Home / Train /

Nanjing to Yangzhou Train

Nanjing Railway Station now handles 11 high speed trains to Yangzhou Railway Station. These Nanjing to Yangzhou high speed trains take the travel time of around 50 minutes to complete the travel distance of 101 kilometers (63 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 55 to CNY 61 and for a second class seat is CNY 34 to CNY 37.5.

Moreover, 5 normal speed trains are running between Nanjing Railway Station and Yangzhou Railway Station every day. The duration is about 1 hour and a soft sleeper costs CNY 102.5, a hard sleeper costs CNY 67.5 - 70.5 and a hard seat costs CNY 16.5.
 

Nanjing to Yangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D5462
Details of the Train D5462:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -05:31
2Yangzhou 06:23-
52M
05:31
Nanjing
06:23
Yangzhou
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY55/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34/US$5
D5502
Details of the Train D5502:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:04
2Yangzhou 07:5607:58
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 08:2908:31
4Jiangyan 08:4108:43
5Haian 09:0109:03
6Nantong 09:37-
52M
07:04
Nanjing
07:56
Yangzhou
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
K138
Details of the Train K138:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -18:55
2Qujing 20:3020:35
3Xuanwei 21:3621:42
4Liupanshui 23:0923:18
5Liuzhi 00:3500:42
6Anshun 01:2201:27
7Guiyang 02:4103:15
8Kaili 05:3705:44
9Huaihua 10:0310:25
10Xinhua [Hunan] 13:0613:11
11Lengshuijiang East 13:2913:32
12Loudi 14:3214:39
13Xiangxiang 15:1915:21
14Xiangtan 15:5215:57
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 16:3916:51
16Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 17:4017:46
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 18:2918:32
18Xinyu 19:0719:10
19Jiujiang 22:3822:44
20Chizhou 01:4701:52
21Tongling 02:3302:37
22Wuhu 04:24-
23Nanjing 06:5407:10
24Yangzhou 08:1508:20
25Taizhou [Jiangsu] 09:0009:05
26Haian 09:3909:51
27Rugao 10:0610:10
28Nantong 11:1211:12
1H5M
07:10
Nanjing
08:15
Yangzhou
 
1H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY67.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
T7772
Details of the Train T7772:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:59
2Yangzhou 09:1209:16
3Yancheng [Jiangsu] 11:4011:40
1H13M
07:59
Nanjing
09:12
Yangzhou
 
1H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY27.5/US$4
D5432
Details of the Train D5432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:07
2Yangzhou 08:5809:00
3Jiangdu 09:1709:19
4Taizhou [Jiangsu] 09:3809:40
5Haian 10:0610:09
6Rugao 10:2010:22
7Nantong 10:4810:51
8Haimen 11:1311:15
9Qidong [Jiangsu] 11:38-
51M
08:07
Nanjing
08:58
Yangzhou
 
51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY55/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34/US$5
K8392
Details of the Train K8392:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:23
2Yangzhou 09:2909:33
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 10:1310:17
4Haian 11:1711:23
5bencha 11:5111:54
6rudong 12:16-
1H6M
08:23
Nanjing
09:29
Yangzhou
 
1H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY27.5/US$4
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
T152
Details of the Train T152:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:10
2Yingde 10:2810:30
3Shaoguan East 11:2711:33
4Chenzhou 13:0713:11
5Hengyang 14:5014:55
6Zhuzhou [hunan] 16:2016:40
7Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 17:2717:31
8Xinyu 18:3918:44
9Yingtan 20:4821:08
10Jingdezhen 23:1623:23
11Huangshan 02:2602:30
12Jixixian 03:1903:26
13Xuancheng 05:3105:36
14Wuhu 06:3106:39
15Maanshan 07:2807:38
16Nanjing 08:55-
17Yangzhou 10:1710:20
18Taizhou [Jiangsu] 10:5610:56
1H9M
09:08
Nanjing
10:17
Yangzhou
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY70.5/US$10
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
D5512
Details of the Train D5512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:15
2Yangzhou 10:0310:05
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 10:3710:39
4Haian 11:0311:05
5Nantong 11:38-
48M
09:15
Nanjing
10:03
Yangzhou
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
D5436
Details of the Train D5436:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -12:53
2Yangzhou 13:4613:48
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 14:2114:23
4Rugao 14:5815:00
5Nantong 15:2615:28
6Haimen 15:5015:52
7Qidong [Jiangsu] 16:16-
53M
12:53
Nanjing
13:46
Yangzhou
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY55/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34/US$5
D5522
Details of the Train D5522:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -13:20
2Yangzhou 14:1114:13
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 14:4514:47
4Jiangyan 14:5714:59
5Haian 15:1715:19
6Nantong 15:52-
51M
13:20
Nanjing
14:11
Yangzhou
 
51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
D5442
Details of the Train D5442:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -13:56
2Yangzhou 14:4714:49
3Jiangdu 15:0615:08
4Taizhou [Jiangsu] 15:2715:29
5Jiangyan 15:3915:41
6Haian 16:0016:02
7Rugao 16:1416:16
8Nantong 16:4216:45
9Haimen 17:0417:07
10Qidong [Jiangsu] 17:29-
51M
13:56
Nanjing
14:47
Yangzhou
 
51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY55/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34/US$5
D5532
Details of the Train D5532:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -14:47
2Yangzhou 15:3615:38
3Jiangdu 15:5615:58
4Taizhou [Jiangsu] 16:1616:22
5Jiangyan 16:3216:34
6Haian 16:5216:54
7Rugao 17:0617:08
8Nantong 17:33-
49M
14:47
Nanjing
15:36
Yangzhou
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
D5446
Details of the Train D5446:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -18:13
2Yangzhou 19:0619:08
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
4Haian 20:0920:11
5Rugao 20:2420:26
6Nantong 20:5221:00
7Haimen 21:2221:24
8Qidong [Jiangsu] 21:50-
53M
18:13
Nanjing
19:06
Yangzhou
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY55/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34/US$5
T7776
Details of the Train T7776:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -19:36
2Yangzhou 20:3220:35
3Yancheng [Jiangsu] 22:4722:47
56M
19:36
Nanjing
20:32
Yangzhou
 
56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY27.5/US$4
D5542
Details of the Train D5542:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -19:56
2Yangzhou 20:4520:47
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:2021:22
4Haian 21:4621:48
5Rugao 22:0022:02
6Nantong 22:27-
49M
19:56
Nanjing
20:45
Yangzhou
 
49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
D5452
Details of the Train D5452:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
51M
20:28
Nanjing
21:19
Yangzhou
 
51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY55/US$8
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY34/US$5
D5554
Details of the Train D5554:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:50
2Yangzhou 10:3810:41
3Jiangdu 10:5911:02
4Taizhou [Jiangsu] 11:2011:24
5Jiangyan 11:3411:36
6Haian 11:5411:56
7Rugao 12:0812:10
8Nantong 12:35-
48M
09:50
Nanjing
10:38
Yangzhou
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
K5736
Details of the Train K5736:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H4M
11:08
Nanjing
12:12
Yangzhou
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY27.5/US$4
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2

How to Get to Famous Scenic Spots from Yangzhou Railway Station

Passengers can take city bus 88/ 18 to bus stop Ximen and transfer to city bus 17 to get to the lake. If you want to take a direct taxi, the ride may take 25 minutes with the fare of around CNY 30.
 Passengers can take direct city bus 88/ 26 to get to the garden. One can also choose to take a taxi to get there. It may take about 25 minutes and the fare is around CNY 30.
 One can take the Tourism Bus to get to the temple directly. If taking a taxi, it takes about 20 minutes and the fare is around CNY 25.
 

Yangzhou to Nanjing Train

12 high speed trains run from Yangzhou to Nanjing, taking 0.5 to 1 hour. 5 Yangzhou to Nanjing trains are in service, taking 1 to 1.5 hours.

See detailed Nanjing Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Nanjing to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Yangzhou to:
- Last modified on Dec. 18, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)