Home / Train /

Nanjing to Shaoxing Train

34 Nanjing to Shaoxing high speed trains are running between Nanjing Railway Station / Nanjing South Railway Station and Shaoxing North Railway Station every day, taking 1.5 to 4.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 176 to CNY 379 and for a second class seat is CNY 110 to CNY 235.5.

What’s more, 2 normal speed trains are available between Nanjing Railway Station and Shaoxing Railway Station, taking the travel time of 7 to 8 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 250 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 142.
 

Nanjing to Shaoxing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K335
Details of the Train K335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:02
2Jiutai 17:4017:43
3Jilin 18:3619:02
4Yantongshan 20:1920:22
5Mingcheng 20:3420:37
6Panshi 21:0321:07
7Chaoyangzhen 21:3721:42
8Meihekuo 22:1022:18
9Caoshi 22:5422:56
10Qingyuan [Liaoning] 23:3423:36
11Fushun North 01:0801:25
12Shenyang 02:1602:43
13Suizhong North 06:3306:36
14Shanhaiguan 07:2307:33
15Qinhuangdao 07:5307:56
16Luanxian 08:5408:56
17Tangshan [Hebei] 09:4709:50
18Tianjin 11:1511:30
19Yangliuqing 11:5711:59
20Jinghai 12:1712:19
21Cangzhou 13:0213:05
22Botou 13:5413:59
23Dezhou 14:5915:02
24Pingyuan 15:2515:28
25Jinan 16:3716:52
26Taishan 17:4417:48
27Yanzhou 18:4618:48
28Zoucheng 19:0319:05
29Tengzhou 19:3219:34
30Xuzhou 20:5321:01
31Bengbu 22:4722:52
32Chuzhou North 00:1000:13
33Nanjing 00:5701:04
34Changzhou 02:2402:27
35Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:5402:57
36Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:2503:28
37Shanghai South 04:4105:02
38Jiaxing 05:4905:52
39Haining 06:1306:16
40Hangzhou East 06:58-
41Shaoxing 07:4507:48
42Shangyu 08:1108:14
43Ningbo 09:3809:38
6H41M
01:04
Nanjing
07:45
Shaoxing
 
6H41M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D3239
Details of the Train D3239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:14
2Hangzhou East 07:2407:28
3Shaoxing North 07:4707:49
4Yuyao North 08:0808:11
5Ningbo 08:3208:38
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:3209:34
7Wenling 09:4509:47
8Shenfang 10:0510:07
9Wenzhou South 10:2810:31
10Ruian 10:4210:44
11Fuding 11:1211:14
12Ningde 11:5111:53
13Fuzhou 12:3712:41
14Yongtai 13:0713:09
15Youxi 13:4213:44
16Sanming North 14:0314:07
17Sanming 14:2214:24
18Yongan [fujian] South 14:4014:42
19Zhangping West 15:0915:11
20Longyan 15:3415:39
21Zhangzhou 16:2116:26
22Xiamen North 16:47-
1H33M
06:14
Nanjing South
07:47
Shaoxing North
 
1H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:37
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:49
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1409:23
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Tongxiang 09:4509:50
11Hangzhou East 10:0910:14
12Shaoxing North 10:3310:35
13Yuyao North 10:5410:56
14Ningbo 11:1811:25
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
16Yueqing 12:5213:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0115:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2415:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:2616:28
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Zhangpu 17:3117:33
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
3H56M
06:37
Nanjing
10:33
Shaoxing North
 
3H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY298/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY186/US$27
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5509:00
8Jiaxing South 09:2709:29
9Hangzhou East 09:5409:58
10Shaoxing North 10:1710:19
11Yuyao North 10:3710:40
12Ningbo 10:59-
3H4M
07:13
Nanjing South
10:17
Shaoxing North
 
3H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378.5/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY228/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY709.5/US$104
D3295
Details of the Train D3295:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:45
2Jiangning 07:5307:55
3Liyang 08:2108:23
4Yixing 08:3508:37
5Changxing 08:4908:56
6Huzhou 09:0509:07
7Deqing 09:2009:22
8Hangzhou East 09:3609:39
9Shaoxing North 09:5810:01
10Shaoxing East 10:1310:19
11Yuyao North 10:3110:33
12Ningbo 10:5410:58
13Fenghua 11:1511:17
14Sanmenxian 11:4311:45
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:0412:06
16Yongjia [zhejiang] 12:4212:44
17Wenzhou South 12:5412:56
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:1313:15
19Fuding 13:3713:39
20Ningde 14:1614:18
21Fuzhou South 14:5515:09
22Hanjiang 15:3315:35
23Putian 15:4515:47
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:1216:14
25Xiamen North 16:3916:46
26Nanjing [Fujian] 17:1717:19
27Longyan 17:50-
2H13M
07:45
Nanjing South
09:58
Shaoxing North
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY176/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY110/US$16
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:53
2Nanjing South 07:4507:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:41
10Hangzhou East 10:5410:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Ninghai 12:3312:35
15Sanmenxian 12:5012:52
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1113:13
17Wenling 13:2413:26
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
3H29M
07:48
Nanjing South
11:17
Shaoxing North
 
3H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY379/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY235.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY734/US$107
G7689
Details of the Train G7689:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:00
2Wawushan 08:2108:23
3Yixing 08:4108:43
4Huzhou 09:0009:02
5Hangzhou East 09:2309:25
6Shaoxing North 09:4409:46
7Yuyao North 10:0610:08
8Ningbo 10:2910:31
9Ninghai 10:5911:01
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:3111:33
11Wenling 11:4411:46
12Wenzhou South 12:2212:27
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:47-
1H44M
08:00
Nanjing South
09:44
Shaoxing North
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3208:34
3Danyang 08:4608:48
4Changzhou 09:0409:06
5Huishan 09:1709:23
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
7Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5410:02
9Kunshan south 10:1410:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0611:21
12Jiaxing South 11:2911:32
13Haining West 11:4811:58
14Hangzhou East 12:1212:15
15Shaoxing North 12:3412:36
16Yuyao North 12:5512:57
17Ningbo 13:1813:25
18Ninghai 13:5313:55
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
20Yandangshan 14:4514:47
21Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
22Ruian 15:3015:32
23Cangnan 15:4815:50
24Fuding 16:0516:07
25Fuan 16:3716:39
26Fuzhou South 17:2417:29
27Putian 17:5918:01
28Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
29Jinjiang 18:3918:51
30Xiamen North 19:0919:14
31Zhangzhou 19:3319:35
32Longshanzhen 19:5519:57
33Longyan 20:2420:28
34Gutianhuizhi 20:4420:46
35Guanzhishan 21:0221:04
36Changting South 21:2221:24
37Ruijin 21:4021:42
38Yudu 22:1022:12
39Ganzhou 22:40-
4H25M
08:09
Nanjing
12:34
Shaoxing North
 
4H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY298/US$44
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY186/US$27
G7507
Details of the Train G7507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:16
2Danyang North 08:4108:43
3Changzhou North 08:5408:56
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:1309:15
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:2609:28
6Kunshan south 09:3909:41
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5810:14
8Jiaxing South 10:4110:44
9Hangzhou East 11:0711:09
10Shaoxing North 11:2811:30
11Yuyao North 11:4811:50
12Ningbo 12:09-
3H12M
08:16
Nanjing South
11:28
Shaoxing North
 
3H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378.5/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY228/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY709.5/US$104
G7589
Details of the Train G7589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:53
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:1107:13
3Bengbu South 07:3607:38
4Dingyuan 07:5407:56
5Chuzhou 08:1408:16
6Nanjing South 08:3408:46
7Zhenjiang South 09:0609:08
8Changzhou North 09:2509:32
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5409:56
10Kunshan south 10:0810:10
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2810:33
12Jiaxing South 11:0211:06
13Tongxiang 11:1711:19
14Hangzhou East 11:3711:43
15Shaoxing North 12:0212:04
16Ningbo 12:37-
3H16M
08:46
Nanjing South
12:02
Shaoxing North
 
3H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378.5/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY228/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY709.5/US$104
G343
Details of the Train G343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -07:23
2Qufu East 08:0108:03
3Tengzhou East 08:1908:21
4Zaozhuang 08:3408:36
5Xuzhou East 08:5508:57
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:1509:17
7Bengbu South 09:4009:42
8Nanjing South 10:2410:28
9Yixing 11:0311:05
10Huzhou 11:2111:25
11Deqing 11:3811:40
12Hangzhou East 11:5311:56
13Shaoxing North 12:1412:16
14Ningbo 12:4812:51
15Sanmenxian 13:3013:32
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:5113:53
17Wenling 14:0414:06
18Yueqing 14:3214:33
19Wenzhou South 14:49-
1H46M
10:28
Nanjing South
12:14
Shaoxing North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:26
2Nanjing South 11:1811:20
3Zhenjiang South 11:4011:42
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
6Kunshan south 12:4012:42
7Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
8Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
9Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
10Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
11Ningbo 15:09-
3H11M
11:20
Nanjing South
14:31
Shaoxing North
 
3H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378.5/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY228/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY709.5/US$104
G165
Details of the Train G165:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:30
2Jinan West 10:0210:05
3Nanjing South 12:1912:21
4Liyang 12:4912:51
5Hangzhou East 13:3013:33
6Shaoxing North 13:53-
1H32M
12:21
Nanjing South
13:53
Shaoxing North
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Jurong West 08:2308:25
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:08
10Yuyao North 10:2610:28
11Ningbo 10:4810:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Wenling 12:0512:08
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
1H52M
08:11
Nanjing South
10:03
Shaoxing North
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7611
Details of the Train G7611:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:05
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:2307:25
3Bengbu South 07:4807:50
4Chuzhou 08:1908:21
5Nanjing South 08:4008:46
6Lishui [Nanjing] 09:0309:05
7Yixing 09:2709:29
8Huzhou 09:4609:48
9Deqing 10:0110:03
10Hangzhou East 10:1710:28
11Shaoxing North 10:4610:48
12Shaoxing East 10:5911:01
13Ningbo 11:27-
2H0M
08:46
Nanjing South
10:46
Shaoxing North
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7581
Details of the Train G7581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:52
2Lishui [Nanjing] 09:0809:10
3Yixing 09:3209:34
4Changxing 09:4609:48
5Huzhou 09:5709:59
6Deqing 10:1210:14
7Hangzhou East 10:2710:35
8Shaoxing North 10:5510:57
9Ningbo 11:3311:36
10Fenghua 11:5311:55
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:2812:30
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:4212:44
13Yandangshan 13:0213:04
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 13:2613:28
15Wenzhou South 13:39-
2H3M
08:52
Nanjing South
10:55
Shaoxing North
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7645
Details of the Train G7645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei -07:50
2Quanjiao 08:2908:36
3Nanjing South 08:5709:03
4Jiangning 09:1109:16
5Wawushan 09:3309:35
6Liyang 09:4609:48
7Yixing 10:0010:02
8Changxing 10:1410:17
9Hangzhou East 10:4310:47
10Shaoxing North 11:0511:08
11Ningbo 11:4011:46
12Fenghua 12:0312:05
13Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:3812:41
14Wenling 13:0013:02
15Yandangshan 13:1313:15
16Wenzhou South 13:4413:48
17Cangnan 14:12-
2H2M
09:03
Nanjing South
11:05
Shaoxing North
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7599
Details of the Train G7599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:43
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:0108:03
3Bengbu South 08:2608:28
4Dingyuan 08:4408:46
5Chuzhou 09:0409:06
6Nanjing South 09:2309:26
7Zhenjiang South 09:4609:56
8Changzhou North 10:1310:15
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:3210:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:10
11Jiaxing South 11:3711:39
12Hangzhou East 12:0312:05
13Shaoxing North 12:2412:26
14Yuyao North 12:4412:46
15Ningbo 13:0513:12
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:5814:00
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:5714:59
19Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:17-
2H58M
09:26
Nanjing South
12:24
Shaoxing North
 
2H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY378.5/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY228/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY709.5/US$104
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -09:10
2Quanjiao 09:4509:47
3Nanjing South 10:0810:13
4Liyang 10:3910:41
5Yixing 10:5310:55
6Huzhou 11:1211:14
7Deqing 11:2711:30
8Hangzhou East 11:4411:48
9Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
10Yuyao North 12:2712:39
11Ningbo 12:5813:00
12Ninghai 13:2813:30
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
14Wenling 14:1314:15
15Yueqing 14:4014:47
16Wenzhou South 15:04-
1H54M
10:13
Nanjing South
12:07
Shaoxing North
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G1961
Details of the Train G1961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:11
2Kaifeng North 07:3107:33
3Minquan North 07:5707:59
4Shangqiu 08:1508:17
5Yongcheng North 08:4208:44
6Xuzhou East 09:1109:16
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:3409:40
8Chuzhou 10:2810:35
9Nanjing South 10:5410:59
10Lishui [Nanjing] 11:1611:18
11Yixing 11:4011:42
12Huzhou 11:5812:03
13Deqing 12:1812:20
14Hangzhou East 12:3312:40
15Shaoxing North 12:5913:02
16Yuyao North 13:2013:22
17Ningbo 13:42-
2H0M
10:59
Nanjing South
12:59
Shaoxing North
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G51
Details of the Train G51:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -06:52
2Cangzhou West 07:2207:24
3Dezhou East 07:5007:52
4Jinan West 08:1608:24
5Taian [Shandong] 08:4108:49
6Tengzhou East 09:2009:22
7Xuzhou East 09:4809:50
8Bengbu South 10:2710:29
9Nanjing South 11:1011:12
10Yixing 11:4611:48
11Hangzhou East 12:2012:25
12Shaoxing North 12:4312:45
13Yuyao North 13:0313:05
14Ningbo 13:24-
1H31M
11:12
Nanjing South
12:43
Shaoxing North
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G57
Details of the Train G57:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:15
2Tianjin South 07:4907:51
3Dezhou East 08:3608:38
4Jinan West 09:0209:05
5Zaozhuang 09:5609:58
6Xuzhou East 10:1610:25
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4410:46
8Nanjing South 11:4711:49
9Yixing 12:2312:25
10Deqing 12:5012:52
11Hangzhou East 13:0513:07
12Shaoxing North 13:2613:29
13Shaoxing East 13:4013:42
14Ningbo 14:09-
1H37M
11:49
Nanjing South
13:26
Shaoxing North
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:36
2Hefei South 11:0011:20
3Nanjing South 12:1212:14
4Zhenjiang 12:4112:43
5Changzhou 13:0513:07
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2213:24
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:19
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3817:40
18Wenling 17:5117:53
19Yandangshan 18:0418:06
20Yueqing 18:2318:25
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3518:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
3H26M
12:14
Nanjing South
15:40
Shaoxing North
 
3H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY379/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY235.5/US$34
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY734/US$107
G7669
Details of the Train G7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -08:55
2Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 09:0609:08
3Taihe [Sichuan] East 09:2109:23
4Fuyang West 09:3509:40
5Yingshang North 09:5609:58
6Shouxian 10:1510:17
7Huainan South 10:2710:29
8Shuijiahu 10:3710:39
9Hefei 11:0311:21
10Nanjing South 12:1712:27
11Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4312:45
12Yixing 13:0713:09
13Huzhou 13:2513:27
14Hangzhou East 13:4813:52
15Shaoxing North 14:1014:12
16Ningbo 14:4714:52
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4615:48
18Shenfang 16:1316:15
19Wenzhou South 16:38-
1H43M
12:27
Nanjing South
14:10
Shaoxing North
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G581
Details of the Train G581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -09:22
2Jinzhai 10:2110:33
3Luan 10:5010:52
4Hefei South 11:1611:36
5Nanjing South 12:2812:32
6Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4812:50
7Liyang 13:0513:11
8Huzhou 13:3513:37
9Hangzhou East 13:5814:01
10Shaoxing North 14:1914:24
11Yuyao North 14:4214:44
12Ningbo 15:03-
1H47M
12:32
Nanjing South
14:19
Shaoxing North
 
1H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G2807
Details of the Train G2807:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shijiazhuang -07:34
2Gaoyi West 07:4907:56
3Hebi East 08:4608:48
4Zhengzhou East 09:2209:27
5Zhoukou East 10:1910:23
6Huaiyang South 10:3310:35
7Shenqiu North 10:4410:46
8Linquan 11:0311:05
9Fuyang West 11:1911:23
10Shouxian 11:5211:54
11Huainan South 12:0412:06
12Hefei 12:3312:48
13Nanjing South 13:4513:53
14Liyang 14:1914:21
15Yixing 14:3314:35
16Changxing 14:4714:49
17Huzhou 14:5815:00
18Hangzhou East 15:2115:26
19Shaoxing North 15:4515:48
20Ningbo 16:22-
1H52M
13:53
Nanjing South
15:45
Shaoxing North
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -12:12
2Shuijiahu 12:2112:23
3Hefei 12:4512:51
4Nanjing South 13:5013:57
5Zhenjiang 14:2314:25
6Danyang 14:3814:40
7Changzhou 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:13
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2815:30
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 15:3715:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:12
12Jiaxing South 16:4016:42
13Haining West 16:5716:59
14Hangzhou East 17:1217:15
15Shaoxing North 17:3417:36
16Yuyao North 17:5417:56
17Ningbo 18:1518:18
18Fenghua 18:3518:37
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
20Yandangshan 19:3819:40
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0220:04
22Wenzhou South 20:1620:33
23Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:50-
3H37M
13:57
Nanjing South
17:34
Shaoxing North
 
3H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY379/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY235.5/US$34
G1893
Details of the Train G1893:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:40
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 08:5709:07
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2609:28
4Sanmenxia South 09:5409:56
5Luoyang Longmen 10:2710:35
6Zhengzhou West 11:0011:02
7Zhengzhou East 11:2011:23
8Kaifeng North 11:4311:45
9Minquan North 12:0912:11
10Shangqiu 12:2712:29
11Xiaoxian North 13:0013:02
12Xuzhou East 13:2113:29
13Nanjing South 14:4314:47
14Lishui [Nanjing] 15:0415:06
15Liyang 15:2115:23
16Yixing 15:3515:37
17Changxing 15:4915:51
18Huzhou 16:0016:02
19Hangzhou East 16:2316:37
20Shaoxing North 16:5516:57
21Yuyao North 17:1517:18
22Ningbo 17:3817:44
23Sanmenxian 18:2318:25
24Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:4418:46
25Yandangshan 19:0419:06
26Wenzhou South 19:37-
2H7M
14:48
Nanjing South
16:55
Shaoxing North
 
2H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G589
Details of the Train G589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:14
2Hongan West 12:4312:45
3Macheng North 12:5813:00
4Jinzhai 13:3313:35
5Luan 13:5313:56
6Hefei South 14:2014:32
7Nanjing South 15:2615:30
8Jiangning 15:3815:40
9Lishui [Nanjing] 15:5315:56
10Yixing 16:1816:20
11Changxing 16:3216:38
12Huzhou 16:4717:01
13Hangzhou East 17:2317:26
14Shaoxing North 17:4617:48
15Shaoxing East 17:5918:01
16Ningbo 18:2718:35
17Sanmenxian 19:1419:16
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:2719:34
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:4619:48
20Wenling 19:5920:01
21Wenzhou South 20:37-
2H16M
15:30
Nanjing South
17:46
Shaoxing North
 
2H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7485
Details of the Train G7485:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -15:14
2Nanjing South 16:0616:08
3Yixing 16:4116:43
4Hangzhou East 17:1817:21
5Shaoxing North 17:4117:43
6Yuyao North 18:0118:03
7Ningbo 18:2218:40
8Ninghai 19:0819:10
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:4119:43
10Wenzhou South 20:26-
1H44M
15:57
Nanjing South
17:41
Shaoxing North
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G1223
Details of the Train G1223:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang North -07:59
2Panjin North 08:5508:56
3Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 09:2109:30
4Huludao North 09:4809:49
5Shanhaiguan 10:3110:34
6Qinhuangdao 10:4810:55
7Tangshan [Hebei] 11:3311:36
8Tianjin West 12:1112:14
9Dezhou East 13:0713:16
10Jinan West 13:4013:43
11Taian [Shandong] 14:0014:02
12Xuzhou East 14:5314:55
13Nanjing South 16:0916:13
14Liyang 16:4016:42
15Yixing 16:5416:56
16Huzhou 17:1217:14
17Hangzhou East 17:3517:44
18Shaoxing North 18:0418:06
19Ningbo 18:38-
1H46M
16:18
Nanjing South
18:04
Shaoxing North
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G167
Details of the Train G167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:45
2Tianjin South 13:2113:23
3Dezhou East 14:0714:14
4Jinan West 14:3814:44
5Xuzhou East 15:4715:52
6Bengbu South 16:2916:31
7Nanjing South 17:1317:15
8Jurong West 17:2817:30
9Liyang 17:5017:52
10Huzhou 18:1518:17
11Hangzhou East 18:3818:41
12Shaoxing North 18:5919:01
13Yuyao North 19:1919:21
14Ningbo 19:4019:52
15Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:3820:40
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:5220:54
17Wenling 21:0521:07
18Yueqing 21:3121:33
19Wenzhou South 21:49-
1H44M
17:15
Nanjing South
18:59
Shaoxing North
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7795
Details of the Train G7795:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H8M
17:21
Nanjing South
19:29
Shaoxing North
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G7661
Details of the Train G7661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:22
2Quanjiao 16:5716:59
3Nanjing South 17:2017:26
4Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4217:44
5Yixing 18:0618:10
6Changxing 18:2318:25
7Huzhou 18:3518:37
8Deqing 18:4918:51
9Hangzhou East 19:0519:09
10Shaoxing North 19:2819:30
11Yuyao North 19:4819:53
12Ningbo 20:1220:26
13Sanmenxian 21:0521:07
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:2621:28
15Wenling 21:3921:41
16Wenzhou South 22:1622:19
17Pingyang [Zhejiang] 22:35-
1H58M
17:26
Nanjing South
19:24
Shaoxing North
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
D655
Details of the Train D655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:26
2Fuling North 08:0408:06
3Shizhuxian 08:4108:43
4Enshi 09:4809:52
5Yichang East 11:3511:42
6Zhijiang North 12:0212:04
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:2212:24
8Wuhan [Hankou] 13:3713:42
9Hongan West 14:1114:18
10Macheng North 14:3114:54
11Jinzhai 15:3215:35
12Hefei South 16:1216:33
13Nanjing South 17:2517:31
14Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4817:50
15Wawushan 17:5918:01
16Yixing 18:2018:23
17Huzhou 18:4018:46
18Hangzhou East 19:1019:19
19Shaoxing North 19:3919:43
20Shaoxing East 19:5620:04
21Yuyao North 20:1520:17
22Ningbo 20:39-
2H3M
17:31
Nanjing South
19:34
Shaoxing North
 
2H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY177/US$26
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY111/US$16
G59
Details of the Train G59:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:40
2Dezhou East 14:5415:04
3Jinan West 15:2815:36
4Zaozhuang 16:2616:28
5Xuzhou East 16:4616:48
6Bengbu South 17:2617:28
7Nanjing South 18:0918:12
8Yixing 18:4618:48
9Huzhou 19:0419:06
10Hangzhou East 19:2719:32
11Shaoxing North 19:5019:52
12Yuyao North 20:1020:12
13Ningbo 20:3120:49
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:44-
1H39M
18:11
Nanjing South
19:50
Shaoxing North
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
G419
Details of the Train G419:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H54M
18:51
Nanjing South
20:45
Shaoxing North
 
1H54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY137.5/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433.5/US$63
K5601
Details of the Train K5601:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang -13:26
2Woyang 14:4914:54
3Suzhou [Anhui] 16:4916:53
4Bengbu 18:0118:21
5Chuzhou North 19:4819:53
6Nanjing 20:3720:50
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:1923:23
8Jiaxing 02:0102:05
9Haining 02:2502:29
10Hangzhou East 03:1003:16
11Shaoxing 04:0404:08
12Yuyao 04:5905:02
13Ningbo 05:58-
6H45M
22:31
Nanjing
05:16+1
Shaoxing
 
6H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11

Shaoxing to Nanjing Train

35 Shaoxing to Nanjing Train are in daily service, taking about 2 - 4 hours. 2 normal speed trains are also running, taking about 7 hours.

See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule & Shaoxing Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Shaoxing to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)