Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Wenzhou Train

Currently, only 1 train is available from Guangzhou to Wenzhou. The Guangzhou to Wenzhou train is handled by Guangzhou Railway Station and Wenzhou Railway Station, taking the travel time of about 24 hours to finish the travel distance of 1,682 kilometers (1,045 miles). The ticket price of a soft sleeper is CNY 647 and of a hard sleeper is CNY 382.

If the train doesn’t match your schedule, you can make a transfer at Shenzhen North Railway Station.  The overall travel time by this way is from 8.5 to 9 hours and the total ticket price for two second class seat tickets is CNY 436.5.
 

Guangzhou to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K326
Details of the Train K326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -10:15
2Guangzhou North 10:3710:40
3Shaoguan East 12:4012:46
4Chenzhou 14:2514:31
5Hengyang 16:1616:22
6Zhuzhou [hunan] 18:0018:23
7Liling 18:5318:57
8Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 19:2119:25
9Yichun [Jiangxi] 20:0820:12
10Xinyu 20:4720:51
11Yingtan 23:2123:43
12Shangrao 00:4900:57
13Jinhua 05:1305:25
14Wuyi 06:0006:03
15Yongkang 06:2306:25
16Jinyun 06:5606:58
17Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:3007:32
18Qingtian 09:0509:07
19Wenzhou 10:00-
23H45M
10:15
Guangzhou
10:00+1
Wenzhou
 
23H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY629/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY361/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY198/US$28

Transfer at Shenzhen North for More Options

Guangzhou South to Shenzhen North Shenzhen North to Wenzhou South Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G6317 07:06 - 07:35 D3108 08:24 - 15:43 8h37m CNY 74.5 + CNY 362 = CNY 436.5
G6205 07:28 - 08:04 D2284 08:49 - 16:21 8h53m
G6515 07:55 - 08:31 D2282 09:21 - 16:48 8h53m 
G6523 08:30 - 09:06 D2286 09:56 - 17:47 9h17m 
G6539 09:22 - 09:58 D2288 10:45 - 18:30 8h52m
G6325 10:11 - 10:47 D3112 11:34 - 18:59 8h48m
 

How to Get to Guangzhou Railway Station / Guangzhou South Railway Station

To Guangzhou Railway Station

Take metro line 2, 5 or take city bus 30, 52, 210, 201, 211, 254, 257, 529, 550, 803, 807A, 807 and so on to get to the railway station.
 

To Guangzhou South Railway Station

One can take metro line 2 and 7 or take city bus 288A, 301A, 303A, 309A, K303, K990, Night 20, 61, 79, 102, Fan 52 and 75B to get to the south railway station.
 

How to Get to Famous Attractions in Wenzhou from Wenzhou Railway Station

One can take city bus 51 to get to the island directly. If take a taxi to get there, it may take 40 minutes with the fare of CNY 50.
 First, passengers need to take city bus B109 to bus stop South Railway Station City Bus Hub, then walk north along Gongye Road for about 400 meters (440 yards) to get to the long distance bus terminal and take a coach to Wencheng County. The coach heading to Wencheng departs every 40 to 50 minutes from 14:05 to 18:20 and the ticket costs CNY 36 per person. After you get to Wencheng County, you can take city bus Wencheng 103 to bus stop Passenger Transportation Center and take tourism bus there to get to Baizhangji Waterfall.
 

Other Transportation Option: Guangzhou - Wenzhou Flight

11 flights are available from Guangzhou to Wenzhou, the schedule of which is from 06:35 to 22:05. As for flights from Wenzhou to Guangzhou, 11 flights scheduled from 06:45 to 23:15 are for passengers’ use. The travel time is about 2 hours and the air fare is from CNY 400 to CNY 900.
 

Wenzhou to Guangzhou train

1 Wenzhou to Guangzhou train is in service, taking about 23 hours.

See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)