Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Wenzhou Train

10 Shenzhen to Wenzhou high speed trains take around 7.5 hours to serve passengers daily with a whole journey of 1,034 km (642 mi).

The ticket price of the second class seat is CNY 362 and of the first class seat is CNY 579.

All of the Shenzhen to Wenzhou bullet trains start from Shenzhen North Railway Station and arrive at Wenzhou South Railway Station.
 

Shenzhen to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:50
2Huizhou South 07:1607:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0408:06
4Puning 08:3008:32
5Chaoshan 08:5709:01
6Yunxiao 09:3609:38
7Juemei 10:1210:14
8Xiamen North 10:2810:34
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:5911:01
10Xianyou 11:1911:21
11Hanjiang 11:3811:40
12Fuzhou South 12:0412:14
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:3412:36
14Fuan 13:0613:08
15Xiapu 13:2213:24
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
17Ruian 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
19Yueqing 14:4314:45
20Wenling 15:0915:11
21Ningbo 16:1316:21
22Yuyao North 16:4116:43
23Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
24Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
25Yuhang 17:3917:41
26Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
29Kunshan south 19:0619:08
30Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
31Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
32Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
33Changzhou 20:1620:18
34Danyang 20:3320:35
35Zhenjiang 20:4820:53
36Nanjing 21:16-
7H36M
06:50
Shenzhen North
14:26
Wenzhou South
 
7H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D2294
Details of the Train D2294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:02
2Huidong 08:3808:40
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 09:4509:47
4Chaoshan 10:0310:08
5Zhaoan 10:3310:43
6Zhangzhou 11:2111:23
7Xiamen North 11:4211:46
8Huian 12:1812:20
9Putian 12:3912:41
10Fuzhou South 13:1113:16
11Ningde 13:5313:55
12Xiapu 14:1714:19
13Wenzhou South 15:1215:16
14Ningbo 16:4916:58
15Yuyao North 17:1817:29
16Shaoxing East 17:4117:51
17Shaoxing North 18:0318:16
18Hangzhou East 18:3618:51
19Huzhou 19:1319:20
20Yixing 19:3819:40
21Liyang 19:5219:57
22Lishui [Nanjing] 20:1320:15
23Nanjing South 20:33-
7H10M
08:02
Shenzhen North
15:12
Wenzhou South
 
7H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D378
Details of the Train D378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:18
2Shenzhenpingshan 08:3808:40
3Kuitan 09:4109:43
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:0710:09
5Chaoshan 10:2310:31
6Juemei 11:3711:39
7Xiamen North 11:5511:59
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:2412:26
9Putian 12:5112:53
10Fuqing 13:1213:14
11Fuzhou South 13:2913:37
12Lianjiang [Fujian] 13:5713:59
13Ningde 14:2114:23
14Taimushan 14:5514:57
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:2515:27
16Wenzhou South 15:4315:51
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3416:36
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
19Ningbo 17:3717:45
20Zhuangqiao 17:5417:56
21Yuyao North 18:1118:13
22Shaoxing East 18:2518:27
23Shaoxing North 18:3818:41
24Hangzhou East 19:0119:05
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 19:3419:36
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:01-
7H25M
08:18
Shenzhen North
15:43
Wenzhou South
 
7H25M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Zhangzhou 12:1812:20
9Xiamen North 12:4012:48
10Jinjiang 13:0613:08
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1913:21
12Hanjiang 13:5213:54
13Fuzhou South 14:1814:27
14Ningde 15:0515:07
15Fuding 15:4515:47
16Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
17Yueqing 16:3916:41
18Wenling 17:0517:07
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1817:20
20Ninghai 17:4917:51
21Ningbo 18:2218:29
22Yuyao North 18:4918:51
23Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
24Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
25Haining West 19:5119:56
26Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
7H33M
08:48
Shenzhen North
16:21
Wenzhou South
 
7H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:26
5Raoping 11:4511:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:11
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
10Putian 14:0314:05
11Fuzhou South 14:3514:42
12Luoyuan 15:1315:15
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
7H27M
09:21
Shenzhen North
16:48
Wenzhou South
 
7H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D2286
Details of the Train D2286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:59
2Shenzhenpingshan 10:1910:21
3Huizhou South 10:3110:33
4Shanwei 11:0811:10
5Puning 11:4511:47
6Chaoshan 12:1212:15
7Zhaoan 12:4312:45
8Zhangzhou 13:2313:25
9Xiamen North 13:4413:48
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:1414:16
11Putian 14:4114:43
12Hanjiang 14:5315:02
13Fuqing 15:1515:17
14Fuzhou South 15:3215:47
15Lianjiang [Fujian] 16:0716:09
16Ningde 16:3116:33
17Xiapu 16:5516:57
18Wenzhou South 17:4717:49
19Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:5918:01
20Yueqing 18:1018:12
21Wenling 18:3618:38
22Ninghai 19:1519:17
23Ningbo 19:4719:54
24Yuyao North 20:1420:16
25Shaoxing East 20:2820:30
26Shaoxing North 20:4120:43
27Hangzhou East 21:0321:10
28Yuhang 21:1921:21
29Jiaxing South 21:4021:42
30Shanghai Hongqiao 22:12-
7H48M
09:59
Shenzhen North
17:47
Wenzhou South
 
7H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:41
2Huizhou South 11:0711:09
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:46
5Raoping 13:0513:07
6Zhaoan 13:1713:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0314:06
9Xiamen North 14:2614:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5715:00
11Putian 15:2515:27
12Hanjiang 15:3715:39
13Fuzhou South 16:0316:07
14Luoyuan 16:3716:39
15Ningde 16:5116:53
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Wenling 18:5618:58
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:13
23Yuyao North 20:3320:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
7H38M
10:41
Shenzhen North
18:19
Wenzhou South
 
7H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:46
2Shenzhenpingshan 11:0611:08
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0012:02
4Puning 12:2612:28
5Chaoshan 12:5312:56
6Raoping 13:1513:17
7Zhaoan 13:2713:29
8Zhangpu 13:5513:58
9Xiamen North 14:3314:37
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:05
11Putian 15:3015:38
12Fuzhou South 16:0816:19
13Luoyuan 16:4916:51
14Fuan 17:1017:12
15Xiapu 17:2617:28
16Cangnan 17:5918:01
17Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
18Yueqing 18:4118:43
19Yandangshan 19:0019:02
20Fenghua 19:5820:00
21Ningbo 20:1820:23
22Yuyao North 20:4320:45
23Shaoxing East 20:5721:05
24Shaoxing North 21:1621:18
25Hangzhou East 21:3921:41
26Tongxiang 21:5821:59
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:36-
7H38M
10:46
Shenzhen North
18:24
Wenzhou South
 
7H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D3112
Details of the Train D3112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:13
2Huizhou South 11:3911:41
3Shanwei 12:1612:18
4Puning 12:5313:00
5Chaoshan 13:2513:28
6Raoping 13:4713:51
7Zhaoan 14:0114:04
8Zhangpu 14:2814:30
9Zhangzhou 14:4814:51
10Xiamen North 15:1215:16
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:4115:45
12Putian 16:1016:13
13Fuzhou South 16:4316:48
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 17:0817:10
15Ningde 17:3117:33
16Taimushan 18:0518:07
17Cangnan 18:2818:30
18Ruian 18:4618:48
19Wenzhou South 18:5919:01
20Shenfang 19:2219:24
21Wenling 19:4219:44
22Ningbo 20:4620:50
23Yuyao North 21:1321:15
24Shaoxing North 21:3821:40
25Hangzhou East 22:01-
7H46M
11:13
Shenzhen North
18:59
Wenzhou South
 
7H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52
D3308
Details of the Train D3308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:44
2Huizhou South 12:1012:12
3Huidong 12:2612:28
4Puning 13:2413:26
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:3913:41
6Chaoshan 13:5714:00
7Zhaoan 14:2414:32
8Zhangpu 14:5614:58
9Zhangzhou 15:1615:18
10Xiamen North 15:3715:41
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0616:08
12Putian 16:3316:36
13Fuzhou South 17:0617:11
14Ningde 17:4817:50
15Fuding 18:2718:29
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 18:5118:53
17Wenzhou South 19:1019:12
18Yueqing 19:2719:29
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0120:03
20Ninghai 20:3220:34
21Ningbo 21:0421:12
22Shaoxing East 21:4021:42
23Hangzhou East 22:09-
7H26M
11:44
Shenzhen North
19:10
Wenzhou South
 
7H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY579/US$83
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY362/US$52

Where to go in Wenzhou

Yandang Mountains 

Yandang Mountains includes towering peaks, imposing waterfalls, and mysterious caves. Tourists can climb The Spiritual Peaks (Lingfeng Peaks), appreciate the Old Monk Rock, witness the marvelous Big Dragon Waterfall (Dalong Qiu). “Flying People” performance is showed every afternoon at 3 P. M.   
 Famous as one of the four most renowned islands in China, Jiangxinyu Island is worthy of visiting. There are many scenic spots scattering in the neighborhood, including Jiangxin Temple, Wen Tianxiang Memorial Hall, Haoran Pavilion, and East and West Pagodas. Tourists can visit Jiangxin Temple to know more about Buddhism, and learn the famous poems written by Wen Tianxiang.    
 

Zeya Grand Canyon / Nanxi River  

Because of the unique geographical location, most of the scenic spots in Wenzhou are suitable for rafting. With convenient transportation, it is very easy for travelers to get to the destinations. Zeya Grand Canyon and Nanxi River are the two main sites for rafting. Passengers can experience the fierce fighting against the raging waves and enjoy the happy time with families or friends. 
 

Wenzhou to Shenzhen Train: 

10 Wenzhou to Shenzhen high speed trains are running daily, taking about 7-7.5 hours. All these trains start from Wenzhou South Railway Station and arrive at Shenzhen North Railway Station.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)