Home / Train /

Beijing to Shaoxing Train

At present, 4 Beijing to Shaoxing high speed trains are running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shaoxing North Railway Station.

These Beijing to Shaoxing trains take the travel time of 5h23m to 6h11m to complete the journey which is 1,322 kilometers (821 miles).

The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 934 and for a second class seat is CNY 554.5.
 

Beijing to Shaoxing Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G57
Details of the Train G57:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:15
2Tianjin South 07:4907:51
3Dezhou East 08:3608:38
4Jinan West 09:0209:05
5Zaozhuang 09:5609:58
6Xuzhou East 10:1610:25
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4410:46
8Nanjing South 11:4711:49
9Yixing 12:2312:25
10Deqing 12:5012:52
11Hangzhou East 13:0513:07
12Shaoxing North 13:2613:29
13Shaoxing East 13:4013:42
14Ningbo 14:09-
6H11M
07:15
Beijing South
13:26
Shaoxing North
 
6H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY934/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554.5/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1751/US$256
G165
Details of the Train G165:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:30
2Jinan West 10:0210:05
3Nanjing South 12:1912:21
4Liyang 12:4912:51
5Hangzhou East 13:3013:33
6Shaoxing North 13:53-
5H23M
08:30
Beijing South
13:53
Shaoxing North
 
5H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY934/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554.5/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1751/US$256
G59
Details of the Train G59:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:40
2Dezhou East 14:5415:04
3Jinan West 15:2815:36
4Zaozhuang 16:2616:28
5Xuzhou East 16:4616:48
6Bengbu South 17:2617:28
7Nanjing South 18:0918:12
8Yixing 18:4618:48
9Huzhou 19:0419:06
10Hangzhou East 19:2719:32
11Shaoxing North 19:5019:52
12Yuyao North 20:1020:12
13Ningbo 20:3120:49
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 21:44-
6H10M
13:40
Beijing South
19:50
Shaoxing North
 
6H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY934/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554.5/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1751/US$256
G167
Details of the Train G167:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:45
2Tianjin South 13:2113:23
3Dezhou East 14:0714:14
4Jinan West 14:3814:44
5Xuzhou East 15:4715:52
6Bengbu South 16:2916:31
7Nanjing South 17:1317:15
8Jurong West 17:2817:30
9Liyang 17:5017:52
10Huzhou 18:1518:17
11Hangzhou East 18:3818:41
12Shaoxing North 18:5919:01
13Yuyao North 19:1919:21
14Ningbo 19:4019:52
15Linhai [Zhejiang] 20:3820:40
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:5220:54
17Wenling 21:0521:07
18Yueqing 21:3121:33
19Wenzhou South 21:49-
6H14M
12:45
Beijing South
18:59
Shaoxing North
 
6H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY934/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554.5/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1751/US$256
G419
Details of the Train G419:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H21M
13:24
Beijing South
20:45
Shaoxing North
 
7H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY934/US$136
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554.5/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1751/US$256

Running Route of Beijing - Shaoxing High Speed Train

Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: As a part of Beijing Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line is about 1,023 kilometers (636 miles), connecting railway stations including Beijing South, Tianjin South, Dezhou East, Jinan West, Bengbu South and Nanjing South.

Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: With the length of 256 kilometers (159 miles), Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line links railway stations of Nanjing South, Jurong West, Liyang, Huzhou and Hangzhou East.

Hangzhou - Shaoxing High Speed Railway Line: Constituted as one section of Hangzhou - Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, Hangzhou - Shaoxing High Speed Railway Line is 43 kilometers (27 miles) long, mainly connecting Hangzhou East Railway Station and Shaoxing North Railway Station.
 

Where to Go in Shaoxing

East Lake of Shaoxing is famous for the cliff and grotesque stones. Tourists may have different feelings to the cliffs and the stones when they watch them from different distances. Moreover, there are nine bridges and two caves including Xiantao Cave and Taogong Cave. The scenery of the two caves is quite unique and charming and there is a saying: one cannot be said to visit East Lake without seeing the scenery of the two caves when travelling on boat over East Lake. Thus, it is suggested to rent a boat to appreciate the beautiful scenery of East Lake.
 

Anchang Ancient Town has time-honored history. It is said that Anchang Ancient Town is untouched, maintaining its own unique customs and people living in this town having their own traditional life styles. In the town, tourists can see lots of traditional shops, bridges of various shapes or taste the famous Anchang sausages. What’s more, in every January, tourists can celebrate Anchang Ancient Town Festival when they can watch many unique activities including Water Village Theatrical Performance, Go fetch the bride on the boat for the wedding and etc.
 

Orchid Pavilion is a very classic and famous pavilion in Chinese history. It is also the very place where the famous calligrapher Wang Xizhi (AD301 - AD361) once lived. There are lots of pavilions like Echi Pavilion, Liushang Pavilion, Small Orchid Pavailion, Yubei Pavilion and so on. Moreover, Wang Xizhi wrote the famous Preface to the Collection of Poetry at Orchid Pavilion which prevailed the scene that ancient Chinese literary men invited by Wang Xizhi created poems in this pavilion hundreds of years ago. If one is interested in calligrapher, they should go to this place.
 

Shaoxing to Beijing Train

4 Shaoxing to Beijing high speed trains are in service, taking about 6 to 7 hours.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Shaoxing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Lines from Shaoxing to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Shaoxing Train
Asked by Jamil from CANADA | Mar. 31, 2020 17:10Reply
Is there any flight from Beijing to Shaoxing directly?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 01, 2020 17:05
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

There is no airport in Shaoxing. The nearest airport should be Hangzhou airport. If you plan to go by flight, you may consider a flight to Hangzhou first and then take the cross-city shuttle bus to Shaoxing (Keqiao area). Or you can transfer to a train station in Hangzhou and go to Shaoxing by rail. However, considering the time for transfer and waiting, the total during for transfer in Hangzhou may not a big difference with the direct high speed rail service from Beijing. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)