Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Shaoxing Train

Presently, over 70 Hangzhou to Shaoxing high speed trains are in service from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Shaoxing North Railway Station, taking the travel time of about 20 minutes. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 24 to CNY 33.5 and of a second class seat is CNY 15 to CNY 19.5.

What’s more, Hangzhou Railway Station / Hangzhou East Railway Station has 11 normal speed trains heading to Shaoxing Railway Station. The travel time is 1 to 2 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 102 or CNY 103.5; a hard sleeper costs CNY 131.5 or CNY 132.5.
 

Hangzhou to Shaoxing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7659
Details of the Train G7659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:33
2Shaoxing North 06:5106:53
3Shaoxing East 07:0407:06
4Yuyao North 07:1807:20
5Zhuangqiao 07:3307:35
6Ningbo 07:4507:47
7Ninghai 08:1508:17
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:57
10Yandangshan 09:1509:17
11Yueqing 09:3409:36
12Wenzhou South 09:53-
18M
06:33
Hangzhou East
06:51
Shaoxing North
 
18M
G7541
Details of the Train G7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:49
2Tongxiang 06:2206:24
3Yuhang 06:3606:38
4Hangzhou East 06:4806:50
5Hangzhou South 06:5907:01
6Shaoxing North 07:1507:17
7Ningbo 07:5007:52
8Fenghua 08:0908:11
9Sanmenxian 08:3708:39
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:04-
25M
06:50
Hangzhou East
07:15
Shaoxing North
 
25M
G7541
Details of the Train G7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -05:49
2Tongxiang 06:2206:24
3Yuhang 06:3606:38
4Hangzhou East 06:4806:50
5Hangzhou South 06:5907:01
6Shaoxing North 07:1507:17
7Ningbo 07:5007:52
8Fenghua 08:0908:11
9Sanmenxian 08:3708:39
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:5008:52
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:04-
14M
07:01
Hangzhou South
07:15
Shaoxing North
 
14M
D3111
Details of the Train D3111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:33
2Shaoxing North 07:5307:55
3Yuyao North 08:1808:20
4Ningbo 08:4408:49
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:3509:37
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:4909:51
7Shenfang 10:1610:18
8Wenzhou South 10:3910:42
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:5911:01
10Cangnan 11:1111:13
11Taimushan 11:3411:36
12Ningde 12:0812:10
13Fuzhou South 12:4912:53
14Putian 13:2513:27
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5213:54
16Xiamen North 14:1914:28
17Zhangzhou 14:4814:50
18Zhangpu 15:0815:10
19Raoping 15:4015:42
20Chaoshan 15:5916:02
21Puning 16:2316:25
22Shanwei 17:0017:02
23Huizhou South 17:3817:40
24Shenzhen North 18:10-
19M
07:32
Hangzhou East
07:51
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7501
Details of the Train G7501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:49
2Jiaxing South 07:1607:21
3Yuhang 07:4107:43
4Hangzhou East 07:5307:57
5Shaoxing North 08:1608:18
6Ningbo 08:5108:56
7Ninghai 09:2409:26
8Wenling 10:0910:11
9Wenzhou South 10:4610:50
10Ruian 11:0111:03
11Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:1311:16
12Cangnan 11:27-
19M
07:57
Hangzhou East
08:16
Shaoxing North
 
19M
D3201
Details of the Train D3201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:18
2Songjiang South 08:3308:38
3Jiaxing South 08:5709:01
4Hangzhou East 09:2809:31
5Shaoxing North 09:5009:52
6Yuyao North 10:1110:16
7Ningbo 10:4010:47
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:3311:35
9Wenling 11:5511:57
10Wenzhou South 12:3212:34
11Ruian 12:4512:47
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:5712:59
13Cangnan 13:0913:11
14Fuan 13:5213:54
15Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:2414:26
16Fuzhou South 14:4614:50
17Hanjiang 15:1415:22
18Putian 15:3315:35
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0016:08
20Xiamen North 16:34-
19M
09:31
Hangzhou East
09:50
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Wawushan 08:3208:34
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:06
10Yuyao North 10:2410:26
11Ningbo 10:4610:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Yandangshan 12:1212:15
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
19M
09:44
Hangzhou East
10:03
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5508:57
8Jiaxing South 09:2509:28
9Hangzhou East 09:5109:56
10Shaoxing North 10:1510:18
11Yuyao North 10:3610:39
12Ningbo 10:58-
19M
09:56
Hangzhou East
10:15
Shaoxing North
 
19M
D2289
Details of the Train D2289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:53
2Liyang 09:2809:30
3Yixing 09:4309:45
4Huzhou 10:0710:09
5Deqing 10:2410:26
6Hangzhou East 10:4110:43
7Shangyu North 11:1511:35
8Yuyao North 11:4911:52
9Ningbo 12:1812:22
10Fenghua 12:3912:40
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2013:22
12Yandangshan 13:4013:42
13Wenzhou South 14:1214:14
14Ruian 14:2514:27
15Cangnan 14:4414:46
16Fuding 15:0215:04
17Fuan 15:3415:35
18Fuzhou South 16:1816:25
19Fuqing 16:3916:41
20Putian 17:0117:04
21Xiamen North 17:5017:54
22Zhangzhou 18:1218:14
23Zhaoan 18:5218:54
24Chaoshan 19:1719:19
25Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:3219:34
26Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
27Shanwei 20:2720:29
28Huidong 20:5520:57
29Huizhou South 21:1121:13
30Shenzhen North 21:46-
19M
10:18
Hangzhou East
10:37
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7609
Details of the Train G7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:16
2Nanjing South 08:0408:07
3Yixing 08:4108:43
4Huzhou 09:0009:02
5Hangzhou East 09:2309:25
6Shaoxing North 09:4409:46
7Yuyao North 10:0610:08
8Ningbo 10:2910:31
9Ninghai 10:5911:01
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:3711:39
12Wenzhou South 12:2212:25
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:4112:43
14Cangnan 12:55-
20M
10:31
Hangzhou East
10:51
Shaoxing North
 
20M
D3205
Details of the Train D3205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:35
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:5910:01
3Jiaxing South 10:0910:11
4Hangzhou East 10:3610:40
5Shaoxing North 10:5911:09
6Shaoxing East 11:2111:23
7Ningbo 11:5212:00
8Sanmenxian 12:3912:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0013:02
10Wenling 13:1313:15
11Yueqing 13:3913:41
12Wenzhou South 13:5613:58
13Cangnan 14:2114:23
14Fuan 15:0415:06
15Ningde 15:1815:20
16Fuzhou South 15:5816:02
17Xiamen North 17:21-
19M
10:40
Hangzhou East
10:59
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
19M
10:58
Hangzhou East
11:17
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:45
2Yingshang North 08:0108:03
3Huainan South 08:2508:28
4Hefei 08:5609:01
5Quanjiao 09:4009:47
6Nanjing South 10:0810:13
7Liyang 10:3910:41
8Yixing 10:5310:55
9Huzhou 11:1211:14
10Deqing 11:2711:32
11Hangzhou East 11:4611:48
12Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
13Yuyao North 12:2712:39
14Ningbo 12:5813:00
15Ninghai 13:2813:30
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
17Wenling 14:1314:15
18Yueqing 14:4014:47
19Wenzhou South 15:04-
19M
11:48
Hangzhou East
12:07
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G1961
Details of the Train G1961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -06:50
2Yanling [Henan] 07:2207:25
3Xihua 07:4307:45
4Zhoukou East 07:5507:58
5Fuyang West 08:3708:41
6Huainan South 09:1509:17
7Hefei South 09:5509:59
8Chaohu East 10:2010:22
9Wuhu 10:4310:45
10Wanzhinan South 11:0411:06
11Xuancheng 11:1911:21
12Guangde South 11:4011:42
13Huzhou 12:0212:05
14Hangzhou East 12:2612:40
15Shaoxing North 12:5813:00
16Yuyao North 13:1813:20
17Ningbo 13:39-
18M
12:40
Hangzhou East
12:58
Shaoxing North
 
18M
G1673
Details of the Train G1673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:52
2Jiaxing South 12:1912:23
3Tongxiang 12:3412:39
4Hangzhou East 12:5613:01
5Shaoxing East 13:2613:28
6Yuyao North 13:4013:52
7Ningbo 14:1214:26
8Fenghua 14:4314:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:2615:28
10Yandangshan 15:4615:48
11Wenzhou South 16:1616:18
12Ruian 16:2916:31
13Cangnan 16:4816:50
14Taimushan 17:1117:13
15Ningde 17:4517:47
16Fuzhou South 18:2618:34
17Putian 19:0419:10
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:3619:38
19Xiamen North 20:08-
19M
13:10
Hangzhou East
13:29
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7669
Details of the Train G7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -09:25
2Taihe [Sichuan] East 09:4409:46
3Fuyang West 09:5810:01
4Yingshang North 10:1710:19
5Shouxian 10:3610:38
6Huainan South 10:4810:50
7Hefei 11:1711:21
8Nanjing South 12:1712:27
9Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4312:45
10Yixing 13:0713:09
11Huzhou 13:2513:27
12Hangzhou East 13:4813:52
13Shaoxing North 14:1014:12
14Ningbo 14:4714:52
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4615:48
16Shenfang 16:1316:15
17Wenzhou South 16:38-
18M
13:50
Hangzhou East
14:08
Shaoxing North
 
18M
G581
Details of the Train G581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan -09:22
2Luan 10:3510:37
3Hefei South 11:0611:11
4Feidong 11:2211:24
5Chaohu East 11:4211:44
6Wuhu 12:0312:05
7Xuancheng 12:3312:35
8Anji 12:5813:00
9Huzhou 13:1613:19
10Deqing 13:3213:44
11Hangzhou East 13:5714:00
12Shaoxing North 14:1814:24
13Yuyao North 14:4214:44
14Ningbo 15:03-
18M
14:00
Hangzhou East
14:18
Shaoxing North
 
18M
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:33
2Nanjing South 11:2211:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
5Kunshan south 12:4012:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
7Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
8Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
9Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
10Ningbo 15:08-
25M
14:09
Hangzhou East
14:34
Shaoxing North
 
25M
G7595
Details of the Train G7595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -10:33
2Nanjing South 11:2211:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:1112:13
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 12:2412:29
5Kunshan south 12:4012:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 12:5913:05
7Jiaxing South 13:3313:36
8Hangzhou East 13:5914:12
9Shaoxing North 14:3114:33
10Ningbo 15:08-
14M
14:20
Hangzhou South
14:34
Shaoxing North
 
14M
G2345
Details of the Train G2345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:52
2Liling East 10:1410:16
3Pingxiang North 10:2610:28
4Yichun [Jiangxi] 10:4610:48
5Nanchang West 11:3011:34
6Jinxian South 11:5211:54
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 12:0712:12
8Shangrao 12:4712:49
9Yiwu 13:4413:52
10Hangzhou South 14:2014:41
11Shaoxing North 14:5414:56
12Yuyao North 15:1415:16
13Ningbo 15:3715:41
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:35-
13M
14:40
Hangzhou South
14:53
Shaoxing North
 
13M
G1431
Details of the Train G1431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -09:50
2Liling East 10:1410:16
3Pingxiang North 10:2710:29
4Xinyu North 10:5710:59
5Nanchang West 11:3111:34
6Jinxian South 11:5211:54
7Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 12:0712:12
8Shangrao 12:4712:49
9Yiwu 13:4413:46
10Zhuji 14:0014:02
11Hangzhou East 14:2614:42
12Shaoxing North 15:0015:02
13Yuyao North 15:2015:22
14Ningbo 15:42-
13M
14:48
Hangzhou South
15:01
Shaoxing North
 
13M
G7567
Details of the Train G7567:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -13:31
2Lishui [Nanjing] 13:4713:49
3Yixing 14:1114:13
4Huzhou 14:2914:31
5Hangzhou East 14:5214:59
6Shaoxing East 15:2415:31
7Ningbo 15:5816:03
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4916:51
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:0317:05
10Wenling 17:1617:18
11Wenzhou South 17:54-
19M
14:59
Hangzhou East
15:18
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:22
3Nanjing South 12:1012:13
4Zhenjiang 12:4012:42
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5313:57
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1614:19
10Jinshan North 14:3814:40
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:42
14Yuyao North 16:0016:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Sanmenxian 17:0817:16
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3617:38
18Wenling 17:4917:51
19Yandangshan 18:0218:04
20Yueqing 18:2118:23
21Yongjia [zhejiang] 18:3318:38
22Wenzhou South 18:50-
19M
15:21
Hangzhou East
15:40
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7517
Details of the Train G7517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:56
2Hangzhou East 15:4415:51
3Shaoxing North 16:1016:12
4Yuyao North 16:3016:32
5Ningbo 16:51-
19M
15:51
Hangzhou East
16:10
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7673
Details of the Train G7673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -13:17
2Quanjiao 13:5213:55
3Nanjing South 14:1614:26
4Jiangning 14:3414:42
5Lishui [Nanjing] 14:5514:57
6Yixing 15:1915:21
7Changxing 15:3315:35
8Huzhou 15:4415:46
9Hangzhou East 16:0716:11
10Yuyao North 16:4416:47
11Ningbo 17:07-
18M
16:10
Hangzhou East
16:28
Shaoxing North
 
18M
G1893
Details of the Train G1893:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:45
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:1309:19
3Luoyang Longmen 10:1110:13
4Zhengzhou East 10:5110:59
5Lankao South 11:3011:32
6Shangqiu 11:5611:58
7Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 12:2812:30
8Fuyang West 12:5112:54
9Huainan South 13:2713:29
10Hefei South 14:0714:11
11Chaohu East 14:3214:34
12Wuhu 14:5514:57
13Xuancheng 15:2515:27
14Guangde South 15:4615:48
15Anji 15:5715:59
16Hangzhou East 16:3116:37
17Shaoxing North 16:5516:57
18Yuyao North 17:1517:18
19Ningbo 17:3817:44
20Sanmenxian 18:2318:25
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 18:4418:46
22Yandangshan 19:0419:06
23Wenzhou South 19:37-
19M
16:37
Hangzhou East
16:56
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7519
Details of the Train G7519:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -15:52
2Jinshan North 16:1016:12
3Haining West 16:3616:38
4Hangzhou East 16:5116:55
5Shaoxing North 17:1417:16
6Yuyao North 17:3417:36
7Ningbo 17:55-
19M
16:53
Hangzhou East
17:12
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G589
Details of the Train G589:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -12:12
2Hongan West 12:4112:43
3Macheng North 12:5612:58
4Jinzhai 13:3013:32
5Luan 13:4913:51
6Hefei South 14:2014:23
7Quanjiao 14:5415:06
8Nanjing South 15:2715:30
9Jiangning 15:3815:40
10Lishui [Nanjing] 15:5315:56
11Liyang 16:1116:13
12Yixing 16:2516:27
13Huzhou 16:4316:45
14Hangzhou East 17:0617:09
15Shaoxing North 17:2817:30
16Shaoxing East 17:4217:44
17Yuyao North 17:5517:57
18Ningbo 18:1718:21
19Sanmenxian 19:0019:02
20Linhai [Zhejiang] 19:1319:20
21Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:3219:34
22Wenling 19:4519:47
23Wenzhou South 20:23-
19M
17:09
Hangzhou East
17:28
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7481
Details of the Train G7481:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -15:21
2Jixi North 15:3515:37
3Qiandaohu 16:0116:03
4Jiande 16:1416:16
5Tonglu 16:3016:32
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 16:4616:48
7Hangzhou East 17:1117:31
8Shaoxing North 17:5217:58
9Ningbo 18:3218:45
10Fenghua 19:0219:05
11Ninghai 19:2019:37
12Sanmenxian 19:5219:54
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:1320:19
14Wenzhou South 21:03-
13M
17:29
Hangzhou South
17:42
Shaoxing North
 
13M
G7521
Details of the Train G7521:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -16:43
2Songjiang South 16:5716:59
3Jiaxing South 17:1717:19
4Yuhang 17:3717:42
5Hangzhou East 17:5217:55
6Shaoxing North 18:1418:16
7Shaoxing East 18:2718:29
8Ningbo 18:5519:00
9Ninghai 19:2819:30
10Sanmenxian 19:4519:47
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0620:08
12Wenzhou South 20:51-
19M
17:55
Hangzhou East
18:14
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G2331
Details of the Train G2331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:55
2Guiding North 09:1509:17
3Kaili South 09:4009:42
4Huaihua South 10:4110:44
5Xinhua [Hunan] South 11:1611:18
6Loudi South 11:4211:44
7Xiangtan North 12:1012:12
8Changsha South 12:2512:31
9Liling East 12:5512:57
10Pingxiang North 13:0713:09
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:2713:29
12Xinyu North 13:4413:46
13Nanchang West 14:1814:22
14Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East 14:4814:54
15Yingtan North 15:0815:11
16Shangrao 15:3715:39
17Quzhou 16:0716:10
18Longyou 16:2116:28
19Jinhua 16:4416:46
20Yiwu 17:0217:04
21Hangzhou East 17:4318:05
22Shaoxing North 18:2318:26
23Yuyao North 18:4418:46
24Ningbo 19:05-
13M
18:09
Hangzhou South
18:22
Shaoxing North
 
13M
D655
Details of the Train D655:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -07:26
2Fuling North 08:0408:06
3Shizhuxian 08:4108:43
4Enshi 09:4809:52
5Yichang East 11:3511:42
6Zhijiang North 12:0212:04
7Jingzhou [Hubei] 12:2212:24
8Wuhan [Hankou] 13:3713:42
9Hongan West 14:1114:18
10Macheng North 14:3114:54
11Jinzhai 15:3215:35
12Hefei South 16:1216:33
13Nanjing South 17:2517:31
14Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4817:50
15Wawushan 17:5918:01
16Yixing 18:2018:23
17Huzhou 18:4018:46
18Hangzhou East 19:1019:19
19Shaoxing North 19:3919:43
20Shaoxing East 19:5620:04
21Yuyao North 20:1520:17
22Ningbo 20:39-
20M
18:49
Hangzhou East
19:09
Shaoxing North
 
20M
G7661
Details of the Train G7661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -16:22
2Quanjiao 16:5716:59
3Nanjing South 17:2017:26
4Lishui [Nanjing] 17:4217:44
5Yixing 18:0618:10
6Changxing 18:2318:25
7Huzhou 18:3518:37
8Deqing 18:4918:51
9Hangzhou East 19:0519:09
10Shaoxing North 19:2819:30
11Yuyao North 19:4819:53
12Ningbo 20:1220:26
13Sanmenxian 21:0521:07
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:2621:28
15Wenling 21:3921:41
16Wenzhou South 22:1622:19
17Pingyang [Zhejiang] 22:35-
20M
19:00
Hangzhou East
19:20
Shaoxing North
 
20M
G7525
Details of the Train G7525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:58
2Jiaxing South 18:2618:28
3Hangzhou East 18:5118:56
4Shaoxing East 19:2119:23
5Yuyao North 19:3519:37
6Ningbo 19:5720:02
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:4820:50
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:0221:04
9Yueqing 21:3521:37
10Wenzhou South 21:52-
25M
19:09
Hangzhou East
19:34
Shaoxing North
 
25M
G7525
Details of the Train G7525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -17:58
2Jiaxing South 18:2618:28
3Hangzhou East 18:5118:56
4Shaoxing East 19:2119:23
5Yuyao North 19:3519:37
6Ningbo 19:5720:02
7Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:4820:50
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:0221:04
9Yueqing 21:3521:37
10Wenzhou South 21:52-
14M
19:20
Hangzhou South
19:34
Shaoxing North
 
14M
G7613
Details of the Train G7613:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -16:19
2Wawushan 16:3916:41
3Yixing 16:5917:01
4Huzhou 17:1717:19
5Hangzhou East 17:40-
18M
19:38
Hangzhou East
19:56
Shaoxing North
 
18M
G419
Details of the Train G419:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:24
2Langfang 13:4513:47
3Dezhou East 14:4514:47
4Jinan West 15:1115:28
5Taian [Shandong] 15:4615:51
6Zaozhuang 16:2916:31
7Xuzhou East 16:4917:03
8Bengbu South 17:4017:48
9Nanjing South 18:3218:38
10Lishui [Nanjing] 18:5518:57
11Yixing 19:1919:21
12Huzhou 19:3719:39
13Hangzhou East 20:0020:18
14Shaoxing North 20:3620:38
15Ningbo 21:1121:17
16Ninghai 21:46-
18M
20:18
Hangzhou East
20:36
Shaoxing North
 
18M
G7557
Details of the Train G7557:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -19:28
2Jiaxing South 19:5520:00
3Tongxiang 20:1120:13
4Hangzhou East 20:3220:34
5Shaoxing North 20:5420:59
6Ningbo 21:3221:53
7Sanmenxian 22:33-
21M
20:31
Hangzhou East
20:52
Shaoxing North
 
21M
G1865
Details of the Train G1865:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -14:29
2Kaifeng North 14:4914:51
3Shangqiu 15:2615:34
4Xuzhou East 16:2316:26
5Dingyuan 17:1417:16
6Nanjing South 17:4617:50
7Changzhou North 18:2218:24
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:4718:49
9Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1319:21
10Jiaxing South 19:5019:52
11Yuhang 20:1020:16
12Hangzhou East 20:2620:49
13Ningbo 21:37-
19M
20:41
Hangzhou East
21:00
Shaoxing North
 
19M
G7527
Details of the Train G7527:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -20:20
2Songjiang South 20:3420:36
3Tongxiang 21:0121:03
4Hangzhou East 21:2021:24
5Yuyao North 21:5922:01
6Ningbo 22:2122:23
7Ninghai 22:52-
19M
21:21
Hangzhou East
21:40
Shaoxing North
 
19M
Load More Trains

Shaoxing to Hangzhou Train

More than 70 Shaoxing to Hangzhou high speed trains are running from Shaoxing North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station, taking about 20 minutes.
Around 10 normal speed trains are available from Shaoxing to Hangzhou, taking about 1 hour.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Shaoxing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Shaoxing to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail