Home / Train /

Suzhou to Wenzhou Train

Over 10 Suzhou to Wenzhou high speed trains are operated every day with a duration of 4-5 hours.

Among these bullet trains, most start from Suzhou Railway Station, a few start from Suzhou North Railway Station. The second class seat ranges from CNY 237-278.5, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 380-452.5. 

Only 1 normal train is in service from Suzhou Railway Station to Wenzhou Railway Station. A single trip takes about 13 hours. A ride on the soft sleeper is CNY 324, on the hard sleeper is CNY 226, and on the hard seat is CNY 103. 
 

Suzhou to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:53
2Nanjing South 07:4507:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:41
10Hangzhou East 10:5410:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Ninghai 12:3312:35
15Sanmenxian 12:5012:52
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1113:13
17Wenling 13:2413:26
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
4H50M
09:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:09
Wenzhou South
 
4H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY278.5/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY854/US$122
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:32
2Chizhou 07:5107:53
3Tongling 08:1308:15
4Fanchang West 08:3008:32
5Wuhu 08:5208:54
6Maanshan East 09:1209:14
7Jiangning West 09:2309:25
8Nanjing South 09:3809:41
9Zhenjiang 10:0710:09
10Danyang 10:2210:29
11Changzhou 10:4410:46
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
14Kunshan south 11:3211:37
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:01
16Jiaxing South 12:2912:38
17Hangzhou East 13:0413:07
18Yiwu 13:3913:45
19Jinhua South 14:0214:04
20Jinyun West 14:3014:32
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4514:47
22Qingtian 15:0715:09
23Wenzhou South 15:29-
4H10M
11:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:29
Wenzhou South
 
4H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY404.5/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249.5/US$36
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY765.5/US$109
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou -16:06
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
4Kunshan south 16:5116:53
5Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
6Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
7Yuhang 18:0218:04
8Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
9Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
10Yuyao North 18:5518:57
11Ningbo 19:1719:19
12Sanmenxian 19:5820:00
13Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1120:13
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:27
15Yueqing 20:5821:00
16Wenzhou South 21:16-
4H37M
16:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:16
Wenzhou South
 
4H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY278.5/US$40
K8401
Details of the Train K8401:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou -10:55
2Santangji 11:3211:35
3Fuyang 12:2012:38
4Yingshang 13:0813:12
5Huainan 14:0414:08
6Bengbu 16:1016:22
7Chuzhou North 17:4017:44
8Nanjing 18:2818:35
9Zhenjiang 19:2719:43
10Changzhou 20:2720:30
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3621:40
12Shanghai South 23:0823:30
13Jiaxing 00:2600:30
14Hangzhou 02:5203:05
15Zhuji 04:0004:03
16Yiwu 04:3104:34
17Jinhua South 05:1605:48
18Wuyi 06:1306:19
19Yongkang 06:3906:41
20Jinyun 07:1207:14
21Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:4607:49
22Qingtian 09:1909:21
23Wenzhou 10:30-
12H50M
21:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:30+1
Wenzhou
 
12H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY324/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY194/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY103/US$15
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:37
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:49
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1409:23
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Tongxiang 09:4509:50
11Hangzhou East 10:0910:14
12Shaoxing North 10:3310:35
13Yuyao North 10:5410:56
14Ningbo 11:1811:25
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
16Yueqing 12:5213:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0115:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2415:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:2616:28
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Zhangpu 17:3117:33
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
5H12M
08:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:15
Wenzhou South
 
5H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY380/US$54
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:10
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:40
8Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
9Yiwu 10:4210:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
3H41M
08:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:23
Wenzhou South
 
3H41M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY406/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY248/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY761/US$109
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:28
10Jiaxing South 10:5711:00
11Haining West 11:1611:18
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Yuyao North 12:0912:11
14Ningbo 12:3212:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
17Wenling 13:4813:57
18Shenfang 14:1514:17
19Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
20Fuding 15:1615:18
21Luoyuan 16:0316:05
22Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
23Fuqing 16:5416:56
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
25Xiamen North 18:0518:09
26Zhangzhou 18:3118:33
27Yunxiao 19:0119:03
28Chaoshan 19:3919:44
29Puning 20:0520:07
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
31Huizhou South 21:2021:22
32Shenzhen North 21:53-
5H11M
09:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:40
Wenzhou South
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY380/US$54
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3208:34
3Danyang 08:4608:48
4Changzhou 09:0409:06
5Huishan 09:1709:23
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
7Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5410:02
9Kunshan south 10:1410:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0611:21
12Jiaxing South 11:2911:32
13Haining West 11:4811:58
14Hangzhou East 12:1212:15
15Shaoxing North 12:3412:36
16Yuyao North 12:5512:57
17Ningbo 13:1813:25
18Ninghai 13:5313:55
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
20Yandangshan 14:4514:47
21Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
22Ruian 15:3015:32
23Cangnan 15:4815:50
24Fuding 16:0516:07
25Fuan 16:3716:39
26Fuzhou South 17:2417:29
27Putian 17:5918:01
28Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
29Jinjiang 18:3918:51
30Xiamen North 19:0919:14
31Zhangzhou 19:3319:35
32Longyan 20:1820:23
33Gutianhuizhi 20:3920:41
34Changting South 21:1121:13
35Ruijin 21:2921:31
36Yudu 21:5922:01
37Ganzhou 22:28-
5H15M
10:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:17
Wenzhou South
 
5H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY380/US$54
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:12
2Danyang 11:4311:49
3Changzhou 12:0412:06
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2112:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
6Kunshan south 12:5412:56
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1613:19
8Jiaxing South 13:4813:51
9Yuhang 14:0914:10
10Hangzhou East 14:2114:23
11Yuyao North 14:5715:02
12Ningbo 15:2615:30
13Ninghai 15:5816:00
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:13
16Wenzhou South 17:2617:28
17Cangnan 17:5117:53
18Fuan 18:3418:36
19Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
20Fuzhou South 19:2819:33
21Putian 20:0320:05
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3020:32
23Xiamen North 20:5921:03
24Longyan 22:01-
4H44M
12:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:26
Wenzhou South
 
4H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY380/US$54
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:36
2Hefei South 11:0011:20
3Nanjing South 12:1212:14
4Zhenjiang 12:4112:43
5Changzhou 13:0713:09
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2413:26
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4013:42
8Kunshan south 13:5513:58
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:19
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3817:40
18Wenling 17:5117:53
19Yandangshan 18:0418:06
20Yueqing 18:2318:25
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3518:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
5H8M
13:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:50
Wenzhou South
 
5H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY278.5/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY854/US$122
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -12:12
2Shuijiahu 12:2112:23
3Hefei 12:4512:51
4Nanjing South 13:5013:57
5Zhenjiang 14:2314:25
6Danyang 14:3814:40
7Changzhou 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:13
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2815:30
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 15:3715:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:12
12Jiaxing South 16:4016:42
13Haining West 16:5716:59
14Hangzhou East 17:1217:15
15Shaoxing North 17:3417:36
16Yuyao North 17:5417:56
17Ningbo 18:1518:18
18Fenghua 18:3518:37
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
20Yandangshan 19:3819:40
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0220:04
22Wenzhou South 20:1620:33
23Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:50-
4H46M
15:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:16
Wenzhou South
 
4H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY278.5/US$40
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:25
14Jinan West 14:1014:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:19
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4418:56
25Jiaxing South 19:2519:27
26Hangzhou East 19:5120:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
4H20M
18:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:39
Wenzhou South
 
4H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY406/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY248/US$35
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY761/US$109

Wenzhou to Suzhou Train:


Totally, about 15 Wenzhou to Suzhou trains serve passengers on a daily basis, including 14 high speed trains and 1 normal train. The Wenzhou to Suzhou high speed train takes 4-5.5 hours, and the normal train takes 11.5 hours. 

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)