, the normal train with shortest travel time takes over 12 hours, while the train with longest travel time takes nearly 17 hours. The hard sleeper costs CNY 254.5.
 

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Shijiazhuang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Shijiazhuang to:
- Last modified on Oct. 10, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)