Home / Train /

Suzhou to Shaoxing Train

At present, 13 Suzhou to Shaoxing high speed trains run daily with a duration of 2-2.5 hours. Most of these bullets trains start from Suzhou Railway Station, and a few of them start from Suzhou North Railway Station, while all the trains arrive at Shaoxing North Railway Station. The second class seat ranges from CNY 97-131, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 156-213. 

2 Suzhou to Shaoxing normal trains are also operated on this line. It take them about 4.5-5.5 hours to complete the journey. Both of them start from Suzhou Railway Station and arrive at Shaoxing Railway Station. The soft sleeper is CNY 191.5, the hard sleeper is CNY 131.5, and the hard seat is CNY 50.5.
 

Suzhou to Shaoxing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K335
Details of the Train K335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:02
2Jiutai 17:4017:43
3Jilin 18:3619:02
4Yantongshan 20:1920:22
5Mingcheng 20:3420:37
6Panshi 21:0321:07
7Chaoyangzhen 21:3721:42
8Meihekuo 22:1022:18
9Caoshi 22:5422:56
10Qingyuan [Liaoning] 23:3423:36
11Fushun North 01:0801:25
12Shenyang 02:1602:43
13Suizhong North 06:3306:36
14Shanhaiguan 07:2307:33
15Qinhuangdao 07:5307:56
16Luanxian 08:5408:56
17Tangshan [Hebei] 09:4709:50
18Tianjin 11:1511:30
19Yangliuqing 11:5711:59
20Jinghai 12:1712:19
21Cangzhou 13:0213:05
22Botou 13:5413:59
23Dezhou 14:5915:02
24Pingyuan 15:2515:28
25Jinan 16:3716:52
26Taishan 17:4417:48
27Yanzhou 18:4618:48
28Zoucheng 19:0319:05
29Tengzhou 19:3219:34
30Xuzhou 20:5321:01
31Bengbu 22:4722:52
32Chuzhou North 00:1000:13
33Nanjing 00:5701:04
34Changzhou 02:2402:27
35Wuxi [Jiangsu] 02:5402:57
36Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:2503:28
37Shanghai South 04:4105:02
38Jiaxing 05:4905:52
39Haining 06:1306:16
40Hangzhou East 06:58-
41Shaoxing 07:4507:48
42Shangyu 08:1108:14
43Ningbo 09:38-
4H17M
03:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:45
Shaoxing
 
4H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY152.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
T135
Details of the Train T135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -17:35
2Taishan 18:2118:24
3Yanzhou 19:1619:19
4Tengzhou 19:5319:55
5Zaozhuang West 20:1420:16
6Xuzhou 21:1321:21
7Suzhou [Anhui] 22:0822:11
8Bengbu 23:1023:16
9Nanjing 01:1501:21
10Zhenjiang 01:5802:01
11Changzhou 02:4202:46
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:1303:17
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 03:4503:49
14Shanghai South 05:5006:21
15Jiaxing 07:0307:06
16Haining 07:2807:31
17Hangzhou East 08:1808:24
18Shaoxing 09:0509:08
19Shangyu 09:3109:34
20Yuyao 10:0310:06
21Ningbo 11:12-
5H16M
03:49
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:05
Shaoxing
 
5H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY152.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY104.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY50.5/US$7
G7503
Details of the Train G7503:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Suzhou [Jiangsu] -07:14
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2107:26
3Kunshan south 07:3707:39
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5708:04
5Jiaxing South 08:3208:34
6Hangzhou East 08:5708:59
7Shaoxing North 09:1809:20
8Ningbo 09:5210:00
9Fenghua 10:1710:19
10Ninghai 10:3410:36
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:06-
2H4M
07:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:18
Shaoxing North
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY212/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY131/US$19
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY404/US$57
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:37
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:49
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1409:23
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Tongxiang 09:4509:50
11Hangzhou East 10:0910:14
12Shaoxing North 10:3310:35
13Yuyao North 10:5410:56
14Ningbo 11:1811:25
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
16Yueqing 12:5213:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0115:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2415:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:2616:28
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Zhangpu 17:3117:33
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
2H30M
08:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:33
Shaoxing North
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY102/US$14
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5509:00
8Jiaxing South 09:2709:29
9Hangzhou East 09:5409:58
10Shaoxing North 10:1710:19
11Yuyao North 10:3710:40
12Ningbo 10:59-
1H52M
08:25
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:17
Shaoxing North
 
1H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY213/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY130/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY399.5/US$57
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:53
2Nanjing South 07:4507:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:41
10Hangzhou East 10:5410:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Ninghai 12:3312:35
15Sanmenxian 12:5012:52
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1113:13
17Wenling 13:2413:26
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
1H58M
09:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:17
Shaoxing North
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY212/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY131/US$19
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY404/US$57
G7507
Details of the Train G7507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:16
2Danyang North 08:4108:43
3Changzhou North 08:5408:56
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:1309:15
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:2609:28
6Kunshan south 09:3909:41
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5810:14
8Jiaxing South 10:4110:44
9Hangzhou East 11:0711:09
10Shaoxing North 11:2811:30
11Yuyao North 11:4811:50
12Ningbo 12:09-
2H0M
09:28
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:28
Shaoxing North
 
2H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY213/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY130/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY399.5/US$57
G7589
Details of the Train G7589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:53
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:1107:13
3Bengbu South 07:3607:38
4Dingyuan 07:5407:56
5Chuzhou 08:1408:16
6Nanjing South 08:3408:46
7Zhenjiang South 09:0609:08
8Changzhou North 09:2509:32
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:5409:56
10Kunshan south 10:0810:10
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2810:33
12Jiaxing South 11:0211:06
13Tongxiang 11:1711:19
14Hangzhou East 11:3711:43
15Shaoxing North 12:0212:04
16Ningbo 12:37-
2H6M
09:56
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:02
Shaoxing North
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY213/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY130/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY399.5/US$57
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3208:34
3Danyang 08:4608:48
4Changzhou 09:0409:06
5Huishan 09:1709:23
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
7Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5410:02
9Kunshan south 10:1410:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0611:21
12Jiaxing South 11:2911:32
13Haining West 11:4811:58
14Hangzhou East 12:1212:15
15Shaoxing North 12:3412:36
16Yuyao North 12:5512:57
17Ningbo 13:1813:25
18Ninghai 13:5313:55
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
20Yandangshan 14:4514:47
21Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
22Ruian 15:3015:32
23Cangnan 15:4815:50
24Fuding 16:0516:07
25Fuan 16:3716:39
26Fuzhou South 17:2417:29
27Putian 17:5918:01
28Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
29Jinjiang 18:3918:51
30Xiamen North 19:0919:14
31Zhangzhou 19:3319:35
32Longyan 20:1820:23
33Gutianhuizhi 20:3920:41
34Changting South 21:1121:13
35Ruijin 21:2921:31
36Yudu 21:5922:01
37Ganzhou 22:28-
2H32M
10:02
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:34
Shaoxing North
 
2H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY163/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY102/US$14
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:26
2Nanjing South 11:1811:20
3Zhenjiang South 11:4011:42
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
6Kunshan south 12:4012:42
7Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
8Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
9Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
10Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
11Ningbo 15:09-
2H2M
12:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:31
Shaoxing North
 
2H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY213/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY130/US$18
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY399.5/US$57
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:36
2Hefei South 11:0011:20
3Nanjing South 12:1212:14
4Zhenjiang 12:4112:43
5Changzhou 13:0713:09
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2413:26
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:4013:42
8Kunshan south 13:5513:58
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:19
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3817:40
18Wenling 17:5117:53
19Yandangshan 18:0418:06
20Yueqing 18:2318:25
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3518:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
1H58M
13:42
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:40
Shaoxing North
 
1H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY212/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY131/US$19
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY404/US$57
G7571
Details of the Train G7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huainan East -12:12
2Shuijiahu 12:2112:23
3Hefei 12:4512:51
4Nanjing South 13:5013:57
5Zhenjiang 14:2314:25
6Danyang 14:3814:40
7Changzhou 14:5514:57
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1115:13
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:2815:30
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 15:3715:43
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:0816:12
12Jiaxing South 16:4016:42
13Haining West 16:5716:59
14Hangzhou East 17:1217:15
15Shaoxing North 17:3417:36
16Yuyao North 17:5417:56
17Ningbo 18:1518:18
18Fenghua 18:3518:37
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:1819:20
20Yandangshan 19:3819:40
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 20:0220:04
22Wenzhou South 20:1620:33
23Pingyang [Zhejiang] 20:50-
2H4M
15:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:34
Shaoxing North
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY212/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY131/US$19
G7585
Details of the Train G7585:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou -16:06
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:2016:22
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3716:39
4Kunshan south 16:5116:53
5Shanghai Hongqiao 17:1217:15
6Jiaxing South 17:4317:44
7Yuhang 18:0218:04
8Hangzhou East 18:1418:16
9Shaoxing North 18:3518:37
10Yuyao North 18:5518:57
11Ningbo 19:1719:19
12Sanmenxian 19:5820:00
13Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:1120:13
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:2520:27
15Yueqing 20:5821:00
16Wenzhou South 21:16-
1H56M
16:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:35
Shaoxing North
 
1H56M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY212/US$30
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY131/US$19

Shaoxing to Suzhou Train:

Totally, 15 Shaoxing to Suzhou trains travel every day, including 13 high speed trains and 2 normal trains. It takes the high speed trains 2-2.5 hours to finish the journey, and normal trains 5-5.5 hours to travel from Shaoxing to Suzhou. 

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Shaoxing Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Shaoxing to:
- Last modified on Sep. 16, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)