Home / Train /

Fuqing to Shenzhen Train


Now, 4 high speed trains are in service from Fuqing Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station.

These Fuqing to Shenzhen high speed trains require 5 to 5.5 hours to complete the overall travel distance of 704 kilometers (437 miles).

The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 394 and for a second class seat is CNY 247.

 

Fuqing to Shenzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1609
Details of the Train G1609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -08:05
2Fuzhou South 08:2208:24
3Fuqing 08:3808:40
4Putian 09:0009:02
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 09:2809:30
6Jinjiang 09:4109:49
7Xiamen North 10:0710:11
8Chaoshan 11:2311:27
9Puning 11:4811:50
10Houmen 12:3612:38
11Shenzhen North 13:3013:33
12Humen [Dongguan] 13:5013:52
13Qingsheng 14:0114:06
14Guangzhou South 14:19-
4H29M
08:46
Fuqing
13:15
Shenzhen North
 
4H29M
D2325
Details of the Train D2325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangrao -08:01
2Wuyishan North 08:2608:28
3Nanpingshi 08:4108:43
4Jianou West 09:0109:03
5Yanping 09:2109:23
6Gutian North 09:4009:42
7Minqing North 09:5409:56
8Fuzhou 10:1710:22
9Fuqing 10:4910:51
10Putian 11:1211:14
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3911:41
12Jinjiang 11:5211:54
13Xiamen North 12:1212:17
14Zhangzhou 12:3612:38
15Raoping 13:2313:25
16Chaoshan 13:4213:46
17Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:5814:00
18Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:3314:35
19Huizhou South 15:2215:24
20Shenzhen North 15:55-
4H45M
10:57
Fuqing
15:42
Shenzhen North
 
4H45M
D3339
Details of the Train D3339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -10:47
2Fuqing 11:0211:04
3Putian 11:2411:27
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:5212:06
5Xiamen North 12:3112:37
6Zhangpu 13:1013:12
7Zhaoan 13:3613:38
8Chaoshan 14:0114:03
9Chaoyang [Shantou] 14:1514:17
10Kuitan 14:4114:43
11Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:5614:58
12Huizhou South 15:4515:47
13Shenzhenpingshan 15:5716:03
14Shenzhen North 16:28-
4H47M
11:05
Fuqing
15:52
Shenzhen North
 
4H47M
D2331
Details of the Train D2331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou -12:27
2Fuqing 12:5612:58
3Putian 13:1913:21
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:4613:48
5Xiamen North 14:1314:23
6Yunxiao 15:0815:10
7Chaoshan 15:4415:48
8Lufeng [Guangdong] 16:2916:31
9Huidong 17:0717:09
10Huizhou South 17:2417:26
11Shenzhen North 17:58-
4H51M
12:57
Fuqing
17:48
Shenzhen North
 
4H51M

How to Get to Fuqing Railway Station

There are two bus stops near the railway station. Passengers can take city bus Fuqing 806, Fuqing 808, Fuqing 932, Fuqing 822 and Fuqing 901 to get there.
 

How to Get to Famous Attractions in Shenzhen from Shenzhen North Railway Station

Passengers can take metro line 5 to bus stop Tai’an and get out through exit A to take city bus 308 Buxin Road, then get off the bus in bus stop Meisha Hospital. After, walk south along the road for about 1,200 meters (1,300 yards) to get to the beach. If you choose to get there by taxi, it may take 60 minutes and costs CNY 70. 
 Take metro line 4 to Exhibition Center and transfer to line 1 to Window of the World, then get out through exit H to get there. A direct taxi ride takes about 30 minutes and the fare is around CNY 40.
 Take metro line 4 to Exhibition Center and transfer to metro line 1 to Huaqiao City, getting out through exit D to get to Splendid China - Folk Cultural Villages. If go there by taxi, the ride may take 25 minutes with the fare of about CNY 35.
 Take metro line 4 to Exhibition Center and transfer to metro line 1 to Window of the World and then get out through exit A. After, walk north along Qiaocheng West Road for about 600 meters (660 yards) to get there. Or you can take a taxi to go there directly, taking about 25 minutes and costing around CNY 35.
 

Shenzhen to Fuqing train

8 Shenzhen to Fuqing high speed trains are available, taking the travel time of around 5 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Jun. 27, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail