Home / Train /

Beijing to Shaoxing Train

At present, 4 Beijing to Shaoxing high speed trains are running from Beijing South Railway Station to Shaoxing North Railway Station.

These Beijing to Shaoxing trains take the travel time of 5h23m to 6h11m to complete the journey which is 1,322 kilometers (821 miles).

The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 934 and for a second class seat is CNY 554.5.
 

Beijing to Shaoxing Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G419
Details of the Train G419:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:24
2Langfang 13:4513:47
3Dezhou East 14:4514:47
4Jinan West 15:1115:28
5Taian [Shandong] 15:4615:51
6Zaozhuang 16:2916:31
7Xuzhou East 16:4917:03
8Bengbu South 17:4017:48
9Nanjing South 18:3218:38
10Lishui [Nanjing] 18:5518:57
11Yixing 19:1919:21
12Huzhou 19:3719:39
13Hangzhou East 20:0020:18
14Shaoxing North 20:3620:38
15Ningbo 21:1121:17
16Ninghai 21:46-
7H12M
13:24
Beijing South
20:36
Shaoxing North
 
7H12M

Running Route of Beijing - Shaoxing High Speed Train

Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: As a part of Beijing Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Beijing - Nanjing High Speed Railway Line is about 1,023 kilometers (636 miles), connecting railway stations including Beijing South, Tianjin South, Dezhou East, Jinan West, Bengbu South and Nanjing South.

Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line: With the length of 256 kilometers (159 miles), Nanjing - Hangzhou High Speed Railway Line links railway stations of Nanjing South, Jurong West, Liyang, Huzhou and Hangzhou East.

Hangzhou - Shaoxing High Speed Railway Line: Constituted as one section of Hangzhou - Shenzhen High Speed Railway Line, Hangzhou - Shaoxing High Speed Railway Line is 43 kilometers (27 miles) long, mainly connecting Hangzhou East Railway Station and Shaoxing North Railway Station.
 

Where to Go in Shaoxing

East Lake of Shaoxing is famous for the cliff and grotesque stones. Tourists may have different feelings to the cliffs and the stones when they watch them from different distances. Moreover, there are nine bridges and two caves including Xiantao Cave and Taogong Cave. The scenery of the two caves is quite unique and charming and there is a saying: one cannot be said to visit East Lake without seeing the scenery of the two caves when travelling on boat over East Lake. Thus, it is suggested to rent a boat to appreciate the beautiful scenery of East Lake.
 

Anchang Ancient Town has time-honored history. It is said that Anchang Ancient Town is untouched, maintaining its own unique customs and people living in this town having their own traditional life styles. In the town, tourists can see lots of traditional shops, bridges of various shapes or taste the famous Anchang sausages. What’s more, in every January, tourists can celebrate Anchang Ancient Town Festival when they can watch many unique activities including Water Village Theatrical Performance, Go fetch the bride on the boat for the wedding and etc.
 

Orchid Pavilion is a very classic and famous pavilion in Chinese history. It is also the very place where the famous calligrapher Wang Xizhi (AD301 - AD361) once lived. There are lots of pavilions like Echi Pavilion, Liushang Pavilion, Small Orchid Pavailion, Yubei Pavilion and so on. Moreover, Wang Xizhi wrote the famous Preface to the Collection of Poetry at Orchid Pavilion which prevailed the scene that ancient Chinese literary men invited by Wang Xizhi created poems in this pavilion hundreds of years ago. If one is interested in calligrapher, they should go to this place.
 

Shaoxing to Beijing Train

4 Shaoxing to Beijing high speed trains are in service, taking about 6 to 7 hours.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Shaoxing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Lines from Shaoxing to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Shaoxing Train
Asked by Jamil from CANADA | Mar. 31, 2020 17:10Reply
Is there any flight from Beijing to Shaoxing directly?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 01, 2020 17:05
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

There is no airport in Shaoxing. The nearest airport should be Hangzhou airport. If you plan to go by flight, you may consider a flight to Hangzhou first and then take the cross-city shuttle bus to Shaoxing (Keqiao area). Or you can transfer to a train station in Hangzhou and go to Shaoxing by rail. However, considering the time for transfer and waiting, the total during for transfer in Hangzhou may not a big difference with the direct high speed rail service from Beijing. Hope this information can help you.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail