Home / Train /

Suzhou to Shaoxing Train

At present, 13 Suzhou to Shaoxing high speed trains run daily with a duration of 2-2.5 hours. Most of these bullets trains start from Suzhou Railway Station, and a few of them start from Suzhou North Railway Station, while all the trains arrive at Shaoxing North Railway Station. The second class seat ranges from CNY 97-131, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 156-213. 

2 Suzhou to Shaoxing normal trains are also operated on this line. It take them about 4.5-5.5 hours to complete the journey. Both of them start from Suzhou Railway Station and arrive at Shaoxing Railway Station. The soft sleeper is CNY 191.5, the hard sleeper is CNY 131.5, and the hard seat is CNY 50.5.
 

Suzhou to Shaoxing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K335
Details of the Train K335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:02
2Jiutai 17:4317:47
3Jilin 18:4419:12
4Panshi 21:1521:19
5Chaoyangzhen 21:5522:00
6Meihekuo 22:3522:43
7Fushun North 01:2201:25
8Shenyang 02:1602:43
9Suizhong North 06:3306:36
10Shanhaiguan 07:2307:33
11Qinhuangdao 07:5307:56
12Luanxian 08:5408:56
13Tangshan [Hebei] 09:4709:49
14Tianjin 11:1511:30
15Yangliuqing 11:5711:59
16Jinghai 12:1712:19
17Cangzhou 13:0213:06
18Botou 13:3013:52
19Dezhou 14:5915:02
20Pingyuan 15:2515:28
21Jinan 16:3816:56
22Taishan 17:4317:46
23Yanzhou 18:4418:48
24Zoucheng 19:0419:06
25Tengzhou 19:3219:34
26Xuzhou 20:5321:01
27Bengbu 22:4722:52
28Chuzhou North 00:1000:13
29Nanjing 00:5701:04
30Changzhou 02:2402:27
31Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:5402:57
32Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:2503:28
33Shanghai South 04:4105:02
34Jiashan [Zhejiang] 05:3905:42
35Haining 06:1206:16
36Hangzhou South 07:1107:17
37Shaoxing 07:4607:50
38Shangyu 08:1108:14
39Ningbo 09:37-
4H17M
03:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:46
Shaoxing
 
4H17M
T135
Details of the Train T135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -17:36
2Taishan 18:2118:24
3Yanzhou 19:1619:19
4Tengzhou 19:5319:55
5Zaozhuang West 20:1420:16
6Xuzhou 21:1321:21
7Suzhou [Anhui] 22:0822:11
8Bengbu 23:1023:16
9Nanjing 01:1501:21
10Zhenjiang 01:5702:00
11Changzhou 02:3902:43
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:0803:12
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:4303:48
14Shanghai South 05:4806:16
15Haining 07:1407:19
16Hangzhou South 08:1608:27
17Shaoxing 09:0009:05
18Shangyu 09:2609:30
19Yuyao 09:5810:06
20Ningbo 11:06-
5H7M
03:53
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:00
Shaoxing
 
5H7M
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5508:57
8Jiaxing South 09:2509:28
9Hangzhou East 09:5109:56
10Shaoxing North 10:1510:18
11Yuyao North 10:3610:39
12Ningbo 10:58-
1H50M
08:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:15
Shaoxing North
 
1H50M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
1H58M
09:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:17
Shaoxing North
 
1H58M
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:33
2Nanjing South 11:2211:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
5Kunshan south 12:4012:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
7Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
8Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
9Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
10Ningbo 15:08-
2H5M
12:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:34
Shaoxing North
 
2H5M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:22
3Nanjing South 12:1012:13
4Zhenjiang 12:4012:42
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:16
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3617:38
18Wenling 17:4917:51
19Yandangshan 18:0218:04
20Yueqing 18:2118:23
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3318:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
2H0M
13:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:40
Shaoxing North
 
2H0M
G1865
Details of the Train G1865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:29
2Kaifeng North 14:4914:51
3Shangqiu 15:2615:34
4Xuzhou East 16:2316:26
5Dingyuan 17:1417:16
6Nanjing South 17:4617:50
7Changzhou North 18:2218:24
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:4718:49
9Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1319:21
10Jiaxing South 19:5019:52
11Yuhang 20:1020:16
12Hangzhou East 20:2620:49
13Ningbo 21:37-
2H11M
18:49
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:00
Shaoxing North
 
2H11M

Shaoxing to Suzhou Train:

Totally, 15 Shaoxing to Suzhou trains travel every day, including 13 high speed trains and 2 normal trains. It takes the high speed trains 2-2.5 hours to finish the journey, and normal trains 5-5.5 hours to travel from Shaoxing to Suzhou. 

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Shaoxing Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Shaoxing to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail