Home / Train /

Wuhan to Haikou Train

2 Wuhan to Haikou trains take 23-26.5 hours to serve passengers. Both of them start from Wuhan Railway Station, and arrive at  Haikou Railway Station.

The ticket price of the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 717-838, of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 471-503, and of the hard seat ranges from CNY 245-263. 

Besides Wuhan to Haikou direct trains, passengers can also transfer at Changsha for trains, or take Wuhan to Haikou direct flights instead.  
 

Wuhan to Haikou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K457
Details of the Train K457:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -10:50
2Xuchang 11:4511:48
3Luohe 12:2612:29
4Zhumadian 13:0813:17
5Xinyang 14:1614:19
6Xiaogan 15:5215:55
7Wuhan [Wuchang] 16:5917:06
8Xianning 17:5318:06
9Changsha 20:5921:05
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 21:4321:51
11Hengshan 22:4222:51
12Hengyang 23:3223:52
13Yongzhou 01:3802:05
14Guilin North 04:0604:30
15Liuzhou 06:1606:28
16Laibin 07:1807:22
17Guigang 08:4708:52
18Xingye 09:3309:37
19Yulin [Guangxi] 10:0610:18
20Wendi 11:1411:17
21Lianjiang [Guangdong] 11:5611:59
22Zhanjiang West 13:0713:13
23Leizhou 13:4913:53
24Xuwen 15:0915:39
25Haikou 19:28-
26H22M
17:06
Wuhan [Wuchang]
19:28+1
Haikou
 
26H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY717/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY459/US$66
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY245/US$35
Z201
Details of the Train Z201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -17:54
2Shijiazhuang 20:1820:24
3Zhengzhou 23:4723:53
4Wuhan [Wuchang] 04:3204:38
5Yueyang 06:3606:39
6Changsha 08:0008:07
7Chenzhou 11:3611:40
8Shaoguan East 13:1713:21
9Guangzhou 15:4316:03
10Foshan 16:2616:32
11Zhaoqing 17:4717:53
12Maoming 20:5421:00
13Zhanjiang West 22:0322:13
14Xuwen 00:1600:23
15Haikou 03:5004:50
16Dongfang 06:2706:32
17Sanya 08:12-
23H12M
04:38
Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:50+1
Haikou
 
23H12M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY838/US$120
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY495/US$71
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1431/US$204
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY263/US$38

Other Transportation Options from Wuhan to Haikou:

Transfer at Guangzhou for Trains

Wuhan to Guangzhou South Guangzhou to Haikou Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
G551 09:51-14:25 Z201 16:03-03:51(+1) 18h CNY 463.5+CNY 306=CNY 769.5
G1113 10:26-14:39 17h25m
G541 10:39-14:56 17h12m
G649 11:12-15:42 K511 17:32-06:00(+1) 18h48m CNY 463.5+CNY 285=CNY 748.5
G847 11:34-15:47 18h26m
G1161 11:50-16:10 18h10m
G1031 11:26-15:58 18h34m
G1117 11:45-16:26 18h15m
G1013 12:07-16:21 17h53m
G1019 15:45-20:06 Z111 21:30-08:46 17hm
G1129 15:50-20:19 16h56m
G305 16:00-20:00 16h46m
G65 16:05-20:24 16h41m

 How to get to Guangzhou Railway Station from Guangzhou South Railway Station
From Guangzhou South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 2 to get to Guangzhou Railway Station. It takes about 30 minutes on the way.
 

​Wuhan to Haikou Flight 

Besides trains, passengers can choose flights as well. There are direct flights flying from Wuhan Tianhe International Airport to Haikou Meilan International Airport. Taking about 2 hours at least, a single trip from Wuhan to Haikou costs CNY 200-560.
 

How to Get To Famous Attractions in Haikou from Haikou Railway Station?

One can take bullet trains from Haikou Railway Station to Wenchang Railway Station, then take taxis to the destination. The whole route takes within 1.5 hours.
 Tourists can take bus 35, or express bus 40 from Haikou Railway Station to Holiday Beach, taking about 30 minutes.
 Taking around 70 minutes, one can take express bus 37 from Haikou Railway Station and get off at Wugongci bus station, then walk southwest for about 1.5 km to get to Qiongtai Academy. 
 From Haikou Railway Station, one can take express 37 and get to Temple of Five Lords directly. 
 

​Haikou to Wuhan Train:

2 Haikou to Wuhan trains serve passengers, taking about 23-26 hours. If you prefer a faster travel, direct flights from Haikou to Wuhan are also available. Passengers can take flights at Haikou Meilan International Airport and get off at Wuhan Tianhe International Airport. A single trip takes 2 hours at least.

See detailed Wuhan Train chedule & Haikou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Wuhan to:
- Last modified on Aug. 13, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)