Xi’an to Shaoguan Train


Taking about 8 hours, 5 Xi’an to Shaoguan high speed trains travel daily for a distance of 1,900 kilometers (about 1,180 miles) which set out from Xi'an North Railway Station and arrive at Shaoguan Railway Station. A ride on the second class costs CNY 745.5, and a ride on the first class costs CNY 1193.5.

Six normal trains are also in daily service from Xi’an Railway Station to Shaoguan East Railway Station taking about 25 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 616, of the hard sleeper is CNY 363, and of the hard seat is CNY 213.
 

Xi’an to Shaoguan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K240
Details of the Train K240:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Taiyuan -18:25
2Yuci 18:4618:51
3Taigu 19:1819:21
4Qixian [Shanxi] 19:3819:41
5Pingyao 19:5720:02
6Jiexiu 20:2720:32
7Lingshi 20:5821:01
8Huozhou 21:3721:40
9Hongtong 22:1722:20
10Linfen 22:4322:53
11Houma 23:4123:47
12Jishan 00:1600:18
13Hejin 00:4000:42
14Hancheng 01:3201:47
15Xi'an 05:4406:05
16Weinan [Shaanxi] 06:4406:46
17Sanmenxia 09:2609:29
18Mianchi 10:1710:20
19Yima 10:3210:35
20Luoyang 11:1811:37
21Baofeng 13:2913:33
22Pingdingshan 14:1314:17
23Luohe 15:3815:44
24Zhumadian 16:2316:26
25Queshan 16:4216:45
26Xinyang 17:3217:48
27Guangshui 18:3518:38
28Xiaogan 19:2919:32
29Wuhan [Wuchang] 20:3521:05
30Xianning 21:5222:02
31Chibi 22:3522:40
32Changsha 01:3901:57
33Zhuzhou [hunan] 02:3602:40
34Hengyang 04:0404:10
35Chenzhou 05:5105:55
36Shaoguan East 07:5107:57
37Guangzhou 10:3610:56
38ShenZhen West 13:13-
25H46M
06:05
Xi'an
07:51+1
Shaoguan East
 
25H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY661/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY388/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$30
G824
Details of the Train G824:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:03
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 11:3311:35
3Luoyang Longmen 12:2812:34
4Zhengzhou 13:1213:15
5Luohe West 13:5914:01
6Zhumadian West 14:1914:24
7Xinyang East 14:5014:52
8Wuhan 15:3715:40
9Yueyang East 16:3016:32
10Changsha South 17:0617:11
11Hengyang East 17:4817:50
12Chenzhou West 18:2318:25
13Shaoguan 18:5618:58
14Guangzhou South 19:5519:59
15Humen [Dongguan] 20:1620:22
16Shenzhen North 20:39-
7H53M
11:03
Xi'an North
18:56
Shaoguan
 
7H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1193.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY745.5/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2354.5/US$333
G838
Details of the Train G838:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -12:29
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:0013:05
3Lingbao West 13:2113:23
4Luoyang Longmen 14:0414:06
5Zhengzhou 14:4414:47
6Xuchang East 15:2015:22
7Xinyang East 16:1116:13
8Wuhan 16:5717:04
9Xianning North 17:2817:30
10Yueyang East 18:0018:02
11Changsha South 18:3618:39
12Hengyang East 19:1619:18
13Chenzhou West 19:5119:53
14Shaoguan 20:2420:26
15Guangzhou South 21:23-
7H55M
12:29
Xi'an North
20:24
Shaoguan
 
7H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1193.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY745.5/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2354.5/US$333
G842
Details of the Train G842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:20
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:5114:00
3Luoyang Longmen 14:5214:54
4Zhengzhou 15:3315:36
5Zhumadian West 16:3316:35
6Wuhan 17:4217:49
7Chibi North 18:2218:24
8Changsha South 19:1519:20
9Zhuzhou [hunan] West 19:3519:37
10Hengyang East 20:0420:06
11Shaoguan 21:0521:07
12Guangzhou North 21:4621:48
13Guangzhou South 22:1022:14
14Shenzhen North 22:44-
7H45M
13:20
Xi'an North
21:05
Shaoguan
 
7H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1193.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY745.5/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2354.5/US$333
K1350
Details of the Train K1350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -14:37
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 15:1615:18
3Tongguan 16:2516:28
4Sanmenxia 18:0918:12
5Mianchi 19:0319:06
6Xinanxian 19:3619:39
7Luoyang 20:0320:09
8Gongyi 20:4920:52
9Zhengzhou 22:0922:27
10Xuchang 23:2223:35
11Wuhan [Wuchang] 05:1705:30
12Yueyang 07:5007:54
13Changsha 09:2109:37
14Zhuzhou [hunan] 10:1610:22
15Hengyang 11:4512:01
16Chenzhou 13:4213:47
17Shaoguan East 15:2615:32
18Guangzhou 18:0418:16
19Dongguan 19:0819:12
20Shenzhen East 20:08-
24H49M
14:37
Xi'an
15:26+1
Shaoguan East
 
24H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY661/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY388/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$30
K228
Details of the Train K228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -21:36
2Dingxi 22:5222:55
3Longxi 23:4823:51
4Wushan 00:1600:18
5Gangu 00:4800:50
6Tianshui 02:0402:11
7Baoji 04:4904:55
8Caijiapo 05:2505:28
9Xianyang 06:3206:35
10Xi'an 07:1207:20
11Weinan [Shaanxi] 07:5908:03
12Lingbao 10:1110:14
13Sanmenxia 10:5610:59
14Mianchi 11:5111:53
15Xinanxian 12:2312:26
16Luoyang 12:5012:55
17Gongyi 13:3213:35
18Zhengzhou 14:3514:50
19Changge 15:5315:55
20Xuchang 16:1216:15
21Linying 16:3416:36
22Luohe 17:0217:18
23Xiping 17:3517:41
24Zhumadian 18:0818:12
25Queshan 18:2818:31
26Xinyang 19:1819:23
27Xiaogan 21:1021:13
28Wuhan [Wuchang] 22:3823:01
29Yueyang 01:5702:03
30Changsha 03:3103:40
31Hengyang 05:4105:47
32Chenzhou 07:2807:34
33Shaoguan East 09:1309:19
34Yingde 10:1310:22
35Guangzhou 12:04-
25H53M
07:20
Xi'an
09:13+1
Shaoguan East
 
25H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY661/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY388/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$30
G834
Details of the Train G834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:03
2Dingxi North 08:3308:35
3Qinan 09:1409:16
4Tianshui South 09:3109:34
5Baoji South 10:1810:21
6Qishan 10:3310:35
7Xianyangqindu 11:0411:07
8Xi'an North 11:1911:30
9Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:0012:02
10Mianchi South 12:4112:43
11Luoyang Longmen 13:0113:03
12Zhengzhou 13:4113:46
13Xuchang East 14:1814:20
14Luohe West 14:3614:43
15Zhumadian West 15:0115:05
16Wuhan 16:1116:16
17Xianning North 16:4016:42
18Yueyang East 17:1317:15
19Changsha South 17:4817:53
20Zhuzhou [hunan] West 18:0818:10
21Hengyang East 18:3718:40
22Chenzhou West 19:1219:14
23Shaoguan 19:4619:48
24Guangzhou South 20:45-
8H16M
11:30
Xi'an North
19:46
Shaoguan
 
8H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1193.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY745.5/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2354.5/US$333
K1298
Details of the Train K1298:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yinchuan -21:28
2Qingtongxia 22:3222:34
3Zhongning 23:2823:30
4Zhongwei 00:1100:28
5Tongxin 02:0402:08
6Guyuan [Ningxia] 03:4603:56
7Pingliang 05:3005:44
8Longxian 07:3707:41
9Guozhen 09:3809:42
10Caijiapo 09:5810:02
11Yangling 10:3010:32
12Wugong 10:4210:45
13Xingping 11:0411:08
14Xianyang 11:2511:28
15Xi'an 11:5212:18
16Shangluo 14:3214:35
17Shangnan 15:5315:57
18Xixia 16:5017:03
19Neixiang 17:3417:40
20Zhenping 18:0218:06
21Xiangyang East 20:4420:53
22Suizhou 22:1622:19
23Anlu 22:5523:06
24Wuhan [Wuchang] 00:3701:00
25Chibi 02:1702:20
26Yueyang 03:2703:41
27Changsha 05:0805:16
28Hengyang 07:2207:28
29Chenzhou 09:0909:15
30Shaoguan East 11:0111:07
31Guangzhou 14:10-
22H37M
12:18
Xi'an
10:55+1
Shaoguan East
 
22H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201/US$28
Z232
Details of the Train Z232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -18:00
2Turpan North 19:2019:22
3Kumul 21:5722:07
4Liuyuan 00:4400:48
5Jiayuguan 03:1903:26
6Zhangye 05:2005:26
7Wuwei 07:3907:48
8Lanzhou 10:4611:09
9Tianshui 15:1115:18
10Baoji 17:5118:09
11Xi'an 19:3919:54
12Nanyang 01:1201:42
13Xiangyang East 03:1903:25
14Wuhan [Wuchang] 06:0206:22
15Yueyang 08:1908:22
16Changsha 09:4409:54
17Hengyang 11:5111:55
18Chenzhou 13:3313:37
19Shaoguan East 15:1415:18
20Guangzhou 17:4017:55
21Shenzhen 19:28-
19H20M
19:54
Xi'an
15:14+1
Shaoguan East
 
19H20M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201/US$28
Z136
Details of the Train Z136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Urumqi -20:00
2Turpan North 21:2021:22
3Shanshan North 22:0622:08
4Kumul 00:0500:23
5Liuyuan 03:0203:10
6Jiayuguan 05:5005:58
7Zhangye 07:5207:58
8Wuwei 10:1110:17
9Lanzhou 13:1813:34
10Longxi 15:4115:47
11Gangu 16:3416:48
12Tianshui 17:5818:10
13Baoji 20:4420:54
14Xi'an 22:3322:41
15Luoyang 03:1503:18
16Zhengzhou 04:3904:49
17Zhumadian 06:2506:28
18Xinyang 07:2107:24
19Wuhan [Wuchang] 09:3509:56
20Yueyang 11:5311:56
21Changsha 13:1713:23
22Zhuzhou [hunan] 13:5914:03
23Hengyang 15:2415:28
24Chenzhou 17:0617:11
25Shaoguan East 18:4818:54
26Guangzhou 21:22-
20H7M
22:41
Xi'an
18:48+1
Shaoguan East
 
20H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY661/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY388/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$30

Other Transportation Options from Xi’an to Shaoguan

Xi’an North to Zhengzhou East Zhengzhou East to Shaoguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G2002 08:10 -10:29 G279 11:21-17:03 8h57m CNY239 + CNY575=CNY814
G4292 11:40 - 13:52 G2055 14:38 - 20:02 8h22m CNY239 + CNY575=CNY814
G1884 13:40 - 15:51  G547 16:44 - 22:44 9h4m CNY239 + CNY575=CNY814
 
Xi’an North to Wuhan Wuhan to Shaoguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G2390 07:16 - 12:34 G27913:45 - 17:03 9h47m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
G820 09:35 - 14:23 G1311 15:12 - 18:30 8h55m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
G838 12:29 - 16:57 G1135 18:08 - 21:26 8h57m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
G842 13:20 - 17:42 G547 19:07 - 22:44 9h24m CNY454.5 + CNY369=CNY823.5
 
Xi’an North to Changsha south Changsha South to Shaoguan Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G820 09:35 - 15:52 G1311 16:44 - 18:30 8h55m CNY587 + CNY219=CNY806
G834 11:30 - 17:48 G6119 18:44 - 20:29 8h59m CNY587 + CNY219=CNY806
G838 12:29 - 18:36 G1135 19:40 - 21:26 8h57m CNY587 + CNY219=CNY806
 

Shaoguan to Xi’an Train:


5 Shaoguan to Xi’an high speed trains serve daily. Taking about 8 hours, the trains start from Shaoguan Railway Station and arrive at Xi’an North Railway Station.

Passengers can also choose to transfer at Zhengzhou East Railway Station. First passenger can take high speed trains from Shaoguan Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station, taking around 6 hours; then transfer to another high speed train to get to Xi’an North Railway Station, taking about 2.5 hours. With 1 hour of waiting at the transit station, totally, the whole journey takes at least 8 hours.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Shaoguan to:
 

- Last modified on Nov. 06, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)