Home / Train /

Xi'an to Wenzhou Train

It takes 2 Xi’an to Wenzhou high speed trains 11-12 hours to finish a journey of 1,900 kilometers (1,180 miles). A ride on the second class seat ranges from CNY 799.5 - 813.5 and on the first class seat ranges from CNY 1,290 - 1,329.5. Both trains start from Xi'an North Railway Station and arrive at Wenzhou South Railway Station

Besides, 2 Xi’an to Wenzhou normal trains are in service. Starting from Xi'an Railway Station, a single trip takes about 31-32 hours. The soft sleeper costs CNY 617-643, the hard sleeper costs CNY 407-408, and the hard seat costs CNY 213-224. 
 

Xi’an to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K306
Details of the Train K306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -20:50
2Dingxi 22:0622:10
3Longxi 23:0323:09
4Gangu 00:0800:13
5Tianshui 01:3201:38
6Baoji 04:2204:51
7Xianyang 06:2006:23
8Xi'an 06:5807:06
9Weinan [Shaanxi] West 07:4807:50
10Shangluo 09:0709:09
11Danfeng 09:3709:39
12Shangnan 10:2410:34
13Xixia 11:2611:30
14Neixiang 12:0812:12
15Zhenping 12:3812:40
16Nanyang 13:1113:56
17Tanghe [Henan] 14:5114:57
18Tongbai 15:4815:53
19Xinyang 17:1017:18
20Luoshan 17:4917:52
21Xixian [Henan] 18:1218:15
22Hengchuan 18:4418:48
23Shangcheng 19:1419:18
24Gushi 19:3519:42
25Luan 20:4320:46
26Hefei 21:4622:03
27Chaohu 22:4722:50
28Wuhu 23:3923:45
29Xuancheng 00:3700:41
30Hangzhou 03:1403:43
31Yiwu 06:2606:30
32Jinhua South 07:1207:45
33Wuyi 08:1008:12
34Yongkang 08:3208:34
35Jinyun 09:2409:30
36Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:1010:13
37Wenzhou 13:35-
30H33M
07:02
Xi'an
13:35+1
Wenzhou
 
30H33M
G870
Details of the Train G870:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:02
2Luoyang Longmen 08:1708:19
3Zhengzhou 08:5408:57
4Xuchang East 09:2909:33
5Luohe West 09:4909:51
6Zhumadian West 10:0910:12
7Xinyang East 10:3710:39
8Xiaogan North 10:5711:10
9Wuhan 11:4011:50
10Ezhou 12:1412:17
11Huangshi North 12:2912:32
12Daye North 12:4012:43
13Yangxin 12:5813:00
14Jiujiang 13:3613:39
15Hukou 13:5713:59
16Jingdezhen North 14:4614:50
17Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 15:1815:21
18Shangrao 15:4616:05
19Jiangshan 16:3016:33
20Jinhua 17:0317:06
21Jinhua South 17:1717:29
22Wuyi North 17:4217:55
23Yongkang South 18:0818:10
24Jinyun West 18:2018:22
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:3518:37
26Wenzhou South 19:13-
12H11M
07:02
Xi'an North
19:13
Wenzhou South
 
12H11M
G1896
Details of the Train G1896:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:45
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1309:19
3Luoyang Longmen 10:1110:13
4Zhengzhou East 10:5110:59
5Lankao South 11:3011:32
6Shangqiu 11:5611:58
7Taihe [Sichuan] East 12:3612:38
8Fuyang West 12:5112:54
9Huainan South 13:2713:29
10Hefei South 14:0714:12
11Chaohu East 14:3314:35
12Wuhu 14:5614:58
13Xuancheng 15:2615:28
14Guangde South 15:4715:49
15Anji 15:5815:59
16Hangzhou East 16:3116:37
17Shaoxing North 16:5616:58
18Yuyao North 17:1617:18
19Ningbo 17:3817:44
20Sanmenxian 18:2318:25
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:4418:46
22Yandangshan 19:0419:06
23Wenzhou South 19:37-
10H50M
08:45
Xi'an North
19:35
Wenzhou South
 
10H50M
K2908
Details of the Train K2908:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -21:21
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:0222:05
3Sanmenxia 01:0901:18
4Luoyang 02:5903:03
5Zhengzhou 04:4905:06
6Lankao 06:1706:20
7Minquan 06:4206:51
8Ninglingxian 07:0607:20
9Shangqiu 07:4808:03
10Fuyang 10:5411:10
11Huainan 12:3012:34
12Hefei 13:4914:04
13Chaohu 14:4614:50
14Wuhu 15:3715:43
15Xuancheng 16:3416:38
16Guangde 17:1817:22
17Changxing South 17:5217:57
18Deqing West 18:3518:39
19Hangzhou 19:2119:37
20Yiwu 21:2021:24
21Jinhua South 21:5822:46
22Wuyi 23:4800:10
23Yongkang 00:3000:56
24Jinyun 01:2701:35
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 02:3602:43
26Wenzhou 05:30-
32H9M
21:21
Xi'an
05:30+2
Wenzhou
 
32H9M

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Wenzhou 

Transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station

Xi’an North to Hangzhou East Hangzhou East to Wenzhou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1900 07:30-14:43 G7567 15:37-18:13 10h43m CNY 653.5 + CNY 167 = CNY 820.5
G1896 08:40-16:23 G7473 17:36-20:10 11h30m CNY 653.5 + CNY 138 = CNY 791.5
 

Transfer at Nanjing South Railway Station

Xi’an North to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Wenzhou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1922 10:23-16:05 G7649 17:53-22:17 11h54m CNY 540 + CNY 255.5 = CNY 795.5
G1918 09:23-15:08 G7649 17:53-22:17 12h54m
 

Xi’an to Wenzhou Flights

Passengers can choose flights flying from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Wenzhou Longwan International Airport. Due to different airlines, it takes 2.5-4 hours to fly from Xi’an to Wenzhou. Correspondingly, the flight ticket ranges from CNY 300-750.
  

Wenzhou to Xi’an Train:

4 Wenzhou to Xi’an trains are in service on a daily basis, including 2 high speed trains and 2 normal trains. The trip of Wenzhou to Xi’an high speed train takes 10-14 hours, and the trip of the normal train takes 28-40 hours. 

If the current schedule cannot meet your needs, transferring bullet trains at the midway is another good choice. Passengers can take high speed trains from Wenzhou South Railway Station, then transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station or Yiwu Railway Station to get to Xi'an North Railway Station. In total, a single trip takes over 10 hours. 

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail