Home / Train /

Beijing to Wenzhou Train

So far, 3 Beijing to Wenzhou high speed trains are in service. They are all traveling from Beijing South Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station, taking the duration of 8.5 to 9 hours to finish the overall travel distance of 1,709 kilometers (1,062 miles). A first class seat costs CNY 1,157.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 691.5.

Besides, 1 normal speed train is also available from Beijing Railway Station to Wenzhou Railway Station with the duration of around 30.5 hours. The price of a soft sleeper is CNY 613 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 389. 
 

Beijing to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G55
Details of the Train G55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Dezhou East 09:2409:26
3Jinan West 09:5009:55
4Tengzhou East 10:3810:47
5Xuzhou East 11:1211:21
6Chuzhou 12:2312:25
7Nanjing South 12:4212:44
8Huzhou 13:3013:32
9Hangzhou East 13:5314:06
10Ningbo 14:5514:57
11Ninghai 15:2515:27
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:5715:59
13Wenling 16:1016:12
14Wenzhou South 16:4716:49
15Fuding 17:2817:30
16Xiapu 17:5017:52
17Ningde 18:1318:15
18Fuzhou 18:57-
8H37M
08:10
Beijing South
16:47
Wenzhou South
 
8H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1157/US$165
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY691.5/US$99
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2169/US$310
G163
Details of the Train G163:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:45
2Tianjin South 11:2111:33
3Dezhou East 12:1712:19
4Jinan West 12:4312:45
5Taian [Shandong] 13:0213:14
6Qufu East 13:3413:36
7Xuzhou East 14:1214:15
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 14:3414:40
9Chuzhou 15:2815:30
10Nanjing South 15:4715:49
11Lishui [Nanjing] 16:0616:08
12Yixing 16:3116:33
13Changxing 16:4516:47
14Hangzhou East 17:1317:15
15Zhuji 17:3917:41
16Yiwu 17:5517:57
17Jinhua South 18:1418:16
18Wuyi North 18:2718:29
19Yongkang South 18:4118:43
20Jinyun West 18:5318:55
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 19:0819:10
22Qingtian 19:3019:32
23Wenzhou South 19:5119:53
24Ruian 20:0520:07
25Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:1620:18
26Cangnan 20:30-
9H6M
10:45
Beijing South
19:51
Wenzhou South
 
9H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1110.5/US$159
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY663/US$95
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2082.5/US$298
G167
Details of the Train G167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:45
2Tianjin South 13:2113:23
3Dezhou East 14:0714:14
4Jinan West 14:3814:44
5Xuzhou East 15:4715:52
6Bengbu South 16:2916:31
7Nanjing South 17:1317:15
8Jurong West 17:2817:30
9Liyang 17:5017:52
10Huzhou 18:1518:17
11Hangzhou East 18:3818:41
12Shaoxing North 18:5919:01
13Yuyao North 19:1919:21
14Ningbo 19:4019:52
15Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:3820:40
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:5220:54
17Wenling 21:0521:07
18Yueqing 21:3121:33
19Wenzhou South 21:49-
9H4M
12:45
Beijing South
21:49
Wenzhou South
 
9H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1157/US$165
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY691.5/US$99
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2169/US$310
K101
Details of the Train K101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -23:20
2Cangzhou 02:1202:31
3Dezhou 03:4703:49
4Jinan 05:1905:31
5Taishan 06:2306:26
6Yanzhou 07:2407:26
7Zoucheng 07:4107:54
8Zaozhuang West 08:3908:49
9Xuzhou 09:4810:00
10Bengbu 11:4311:47
11Nanjing 13:4713:55
12Maanshan 15:1215:17
13Wuhu 16:0716:13
14Xuancheng 17:0317:08
15Guangde 17:4817:51
16Changxing South 18:2118:26
17Deqing West 19:0419:10
18Hangzhou 20:2420:41
19Zhuji 21:5922:09
20Yiwu 22:3522:42
21Jinhua South 23:1423:47
22Wuyi 00:1901:10
23Yongkang 01:3001:33
24Jinyun 02:0402:07
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 03:0503:07
26Qingtian 04:2804:32
27Wenzhou 05:49-
30H29M
23:20
Beijing
05:49+2
Wenzhou
 
30H29M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY658/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY434/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY229/US$33

Running Route of Beijing to Wenzhou High Speed Train

Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: With the overall travel distance of 1,023 kilometers (636 miles), this high speed railway line constitutes a part of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, mainly connecting Beijing South Railway Station, Tianjin South Railway Station, Jinan West Railway Station and Nanjing South Railway Station.
 
Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: Starting to operate high speed trains from July 1st, 2013, Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line is as long as 256 kilometers (159 miles), connecting railway stations including Jiangning, Jurong, Lishui, Liyang, Changxing and Huzhou.

Hangzhou - Wenzhou High Speed Railway Line: Constituting an important section along Hangzhou - Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, Hangzhou - Wenzhou High Speed Railway Line is 337 (209 miles) in length, involving 9 railway stations like Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Ningbo, Wenling and Wenzhou South.
 

Transfer at Nanjing South for More Options

Beijing to Nanjing to Wenzhou South Train Schedule & Ticket Fare

Beijing South to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Wenzhou South  Overall Travel Time  Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G7 10:00 - 13:23 G1893 14:47 - 19:37 9h37m CNY 443.5 + CNY 284.5 = CNY 728
G119 10:05 - 14:21 D3235 15:08 - 19:21 9h16m 
G9 12:00 - 15:30 G7615 16:34 - 20:46 8h46m 
G129 12:10 - 16:26 G167 17:15 - 21:49 9h39m 
G59 13:40 - 18:09 G7655 19:03 - 22:55 9h15m
G3 14:00 - 17:23 G7661 18:34 - 22:23 8h23m 
 

Wenzhou to Beijing Train

From Wenzhou to Beijing, 3 high speed trains are available, taking 9 to 10 hours. 
1 Wenzhou to Beijing normal speed train, taking about 28 hours, is also in service.

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:
Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)