Home / Train /

Nanjing to Shaoxing Train

34 Nanjing to Shaoxing high speed trains are running between Nanjing Railway Station / Nanjing South Railway Station and Shaoxing North Railway Station every day, taking 1.5 to 4.5 hours. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 176 to CNY 379 and for a second class seat is CNY 110 to CNY 235.5.

What’s more, 2 normal speed trains are available between Nanjing Railway Station and Shaoxing Railway Station, taking the travel time of 7 to 8 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 250 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 142.
 

Nanjing to Shaoxing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K335
Details of the Train K335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:02
2Jiutai 17:4317:47
3Jilin 18:4419:12
4Panshi 21:1521:19
5Chaoyangzhen 21:5522:00
6Meihekuo 22:3522:43
7Fushun North 01:2201:25
8Shenyang 02:1602:43
9Suizhong North 06:3306:36
10Shanhaiguan 07:2307:33
11Qinhuangdao 07:5307:56
12Luanxian 08:5408:56
13Tangshan [Hebei] 09:4709:49
14Tianjin 11:1511:30
15Yangliuqing 11:5711:59
16Jinghai 12:1712:19
17Cangzhou 13:0213:06
18Botou 13:3013:52
19Dezhou 14:5915:02
20Pingyuan 15:2515:28
21Jinan 16:3816:56
22Taishan 17:4317:46
23Yanzhou 18:4418:48
24Zoucheng 19:0419:06
25Tengzhou 19:3219:34
26Xuzhou 20:5321:01
27Bengbu 22:4722:52
28Chuzhou North 00:1000:13
29Nanjing 00:5701:04
30Changzhou 02:2402:27
31Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:5402:57
32Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:2503:28
33Shanghai South 04:4105:02
34Jiashan [Zhejiang] 05:3905:42
35Haining 06:1206:16
36Hangzhou South 07:1107:17
37Shaoxing 07:4607:50
38Shangyu 08:1108:14
39Ningbo 09:37-
6H42M
01:04
Nanjing
07:46
Shaoxing
 
6H42M
T135
Details of the Train T135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -17:36
2Taishan 18:2118:24
3Yanzhou 19:1619:19
4Tengzhou 19:5319:55
5Zaozhuang West 20:1420:16
6Xuzhou 21:1321:21
7Suzhou [Anhui] 22:0822:11
8Bengbu 23:1023:16
9Nanjing 01:1501:21
10Zhenjiang 01:5702:00
11Changzhou 02:3902:43
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:0803:12
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:4303:48
14Shanghai South 05:4806:16
15Haining 07:1407:19
16Hangzhou South 08:1608:27
17Shaoxing 09:0009:05
18Shangyu 09:2609:30
19Yuyao 09:5810:06
20Ningbo 11:06-
7H37M
01:23
Nanjing
09:00
Shaoxing
 
7H37M
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5508:57
8Jiaxing South 09:2509:28
9Hangzhou East 09:5109:56
10Shaoxing North 10:1510:18
11Yuyao North 10:3610:39
12Ningbo 10:58-
3H2M
07:13
Nanjing South
10:15
Shaoxing North
 
3H2M
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Wawushan 08:3208:34
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:06
10Yuyao North 10:2410:26
11Ningbo 10:4610:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Yandangshan 12:1212:15
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
1H52M
08:11
Nanjing South
10:03
Shaoxing North
 
1H52M
G7609
Details of the Train G7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:16
2Nanjing South 08:0408:07
3Yixing 08:4108:43
4Huzhou 09:0009:02
5Hangzhou East 09:2309:25
6Shaoxing North 09:4409:46
7Yuyao North 10:0610:08
8Ningbo 10:2910:31
9Ninghai 10:5911:01
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:3711:39
12Wenzhou South 12:2212:25
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:4112:43
14Cangnan 12:55-
1H59M
08:52
Nanjing South
10:51
Shaoxing North
 
1H59M
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:45
2Yingshang North 08:0108:03
3Huainan South 08:2508:28
4Hefei 08:5609:01
5Quanjiao 09:4009:47
6Nanjing South 10:0810:13
7Liyang 10:3910:41
8Yixing 10:5310:55
9Huzhou 11:1211:14
10Deqing 11:2711:32
11Hangzhou East 11:4611:48
12Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
13Yuyao North 12:2712:39
14Ningbo 12:5813:00
15Ninghai 13:2813:30
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
17Wenling 14:1314:15
18Yueqing 14:4014:47
19Wenzhou South 15:04-
1H54M
10:13
Nanjing South
12:07
Shaoxing North
 
1H54M
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:33
2Nanjing South 11:2211:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
5Kunshan south 12:4012:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
7Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
8Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
9Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
10Ningbo 15:08-
3H7M
11:27
Nanjing South
14:34
Shaoxing North
 
3H7M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:22
3Nanjing South 12:1012:13
4Zhenjiang 12:4012:42
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:16
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3617:38
18Wenling 17:4917:51
19Yandangshan 18:0218:04
20Yueqing 18:2118:23
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3318:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
3H27M
12:13
Nanjing South
15:40
Shaoxing North
 
3H27M
G7669
Details of the Train G7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -09:25
2Taihe [Sichuan] East 09:4409:46
3Fuyang West 09:5810:01
4Yingshang North 10:1710:19
5Shouxian 10:3610:38
6Huainan South 10:4810:50
7Hefei 11:1711:21
8Nanjing South 12:1712:27
9Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4312:45
10Yixing 13:0713:09
11Huzhou 13:2513:27
12Hangzhou East 13:4813:52
13Shaoxing North 14:1014:12
14Ningbo 14:4714:52
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4615:48
16Shenfang 16:1316:15
17Wenzhou South 16:38-
1H41M
12:27
Nanjing South
14:08
Shaoxing North
 
1H41M
G7567
Details of the Train G7567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:31
2Lishui [Nanjing] 13:4713:49
3Yixing 14:1114:13
4Huzhou 14:2914:31
5Hangzhou East 14:5214:59
6Shaoxing East 15:2415:31
7Ningbo 15:5816:03
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4916:51
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0317:05
10Wenling 17:1617:18
11Wenzhou South 17:54-
1H48M
13:30
Nanjing South
15:18
Shaoxing North
 
1H48M
G7673
Details of the Train G7673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -13:17
2Quanjiao 13:5213:55
3Nanjing South 14:1614:26
4Jiangning 14:3414:42
5Lishui [Nanjing] 14:5514:57
6Yixing 15:1915:21
7Changxing 15:3315:35
8Huzhou 15:4415:46
9Hangzhou East 16:0716:11
10Yuyao North 16:4416:47
11Ningbo 17:07-
1H50M
14:38
Nanjing South
16:28
Shaoxing North
 
1H50M
G589
Details of the Train G589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:12
2Hongan West 12:4112:43
3Macheng North 12:5612:58
4Jinzhai 13:3013:32
5Luan 13:4913:51
6Hefei South 14:2014:23
7Quanjiao 14:5415:06
8Nanjing South 15:2715:30
9Jiangning 15:3815:40
10Lishui [Nanjing] 15:5315:56
11Liyang 16:1116:13
12Yixing 16:2516:27
13Huzhou 16:4316:45
14Hangzhou East 17:0617:09
15Shaoxing North 17:2817:30
16Shaoxing East 17:4217:44
17Yuyao North 17:5517:57
18Ningbo 18:1718:21
19Sanmenxian 19:0019:02
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:1319:20
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:3219:34
22Wenling 19:4519:47
23Wenzhou South 20:23-
1H58M
15:30
Nanjing South
17:28
Shaoxing North
 
1H58M
G7661
Details of the Train G7661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:22
2Quanjiao 16:5716:59
3Nanjing South 17:2017:26
4Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4217:44
5Yixing 18:0618:10
6Changxing 18:2318:25
7Huzhou 18:3518:37
8Deqing 18:4918:51
9Hangzhou East 19:0519:09
10Shaoxing North 19:2819:30
11Yuyao North 19:4819:53
12Ningbo 20:1220:26
13Sanmenxian 21:0521:07
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:2621:28
15Wenling 21:3921:41
16Wenzhou South 22:1622:19
17Pingyang [Zhejiang] 22:35-
1H54M
17:26
Nanjing South
19:20
Shaoxing North
 
1H54M
G7613
Details of the Train G7613:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -16:19
2Wawushan 16:3916:41
3Yixing 16:5917:01
4Huzhou 17:1717:19
5Hangzhou East 17:40-
2H13M
17:43
Nanjing South
19:56
Shaoxing North
 
2H13M
G1865
Details of the Train G1865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:29
2Kaifeng North 14:4914:51
3Shangqiu 15:2615:34
4Xuzhou East 16:2316:26
5Dingyuan 17:1417:16
6Nanjing South 17:4617:50
7Changzhou North 18:2218:24
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:4718:49
9Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1319:21
10Jiaxing South 19:5019:52
11Yuhang 20:1020:16
12Hangzhou East 20:2620:49
13Ningbo 21:37-
3H10M
17:50
Nanjing South
21:00
Shaoxing North
 
3H10M
G419
Details of the Train G419:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:24
2Langfang 13:4513:47
3Dezhou East 14:4514:47
4Jinan West 15:1115:28
5Taian [Shandong] 15:4615:51
6Zaozhuang 16:2916:31
7Xuzhou East 16:4917:03
8Bengbu South 17:4017:48
9Nanjing South 18:3218:38
10Lishui [Nanjing] 18:5518:57
11Yixing 19:1919:21
12Huzhou 19:3719:39
13Hangzhou East 20:0020:18
14Shaoxing North 20:3620:38
15Ningbo 21:1121:17
16Ninghai 21:46-
1H58M
18:38
Nanjing South
20:36
Shaoxing North
 
1H58M

Shaoxing to Nanjing Train

35 Shaoxing to Nanjing Train are in daily service, taking about 2 - 4 hours. 2 normal speed trains are also running, taking about 7 hours.

See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule & Shaoxing Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Shaoxing to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail