Suzhou to Shijiazhuang Train


Four Suzhou to Shijiazhuang high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis from Suzhou North Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. Due to the different running routes, travel time for these Suzhou to Shijiazhuang train varies from 5.5 hours to 7 hours. The second class seat costs CNY 590.

7 normal trains are also in daily service. All the trains leave from Suzhou Railway Station while arrive at both Shijiazhuang Railway Station and Shijiazhuang North Railway Station. Among them, the train with shortest travel time takes nearly 13 hours. The price of hard sleeper ranges from CNY 250 to CNY 280.
 

Suzhou to Shijiazhuang Train Tickets Booking


Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1952
Details of the Train G1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiaxing South -07:14
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:2207:24
3Songjiang South 07:3807:40
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5508:10
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:3308:35
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:4508:47
7Nanjing South 09:3409:39
8Hefei 10:3010:34
9Huainan South 11:0111:03
10Fuyang West 11:3811:42
11Zhoukou East 12:2012:23
12Zhengzhou East 13:1713:22
13Xinxiang East 13:4213:44
14Hebi East 14:0014:02
15Anyang East 14:1714:19
16Handan East 14:3614:38
17Gaoyi West 15:0715:13
18Shijiazhuang 15:2815:56
19Yangquan North 16:3816:40
20Taiyuan South 17:2617:35
21Jiexiu East 18:1018:12
22Huozhou East 18:3418:36
23Linfen West 19:0019:02
24Wenxi West 19:3019:32
25Yuncheng North 19:47-
6H53M
08:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:28
Shijiazhuang
 
6H53M
G54
Details of the Train G54:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:18
2Kunshan south 09:3509:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5109:54
4Changzhou North 10:1610:18
5Nanjing South 10:5010:55
6Chuzhou 11:1411:19
7Bengbu South 11:4711:49
8Xuzhou East 12:2612:28
9Jinan West 13:3213:34
10Hengshui North 14:3214:34
11Xinji South 14:5014:52
12Shijiazhuang 15:20-
5H26M
09:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:20
Shijiazhuang
 
5H26M
K234
Details of the Train K234:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -11:09
2Kunshan 11:4311:52
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:1612:20
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:4812:52
5Changzhou 13:1913:23
6Nanjing 15:0015:09
7Bengbu 17:1617:22
8Xuzhou 19:5920:16
9Dangshan [Anhui] 21:1821:23
10Shangqiu 22:1022:13
11Minquan 22:5022:55
12Lankao 23:1723:22
13Kaifeng 23:5323:56
14Zhengzhou 00:4501:14
15Xinxiang 02:1702:22
16Anyang 03:2803:39
17Handan 04:1604:31
18Xingtai 05:0205:06
19Shijiazhuang 06:17-
17H57M
12:20
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:17+1
Shijiazhuang
 
17H57M
G1956
Details of the Train G1956:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:03
2Kunshan south 12:2012:22
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:3412:36
4Changzhou North 12:5813:00
5Zhenjiang South 13:1813:24
6Nanjing South 13:4513:48
7Hefei 14:4014:44
8Shuijiahu 15:0715:09
9Huainan South 15:1815:20
10Fuyang West 15:5616:00
11Linquan 16:1416:16
12Fugou South 16:5416:56
13Zhengzhou East 17:3817:41
14Hebi East 18:1218:14
15Anyang East 18:2918:31
16Handan East 18:4918:51
17Shijiazhuang 19:3119:59
18Yangquan North 20:4220:49
19Taiyuan South 21:35-
6H55M
12:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:31
Shijiazhuang
 
6H55M
G2812
Details of the Train G2812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:26
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:4916:54
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:0417:06
4Nanjing South 17:5117:54
5Hefei 18:5018:57
6Huainan South 19:2419:28
7Fuyang West 20:0220:04
8Zhoukou East 20:3820:40
9Zhengzhou East 21:3821:41
10Anyang East 22:2222:24
11Handan East 22:4122:44
12Xingtai East 23:0023:02
13Shijiazhuang 23:30-
6H36M
16:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
23:30
Shijiazhuang
 
6H36M
K372
Details of the Train K372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -16:03
2Kunshan 16:3716:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0517:09
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:3717:40
5Changzhou 18:0718:11
6Zhenjiang 18:5518:58
7Nanjing 19:4319:49
8Bengbu 21:5321:57
9Xuzhou 23:4223:50
10Taishan 03:5303:56
11Dezhou 07:0307:12
12Hengshui 08:0708:12
13Xinji 08:4508:48
14Shijiazhuang East 09:3209:36
15Taiyuan 12:25-
16H9M
17:20
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:29+1
Shijiazhuang East
 
16H9M

Other Transportation Options from Suzhou to Shijiazhuang

Suzhou North to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Shijiazhuang Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1952 08:35 - 09:38 G54 10:55 - 15:25 6h50m CNY 99.5 + CNY 388.0 = CNY 487.5
G7218 15:57 - 17:13 G2812 18:16 - 23:30 7h33m CNY 104.5 + CNY 494 = CNY 598.5
G128 11:40 - 12:36 G1956 13:45 - 19:31 7h51m CNY 99.5 + CNY 494 = CNY 534.5
 
Suzhou North to Zhengzhou East Zhengzhou East to Shijiazhuang Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1970 06:35 - 11:00 G84 12:08 - 13:29 6h54m  CNY 413.5 + CNY 189.5 = CNY 603
G1932 14:09 - 18:31 G674 19:46 - 21:46 7h37m CNY 413.5 + CNY 189.5 = CNY 603
G1956 12:36 - 17:28  G402 18:34 - 20:36  8h CNY 413.5 + CNY 189.5 = CNY 603
 

Shijiazhuang to Suzhou Train

3 high speed trains serve on a daily basis from Shijiazhuang to Suzhou, taking about 6 – 7h. The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY590.

7 normal speed trains also serve. Due to the different running routes, the normal train with shortest travel time takes over 12 hours, while the train with longest travel time takes nearly 17 hours. The hard sleeper costs CNY 254.5.
 

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Shijiazhuang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Shijiazhuang to:
- Last modified on Oct. 10, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail