Home / Train /

Tianjin to Guiyang Trains

1 Tianjin to Guiyang train is available now.

From Tianjin Railway Station, the train takes 40 hours to Guiyang Railway Station.

The total running distance is 2,708 kilometers (1,683 miles).

The ticket fare of the soft sleeper is CNY 796.5, of the hard sleeper is CNY 516.5 and of the hard seat is CNY 285.5.
 

Tianjin to Guiyang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K2288
Details of the Train K2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -19:09
2Gongzhuling 19:4719:49
3Siping 20:2820:30
4Changtu 21:0321:05
5Kaiyuan 21:2521:27
6Tieling 21:4921:51
7Shenyang 22:4322:51
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:2101:26
9Shanhaiguan 03:3403:52
10Qinhuangdao 04:1204:15
11Tangshan [Hebei] 06:0706:10
12Lutai 06:4006:45
13Tanggu 07:4907:54
14Tianjin 08:3408:57
15Bazhou West 10:2610:28
16Baiyangdian 10:5410:56
17Xushui 11:1211:14
18Baoding 11:3211:38
19Shijiazhuang 13:0413:10
20Handan 14:5715:00
21Anyang 15:5016:08
22Weihui 17:1317:22
23Xinxiang 17:3917:55
24Jiaozuo 18:5018:55
25Guanlin 21:0221:27
26Baofeng 22:5222:56
27Nanyang 00:2600:30
28Xiangyang 02:1303:00
29Jingmen 04:1904:22
30Shimenxian North 07:0207:08
31Cili 07:4507:48
32Zhangjiajie 09:1909:31
33Jishou 12:4212:48
34Huaihua 14:2314:43
35Kaili 18:5919:04
36Fuquan 19:5519:59
37Guiyang 21:4621:58
38Anshun 23:1123:16
39Liupanshui 01:3701:45
40Xuanwei 03:1803:22
41Qujing 04:1704:21
42Kunming 05:54-
37H52M
07:54
Tanggu
21:46+1
Guiyang
 
37H52M
K2288
Details of the Train K2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -19:09
2Gongzhuling 19:4719:49
3Siping 20:2820:30
4Changtu 21:0321:05
5Kaiyuan 21:2521:27
6Tieling 21:4921:51
7Shenyang 22:4322:51
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:2101:26
9Shanhaiguan 03:3403:52
10Qinhuangdao 04:1204:15
11Tangshan [Hebei] 06:0706:10
12Lutai 06:4006:45
13Tanggu 07:4907:54
14Tianjin 08:3408:57
15Bazhou West 10:2610:28
16Baiyangdian 10:5410:56
17Xushui 11:1211:14
18Baoding 11:3211:38
19Shijiazhuang 13:0413:10
20Handan 14:5715:00
21Anyang 15:5016:08
22Weihui 17:1317:22
23Xinxiang 17:3917:55
24Jiaozuo 18:5018:55
25Guanlin 21:0221:27
26Baofeng 22:5222:56
27Nanyang 00:2600:30
28Xiangyang 02:1303:00
29Jingmen 04:1904:22
30Shimenxian North 07:0207:08
31Cili 07:4507:48
32Zhangjiajie 09:1909:31
33Jishou 12:4212:48
34Huaihua 14:2314:43
35Kaili 18:5919:04
36Fuquan 19:5519:59
37Guiyang 21:4621:58
38Anshun 23:1123:16
39Liupanshui 01:3701:45
40Xuanwei 03:1803:22
41Qujing 04:1704:21
42Kunming 05:54-
36H49M
08:57
Tianjin
21:46+1
Guiyang
 
36H49M
K728
Details of the Train K728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -22:25
2Changchun 00:5401:02
3Siping 02:1502:17
4Shenyang North 04:1404:21
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 06:2606:35
6Shanhaiguan 08:1908:25
7Qinhuangdao 08:4508:51
8Changli 09:4109:45
9Luanxian 10:1210:14
10Tangshan [Hebei] 11:1311:18
11Tianjin 12:4412:50
12Bazhou 14:2714:53
13Renqiu 15:3115:33
14Shenzhou [Hebei] 16:3516:37
15Hengshui 17:0917:27
16Zaoqiang 17:4817:51
17Dayingzhen 18:0518:08
18Liaocheng 19:2019:26
19Heze 20:5721:15
20Caoxian 21:5022:01
21Shangqiu South 22:4022:42
22Bozhou 23:2323:26
23Fuyang 00:3801:03
24Hengchuan 02:2902:51
25Qichun 06:4306:49
26Wuxue 07:1707:22
27Jiujiang 08:0608:12
28Dean 08:4608:49
29Nanchang 09:4510:07
30Xiangtang 10:2810:32
31Fengcheng 11:1411:18
32Zhangshu 11:3611:40
33Xinyu 12:2512:29
34Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:0313:07
35Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 13:5013:54
36Zhuzhou [hunan] 14:5615:02
37Xiangtan 15:2715:34
38Loudi 16:4116:47
39Lianyuan 17:2317:26
40Lengshuijiang East 17:5017:53
41Xinhua [Hunan] 18:1118:15
42Anhua 18:5118:54
43Xupu 19:5519:59
44Huaihua 21:5422:09
45Guiyang 04:4305:24
46Liuzhi 07:1507:20
47Liupanshui 09:0309:10
48Xuanwei 10:5210:58
49Qujing 11:5311:58
50Kunming 13:45-
39H16M
13:27
Tianjin
04:43+2
Guiyang
 
39H16M

Another Transportation Option

1. Transfer at Changsha South for more options

Tianjin to Changsha South Changsha South to Guiyang North Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G292 10:58 -18:56 G1331 19:35 - 22:47 11h49m CNY 666.5 + CNY 314.5 = CNY 981
 

2. Transfer at Zhengzhou East for more options

Tianjin to Zhengzhou East Zhengzhou East to Guiyang North Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G1704 09:02 - 13:09 G401 15:05 - 22:30 13h28m CNY317.5 + CNY 708.5 = CNY 1026
 

Where to go in Guiyang

1. Mount Qianling

Mount Qiling is famous for its dense forests and clear lakes. It has been a famous tourist and pilgrimage site in Guiyang since ancient times. Qianling Hill Park is constructed based on it which has integrated natural scenery, cultural relics, folk customs and entertainment together. The whole park is composed of six large scenic areas, such as Hongfu Temple, Qianling Lake and Sanling Bay. Each scenic spot has its own unique charm. There are also many kinds of trees in the park. Since ancient times, it has been a bright pearl in the Guizhou Plateau. At the same time, the winter here is not cold, and summer is not hot, so it is very comfortable in any seasons.
 Flower Stream Park covers an area of more than 800 acres. The main attractions in this park include Music Square, Baibu Bridge, Mount Lin, Mount Gui, Peony Garden, Chess Pavilion, Golden Avenue and so on. Huaxi Park integrates the mountain, the water, the pastoral scenery and ethnic customs together. The biggest feature of Huaxi Park is its natural beauty. The mountains are very small and low; the stream is pure and clear; the flowers and trees are lush and green, and the show is beautiful; the bridges and pavilions have their own characteristics. All these attract millions of tourists here.
 

3. Xiao Che River City Wetland Park

Xiao Che River City Wetland Park has high forest coverage and obvious biodiversity advantages. There are more than 400 species of plants and more than 200 species of animals. In the park, mountains, water, caves, forests and springs are all available, and it has the only cave landscape – White Dragon Cave in the central city. Surrounded by mountains and waters, Xiao Che River City Wetland Park is a wonderful place for tourists.
 

Guiyang to Tianjin Trains

2 Guiyang to Tianjin trains are running every day. The running distance is 2,708 kilometers (1,683 miles) and the running time is 38 - 41 hours.

See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Guiyang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:


Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:
- Last modified on Jun. 09, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail