Home / Train /

Zhengzhou to Yiwu Train

3 Zhengzhou to Yiwu high speed trains run everyday, taking 5.5-6 hours. All of the bullet trains start from Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The second class seat costs CNY 476, and the first class seat costs CNY 787.5.

2 Zhengzhou to Yiwu normal trains are also operated daily. It takes them about 14.5-16.5 hours to finish the long travel. A ride on the soft sleeper is CNY 443.5, on the hard sleeper is CNY 299.5, and on the hard seat is CNY 148.5. 

 

Zhengzhou to Yiwu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K1240
Details of the Train K1240:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -12:33
2Kaifeng 13:1913:23
3Lankao 13:5113:56
4Minquan 14:1814:23
5Shangqiu 15:0315:10
6Bozhou 15:5916:03
7Fuyang 17:2017:36
8Huainan 19:0319:07
9Hefei 20:5021:12
10Chaohu 22:0122:05
11Wuhu 23:0423:13
12Xuancheng 00:0700:10
13Hangzhou 03:1103:26
14Yiwu 05:0405:08
15Jinhua South 05:5906:31
16Wuyi 06:5607:03
17Yongkang 07:3407:37
18Jinyun 08:1508:20
19Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:5009:52
20Wenzhou 11:5811:58
14H34M
14:30
Zhengzhou
05:04+1
Yiwu
 
14H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$21
K2908
Details of the Train K2908:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -21:21
2Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:0222:05
3Sanmenxia 01:0901:18
4Luoyang 02:5903:03
5Zhengzhou 04:4905:06
6Lankao 06:1706:20
7Minquan 06:4206:52
8Shangqiu 07:3207:38
9Fuyang 09:5010:05
10Hefei 12:5113:24
11Chaohu 14:1414:18
12Wuhu 15:2015:26
13Xuancheng 16:2016:23
14Guangde 17:1017:14
15Changxing South 17:4917:53
16Deqing West 18:3318:37
17Hangzhou 19:2219:35
18Yiwu 21:2021:23
19Jinhua South 21:5822:21
20Wuyi 22:4723:29
21Yongkang 23:4900:22
22Jinyun 00:53-
23Wenzhou 05:0005:00
16H14M
05:06
Zhengzhou
21:20
Yiwu
 
16H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$21
G1968
Details of the Train G1968:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:38
2Kaifeng North 07:5808:00
3Lankao South 08:1608:24
4Shangqiu 08:4808:50
5Yongcheng North 09:1309:15
6Xuzhou East 09:4209:44
7Bengbu South 10:2010:22
8Chuzhou 10:5111:00
9Nanjing South 11:1811:20
10Lishui [Nanjing] 11:3611:43
11Yixing 12:0512:07
12Huzhou 12:2412:26
13Hangzhou East 12:4912:55
14Yiwu 13:2913:31
15Jinhua South 13:4813:55
16Yongkang South 14:1414:15
17Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:3414:36
18Wenzhou South 15:12-
5H51M
07:38
Zhengzhou East
13:29
Yiwu
 
5H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY787.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY476/US$68
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1502.5/US$215
G1900
Details of the Train G1900:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -07:30
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 07:4707:49
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 08:0808:10
4Sanmenxia South 08:3608:38
5Luoyang Longmen 09:0909:12
6Zhengzhou East 09:5009:53
7Kaifeng North 10:1310:15
8Shangqiu 10:5010:52
9Yongcheng North 11:1511:17
10Xuzhou East 11:4411:47
11Bengbu South 12:2412:34
12Nanjing South 13:1613:19
13Lishui [Nanjing] 13:3613:38
14Yixing 14:0014:02
15Huzhou 14:1814:20
16Hangzhou East 14:4114:54
17Yiwu 15:28-
5H35M
09:53
Zhengzhou East
15:28
Yiwu
 
5H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY787.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY476/US$68
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1502.5/US$215
G1884
Details of the Train G1884:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:40
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 14:1014:12
3Mianchi South 14:5114:53
4Luoyang Longmen 15:1115:13
5Zhengzhou East 15:5115:54
6Shangqiu 16:4416:50
7Yongcheng North 17:1317:15
8Xuzhou East 17:4217:44
9Dingyuan 18:3218:34
10Nanjing South 19:0419:09
11Lishui [Nanjing] 19:2619:28
12Yixing 19:5019:52
13Huzhou 20:0820:10
14Hangzhou East 20:3220:49
15Zhuji 21:1321:15
16Yiwu 21:3021:32
17Jinhua South 21:51-
5H36M
15:54
Zhengzhou East
21:30
Yiwu
 
5H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY787.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY476/US$68
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1502.5/US$215

Other Transportation Options from Zhengzhou to Yiwu:

Transfer at Xuzhou East Railway Station

Zhengzhou East to Xuzhou East Xuzhou East to Yiwu Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1908 06:30-08:28 G1731 09:29-13:19 6h49m CNY 165.5+CNY 310.5=CNY 476
G1832 19:20-21:21 G7627 07:15-11:13 15h53m
 

Transfer at Hangzhou East Railway Station

Zhengzhou East to Hangzhou East Hangzhou East to Yiwu Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1968 07:38-12:49 G7621 13:44-14:43 7h5m CNY 431+CNY 50=CNY 481
G1892 07:59-13:26 G1635 15:38-16:10 8h11m CNY 439+CNY 50=CNY 489
 

Transfer at Nanjing South Railway Station

Zhengzhou East to Nanjing South Nanjing South to Yiwu Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G1958 12:49-16:13 G7649 17:53-20:24 7h35m CNY 317.5+CNY 167.5=CNY 485
G2814 10:51-14:21 G7615 16:34-18:48 7h57m
 

Yiwu to Zhengzhou Train:

3 Yiwu to Zhengzhou high speed trains serve passengers on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 5-6 hours.

2 Yiwu to Zhengzhou normal trains also run on this route, taking about 16.5-18 hours.

If prefer a faster travel, passengers can take flights. Starting from Yiwu Railway Station, passengers can get to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station or Hangzhou East Railway Station by high speed trains, and then transfer to take flights at Shanghai Hongqiao Internatinoal Airport or Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport, finally get to Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport.   

See detailed Zhengzhou Train Schedule & Yiwu Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Zhengzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Yiwu to:
- Last modified on Aug. 05, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)