Home / Train /

Liuzhou to Shenzhen Train

Only 1 Liuzhou to Shenzhen high speed train is in service from Liuzhou Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station, taking 4.5 hours to compete the travel distance of 712 kilometers (442 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 440.5, and for a second class seat is CNY 287.5.

Additionally, 3 normal speed trains run from Liuzhou Railway Station to Shenzhen/ Shenzhen West Railway Station, taking 15.5 to 16.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 393.5 or CNY 494.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 267.5 or CNY 272.5.
 

Liuzhou to Shenzhen Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2910
Details of the Train G2910:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Guilin 09:0809:11
3Guilin North 09:2209:26
4Yangshuo 09:5009:52
5Hezhou 10:2810:30
6Guangzhou South 11:5412:00
7Shenzhen North 12:31-
4H31M
08:00
Liuzhou
12:31
Shenzhen North
 
4H31M
K585
Details of the Train K585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:52
2Suining 19:2519:30
3Hechuan 20:3820:50
4Chongqing North 21:3021:45
5Fuling 22:4922:55
6Qianjiang [Chongqing] 01:3701:47
7Tongren 04:5805:04
8Huaihua 06:3607:01
9Huitong 08:3708:40
10Jingzhou [Hunan] 09:2909:34
11Tongdao 10:0410:07
12Rongan 12:2912:36
13Liuzhou 14:3014:58
14Guigang 17:1117:16
15Yulin [Guangxi] 18:2318:33
16Wendi 19:2819:33
17Hechun 20:0520:08
18Huazhou 21:0121:06
19Maoming West 21:2821:53
20Zhaoqing 02:3902:45
21Foshan 03:5203:58
22Guangzhou 04:2504:45
23ShenZhen West 06:58-
15H44M
14:46
Liuzhou
06:30+1
ShenZhen West
 
15H44M
K835
Details of the Train K835:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -22:02
2Chongqing North 22:3522:45
3Fuling 23:5423:58
4Qianjiang [Chongqing] 02:3602:40
5Xiu Shan 04:2104:27
6Tongren 05:4905:55
7Huaihua 07:3508:13
8Jingzhou [Hunan] 10:3310:36
9Tongdao 11:1411:17
10Yantunbao 11:5011:53
11Rongan 13:3813:44
12Rongshui 14:0614:10
13Liuzhou 16:0416:30
14Laibin 17:2217:27
15Guigang 18:5418:59
16Yulin [Guangxi] 20:1220:22
17Hechun 21:4321:54
18Huazhou 22:3522:39
19Maoming West 23:1123:32
20Zhaoqing 02:5302:59
21Foshan 04:0704:13
22Guangzhou 04:39-
23Dongguan 05:4405:47
24ShenZhen West 07:0907:09
14H50M
16:19
Liuzhou
07:09+1
ShenZhen West
 
14H50M
K950
Details of the Train K950:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinchengjiang -15:48
2Yizhou 16:3716:43
3Liuzhou 18:0318:30
4Guilin North 20:4520:55
5Xingan North 21:3121:35
6Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 22:0822:12
7Dongan East 23:0223:05
8Yongzhou 23:2723:33
9Hengyang 01:0001:20
10Shaoguan East 04:3904:48
11Guangzhou 07:1107:27
12Shenzhen 09:30-
15H0M
18:30
Liuzhou
09:30+1
Shenzhen
 
15H0M

Transfer at Guangzhou South for More Options

Liuzhou to Guangzhou South Guangzhou South  to Shenzhen North Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
D2994 12:00 - 16:00 G6551 16:52 - 17:39 5h39m CNY 213 + CNY 74.5 = CNY 287.5
D3753 12:51 - 17:16 G2903 18:01 - 18:30 5h39m CNY 190 + CNY 74.5 = CNY 264.5
D2946 13:44 - 18:31 G6237 18:16 - 18:56 5h12m CNY 213 + CNY 74.5 = CNY 287.5
D3755 13:54 - 18:09 G1017 18:54 - 19:31 6h37m CNY 190 + CNY 74.5 = CNY 264.5
 

Other Transportation Option: Liuzhou to Shenzhen Flight

From Liuzhou to Shenzhen, 1 flight scheduled at 12:30 is available. As for Shenzhen to Liuzhou flight, its schedule is at 10:20. The travel time is around 1.5 hours and the air fare is from CNY 350 to CNY 750.
 

Top Things to Do in Shenzhen

Go to Dameisha Beach and enjoy the sunshine

Getting some sun tan is just one of the activities that you can do on the beach. If you want to be close to the sea, you can rent motor boats to go surfing.
 You can find models of most famous historical relics, natural landscapes, folk houses and customs during your travel in the village, such as Great Wall, Li River and Beijing Courtyards.
 

Relax yourself in Happy Valley

The theme park is composed of Sunshine Beach, Typhoon Bay, Playa Maya Water Park, Happy Times and etc. You can choose your favorite entertainment facility in Happy Valley and then have fun there.
 

Shenzhen to Liuzhou Train

1 Shenzhen to Liuzhou high speed train is in service, taking the travel time of around 4.5 hours.
4 normal speed trains are also running from Shenzhen to Liuzhou, requiring the duration of 14 to 15.5 hours.


See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Liuzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
- Last modified on Jul. 11, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail