Home / Train /

Zhengzhou to Haikou Train

2 Zhengzhou to Haikou trains are in service every day. It takes them about 28-32.5 hours to serve passengers. These two trains start from Zhengzhou Railway Station and arrive at Haikou Railway Station

The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 839-971.5, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 541-587.5, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 292-313.5.  

Besides, passengers can also transfer at Changsha or Wuhan, then travel to Haikou. 
 

Zhengzhou to Haikou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K457
Details of the Train K457:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -10:50
2Xuchang 11:4511:48
3Luohe 12:2612:29
4Zhumadian 13:0813:17
5Xinyang 14:1614:19
6Xiaogan 15:5215:55
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 16:5917:06
8Xianning 17:5318:06
9Changsha 20:5921:05
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 21:4321:51
11Hengshan 22:4222:51
12Hengyang 23:3223:52
13Yongzhou 01:3802:05
14Guilin North 04:0604:30
15Liuzhou 06:1606:28
16Laibin 07:1807:22
17Guigang 08:4708:52
18Xingye 09:3309:37
19Yulin [Guangxi] 10:0610:18
20Wendi 11:1411:17
21Lianjiang [Guangdong] 11:5611:59
22Zhanjiang West 13:0713:13
23Leizhou 13:4913:53
24Xuwen 15:0915:39
25Haikou 19:28-
32H38M
10:50
Zhengzhou
19:28+1
Haikou
 
32H38M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY839/US$120
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY541/US$77
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY292/US$42
Z201
Details of the Train Z201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:54
2Shijiazhuang 20:1820:24
3Zhengzhou 23:4723:53
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 04:3204:38
5Yueyang 06:3606:39
6Changsha 08:0008:07
7Chenzhou 11:3611:40
8Shaoguan East 13:1713:21
9Guangzhou 15:4316:03
10Foshan 16:2616:32
11Zhaoqing 17:4717:53
12Maoming 20:5421:00
13Zhanjiang West 22:0322:13
14Xuwen 00:1600:23
15Haikou 03:5004:50
16Dongfang 06:2706:32
17Sanya 08:12-
27H57M
23:53
Zhengzhou
03:50+2
Haikou
 
27H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY971.5/US$139
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY584.5/US$84
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1679.5/US$240
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$45

Other Transportation Options from Zhengzhou to Haikou

Transfer at Changsha for Trains

Zhengzhou East to Changsha South Changsha to Haikou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
G293 14:52-18:56 K457 21:05-19:28(+1) 28h36m CNY 393.5+CNY 411.5=CNY 805
G695 14:43-18:25 28h45m
G81 11:34-14:43 31h54m
G83 11:29-14:38 31h59m
G531 11:06-15:45 32h14m
 
Zhengzhou to Changsha South Changsha to Haikou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
G835 14:47-18:36 K457 21:05-19:28(+1) 28h41m CNY 397.5+CNY 411.5=CNY 809 
G75 14:11-18:20 29h17m
G831 13:46-17:48 29h42m
G863 13:01-17:00 30h27m

 How to get to Changsha Railway Station from Changsha South Railway Station
Passengers can take metro line 2 from Changsha Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. It takes about 30 minutes by bus.
 

Transfer at Wuhan for Trains

Zhengzhou East to Wuhan Wuhan to Haikou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
G257 21:12-23:24 Z201 04:38-03:51(+1) 30h39m CNY 244+CNY 503=CNY 747
G527 21:07-22:52 30h44m
G523 19:46-21:59 32h5m
G2397 12:39-14:59 K457 17:06-19:28(+1) 30h49m CNY 244+CNY 459=CNY 703
G285 12:06 -14:28 31h22m
G83 11:29-13:16 31h59m
G531 11:06 -14:06 32h14m
G71 10:57-13:11 32h22m
G81 11:34-13:21 31h54m
 

Zhengzhou to Haikou Flight    

There are direct flights from Zhengzhou to Haikou, therefore, passengers can choose flights as well. Passengers can take flights from Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport to Haikou Meilan International Airport. Taking 2.5 hours at least, a trip costs CNY 200-850. 
 

Haikou to Zhengzhou Train:

2 Haikou to Zhengzhou trains serve passengers on a daily basis with a duration of 28-33.5 hours. 

Direct flights also fly from Haikou Meilan International Airport to Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport. The shortest flying time is 2.5 hours.

See detailed Zhengzhou Train Schedule & Haikou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Zhengzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Haikou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 14, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)