Home / Train /

Suzhou to Wenzhou Train

Over 10 Suzhou to Wenzhou high speed trains are operated every day with a duration of 4-5 hours.

Among these bullet trains, most start from Suzhou Railway Station, a few start from Suzhou North Railway Station. The second class seat ranges from CNY 237-278.5, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 380-452.5. 

Only 1 normal train is in service from Suzhou Railway Station to Wenzhou Railway Station. A single trip takes about 13 hours. A ride on the soft sleeper is CNY 324, on the hard sleeper is CNY 226, and on the hard seat is CNY 103. 
 

Suzhou to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
5H12M
08:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:15
Wenzhou South
 
5H12M
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:10
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:40
8Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
9Yiwu 10:4210:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
3H41M
08:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:23
Wenzhou South
 
3H41M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
4H50M
09:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:09
Wenzhou South
 
4H50M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
5H15M
10:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:17
Wenzhou South
 
5H15M
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:50
2Chizhou 08:0708:09
3Tongling 08:2508:27
4Fanchang West 08:4008:42
5Wuhu 08:5909:01
6Maanshan East 09:1809:20
7Nanjing South 09:3709:42
8Zhenjiang 10:0810:10
9Danyang 10:2310:29
10Changzhou 10:4410:46
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
13Kunshan south 11:3211:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:00
15Jiaxing South 12:2812:35
16Hangzhou East 12:5913:07
17Yiwu 13:3913:45
18Jinhua South 14:0214:04
19Jinyun West 14:3114:33
20Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4614:48
21Qingtian 15:0815:10
22Wenzhou South 15:29-
4H10M
11:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:29
Wenzhou South
 
4H10M
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:19
2Changzhou 12:0212:04
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1912:21
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3612:39
5Kunshan south 12:5112:53
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1313:18
7Jiaxing South 13:4713:49
8Yuhang 14:0814:10
9Hangzhou East 14:2014:25
10Yuyao North 14:5915:03
11Ningbo 15:2615:30
12Ninghai 15:5816:00
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:11
15Wenzhou South 17:2517:28
16Cangnan 17:5117:53
17Fuan 18:3418:36
18Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
19Fuzhou South 19:2719:31
20Putian 20:0120:03
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:2820:30
22Xiamen North 20:5921:03
23Longyan 22:01-
4H41M
12:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:20
Wenzhou South
 
4H41M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:22
3Nanjing South 12:1012:13
4Zhenjiang 12:4012:42
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:16
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3617:38
18Wenling 17:4917:51
19Yandangshan 18:0218:04
20Yueqing 18:2118:23
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3318:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
4H59M
13:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:39
Wenzhou South
 
4H59M
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan South -12:39
2Hefei 13:0613:10
3Nanjing South 14:0114:03
4Zhenjiang 14:2914:31
5Changzhou 14:5514:57
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:14
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 15:2715:29
8Kunshan south 15:4615:48
9Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:11
10Jiaxing South 16:3916:41
11Haining West 16:5616:58
12Hangzhou East 17:1117:17
13Shaoxing North 17:3617:38
14Yuyao North 17:5918:02
15Ningbo 18:2218:27
16Ninghai 18:5518:57
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:2719:29
18Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0520:07
19Wenzhou South 20:1820:32
20Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:49-
4H42M
15:34
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:16
Wenzhou South
 
4H42M
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -13:29
2Guanyun 13:5013:52
3Lianshui 14:1114:13
4Huaian East 14:2514:27
5Baoying 14:4214:44
6Yangzhou East 15:1215:17
7Danyang 15:4515:48
8Changzhou 16:0316:06
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
11Kunshan south 16:5116:53
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
13Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
14Yuhang 18:0218:04
15Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
16Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
17Yuyao North 18:5518:57
18Ningbo 19:1619:20
19Sanmenxian 19:5920:01
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1220:14
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
22Yueqing 20:5921:01
23Wenzhou South 21:17-
4H48M
16:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:17
Wenzhou South
 
4H48M
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -13:29
2Guanyun 13:5013:52
3Lianshui 14:1114:13
4Huaian East 14:2514:27
5Baoying 14:4214:44
6Yangzhou East 15:1215:17
7Danyang 15:4515:48
8Changzhou 16:0316:06
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
11Kunshan south 16:5116:53
12Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
13Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
14Yuhang 18:0218:04
15Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
16Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
17Yuyao North 18:5518:57
18Ningbo 19:1619:20
19Sanmenxian 19:5920:01
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1220:14
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2620:28
22Yueqing 20:5921:01
23Wenzhou South 21:17-
4H36M
16:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
21:17
Wenzhou South
 
4H36M
G1227
Details of the Train G1227:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -08:04
2Shenyang 08:1208:15
3Liaoyang 08:3908:40
4Anshan West 08:5108:53
5Haicheng West 09:0509:07
6Panjin 09:2909:32
7Shanhaiguan 10:5811:01
8Qinhuangdao 11:1511:17
9Beidaihe 11:2811:30
10Luanhe 11:4811:50
11Tangshan [Hebei] 12:0812:12
12Tianjin West 12:4812:52
13Cangzhou West 13:2313:26
14Jinan West 14:1114:13
15Taian [Shandong] 14:3014:32
16Zaozhuang 15:1015:19
17Xuzhou East 15:3715:39
18Dingyuan 16:2716:29
19Nanjing South 16:5817:00
20Zhenjiang South 17:2017:22
21Danyang North 17:3317:38
22Changzhou North 17:4917:55
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:1718:24
24Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4918:53
25Jiaxing South 19:2019:22
26Hangzhou East 19:4620:00
27Zhuji 20:2320:29
28Yiwu 20:4320:45
29Jinhua South 21:0221:04
30Wuyi North 21:1521:17
31Yongkang South 21:2921:31
32Jinyun West 21:4121:43
33Lishui [Zhejiang] 21:5621:58
34Qingtian 22:1822:20
35Wenzhou South 22:3922:43
36Cangnan 23:08-
4H13M
18:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:39
Wenzhou South
 
4H13M

Wenzhou to Suzhou Train:


Totally, about 15 Wenzhou to Suzhou trains serve passengers on a daily basis, including 14 high speed trains and 1 normal train. The Wenzhou to Suzhou high speed train takes 4-5.5 hours, and the normal train takes 11.5 hours. 

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Aug. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail