Xi'an to Shaoguan Train


Taking about 8 hours, 5 Xi’an to Shaoguan high speed trains travel daily for a distance of 1,900 kilometers (about 1,180 miles) which set out from Xi'an North Railway Station and arrive at Shaoguan Railway Station. A ride on the second class costs CNY 745.5, and a ride on the first class costs CNY 1193.5.

Six normal trains are also in daily service from Xi’an Railway Station to Shaoguan East Railway Station taking about 25 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 616, of the hard sleeper is CNY 363, and of the hard seat is CNY 213.
 

Xi’an to Shaoguan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K228
Details of the Train K228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -21:04
2Dingxi 22:2022:27
3Longxi 23:2023:23
4Wushan 23:4823:51
5Gangu 00:1900:22
6Tianshui 01:4001:46
7Baoji 04:3004:36
8Xianyang 06:0506:09
9Xi'an 06:3306:43
10Tongguan 09:0309:11
11Lingbao 10:1110:14
12Sanmenxia 10:5610:59
13Mianchi 11:5011:53
14Xinanxian 12:2712:29
15Luoyang 12:5513:00
16Gongyi 13:3713:40
17Zhengzhou 14:3514:50
18Changge 15:3415:39
19Xuchang 15:5415:59
20Linying 16:1616:38
21Luohe 17:0217:18
22Xiping 17:3517:41
23Zhumadian 18:0818:12
24Queshan 18:2818:31
25Xinyang 19:1819:22
26Guangshui 20:0920:19
27Xiaogan 21:1021:13
28Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:3723:00
29Yueyang 01:5602:01
30Changsha 03:3003:40
31Hengyang 05:4005:45
32Chenzhou 07:2507:31
33Shaoguan East 09:13-
34Guangzhou 11:4211:42
26H32M
06:41
Xi'an
09:13+1
Shaoguan East
 
26H32M
G824
Details of the Train G824:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:03
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:3111:33
3Mianchi South 12:1312:15
4Zhengzhou West 12:5412:56
5Zhengzhou 13:1213:15
6Luohe West 13:5914:01
7Zhumadian West 14:1914:24
8Xinyang East 14:5014:52
9Wuhan 15:3715:40
10Yueyang East 16:3016:32
11Changsha South 17:0617:11
12Leiyang West 18:0118:03
13Chenzhou West 18:2418:26
14Shaoguan 18:5718:59
15Guangzhou South 19:5519:59
16Humen [Dongguan] 20:1620:22
17Shenzhen North 20:40-
7H46M
11:10
Xi'an North
18:56
Shaoguan
 
7H46M
G834
Details of the Train G834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:13
2Dingxi North 08:4308:45
3Qinan 09:2409:26
4Tianshui South 09:4109:44
5Baoji South 10:3010:32
6Yangling South 10:5610:58
7Xi'an North 11:2711:33
8Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0112:03
9Mianchi South 12:4212:44
10Luoyang Longmen 13:0213:04
11Zhengzhou 13:4113:50
12Luohe West 14:3614:43
13Zhumadian West 15:0115:05
14Wuhan 16:1116:16
15Xianning North 16:4016:42
16Yueyang East 17:1217:14
17Changsha South 17:4817:52
18Zhuzhou [hunan] West 18:0718:09
19Hengyang East 18:3618:38
20Chenzhou West 19:1119:13
21Shaoguan 19:4419:47
22Guangzhou South 20:43-
8H11M
11:33
Xi'an North
19:44
Shaoguan
 
8H11M
K1298
Details of the Train K1298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yinchuan -21:28
2Qingtongxia 22:3222:34
3Zhongning 23:2823:30
4Zhongwei 00:1100:28
5Tongxin 02:0402:08
6Guyuan [Ningxia] 03:4603:56
7Pingliang 05:3005:44
8Longxian 07:3707:41
9Guozhen 09:3809:42
10Caijiapo 09:5810:01
11Yangling 10:2910:32
12Wugong 10:4210:45
13Xingping 11:0411:07
14Xianyang 11:2411:28
15Xi'an 11:5212:18
16Weinan [Shaanxi] West 13:0013:02
17Shangluo 14:3114:33
18Shangnan 15:5115:54
19Xixia 16:4116:44
20Neixiang 17:1217:15
21Zhenping 17:3717:40
22Nanyang 18:1418:53
23Xiangzhou 20:4420:53
24Suizhou 22:1622:19
25Anlu 22:5522:59
26Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:3701:00
27Chibi 02:1702:20
28Yueyang 03:2603:41
29Changsha 05:0805:16
30Hengyang 07:1407:20
31Chenzhou 09:0009:06
32Shaoguan East 10:4410:50
33Guangzhou 13:41-
22H28M
12:22
Xi'an
10:50+1
Shaoguan East
 
22H28M
G838
Details of the Train G838:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:34
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:0213:04
3Lingbao West 13:2013:22
4Luoyang Longmen 14:0314:08
5Zhengzhou 14:4414:47
6Xuchang East 15:2015:22
7Xinyang East 16:1116:13
8Wuhan 16:5717:04
9Xianning North 17:2817:30
10Yueyang East 18:0018:02
11Changsha South 18:3618:39
12Hengyang East 19:1619:18
13Chenzhou West 19:5119:53
14Shaoguan 20:2420:26
15Guangzhou South 21:23-
7H41M
12:43
Xi'an North
20:24
Shaoguan
 
7H41M
K1350
Details of the Train K1350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -14:36
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 15:1515:18
3Tongguan 16:2516:28
4Sanmenxia 18:0918:12
5Xinanxian 19:3319:36
6Luoyang 20:0520:09
7Gongyi 20:4920:52
8Zhengzhou 22:0922:28
9Xuchang 23:3623:39
10Xinyang 02:0602:37
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:1705:30
12Yueyang 07:5007:53
13Changsha 09:2109:41
14Hengyang 11:4812:03
15Chenzhou 13:4313:52
16Shaoguan East 15:3415:40
17Guangzhou 18:1318:23
18Dongguan 19:1719:20
19Shenzhen 20:23-
24H58M
14:36
Xi'an
15:34+1
Shaoguan East
 
24H58M
Z232
Details of the Train Z232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -17:41
2Turpan North 19:0119:03
3Kumul 21:3821:51
4Liuyuan 00:3100:33
5Jiayuguan 03:1403:22
6Zhangye 05:1505:21
7Wuwei 07:3407:40
8Lanzhou 10:4010:57
9Tianshui 15:0115:07
10Baoji 17:4918:08
11Xi'an 19:3719:51
12Nanyang 00:5601:35
13Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:0006:22
14Yueyang 08:1808:21
15Changsha 09:4110:01
16Hengyang 11:5411:57
17Chenzhou 13:3513:39
18Shaoguan East 15:2015:24
19Guangzhou 17:43-
20Shenzhen 19:2519:25
19H29M
19:51
Xi'an
15:20+1
Shaoguan East
 
19H29M
Z136
Details of the Train Z136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -19:52
2Turpan North 21:1221:14
3Shanshan North 21:5822:00
4Kumul 23:5700:04
5Liuyuan 02:4502:51
6Jiayuguan 05:4705:57
7Zhangye 07:5107:57
8Wuwei 10:1010:19
9Lanzhou 13:1813:35
10Longxi 15:4215:47
11Gangu 16:3416:37
12Tianshui 17:5618:04
13Baoji 20:4620:49
14Xi'an 22:2622:34
15Luoyang 03:0903:15
16Zhengzhou 04:3904:47
17Xinyang 07:1307:16
18Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:3109:53
19Yueyang 11:5211:55
20Changsha 13:1713:23
21Zhuzhou [hunan] 13:5814:02
22Hengyang 15:2115:25
23Chenzhou 17:03-
24Shaoguan East 18:4718:53
25Guangzhou 21:1721:17
20H13M
22:34
Xi'an
18:47+1
Shaoguan East
 
20H13M

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Shaoguan

Xi’an North to Zhengzhou East Zhengzhou East to Shaoguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G2002 08:10 -10:29 G279 11:21-17:03 8h57m CNY239 + CNY575=CNY814
G4292 11:40 - 13:52 G2055 14:38 - 20:02 8h22m CNY239 + CNY575=CNY814
G1884 13:40 - 15:51  G547 16:44 - 22:44 9h4m CNY239 + CNY575=CNY814
 
Xi’an North to Wuhan Wuhan to Shaoguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G2390 07:16 - 12:34 G27913:45 - 17:03 9h47m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
G820 09:35 - 14:23 G1311 15:12 - 18:30 8h55m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
G838 12:29 - 16:57 G1135 18:08 - 21:26 8h57m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
G842 13:20 - 17:42 G547 19:07 - 22:44 9h24m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
 
Xi’an North to Changsha south Changsha South to Shaoguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G820 09:35 - 15:52 G1311 16:44 - 18:30 8h55m CNY587 + CNY219=CNY806
G834 11:30 - 17:48 G6119 18:44 - 20:29 8h59m CNY587 + CNY219=CNY806
G838 12:29 - 18:36 G1135 19:40 - 21:26 8h57m CNY587 + CNY219=CNY806
 

Shaoguan to Xi’an Train:


5 Shaoguan to Xi’an high speed trains serve daily. Taking about 8 hours, the trains start from Shaoguan Railway Station and arrive at Xi’an North Railway Station.

Passengers can also choose to transfer at Zhengzhou East Railway Station. First passenger can take high speed trains from Shaoguan Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station, taking around 6 hours; then transfer to another high speed train to get to Xi’an North Railway Station, taking about 2.5 hours. With 1 hour of waiting at the transit station, totally, the whole journey takes at least 8 hours.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Shaoguan to:
 

- Last modified on Nov. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail