Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Guiyang Train


5 Shenzhen to Guiyang high speed trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 5.5 hours to finish the distance of 969 km (602 mi). The second class seat costs CNY 397.5 and the first class seat costs CNY 617.5. All of these bullet trains depart from Shenzhen North Railway Station and most arrive at Guiyang North Railway Station

2 normal trains are also in service. One starts from Shenzhen Railway Station, the other starts from Shenzhen East Railway Station. Due to different operation stations and running speed, a single trip takes 22.5 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 549.5-665, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 367.5-382, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 189.5-198.
 

Shenzhen to Guiyang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2926
Details of the Train G2926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huizhou South -07:22
2Shenzhenpingshan 07:3207:34
3Shenzhen North 07:5508:00
4Guangzhou South 08:3108:36
5Guiyang North 12:5613:02
6Kunming South 15:03-
4H56M
08:00
Shenzhen North
12:56
Guiyang North
 
4H56M
G2964
Details of the Train G2964:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:32
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:4910:51
3Guangzhou South 11:0811:12
4Zhaoqing East 11:4711:49
5Guilin West 13:3413:38
6Guiyang East 15:3715:41
7Yibin West 17:2317:27
8Leshan 18:0818:10
9Chengdu East 18:56-
5H5M
10:32
Shenzhen North
15:37
Guiyang East
 
5H5M
G2930
Details of the Train G2930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:49
2Guangzhou South 15:2015:28
3Foshan West 15:4715:49
4Zhaoqing East 16:0916:11
5Guilin West 17:5618:00
6Duyun East 19:2619:33
7Guiyang North 20:19-
5H29M
14:50
Shenzhen North
20:19
Guiyang North
 
5H29M
G320
Details of the Train G320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:11
2Guangzhou South 15:4015:43
3Zhaoqing East 16:1816:20
4Guilin West 18:0118:05
5Guiyang East 20:0620:10
6Zunyi 20:5921:01
7Chongqing West 22:20-
4H56M
15:10
Shenzhen North
20:06
Guiyang East
 
4H56M
G2922
Details of the Train G2922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:26
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4315:45
3Guangzhou South 16:0216:07
4Guiyang North 20:2420:30
5Panzhou 21:3621:38
6Kunming South 22:40-
4H58M
15:26
Shenzhen North
20:24
Guiyang North
 
4H58M

Where to go in Guiyang:

Located 37 kilometers (23 miles) southwest of Guiyang North Railway Station, it is a good place for relaxation. With green hills and clear waters, tourists can canoe between valleys and mountains to get close to the nature. From Guiyang North Railway Station, passengers should first walk southwest for about 900 meters (1,000 yards), take bus 802 and get off at Qingzhen Coach Station, then transfer to Qingzhen bus 3 and get off at Hongfeng Lake Scenic Area.
 Located 47 kilometers (29 miles) south of Guiyang North Railway Station, it is an ancient town with distinctive characteristics. It mainly consists of Dayu Hole, Dong Villages and Drum Tower. It is a good place to know Miao costumes and customs, and appreciate dragon dance and lantern performance. Also local snacks, such as Qingyan pot-stewed pig feet, Tofu ball, Rice tofu, and Cake paste porridge can be tasted. Passengers can take rail traffic line 3 at Guiyang North Railway Station and get off at Guiyang Railway Station, then walk east for about 250 meters (270 yards) to take bus 203 to Qingyan.
  

Guiyang to Shenzhen Train:

Totally 6 trains travel from Guiyang to Shenzhen, including 4 high speed trains and 2 normal trains. A single trip of the high speed train is 5-6 hours. Due to the numerous stations along the route, the normal trains cost 22-25 hours. 

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Guiyang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:
- Last modified on Jun. 26, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail