Home / Train /

Fuqing to Shenzhen Train


Now, 4 high speed trains are in service from Fuqing Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station.

These Fuqing to Shenzhen high speed trains require 5 to 5.5 hours to complete the overall travel distance of 704 kilometers (437 miles).

The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 394 and for a second class seat is CNY 247.

 

Fuqing to Shenzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D2327
Details of the Train D2327:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -07:10
2Fuqing 07:2407:26
3Putian 07:4607:48
4Xianyou 07:5908:01
5Huian 08:1308:15
6Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:2508:27
7Jinjiang 08:3808:40
8Xiamen North 08:5809:08
9Juemei 09:2009:22
10Zhangzhou 09:3309:36
11Chaoshan 10:3510:38
12Puning 10:5911:01
13Lufeng [Guangdong] 11:2511:27
14Shenzhenpingshan 12:2012:22
15Shenzhen North 12:43-
5H20M
07:26
Fuqing
12:46
Shenzhen North
 
5H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY394/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY247/US$35
D2325
Details of the Train D2325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangrao -07:54
2Wufushan 08:0608:08
3Wuyishan North 08:2508:27
4Wuyishan East 08:4008:43
5Jianou West 09:0009:02
6Nanping North 09:2009:22
7Gutian North 09:3909:41
8Minqing North 09:5309:55
9Fuzhou 10:1610:22
10Fuqing 10:4910:52
11Putian 11:1111:14
12Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:3911:41
13Jinjiang 11:5211:54
14Xiamen North 12:1212:17
15Zhangzhou 12:3612:38
16Raoping 13:2313:25
17Chaoshan 13:4213:47
18Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:5914:10
19Puning 14:2314:25
20Huizhou South 15:3215:34
21Shenzhen North 16:05-
5H13M
10:52
Fuqing
16:05
Shenzhen North
 
5H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY394/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY247/US$35
D3339
Details of the Train D3339:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuzhou South -10:47
2Fuqing 11:0211:04
3Putian 11:2411:27
4Quanzhou [Fujian] 11:5212:06
5Xiamen North 12:3112:37
6Zhangpu 13:1013:12
7Zhaoan 13:3813:52
8Raoping 14:0214:04
9Chaoshan 14:2114:24
10Puning 14:4514:47
11Lufeng [Guangdong] 15:1115:13
12Huizhou South 16:0016:02
13Shenzhen North 16:33-
5H29M
11:04
Fuqing
16:33
Shenzhen North
 
5H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY394/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY247/US$35
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:28
10Jiaxing South 10:5711:00
11Haining West 11:1611:18
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Yuyao North 12:0912:11
14Ningbo 12:3212:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
17Wenling 13:4813:57
18Shenfang 14:1514:17
19Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
20Fuding 15:1615:18
21Luoyuan 16:0316:05
22Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
23Fuqing 16:5416:56
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
25Xiamen North 18:0518:09
26Zhangzhou 18:3118:33
27Yunxiao 19:0119:03
28Chaoshan 19:3919:44
29Puning 20:0520:07
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
31Huizhou South 21:2021:22
32Shenzhen North 21:53-
4H57M
16:56
Fuqing
21:53
Shenzhen North
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY394/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY247/US$35

How to Get to Fuqing Railway Station

There are two bus stops near the railway station. Passengers can take city bus Fuqing 806, Fuqing 808, Fuqing 932, Fuqing 822 and Fuqing 901 to get there.
 

How to Get to Famous Attractions in Shenzhen from Shenzhen North Railway Station

Passengers can take metro line 5 to bus stop Tai’an and get out through exit A to take city bus 308 Buxin Road, then get off the bus in bus stop Meisha Hospital. After, walk south along the road for about 1,200 meters (1,300 yards) to get to the beach. If you choose to get there by taxi, it may take 60 minutes and costs CNY 70. 
 Take metro line 4 to Exhibition Center and transfer to line 1 to Window of the World, then get out through exit H to get there. A direct taxi ride takes about 30 minutes and the fare is around CNY 40.
 Take metro line 4 to Exhibition Center and transfer to metro line 1 to Huaqiao City, getting out through exit D to get to Splendid China - Folk Cultural Villages. If go there by taxi, the ride may take 25 minutes with the fare of about CNY 35.
 Take metro line 4 to Exhibition Center and transfer to metro line 1 to Window of the World and then get out through exit A. After, walk north along Qiaocheng West Road for about 600 meters (660 yards) to get there. Or you can take a taxi to go there directly, taking about 25 minutes and costing around CNY 35.
 

Shenzhen to Fuqing train

8 Shenzhen to Fuqing high speed trains are available, taking the travel time of around 5 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Jun. 27, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)