Home / Train /

Xi'an to Wuyishan Trains

Now, 2 Xi’an to Wuyishan high speed trains are optional. From Xi’an North Railway Station to Wuyishan North Railway Station, these Xi’an to Wuyishan trains run 1,739 kilometers (1,081 miles) and take about 9 hours to the terminal station. The business class seat costs CNY 2,394.5, the first class seat costs CNY 1,250.5 and the second class seat costs CNY 767.5.

Besides, 1 normal speed train from Xi’an to Wuyishan is in service. The distance between Xi’an Railway Station to Wuyishan Railway Station is 1,551 kilometers (964miles). Xi’an to Wuyishan trains running time is about 24.5 hours. The ticket fare of the soft sleeper is CNY 527.5, of the hard sleeper is CNY 343.5 and of the hard seat is CNY 189.5.
 

Xi’an to Wuyishan Trains Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G862
Details of the Train G862:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:40
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:1012:13
3Lingbao West 12:2912:31
4Luoyang Longmen 13:1213:14
5Zhengzhou East 13:5213:56
6Kaifeng North 14:1714:22
7Shangqiu 15:0015:03
8Shangqiu East 15:1315:16
9Lumiao 15:2915:31
10Bozhou South 15:4215:44
11Fuyang West 16:1016:21
12Yingshang North 16:3716:39
13Shouxian 16:5616:58
14Hefei South 17:4117:47
15Chaohu East 18:0818:10
16Tongling North 18:3018:32
17Jingde 18:5819:00
18Huangshan North 19:2119:25
19Shangrao 20:0520:07
20Wuyishan North 20:2920:31
21Nanpingshi 20:4320:45
22Yanping 21:1221:14
23Fuzhou 21:51-
8H24M
12:05
Xi'an North
20:29
Wuyishan North
 
8H24M
G862
Details of the Train G862:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -11:40
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:1012:13
3Lingbao West 12:2912:31
4Luoyang Longmen 13:1213:14
5Zhengzhou East 13:5213:56
6Kaifeng North 14:1714:22
7Shangqiu 15:0015:03
8Shangqiu East 15:1315:16
9Lumiao 15:2915:31
10Bozhou South 15:4215:44
11Fuyang West 16:1016:21
12Yingshang North 16:3716:39
13Shouxian 16:5616:58
14Hefei South 17:4117:47
15Chaohu East 18:0818:10
16Tongling North 18:3018:32
17Jingde 18:5819:00
18Huangshan North 19:2119:25
19Shangrao 20:0520:07
20Wuyishan North 20:2920:31
21Nanpingshi 20:4320:45
22Yanping 21:1221:14
23Fuzhou 21:51-
8H38M
12:05
Xi'an North
20:43
Nanpingshi
 
8H38M

Another Transportation Option

1 flight from Xi’an to Wuyishan is in service now. Flying from Xi’an Xianyang Airport (T2) to Wuyishan Airport, the whole journey takes 2 hours 15minutes.
 

How to get to the Xi’an Xianyang Airport

13 Airport Express run every day. The line from different places of departure to the Airport cost 40 minutes to 90minutes respectively. The bus ticket price is CNY 25.
 

How to get to Mount Wuyi from Wuyishan Airport

You can take Mount Wuyi Bus No.6 or No.7 at Airport Bus Station and get off at the Mount Wuyi Southern Entrance Bus Station; the bus running time is about 45 min.
 

Where to go in Wuyishan

Mount Wuyi is a famous scenic tourist place and summer resort in China. It is a typical Danxia landform. Wuyishan Nature Reserve is famous for its majestic mountains and biodiversity. There are many peaks which attract countless people.
 

2. Ancient Han Dynasty (202 BC - 220 AD) Town Ruins

It is the most complete preserved Han Dynasty ancient city site in the south of the Yangtze River in China. It is very unique in site selection and construction. It is a typical representative of ancient Chinese southern cities and plays an important role in the history of Chinese and world architecture. You can feel the ancient civilization of China here.
 

3. Dahongpao Scenic Area

Dahongpao Scenic Area is located in the center of Wuyishan Nature Reserve. The most famous is the Dahongpao Tea. You can not only go sightseeing, but also have a taste of this Chinese tea.
 

Wuyishan to Xi’an Trains

1 Wuyishan to Xi’an high speed train is in service. The whole journey costs about 9 hours from Wuyishan East Railway Station to Xi’an North Railway Station. This Wuyishan to Xi’an train runs 1,774 kilometers (1,102 miles) in total.

1 normal speed train from Wuyishan to Xi’an is optional. From Wuyishan Railway Station to Xi’an Railway Station, this Wuyishan to Xi’an train runs 1,551 kilometers (964miles) and takes 25 hours to the destination.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Wuyishan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Wuyishan to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail