Beijing Subway Batong Line

Waiting for Subway

 

Sihui ↔ Huanqiu Dujiaqu (Universal Resort)

 
(Identification Color: red      )

Beijing Subway Batong Line is the extension of the east section of the Subway Line 1. With a total length of 23.4 km (14.5 mi), it has totally 15 stations including its two terminals, Sihui and Huanqiu Dujiaqu (Universal Resort). The Batong Line is a fast public transport artery connecting Chaoyang District in the urban area and Tongzhou District in the city’s eastern suburbs.

The Sihui Station of Batong Line is connected to Subway Line 1 to the west, so passengers can take the train all the way to the westernmost station of Pingguoyuan without transfer. The total running time of a single trip of Batong Line and Line 1 is about 85 minutes.

See subway maps for reference.
 

Timetable

Station To Huanqiu Dujiaqu To Sihui
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Sun. - Thu. Fri. & Sat. Sun. - Thu. Fri. & Sat.
Sihui 5:37 23:39 0:40 4:56 23:32 0:36
Sihuidong 5:40 23:42 0:43 5:04 23:29 0:33
Gaobeidian 5:43 23:45 0:46 5:40 23:26 0:30
Chuanmei Daxue (Communication Univ. of China) 5:46 23:48 0:49 5:38 23:24 0:28
Shuangqiao 5:48 23:50 0:51 5:35 23:21 0:25
Guanzhuang 5:51 23:53 0:54 5:32 23:18 0:22
Baliqiao 5:54 23:56 0:57 5:29 23:15 0:19
Tongzhou Beiyuan 5:57 23:59 1:00 5:26 23:12 0:16
Guoyuan 6:00 0:02 1:03 5:24 23:10 0:14
Jiukeshu 6:02 0:04 1:05 5:22 23:08 0:12
Liyuan 6:04 0:06 1:07 5:19 23:05 0:09
Linheli 6:06 0:08 1:09 5:17 23:03 0:07
Tuqiao 4:59 0:10 1:11 5:15 23:01 0:05
Huazhuang 5:02 0:13 1:14 5:12 22:58 0:02
Huanqiu Dujiaqu (Universal Resort) -- -- -- 5:09 22:55 23:59
 

Intervals

Time To Tuqiao To Sihui
Morning Peak Hours (7:00 to 8:50) 3.5 min. 3.5 to 4 min.
Evening Peak Hours (16:50 to 18:50) 4 to 6 min. 4 to 4.5 min.
Other Time 4 to 12.5 min. 5 to 11 min.
 

Transfers

 Sihui & Sihuidong: Transfer with Line 1
 Huazhuang & Huanqiu Dujiaqu (Universal Resort): Transfer with Line 7

 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near All Stations

('' Subway Transfer Stations)

 Sihui
Surroundings:
Exit A (Southeast Exit): Jingtong Mansion, Sihui Long-distance Bus Station, Chinese Businessmen Museum
Exit B (Southwest Exit): Sihui Building Material Wholesale Market
Exit C (Northeast Exit): Yuanyang Tiandi Community, Ritan High School Sihui Campus
Exit D (Northwest Exit): Guohua Power
Bus Exchangeable: BRT 1, 1, 57, 205 Night Line, 207 Night Line, 312, 312 Interval, 322, 363, 397, 402, 405, 455, 468, 475, 495, Subway Shuttle Bus Line (495,  506), 496,506, 553, 609, 628, 648, 649, 666, 671, 728, 753, 865, 984, 989

 Sihuidong
Surroundings: Jianguo Road, Huaren Hotel, Civil Aviation Hospital, No. 17 High School, Shilipu Middle School
Bus Exchangeable: Yuntong121,312, 312 (Interval), 397, 468, 475, 506, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 553, 628, 649, 666, 728

 Gaobeidian
Surroundings: Jianguo Road, China Red Sandalwood Museum
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 397, 475, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 506, 649, 666, 728, Yuntong121

 Chuanmei Daxue (Communication Univ. of China)

Beijing SubwaySurroundings:
Exit A (Northwest Exit): West Dingfuzhuang Avenue, Dingfuzhuang Primary School, Chaoyang Road, North China Electric Power University, Beijing Gear Works, Jialihua Hotel
Exit B (Northeast Exit): Communication University of China, Beijing International Studies University
Exit C (Southeast Exit): Dormitory of Communication University of China, Dormitory of Beijing International Studies University
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 397, 475, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 506, 649, 666, 728

 Shuangqiao
Surroundings: First High Way Engineering Company, Shuangqiao Road, Jingtong Express Way
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 397, 475, Subway Shuttle Bus Line 506, 506, 649, 666, 728, Yuntong 111, 411

 Guanzhuang
Surroundings: Beijing Jinmy Broad Casting & TV Equipment Co., Ltd, Yanjing Pharmaceutical Co.Ltd, Great Mosque, China Tietong, Shuguang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
Bus Exchangeable: 312, 312 Interval, 649, 666, 728, 813, 342, 532, 731

 Baliqiao
Surroundings: National Judges College, Jingmao International Apartment
312, 312 Interval, 342, 615, 649, 666, 667, BRT 668, 668, 669, BRT 669, 728

 Tongzhou Beiyuan
Surroundings: Tongyuan Hotel, Dongda School, Tongzhou Beiyuan School
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (2, 3, 4, 9, 12, 15, 19, 27, 37, 10, 11, 21, 22), 801

Guoyuan
Surroundings: Huaxi Securities Mansion, Wanhao Investment Company, Luhe Middle School
Bus Exchangeable: 668, Tong (36, 4, 10, 11, 12, 15, 19, 27, 36), 552, BRT 668, 316, 317, 435

 Jiukeshu
Surroundings: Bank of Hangzhou, McDonald’s, Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Ruidu International Business Center, Jinbinlou Restaurant
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (7, 10, 27), 667, 801, 938 (Interval)

 Liyuan
Surroundings: Beijing Traffic Management Bureau, Hospital of China Construction Second Engineering Bureau Ltd, Beijing Health Vocational College, Yuanjing International Mansion
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (7, 9, 10, 13, 14, 21, 22, 25, 27, 32), 801, 802, 810, 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 West Route (Cross-province), 938 (Interval)

 Linheli
Surroundings: Hanmeilin Art Gallery, Opera Theme Park
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (4, 9, 13, 14, 21, 22, 25, 27, 32), 435, 06, 807, 810 (Cross-province), 924, 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 West Route (Cross-province), 938 Interval, 801, 802, 806

 Tuqiao
Surroundings: Tongzhou Long-distance Bus Station, Tongnew Group
Bus Exchangeable: Tong (9, 13, 14, 20, 21, 22, 25, 27), 924,  924, 938 (Interval), 801, 802, 806, 807, 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 Interval、938 West Route (Cross-province), 805 (Cross-province), 807, 810 (Cross-province), 938 East Route (Cross-province), 938 West Route (Cross-province)

 Huazhuang
Surroundings: Taiyuyuan Community, Huangjia New Village, Zhangwancun Primary School, Minzu Primary School, Zhangjiawan Museum, Minghehuan Hotel
Bus Exchangeable: 806, T101, T102, T110, Tong 14 & 34 & 40 & 43 & 53 &72

 Huanqiu Dujiaqu (Universal Resort)
Surroundings: Universal Studios, Universal Resort, Huanqiu Avenue, NUO Hotel
Bus Exchangeable: 589, T116

- Last modified on Apr. 08, 2022 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail