Home / Train /

Xi'an to Wenzhou Train

It takes 2 Xi’an to Wenzhou high speed trains 11-12 hours to finish a journey of 1,900 kilometers (1,180 miles). A ride on the second class seat ranges from CNY 799.5 - 813.5 and on the first class seat ranges from CNY 1,290 - 1,329.5. Both trains start from Xi'an North Railway Station and arrive at Wenzhou South Railway Station

Besides, 2 Xi’an to Wenzhou normal trains are in service. Starting from Xi'an Railway Station, a single trip takes about 31-32 hours. The soft sleeper costs CNY 617-643, the hard sleeper costs CNY 407-408, and the hard seat costs CNY 213-224. 
 

Xi’an to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K306
Details of the Train K306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -20:47
2Dingxi 22:0322:06
3Longxi 22:5923:01
4Gangu 23:5523:57
5Tianshui 01:1101:17
6Baoji 03:5504:15
7Xianyang 05:4505:48
8Xi'an 06:1206:22
9Shangluo 09:0309:05
10Danfeng 09:3609:39
11Shangnan 10:4210:46
12Xixia 11:4011:45
13Neixiang 12:1512:20
14Nanyang 13:1113:56
15Tanghe [Henan] 14:5114:57
16Tongbai 15:4815:53
17Xinyang 17:1017:22
18Luoshan 17:5417:57
19Xixian [Henan] 18:1818:21
20Hengchuan 18:5018:55
21Shangcheng 19:2119:24
22Gushi 19:4219:47
23Hefei 21:4622:03
24Chaohu 22:4522:49
25Wuhu 23:3823:44
26Xuancheng 00:3600:41
27Changxing South 01:4801:53
28Hangzhou 03:1403:30
29Yiwu 06:1606:19
30Jinhua South 07:1207:39
31Wuyi 08:0408:06
32Yongkang 08:2608:33
33Jinyun 09:2409:30
34Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:10-
35Wenzhou 13:3513:35
31H13M
06:22
Xi'an
13:35+1
Wenzhou
 
31H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY598/US$85
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY388/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$30
G870
Details of the Train G870:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:03
2Sanmenxia South 07:5407:56
3Luoyang Longmen 08:2708:31
4Zhengzhou 09:0709:12
5Xuchang East 09:4609:52
6Luohe West 10:0810:10
7Zhumadian West 10:2810:30
8Xinyang East 10:5510:57
9Wuhan 11:4111:53
10Ezhou 12:1712:19
11Huangshi North 12:3012:32
12Daye North 12:4012:42
13Yangxin 12:5712:59
14Jiujiang 13:3313:37
15Hukou 13:5513:58
16Jingdezhen North 14:4514:50
17Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 15:1815:20
18Shangrao 15:4416:05
19Jiangshan 16:3016:33
20Jinhua 17:0317:07
21Jinhua South 17:2117:29
22Wuyi North 17:4417:56
23Yongkang South 18:0918:11
24Jinyun West 18:2118:23
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 18:3618:38
26Wenzhou South 19:15-
12H12M
07:03
Xi'an North
19:15
Wenzhou South
 
12H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1290/US$183
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY799.5/US$113
K2908
Details of the Train K2908:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -21:21
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:0222:05
3Sanmenxia 01:0901:18
4Luoyang 02:5903:03
5Zhengzhou 04:4905:06
6Lankao 06:1706:20
7Minquan 06:4206:51
8Ninglingxian 07:0607:20
9Shangqiu 07:4808:03
10Fuyang 10:5411:10
11Huainan 12:3012:34
12Hefei 13:4914:04
13Chaohu 14:4614:50
14Wuhu 15:3715:43
15Xuancheng 16:3416:38
16Guangde 17:1817:22
17Changxing South 17:5217:57
18Deqing West 18:3518:39
19Hangzhou 19:2119:37
20Yiwu 21:2021:24
21Jinhua South 21:5822:46
22Wuyi 23:4800:10
23Yongkang 00:3000:56
24Jinyun 01:2701:35
25Lishui [Zhejiang] 02:3602:43
26Wenzhou 05:30-
32H9M
21:21
Xi'an
05:30+2
Wenzhou
 
32H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY625/US$89
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY407/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$32
G1896
Details of the Train G1896:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:40
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:5709:07
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2609:28
4Sanmenxia South 09:5409:56
5Luoyang Longmen 10:2710:35
6Zhengzhou West 11:0011:02
7Zhengzhou East 11:2011:23
8Kaifeng North 11:4311:45
9Minquan North 12:0912:11
10Shangqiu 12:2712:29
11Xiaoxian North 13:0013:02
12Xuzhou East 13:2113:29
13Nanjing South 14:4314:47
14Lishui [Nanjing] 15:0415:06
15Liyang 15:2115:23
16Yixing 15:3515:37
17Changxing 15:4915:51
18Huzhou 16:0016:02
19Hangzhou East 16:2316:37
20Shaoxing North 16:5516:57
21Yuyao North 17:1517:18
22Ningbo 17:3817:44
23Sanmenxian 18:2318:25
24Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:4418:46
25Yandangshan 19:0419:06
26Wenzhou South 19:37-
10H57M
08:40
Xi'an North
19:37
Wenzhou South
 
10H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1329.5/US$189
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$115
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2553/US$362

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Wenzhou 

Transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station

Xi’an North to Hangzhou East Hangzhou East to Wenzhou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1900 07:30-14:43 G7567 15:37-18:13 10h43m CNY 653.5 + CNY 167 = CNY 820.5
G1896 08:40-16:23 G7473 17:36-20:10 11h30m CNY 653.5 + CNY 138 = CNY 791.5
 

Transfer at Nanjing South Railway Station

Xi’an North to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Wenzhou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1922 10:23-16:05 G7649 17:53-22:17 11h54m CNY 540 + CNY 255.5 = CNY 795.5
G1918 09:23-15:08 G7649 17:53-22:17 12h54m
 

Xi’an to Wenzhou Flights

Passengers can choose flights flying from Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to Wenzhou Longwan International Airport. Due to different airlines, it takes 2.5-4 hours to fly from Xi’an to Wenzhou. Correspondingly, the flight ticket ranges from CNY 300-750.
  

Wenzhou to Xi’an Train:

4 Wenzhou to Xi’an trains are in service on a daily basis, including 2 high speed trains and 2 normal trains. The trip of Wenzhou to Xi’an high speed train takes 10-14 hours, and the trip of the normal train takes 28-40 hours. 

If the current schedule cannot meet your needs, transferring bullet trains at the midway is another good choice. Passengers can take high speed trains from Wenzhou South Railway Station, then transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station or Yiwu Railway Station to get to Xi'an North Railway Station. In total, a single trip takes over 10 hours. 

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 07, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)