Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Wenzhou Train

10 Shenzhen to Wenzhou high speed trains take around 7.5 hours to serve passengers daily with a whole journey of 1,034 km (642 mi).

The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 362 and of the first class seat is CNY 579.

All of the Shenzhen to Wenzhou bullet trains start from Shenzhen North Railway Station and arrive at Wenzhou South Railway Station.
 

Shenzhen to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:47
2Shanwei 07:4407:46
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0108:03
4Puning 08:2708:29
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:4208:44
6Chaoshan 08:5909:02
7Yunxiao 09:3609:38
8Juemei 10:1210:14
9Xiamen North 10:2810:33
10Jinjiang 10:5110:53
11Xianyou 11:1811:21
12Hanjiang 11:3811:40
13Fuqing 11:5411:56
14Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
15Luoyuan 12:4212:44
16Fuan 13:0313:05
17Xiapu 13:2213:24
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
19Ruian 14:1214:14
20Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
21Yueqing 14:4314:45
22Wenling 15:0915:11
23Ningbo 16:1316:19
24Yuyao North 16:3916:41
25Hangzhou East 17:1717:30
26Yuhang 17:3917:41
27Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
29Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:48
30Changshu 19:3519:37
31Zhangjiagang 19:4719:49
32Nantong West 20:0420:06
33Rugao 20:2620:28
34Haian 20:3920:41
35Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:0621:10
36Yangzhou 21:42-
7H17M
07:09
Shenzhen North
14:26
Wenzhou South
 
7H17M
D2290
Details of the Train D2290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H8M
09:13
Shenzhen North
16:21
Wenzhou South
 
7H8M
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Yunxiao 11:5311:55
9Xiamen North 12:4012:46
10Jinjiang 13:0513:07
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1813:20
12Hanjiang 13:5113:53
13Fuzhou South 14:1714:22
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:4014:42
15Ningde 15:0315:05
16Fuding 15:4515:47
17Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
18Yueqing 16:3916:41
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
20Sanmenxian 17:3317:35
21Ninghai 17:4917:51
22Ningbo 18:2218:29
23Yuyao North 18:4918:51
24Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
25Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
26Haining West 19:5119:56
27Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
7H16M
10:31
Shenzhen North
17:47
Wenzhou South
 
7H16M
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:50
2Huizhou South 11:1611:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0412:06
4Chaoshan 12:5212:55
5Raoping 13:1413:16
6Zhaoan 13:2613:29
7Zhangpu 13:5513:58
8Xiamen North 14:3314:37
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:04
10Xianyou 15:2215:24
11Fuzhou South 16:0916:18
12Luoyuan 16:4516:47
13Fuan 17:0717:09
14Xiapu 17:2617:28
15Cangnan 17:5918:01
16Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
17Yueqing 18:4118:43
18Yandangshan 19:0019:02
19Fenghua 19:5820:00
20Ningbo 20:1820:24
21Yuyao North 20:4420:46
22Shaoxing East 20:5821:06
23Shaoxing North 21:1821:20
24Hangzhou East 21:4021:42
25Jiaxing South 22:0622:08
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:37-
7H2M
11:17
Shenzhen North
18:19
Wenzhou South
 
7H2M
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:40
2Huizhou South 11:0611:08
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:45
5Raoping 13:0413:06
6Zhaoan 13:1613:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0414:06
9Xiamen North 14:2814:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5714:59
11Putian 15:2415:26
12Hanjiang 15:3615:38
13Fuzhou South 16:0216:07
14Luoyuan 16:3516:37
15Ningde 16:4916:51
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0419:06
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:10
23Yuyao North 20:3120:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
6H52M
11:32
Shenzhen North
18:24
Wenzhou South
 
6H52M
D3112
Details of the Train D3112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:18
2Shanwei 12:1512:17
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:0113:08
4Chaoshan 13:2413:29
5Raoping 13:4813:50
6Zhaoan 14:0214:04
7Zhangpu 14:2814:30
8Zhangzhou 14:4914:51
9Xiamen North 15:1215:16
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:4215:44
11Putian 16:1016:12
12Fuzhou South 16:4216:50
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 17:0917:11
14Ningde 17:3217:34
15Taimushan 18:0618:07
16Cangnan 18:2818:30
17Ruian 18:4618:48
18Wenzhou South 18:5919:01
19Shenfang 19:2219:24
20Wenling 19:4219:44
21Ningbo 20:4620:50
22Yuyao North 21:1321:15
23Shaoxing North 21:3821:40
24Hangzhou East 22:01-
7H5M
12:05
Shenzhen North
19:10
Wenzhou South
 
7H5M

Where to go in Wenzhou

Yandang Mountains 

Yandang Mountains includes towering peaks, imposing waterfalls, and mysterious caves. Tourists can climb The Spiritual Peaks (Lingfeng Peaks), appreciate the Old Monk Rock, witness the marvelous Big Dragon Waterfall (Dalong Qiu). “Flying People” performance is showed every afternoon at 3 P. M.   
 Famous as one of the four most renowned islands in China, Jiangxinyu Island is worthy of visiting. There are many scenic spots scattering in the neighborhood, including Jiangxin Temple, Wen Tianxiang Memorial Hall, Haoran Pavilion, and East and West Pagodas. Tourists can visit Jiangxin Temple to know more about Buddhism, and learn the famous poems written by Wen Tianxiang.    
 

Zeya Grand Canyon / Nanxi River  

Because of the unique geographical location, most of the scenic spots in Wenzhou are suitable for rafting. With convenient transportation, it is very easy for travelers to get to the destinations. Zeya Grand Canyon and Nanxi River are the two main sites for rafting. Passengers can experience the fierce fighting against the raging waves and enjoy the happy time with families or friends. 
 

Wenzhou to Shenzhen Train: 

10 Wenzhou to Shenzhen high speed trains are running daily, taking about 7-7.5 hours. All these trains start from Wenzhou South Railway Station and arrive at Shenzhen North Railway Station.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail