Home / Train /

Tianjin to Haikou Train

Only 2 Tianjin to Haikou trains run daily, taking about 34-37 hours to finish a journey of 3, 048 kilometers (1, 894 miles).

A ride on the soft sleeper costs CNY 1, 191, on the hard sleeper cost CNY 678.5-704, and on the hard seat costs CNY 368.5-383.   

Both trains start from Tianjin Railway Station and arrive at Haikou Railway Station. More detailed information about transfering schedules are listed in the following.  
 

Tianjin to Haikou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z384
Details of the Train Z384:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -17:05
2Siping 18:0318:06
3Shenyang North 19:3419:46
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:1921:25
5Shanhaiguan 22:4822:55
6Qinhuangdao 23:2023:31
7Tangshan [Hebei] 01:1701:21
8Tianjin 02:4602:55
9Liaocheng 06:5507:01
10Heze 08:0908:12
11Bozhou 09:3909:44
12Fuyang 10:4211:00
13Jiujiang 14:5815:02
14Nanchang 16:2616:47
15Jian [Jiangxi] 18:5919:03
16Jinggangshan 20:1020:20
17Hengyang 22:5823:18
18Chenzhou 00:5600:59
19Shaoguan East 02:3602:40
20Guangzhou 05:0405:24
21Foshan 05:4705:51
22Zhaoqing 06:5607:02
23Maoming 10:0810:17
24Zhanjiang West 11:0511:10
25Haikou 16:0016:30
26Dongfang 18:0718:12
27Sanya 20:00-
37H5M
02:55
Tianjin
16:00+1
Haikou
 
37H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY1191/US$170
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY709/US$101
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY383/US$55
Z114
Details of the Train Z114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Harbin West -11:10
2Changchun 13:0313:11
3Siping 14:1214:15
4Shenyang North 15:5115:59
5Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 17:4517:48
6Shanhaiguan 19:1819:24
7Qinhuangdao 19:4219:47
8Beidaihe 20:0420:15
9Tangshan [Hebei] 21:2421:27
10Tianjin 22:3822:44
11Hengshui 01:2701:30
12Heze 03:5503:59
13Shangqiu South 04:5604:58
14Fuyang 06:2206:47
15Macheng 08:4608:49
16Jiujiang 10:4410:48
17Nanchang West 11:5212:02
18Jian [Jiangxi] 14:0314:07
19Ganzhou 15:5816:22
20Shaoguan East 18:4218:48
21Guangzhou 21:1021:30
22Foshan 21:5321:59
23Zhaoqing 23:0423:10
24Maoming 01:5702:03
25Zhanjiang West 02:5202:58
26Xuwen 04:4004:46
27Haikou 08:46-
34H2M
22:44
Tianjin
08:46+2
Haikou
 
34H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY1119.5/US$160
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY684.5/US$98
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY368.5/US$53

Other Transportation Options from Tianjin to Haikou:

Transfer at Guangzhou for Trains

Tianjin to Guangzhou South Guangzhou to Haikou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
G305 10:58-20:00 Z385 05:24-16:00 29h2m CNY 877.5+CNY 306=CNY 1183.5

 How to get to Guangzhou Railway Station from Guangzhou South Railway Station
Passengers can take metro line 2 from Guangzhou South Railway Station and get off Guangzhou Railway Station. 
 

Transfer at Changsha for Trains

Tianjin to Changsha South Changsha to Haikou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
G292 10:58-18:50 K457 21:05-19:28 32h30m CNY 666.5+CNY 411.5=CNY1078

 How to get to Changsha Railway Station from Changsha South Railway Station
From Changsha South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 2 to get to Changsha Railway Station. 
 

Transfer at Wuhan for Trains

Tianjin to Wuhan Wuhan to Haikou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
G363 07:54-14:10 K457 17:06-19:28 35h35m CNY 524.5+CNY 459=CNY983.5
 

Transfer at Beijing for Trains

Tianjin to Beijing South Beijing West to Haikou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
C2044 14:14-14:44 Z201 17:54-03:51 37h37m CNY 54.5+CNY 678.5=CNY 733
C2042 14:09-14:39 37h42m
C2642 14:02-14:34 37h49m
C2218 13:51-14:28 38h
C2040 13:45-14:15 38h6m

 How to get to Beijing West Railway Station from Beijing South Railway Station
To get to Beijing West Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 4 first, then get off at Caishikou station and transfer to metro line 7 to get the destination. 
 

Tianjin to Haikou Flight    

If you prefer to take flights, you can choose flights as well. There are direct flights flying from Tianjin Binhai International Airport to Haikou Meilan International Airport. It takes them about 3.5-5.5 hours to serve passengers. The flight ticket ranges from CNY 260-900.  
 

Haikou to Tianjin Train:

Taking about 36.5-39 hours, 2 Haikou to Tianjin normal trains are in service daily. Besides trains, Haikou to Tianjin flights are also available. Taking 3.5-5.5 hours, it can shorten the time spent on the way.  

See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Haikou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:
- Last modified on Aug. 08, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)