Beijing Subway Batong Line

Waiting for Subway

 

Sihui ↔ Tuqiao

  (Identification Color: red      )

Beijing Subway Batong Line is the extension of the east section of the Subway Line 1. With a total length of around 19km, it has totally 13 stops together with its two teminals, Sihui and Tuqiao. The whole route is elevated line. The Batong Line was built along the expressway connecting Chaoyang District in the urban area to Tongzhou District in remoter suburbs. It starts from Bawangfen of Dongsi Huan (east 4th Ring Road) in the west to Tuqiao of Tongzhou District in the east.

 See subway maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Station To Tuqiao To Sihui
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Sihui 06:00 23:22 ---- ----
Sihui East 06:03 23:24 05:49 23:10
Gaobeidian 06:05 23:26 05:47 23:07
Communication University of China 06:08 23:29 05:44 23:04
Shuangqiao 06:11 23:32 05:41 23:01
Guanzhuang 06:14 23:35 05:38 22:58
Baliqiao 06:17 23:38 05:35 22:55
Tongzhoubeiyuan 06:20 23:41 05:32 22:52
Guoyuan 06:23 23:43 05:29 22:50
Jiukeshu 06:25 23:45 05:27 22:47
Liyuan 06:28 23:48 05:24 22:45
Linheli 06:30 23:50 05:22 22:43
Tuqiao ---- ---- 05:20 22:42
 

Intervals

Time To Tuqiao To Sihui
Morning Peak Hours (07:00 to 08:50) 3.5 min. 3.5 to 4 min.
Evening Peak Hours (16:50 to 18:50) 4 to 6 min. 4 to 4.5 min.
Other Time 4 to 12.5 min. 5 to 11 min.
 

Transfers

 Sihui and Sihui East: Transfer with Line 1
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near All Stations

('' Subway Transfer Stations)

 Sihui
Surroundings:
Exit A (Southeast Exit): Jingtong Mansion, Sihui Long-distance Bus Station, Chinese Businessmen Museum
Exit B (Southwest Exit): Sihui Building Material Wholesale Market
Exit C (Northeast Exit): Yuanyang Tiandi Community, Ritan High School Sihui Campus
Exit D (Northwest Exit): Guohua Power
Bus Exchangeable: BRT 1, 1, 57, 205 Night Line, 207 Night Line, 312, 312 Interval, 322, 363, 397, 402, 405, 455, 468, 475, 495, Subway Shuttle Bus Line (495,  506), 496,506, 553, 609, 628, 648, 649, 666, 671, 728, 753, 865, 984, 989

 Sihui East
Surroundings: Jianguo Road, Huaren Hotel, Civil Aviation Hospital, No. 17 High School, Shilipu Middle School
Bus Exchangeable: Yuntong121,312, 312 (Interval), 397, 468, 475, 506, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 553, 628, 649, 666, 728

 Gaobeidian
Surroundings: Jianguo Road, China Red Sandalwood Museum
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 397, 475, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 506, 649, 666, 728, Yuntong121

 Communication University of China
Beijing SubwaySurroundings:
Exit A (Northwest Exit): West Dingfuzhuang Avenue, Dingfuzhuang Primary School, Chaoyang Road, North China Electric Power University, Beijing Gear Works, Jialihua Hotel
Exit B (Northeast Exit): Communication University of China, Beijing International Studies University
Exit C (Southeast Exit): Dormitory of Communication University of China, Dormitory of Beijing International Studies University
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 397, 475, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 506, 649, 666, 728

 Shuangqiao
Surroundings: First High Way Engineering Company, Shuangqiao Road, Jingtong Express Way
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 397, 475, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 506, 649, 666, 728, Yuntong 111, 411

 Guanzhuang
Surroundings: Beijing Jinmy Broad Casting & TV Equipment Co., Ltd, Yanjing Pharmaceutical Co.Ltd, Great Mosque, China Tietong, Shuguang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 649, 666, 728, 813, 342, 532, 731

 Baliqiao
Surroundings: National Judges College, Jingmao International Apartment
312, 312 Interval, 342, 615, 649, 666, 667, BRT 668, 668, 669, BRT 669, 728

 Tongzhou Beiyuan
Surroundings: Tongyuan Hotel, Dongda School, Tongzhou Beiyuan School
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (2, 3, 4, 9, 12, 15, 19, 27, 37, 10, 11, 21, 22), 801

Guoyuan
Surroundings: Huaxi Securities Mansion, Wanhao Investment Company, Luhe Middle School
Bus Exchangeable: 668, Tong (36, 4, 10, 11, 12, 15, 19, 27, 36), 552, BRT 668, 316, 317, 435

 Jiukeshu
Surroundings: Bank of Hangzhou, McDonald’s, Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Ruidu International Business Center, Jinbinlou Restaurant
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (7, 10, 27), 667, 801, 938 (Interval)

 Liyuan
Surroundings: Beijing Traffic Management Bureau, Hospital of China Construction Second Engineering Bureau Ltd, Beijing Health Vocational College, Yuanjing International Mansion
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (7, 9, 10, 13, 14, 21, 22, 25, 27, 32), 801, 802, 810, 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 West Route (Cross-province), 938 (Interval)

 Linheli
Surroundings: Hanmeilin Art Gallery, Opera Theme Park
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (4, 9, 13, 14, 21, 22, 25, 27, 32), 435, 06, 807, 810 (Cross-province), 924, 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 West Route (Cross-province), 938 Interval, 801, 802, 806

Tuqiao
Surroundings: Tongzhou Long-distance Bus Station, Tongnew Group
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (9, 13, 14, 20, 21, 22, 25, 27), 924,  924, 938 (Interval), 801, 802, 806, 807, 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 Interval、938 West Route (Cross-province), 805 (Cross-province), 807, 810 (Cross-province), 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 West Route (Cross-province)

-

media recommendationfeatured on media