Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Guiyang Train


5 Shenzhen to Guiyang high speed trains run on a daily basis. It takes them about 5.5 hours to finish the distance of 969 km (602 mi). The second class seat costs CNY 397.5 and the first class seat costs CNY 617.5. All of these bullet trains depart from Shenzhen North Railway Station and most arrive at Guiyang North Railway Station

2 normal trains are also in service. One starts from Shenzhen Railway Station, the other starts from Shenzhen East Railway Station. Due to different operation stations and running speed, a single trip takes 22.5 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 549.5-665, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 367.5-382, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 189.5-198.
 

Shenzhen to Guiyang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G2926
Details of the Train G2926:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:58
2Guangzhou South 08:2708:36
3Guiyang North 12:5613:02
4Kunming South 15:02-
4H58M
07:58
Shenzhen North
12:56
Guiyang North
 
4H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY617.5/US$88
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY397.5/US$57
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1170/US$167
K486
Details of the Train K486:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -11:05
2Dongguan 11:5812:01
3Guangzhou 12:5913:17
4Shaoguan East 15:3615:44
5Chenzhou 17:2317:29
6Hengyang 19:1419:22
7Zhuzhou [hunan] 20:4720:57
8Xiangtan 21:2221:27
9Loudi 22:3422:40
10Huaihua 02:3702:52
11Guiyang 08:58-
12Chongqing West 13:3814:16
13Chengdu East 17:3317:33
21H53M
11:05
Shenzhen
08:58+1
Guiyang
 
21H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY665/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY361/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY198/US$28
G2930
Details of the Train G2930:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -14:49
2Guangzhou South 15:2015:28
3Foshan West 15:4715:49
4Zhaoqing East 16:0916:11
5Guilin West 17:5618:00
6Duyun East 19:2419:26
7Guiyang North 20:14-
5H25M
14:49
Shenzhen North
20:14
Guiyang North
 
5H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY617.5/US$88
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY397.5/US$57
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1170/US$167
G2922
Details of the Train G2922:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -15:26
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:4315:45
3Guangzhou South 16:0216:07
4Guiyang North 20:2420:33
5Panzhou 21:4621:48
6Qujing North 22:1222:14
7Kunming South 22:49-
4H58M
15:26
Shenzhen North
20:24
Guiyang North
 
4H58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY617.5/US$88
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY397.5/US$57
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1170/US$167
G312
Details of the Train G312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -12:05
2Shenzhen North 12:2312:27
3Humen [Dongguan] 12:4412:46
4Guangzhou South 13:0313:08
5Guilin West 15:2515:30
6Guiyang North 17:3817:44
7Kunming South 19:47-
5H11M
12:27
Shenzhen North
17:38
Guiyang North
 
5H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY617.5/US$88
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY397.5/US$57
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1170/US$167
K830
Details of the Train K830:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen East -14:12
2Dongguan 14:5815:02
3Guangzhou 16:0116:22
4Foshan 16:4616:52
5Zhaoqing 18:0818:14
6Yangchun 20:3120:34
7Maoming 21:5622:11
8Maoming West 22:2422:55
9Yulin [Guangxi] 01:3401:46
10Guigang 02:4702:51
11Liuzhou 05:2005:42
12Yizhou 06:4906:54
13Jinchengjiang 07:4407:52
14Nandan 08:4908:56
15Mawei 09:5109:58
16Duyun 11:0811:13
17Guiyang 12:3212:54
18Liupanshui 17:2017:38
19Yibin 00:2500:30
20Zigong 01:5702:02
21Neijiang 02:4702:58
22Jianyang [Sichuan] 05:1505:19
23Chengdu 06:40-
22H20M
14:12
Shenzhen East
12:32+1
Guiyang
 
22H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$79
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$27
G320
Details of the Train G320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hong Kong [West Kowloon] -14:53
2Shenzhen North 15:1115:15
3Guangzhou South 15:4415:47
4Zhaoqing East 16:2216:24
5Guilin West 18:0718:11
6Guiyang East 20:1220:16
7Zunyi 21:0521:07
8Chongqing West 22:26-
4H57M
15:15
Shenzhen North
20:12
Guiyang East
 
4H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY607.5/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY391.5/US$56
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1151.5/US$165

Where to go in Guiyang:

Located 37 kilometers (23 miles) southwest of Guiyang North Railway Station, it is a good place for relaxation. With green hills and clear waters, tourists can canoe between valleys and mountains to get close to the nature. From Guiyang North Railway Station, passengers should first walk southwest for about 900 meters (1,000 yards), take bus 802 and get off at Qingzhen Coach Station, then transfer to Qingzhen bus 3 and get off at Hongfeng Lake Scenic Area.
 Located 47 kilometers (29 miles) south of Guiyang North Railway Station, it is an ancient town with distinctive characteristics. It mainly consists of Dayu Hole, Dong Villages and Drum Tower. It is a good place to know Miao costumes and customs, and appreciate dragon dance and lantern performance. Also local snacks, such as Qingyan pot-stewed pig feet, Tofu ball, Rice tofu, and Cake paste porridge can be tasted. Passengers can take rail traffic line 3 at Guiyang North Railway Station and get off at Guiyang Railway Station, then walk east for about 250 meters (270 yards) to take bus 203 to Qingyan.
  

Guiyang to Shenzhen Train:

Totally 6 trains travel from Guiyang to Shenzhen, including 4 high speed trains and 2 normal trains. A single trip of the high speed train is 5-6 hours. Due to the numerous stations along the route, the normal trains cost 22-25 hours. 

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Guiyang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:
- Last modified on Jun. 26, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)