Home / Train /

Chengdu to Qingdao Train

At present, 1 Chengdu to Qingdao high speed train is in service. The duration is about 13.5 hours for a whole journey distance of 2,208 kilometers (1,372 miles). It departs from Chengdu East Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The ticket fare is CNY 905 for a second class seat, CNY 1,459 for a first class seat, and CNY 2,796.5 for a business class seat.

Besides, Chengdu Railway Station operates 1 normal speed train to Qingdao Railway Station, taking around 40 hours. 2,688 kilometers (1,670 miles) is the total travel distance. The hard sleeper cost CNY 506.5, the soft sleeper cost CNY 792.5, and the hard seat cost CNY 278.5.
 

Chengdu to Qingdao Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K206
Details of the Train K206:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -16:20
2Deyang 17:1217:18
3Mianyang 18:0218:07
4Jiangyou 18:5319:14
5Guangyuan 22:0222:19
6Yangpingguan 23:5323:57
7Hanzhong 02:1602:18
8Ankang 05:4605:53
9Baihexian [Shaanxi] 07:4207:51
10Shiyan [Hubei] 08:5308:56
11Wudangshan 09:1409:16
12Gucheng [Hubei] 10:1110:23
13Xiangyang 11:2911:54
14Nanyang 13:3413:37
15Baofeng 15:0315:06
16Ruzhou 15:3915:41
17Zhengzhou 18:4219:04
18Kaifeng 19:5019:53
19Lankao 20:2120:24
20Minquan 20:4620:49
21Shangqiu 21:2921:34
22Xuzhou 23:0823:23
23Tengzhou 00:3400:37
24Yanzhou 01:1701:19
25Jinan 04:1004:16
26Zibo 05:2005:22
27Weifang 06:1706:20
28Gaomi 07:0307:05
29Jiaozhou North 07:2407:26
30Qingdao 08:19-
39H9M
17:10
Chengdu
08:19+2
Qingdao
 
39H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY792.5/US$116
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY506.5/US$74
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY278.5/US$41
G1836
Details of the Train G1836:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:55
2Yongchuan East 08:1808:20
3Longchang North 08:3808:40
4Neijiang North 08:5108:53
5Chengdu East 09:3409:41
6Deyang 10:0410:07
7Mianyang 10:2410:26
8Guangyuan 11:2011:27
9Hanzhong 12:1012:13
10Foping 12:4412:46
11Xi'an North 13:3313:45
12Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1514:17
13Sanmenxia South 14:4314:45
14Luoyang Longmen 15:1615:18
15Zhengzhou East 15:5616:05
16Kaifeng North 16:2516:27
17Lankao South 16:4316:45
18Shangqiu 17:0917:13
19Dangshan [Anhui] South 17:3117:39
20Yongcheng North 17:4917:51
21Xuzhou East 18:1918:38
22Tengzhou East 19:0419:07
23Taian [Shandong] 19:3819:45
24Jinan 20:0920:11
25Zibo 20:5321:01
26Weifang 21:36-
27Qingdao 22:5222:52
13H11M
09:41
Chengdu East
22:52
Qingdao
 
13H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1374.5/US$201
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY858/US$125
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2637/US$385

Running Route of Chengdu - Qingdao High Speed Train

Chengdu East - Xi’an North High Speed Train Line: Stretching 658 kilometers (409 miles) from Chengdu East Railway Station to Xi’an North Railway Station, this line passes by stations like Deyang, Mianyang and Guangyuan.

Xi’an North - Xuzhou East High Speed Train Line: Constituting a part of Xuzhou - Lanzhou High Speed Railway, this line is as long as 883 kilometers (549 miles), stopping at several major stations like Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen and Zhengzhou East.

Xuzhou East - Jinan High Speed Train Line: Being a part of Beijing – Shanghai Railway, this line connects stations including Tengzhou East, Taian, and Jinan.

Jinan - Qingdao High Speed Train Line: Including Tengzhou East Railway Station, Taian Railway Station and Jinan Railway Station, this part is 667 kilometers (414 miles) in length as a section of Beijing – Shanghai High Speed Railway Line.
 

Chengdu to Qingdao Flights

If you do not have so much time and need a more hurry transportation, a Chengdu to Qingdao flight will be better. By now, 7 Chengdu to Qingdao flights on a day basis, taking about 3 hours. And there is a fluctuating discount depending on different dates.
 

Where to go in Qingdao

Locating in east of Qingdao city with an area of 110,209 acres, this is a famous Taoist mountain, you can appreciate multi-peaked mountains linking to the sea and frequently changing clouds. Endowed with green mountains, clear water and fresh air, Tianyi Spring is one of the highest springs originating from Laoshan Mountain. You will feel immersed in a picturesque painting pleasantly.
 As the birthplace of Tsingtao Beer located on the Dengzhou Road, the Qingdao Beer Museum was opened on August 15, 2003. It’s a multi-functional spot combining cultural history, production process, entertainments and shopping. Visitors can enjoy different kinds of fresh Tsingtao beer and buy some beers for their friends as gifts.
 

Qingdao to Chengdu Train

1 Qingdao to Chengdu high speed train is running from Qingdao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station, taking almost 13 hours. A second class seat costs CNY 905 for a single pass. Also, Qingdao Railway Station deal 1 normal speed train to Chengdu Railway Station to meet passengers’ need. CNY 506.5 need to be paid for a hard sleeper, taking 40 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule & Qingdao Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Qingdao to:
- Last modified on Apr. 12, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Qingdao Train
Asked by Ollie from BELARUS | Apr. 08, 2020 17:16Reply
Is there anyone knows when the first train arrival time at Chengdu East Train Station?
I mean subway Line 2, thank you.
Answers (1)
Answered by Candace from USA | Apr. 12, 2020 21:36
00Reply


It would be 6:30 in the morning. It is early enough for you to catch most morning trains.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail