Home / Train /

Wuhan to Zhangjiajie Train

1 Wuhan to Zhangjiajie train serves passengers every day. It starts from Wuchang Railway Station and arrives at Zhangjiajie Railway Station.

A single trip takes about 10 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 308, of the hard sleeper is CNY 216, and of the hard seat is CNY 98.

Following are some recommended transfering plans for tourists to choose, and you can select according to own travel plans flexibly.
  

Wuhan to Zhangjiajie Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K967
Details of the Train K967:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -08:37
2Zhuozhou 09:3809:41
3Gaobeidian 09:5509:57
4Xushui 10:2210:24
5Baoding 10:4210:46
6Dingzhou 11:2311:25
7Shijiazhuang 12:1812:24
8Xingtai 13:4113:45
9Handan 14:2414:34
10Anyang 15:2215:25
11Hebi 15:5415:57
12Xinxiang 16:3616:53
13Zhengzhou 17:5818:12
14Xuchang 19:0719:16
15Linying 19:3319:43
16Luohe 20:0820:16
17Zhumadian 20:5620:59
18Xinyang 21:5822:02
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 01:0201:18
20Yueyang 04:0804:14
21Changsha 05:4006:00
22Yiyang [Hunan] 07:0407:10
23Changde 08:1008:16
24Linli 08:5008:53
25Zhangjiajie 10:4911:01
26Jishou 13:2813:34
27Huaihua 15:42-
9H31M
01:18
Wuhan [Wuchang]
10:49
Zhangjiajie
 
9H31M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY182/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14

Other Transportation Options from Wuhan to Zhangjiajie:

Transfer at Changsha for Trains

Wuhan to Changsha South Changsha to Zhangjiajie Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Seat
G81 13:24-14:43 K6594 16:40-22:15 8h51m CNY 164.5+CNY 83.5=CNY 248
G83 13:19-14:38 8h56m
G71 13:14-14:32 9h7m
G73 13:07-14:25 9h14m
G529 13:02-14:20 9h20m
G1537 12:48-14:48 9h27m
G579 12:48-14:48 9h37m
G1521 08:01-09:26 K810 11:35-17:24 9h23m CNY 164.5+CNY 54.5=CNY 219
G1003 07:55-09:20 9h29m
G1105 07:37-09:09 9h47m

 How to get to Changsha Railway Station from Changsha South Railway Station
From Changsha South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 2 to get to Changsha Railway Station. It takes about 30 minutes on the way.
 

​Wuchang to Changsha Train + Changsha to Zhangjiajie Flight

Passengers also can take trains from Wuchang Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station first, then take flights at Changsha Huanghua International Airport to get to Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport. A single trip takes about 5.5 hours at least and costs CNY 340-500.

 How to get to Changsha Huanghua International Airport from Changsha Railway Station
Starting from Changsha Railway Station, first passengers should walk west for about 450 meters (500 yards), and take airport shuttle bus at Shanshui Hotel, then get off at Changsha Huanghua International Airport. 
 

Zhangjiajie to Wuhan Train: 

It takes the only 1 Zhangjiajie to Wuhan Train 10.5 hours to finish the whole trip.  

Passengers can also adopt combination of flights and high speed trains. First, passengers can take flights from Zhangjiajie Hehua International Airport to Changsha Huanghua International Airport. Then, transfer to high speed trains traveling to Wuhan.

See detailed Wuhan Train chedule & Zhangjiajie Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Wuhan to:
- Last modified on Aug. 13, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)