Beijing Subway Line 10

 

Clockwise: Baogou - Chedaogou;

Anticlockwise: Chedaogou - Bagou 

(Identification Color: sky blue      )

Beijing SubwaySubsequent to Line 2, Beijing Subway Line 10 is the second round line of the metro and till May 5, 2013, the construction of the whole line has been finished. Now the whole line covers 45 stations, 13 of which are transfer stations joining Lines 13, Line 8, Line 5, Airport Express, Line 1, Line 6, Daxing Line, Yizhuang Line, Line 9 and Line 4. It links together some important areas, namely, Zhongguancun, the Olympic Sports Center, the Asian Games Village, and the Central Business District.

Currently, some trains on this line run full circle taking Bagou as the terminal and some run on partial route between Chedaogou and Songjiazhuang. The operation time of the full circle is about 104 minutes.
See subway maps for reference.
 

Timetable

 

Inner Ring: Bagou – Guomao – Songjiazhuang – Chedaogou

Station Clockwise 
(Baogou - Chedaogou)
First Train

Last Train

Whole Line Terminal:
Bagou
Terminal:
Chengshousi
Bagou 04:54 22:31 --- 22:55
Suzhoujie 04:56 20:48 22:34 22:58
Haidian
Huangzhuang
04:58 20:50 22:36 23:00
Zhichunli 05:00 20:52 22:37 23:01
Zhichunlu 05:02 20:54 22:40 23:04
Xitucheng 05:04 20:56 22:42 23:06
Mudanyuan 05:06 20:58 22:44 23:08
Jiandemen 05:08 21:00 22:46 23:10
Beitucheng 05:10 21:03 22:48 23:12
Anzhenmen 05:12 21:05 22:50 23:14

Huixinxijie
Nankou

05:15 21:07 22:53 23:17
Shaoyaoju 05:18 21:10 22:56 23:20
Taiyanggong 05:20 21:12 22:57 23:21
Sanyuanqiao 05:22 21:15 23:00 23:24
Liangmaqiao 05:25 21:17 23:03 23:27
Agriculture Exhibition 
Center
05:27 21:19 23:05 23:29
Tuanjiehu 05:29 21:21 23:06 23:30
Hujialou 05:31 21:23 23:09 23:33
Jintaixizhao 05:33 21:25 23:10 23:34
Guomao 05:35 21:27 23:13 23:37
Shuangjing 05:37 21:30 23:15 23:39
Jinsong 05:39 21:32 23:17 23:41
Panjiayuan 05:41 21:34 23:19 23:43
Shilihe 05:43 21:36 23:21 23:45
Fenzhongsi 05:46 21:38 23:24 23:48
Chengshousi 05:48 21:40 23:26 ---
Songjiazhuang 05:35 21:43 23:29 22:08
Shiliuzhuang 05:37 21:45 23:31 22:10
Dahongmen 05:39 21:48 23:33 22:13
Jiaomen East 05:41 21:50 23:35 22:15
Jiaomen West 05:43 21:52 23:37 22:17
Caoqiao 05:47 21:55 23:41 22:20
Jijiamiao 05:49 21:57 23:43 22:22
Shoujingmao 05:52 22:01 23:46 22:25
Fengtai Railway Station 05:55 22:04 23:49 22:28
Niwa 05:57 22:06 23:51 22:30
Xiju 05:59 22:09 23:53 22:33
Liuliqiao 06:02 22:11 23:56 22:35
Lianhuaqiao 06:05 22:15 23:59 22:39
Gongzhufen 06:08 22:17 00:02 22:41
Xidiaoyutai 06:11 22:20 00:05 22:44
Cishousi 06:13 22:23 00:07 22:47
Chedaogou 04:47 22:25 00:09 22:49
Changchunqiao 04:49 22:27 00:12 22:51
Huoqiying 04:51 22:29 00:14 22:53
 

Outer Ring: Chedaogou – Songjiazhuang – Guomao - Bagou

Station Anticlockwise (Chedaogou - Bagou)
First 
Train
Last Train
Whole Line Terminal:
Chedaogou
Suzhoujie 06:19 22:32 00:18
Haidian
Huangzhuang
06:18 22:31 00:16
Zhichunli 06:15 22:28 00:14
Zhichunlu 06:14 22:27 00:12
Xitucheng 06:11 22:24 00:10
Mudanyuan 06:09 22:22 00:07
Jiandemen 06:07 22:20 00:05
Beitucheng 06:05 22:18 00:03
Anzhenmen 06:03 22:16 00:01
Huixinxijie
Nankou
06:01 22:14 23:59
Shaoyaoju 05:58 22:11 23:56
Taiyanggong 05:55 22:08 23:54
Sanyuanqiao 05:53 22:06 23:51
Liangmaqiao 05:50 22:03 23:48
Agriculture Exhibition 
Center
05:48 22:01 23:46
Tuanjiehu 05:46 21:59 23:45
Hujialou 05:44 21:57 23:43
Jintaixizhao 05:42 21:54 23:41
Guomao 05:41 21:51 23:39
Shuangjing 05:38 21:49 23:36
Jinsong 05:36 21:47 23:34
Panjiayuan 05:34 21:45 23:32
Shilihe 05:32 21:42 23:30
Fenzhongsi 05:29 21:40 23:27
Chengshousi 05:27 21:37 23:25
Songjiazhuang 05:37 21:35 23:22
Shiliuzhuang 05:34 21:33 23:20
Dahongmen 05:32 21:30 23:18
Jiaomen East 05:30 21:28 23:16
Jiaomen West 05:28 21:25 23:14
Caoqiao 05:24 21:25 23:10
Jijiamiao 05:22 21:23 23:08
Shoujingmao 05:20 21:21 23:06
Fengtai Railway Station 05:17 21:17 23:02
Niwa 05:14 21:14 22:59
Xiju 05:12 21:12 22:57
Liuliqiao 05:10 21:10 22:55
Lianhuaqiao 05:06 21:06 22:51
Gongzhufen 05:04 21:04 22:49
Xidiaoyutai 05:01 21:01 22:46
Cishousi 04:59 20:59 22:44
Chedaogou 04:56 22:41 ---
Changchunqiao 04:54 22:39 00:24
Huoqiying 04:52 22:37 00:22
Bagou 04:49 22:35 00:20
 

Frequency

Morning Rush Hours (07:00 – 09:00) Afternoon Rush Hours (17:00 – 20:00) Other Time
Clockwise Route 2 min 30 sec 2 min 05 sec 5 min
Anticlockwise Route 2 min 05 sec 2 min 30 sec 4 min 10 sec
 

Transfers

 Haidianhuangzhuang and Jiaomen West: Transfer with Line 4
 Zhichulu: Transfer with Line 13
 Beitucheng: Transfer with Line 8
 Huixinxijienankou; Transfer with Line 5
 Shaoyaoju: Transfer with Line 13
 Sanyuanqiao: Transfer with Airport Express
 Hujialou and Cishousi: Transfer with Line 6
 Guomao and Gongzhufen: Transfer with Line 1
 Songjiazhuang: Transfer with Line 5 and Yizhuang Line 
 Xiju: Transfer with Line 14
 Liuliqiao: Transfer with Line 9
 Shuangjing: Transfer to line 7
 Bagou: Transfer with Western Suburban Line
 

Surroundings and Bus Routes near All Stations

('' Subway Transfer Stations)

 Bagou  
(Wanliu Sports Garden can be reached via both Exit A and B in the north of the subway station. C1, C2 and C3 in the south are all inside office buildings, which are a little distant from city bus stations.)
Surrounding Bus Stations: South end of Wanliu Zhonglu, Bagou Cun
Exit A (Northwest): Bagou Lu, Wanliu Lu, Wanliu Sports Park, Wanliu Angling Garden
Bus Exchangeable: 304, 307, 361, 374, 630, 704
Exit B (Northeast): Bagou Lu, Wanliu Lu
Bus Exchangeable:302, 304, 307, 361, 367, 386, 630 
Exit C (Southeast): Wanliu Zhonglu, Bagou Lu, Wanquanzhuang Lu, Haidian Office of State Administration of Taxation, Wanliu Food Street
Bus Exchangeable: 362, 394, 664, 851

Beijing Subway Station Suzhoujie 
(Four exits are respectively located in the intersection between Suzhou Jie and Handian Nanlu)
Surrounding Bus Stations: West end of Haidian Nanlu
Exit A: Handian Nanlu, Haidian Hospital, Zhonguancun
Bus Exchangeable: 302, 304, 307, 361, 367, 386, 630, 671, 851
Exit B: Disanji Book Store, Somerset Zhongguancun Apartment, Haixing Building, Yifang Building
Bus Exchangeable: 26, 302, 304, 307, 367, 386, 394, 630, 671
Exit C: Suzhou Jie, Renmin Daxue Beilu
Bus Exchangeable: 26, 304, 307, 361, 367, 386, 630, 704, 851
Exit D: Suzhou Jie, Aero Space Great Wall Building
Bus Exchangeable: 26, 361, 367, 944

 Haidian Huangzhuang 
(Underneath the intersection of Haidian Nanlu and Zhongguancun Da Jie, there are five exits in the four corners and one exit leading to Zhongguancun Plaza. Southeast and northwest corners have upright elevators to the ground.)
Surrounding Bus Stations: Haidianhuangzhuang Nan, Haidianhuangzhuang Dong
Exit Northwest
A1: zhongguanxun Hailong Building, Haidian Nanlu, Haidian Hospital
Bus Exchangeable: 304, 386, 630, 671, 851
A2: Zhongguanxun Plaza Shopping Center
Bus Exchangeable: 320, 332, 355, 697, 717, 718
Exit Southeast
C1: Zhongfa Electronic Mansion, Zhichun Tower
Bus Exchangeable: 304, 386, 630, 653, 671, 851, 944 
C2: Zhongguancun Da Jie, Modern Plaza
Bus Exchangeable: T2, T6, 302, 717, 731, 801

 Zhichunli  
(The metro station is located in the east side of Keji Nanlu, neighboring the Institute of Spacecraft Environment Engineering in the south. It has totally three exits and the upright elevator is in the southwest exit.)
Bus Stations: Zhi Chun Li
Bus Exchangeable: 304, 386, 630, 653, 671, 689, 826, 851, 944
Exits: Exit A (Northwest), Exit B (Northeast), Exit D (Southwest)

In Beijing Subway Station Zhichunlu  
(Located east of Beijing-Baotou Railway Station, the metro station is transfer station with Subway Line 13. They are two individual stations connecting with a passage in the southwest corner of the hall floor.)
Surrounding Bus Station: Xuzhi Qiao Bei, Xuezhi Qiao Nan
Exit Northeast (B1, B2)
B2: Universiade Village
Bus Exchangeable: 304, 386, 641, 653, 671, 826, 851, 944
Exit Southeast (C2, C1)
C1: Zhichun Lu, Luozhuang Xili
Bus Exchangeable: 304, 386, 604, 641, 653, 671, 826, 851, 944

 Xitucheng 
(The metro station is seated in the cross of Beitucheng Xilu and Xueyuan Lu, close to the Yuan Dynasty's Capital City Wall Ruins Park in the southeast.)
Bus Stations: Xuezhi Qiao Bei, Xuezhi Qiao Nan
Exit A (Northwest): Zhichun Lu, Tucheng Lu, Hangnan Building,
Exit B (Northeast): Xueyuan Lu, Beitucheng Xilu, The Sixth Hospital of Peking University, China Telecommunications Museum
Bus Exchangeable: 323, 392, 490, Yuntong 103
Exit C (Southeast): Xitucheng Lu, Beitucheng Xilu, Jian'an Xilu, Yuan Dynasty Capital City Wall Site Park
Bus Exchangeable: Yuntong 103, K323, 604
Exit D (Southwest): Zhichun Lu
Bus Exchangeable: 304, 604

 Mudanyuan 
(The subway station of Mu Dan Yuan is in the south side of Beitucheng Xilu, at the intersection of the road and Huayuan Donglu.)
Bus Stations: Mudanyuan Bei, Mudanyuan Dong
Exit A (Northwest): Beitucheng Xilu, Huayuan Lu, Huangyuan Donglu, Cuiwei Department Store
Bus Exchangeable: 21, 22, 38, 84, 510, 641, 653, 658, 826, 851
Exit B (Northeast): Huayuan Donglu, Beitucheng Xilu
Bus Exchangeable: 16, 47, 425, 635, 851, 957, K2
Exit C (Southeast): Bei Taipingzhuang Lu, Beitucheng Xilu, Yuan Dynasty's Capital City Wall Ruins Park
Bus Exchangeable: 21, K345, 510, 618, 645, 653, 658, 689, 939, 949
Exit D (Southwest): Beitucheng Xilu, Huayuan Lu, Yuan Dynasty Capital City Wall Site Park

Waiting for Subway Jiandemen  
(Located in the cross of Tucheng Xilu and Changping Lu, the metro station is next to Badaling Expressway)
Bus Stations: Qiandemeng Qiao Xi, Jiandemen Qiao Bei, Jiandemen Qiao Dong
Exit A (Northwest): Mudanyuan Community
Exit B (Northeast): Beitucheng Xilu, Huayan Li, Qijiahuizi Jie, Institute of Geology of China Earthquake Administration
Bus Exchangeable: K344, 83, 305, 315, 345, 407, 618, 625, 658, 670, 695, 939
Exit C (Southeast): Beitucheng Xilu, Jian'an Xilu, China International Hi-teach Convention and Exhibition Center, Yuan Dynasty Capital City Wall Site Park
Bus Exchangeable:: 21, 55, 510, 645, 653, 849
Exit D (Southwest): Guan Cheng Yuan
Bus Exchangeable: 21, 84, 510, 618, 641, 653, 658, 849, 939

 Beitucheng 
(Beitucheng Station of Line 8 is in Basement 3. There are totally six exits up to the ground. Exits C and D respectively have two: C1, C2, D1, and D2) 
Bus Stations: Beitucheng, east end of Beitucheng Xilu                                                                
Surroundings:
Exit A (Northwest): Chinese Ethnic Cultural Park, Beichen Lu
Exit B (Northeast): Beichen Lu
Exit Southeast (C1, C2): Beitucheng Donglu, Jian'an Donglu, Yuan Dynasty Capital City Wall Site Park
Bus Exchangeable: 81, 84, 515, 645, T8
Exit Southwest (D1, D2): Beitucheng Xilu
Bus Exchangeable: 21, 81, 82, 113, 653

 Anzhenmen  
(It is situated in the southeast corner of Olympic Park, west side of the intersection between Beitucheng Donglu and Anding Lu. There are four exits respectively in the north and south sides of the road. The elevator is in the north side.)
Bus Stations: Beitucheng Donglu
Bus Exchangeable: 409, 515, Sightseeing Line 4
Exit A (Northwest): Asian Games Village
Exit B (Northeast): Anyuan Chinese Medical Hospital, Anyuanli, Xiaoguang Dongli
Exit C (Southeast): Yuan Dynasty Capital City Wall Site Park
Exit D (Southwest): Anzhenli Community

 Huixinxijie Nankou 
(This transfer station is both for Subway Line 5 and 10, using the four exits together. It is beneath the intersection of Beitucheng Donglu and Huixin Xijie & Yinghuayuan Xijie)
Bus Stations: south end of Huixin Xijie
Exit A (Northwest): Xiaoguan Dongli
Exit B (Northeast): Huixinli
Exit C (Southeast): Yuan Dynasty Capital City Wall Site Park
Exit D (Southwest): Yuan Dynasty Capital City Wall Site Park
Bus Exchangeable: 125, Yuntong 101

On Subway Shaoyaoju  
(Shaoyaoju Subway Station of Line 10 is an underground metro station on the right side of Beijing-Chengde Expressway, connected with the station of Line 13 on the ground with an underground passage.)
Bus Stations: Taiyanggong Lu
Bus Exchangeable: 515
Exits: Exit A (Northwest), Exit B (Northeast), Exit C (Southeast)

 Taiyanggong
(The metro station is in the cross road of Taiyanggong Dajie and Wangjing Xilu with 4 exits and one upright elevator. Taxi stops can be found in its southwest and southeast.)
Bus Stations: Xiajiayuan
Bus Exchangeable: 467, 515, 606, 623, 966
Exit A (Northwest): Taiyanggong Zhonglu, Taiyanggong Dajie, Taiyanggong, Shizikou Cun
Exit B (Northeast): Taiyanggong Zhonglu, Taiyanggong Park
Exit C (Southeast): Taiyanggong Dajie
Exit D (Southwest): Yueming Hospital, Xibahe Primary School

 Sanyuanqiao
(Near beside the Capital Airport Expressway, between the expressway and Jingshun Lu.)
Subway Transfer: Airport Express
Bus Stations: Sanyuanqiao
Bus Exchangeable: 401, 404, 614, 915, 916, 918, 923, 935, 936, 942, 967, 970, 975
Exit A (Northwest): Fenghuangcheng, east part of North 3rd Ring Road
Exit B (Northeast): Jingshun Lu, Xiaguang Li, Capital Airport Expressway

 Liangmaqiao 
Bus Stations: Yansha Qiao Bei, Yansha Qiao Dong, Yansha Qiao Nan, Yansha Qiao Xi, Liangmaqiao Dong
Exit A (Northwest): north end of East 3rd Ring Road, Jinmao Wesitin Hotel
Bus Exchangeable: 413, 418, 675, 688, 955
Exit B (Northeast): Liangmaqiao Lu, north end of East 3rd Ring Road, Hilton Hotel, Lady's Street, Liangmaqiao Diplomatic Compound
Bus Exchangeable: 402, 413, 418, 419, 420, 503, 516, 688, 701, 707, 909, 955, 985, Yuntong 107
Exit C (Southeast):north end of East 3rd Ring Road, Yansha Youyi Shopping City, Kempinski Hotel
Bus Exchangeable: 405, 420, 421, 499, 503, 516, 627, 671, 672, 675, 701, 707, 718, 801, 984, T3, Yuntong 107
Exit D (Southwest):north end of East 3rd Ring Road, Liangmahe Nanlu, Kunlun Hotel, Kunlun Shopping Center
Bus Exchangeable: 405, 416, 420, 421, 499, 516, 627, 671, 672, 675, 701, 707, T3

 Agriculture Exhibition Center   
Bus Stations: Nongye Zhanlan Guan, Liangmaqiao:
Exit Northwest
Bus Exchangeable: 300, 302, 405, 416, 421, 499, 516, 671, 675, 701, 718, 731, 801, 909
A: China Agriculture Exhibition Center, Embassy of Pakistan, Embassy of Sweden 
Exit Southwest
Bus Exchangeable: 402, 405, 420, 421, 627, 635, 671, 701, 707, 718, 801, 974, 984, T3, Yuntong 107
D1: China Agriculture Exhibition Center
D2: Dongzhimenwai Dajie, Embassies of Indonesia, Burma, Algeria, South Korea, Zambia, Chile, etc

 Tuanjiehu 
Bus Exchangeable:
Changhong Qiao Xi: 113, 115, 117, 406, 416, 431, 701, 758
Changhong Qiao Dong: 350, 406, 431, 686, 750
Exits:
Exit A (Northwest): Taikoo Li Sanlitun, Gongti Beilu
Exit B (Northeast): China Federation of Literary and Art Circles, Ministry of Agriculture of China
Exit C (Southeast): Tuanjiehu Beilu
Exit D (Southwest): Sanlitun, Gongti Beilu, Baijiazhuang Beilu

 Hujialou 
Bus Stations: Hujialou Bei, Hujialou Beijie, Baijiazhuang, east end of Guandongdian Beijie
Exit A (Northwest): Chaoyang Beilu, Xiangjun Beili, Xiangjun Xili, Saint Angel Hotel
Bus Exchangeable: 126, 420, 440, 750, 858,
Exit B (Northeast): Baijiazhuang, Tuanjiehu Park, Tuanjiehu Building, Jinglong Building
Bus Exchangeable: 113, 350, 402, 405, 420, 421, 503, 627, 671, 673, 707, 750, 801, 974, T3, T8
Exit C1/C2 (Southeast): Chaoyang Beilu, Hujialou Beijie, Huajieliu Xili
Bus Exchangeable: 126, 440, 858
Exit D (Southwest): Xiangjun Nanli, Guandongdian Beijie, New World Hotel
Bus Exchangeable: 113, 350, 402, 405, 420, 421, 440, 627, 671, 673, 686, 707, 974, T3, T8, Yuntong107

 Jintaixizhao 
Bus Stations: Guanghuaqiao Bei, Hujialou Nan, Hujialou Dong
Exit A (Northwest)/Exit B (Northeast): Hujialou Nan, Hujialou Dong
Bus Exchangeable: 9, 113, 402, 405, 686, 707, 729, T3, T8, Yuntong107
Exit C (Southeast)/Exit D (Southwest): Guanghuaqiao Bei, New CCTV Station, Fortune Plaza
Bus Exchangeable: 113, 402, 405, 421, 488, 686, T3, Yuntong107

 Guomao 
Bus Stations: Dabeiyao
Buses Exchangeable:
Exit A1/A2 (Northwest): Dabeiyao Bei, Guomao Hotel
9, 28, 37, 48, 728, 729, 808, 810, 859, 802, 9, 113, 402, 405, 706, 707, 729, 801, 859, 957, Special Line 3
Exit B (Northeast): north part of East 3rd Ring Road
Exit C: Jianguo Lu, Dabeiyao Dong
9, 28, 37, 728, 810, 859, 48, 808, 729, 802, 848, 938, 1, 4

 Shuangjing 
(This metro station is a good choice to make transfer west to Guangqumennei Dajie or east to Dajiaoting, and convenient to the main roads near the East 3rd Ring Road.)
Bus Stations: Shuangjing Qiao Bei/Xi/Dong/Nan
Exit A (Northwest): Century Mart, Shuangjing Qiao Bei
Bus Exchangeable: 801, 976
Exit B1/B2 (Northeast): Shuangjing Beili, Shuangjing Qiao Dong
Bus Exchangeable: 35, 715
Exit C (Southeast): Jingkelong Supermarket, Opera and Dance Theatre
Bus Exchangeable: 35, 348, 715
Exit D (Southwest): Golden Era Hotel, Shuangjing Qiao Xi
Bus Exchangeable: 23, 457, 637, 715

 Jinsong 
(It can be chosen as the best transfer station to Guangminglou area near the 2nd Ring Road, Beijing Stadium, Beijing Amusement Park, Longtan Park, Temple of Heaven and International Tennis Center.)
Bus Stations: Jinsong Qiao Bei/Dong/Nan
Exit A (Northwest): Jinsong Lu, south part of East 3rd Ring Road
Bus Exchangeable: Special Line 987
Exit B (Northeast): Nan Mofang Lu, Shabanzhuang, Jinsong Qiao Dong
Bus Exchangeable: 29, 41, 52, 457, 535, 541, 637, 683, 743, 801
Exit C (Southeast): Nongguang Lu, Nongguang Li
Exit D (Southwest): Huateng Tower, Longdinghua Hotel
Bus Exchangeable: 28, 352, 638, 802, Special Line 938, 974, Yuntong107

 Panjiayuan 
Bus Exchangeable: 34, 674, 535, 28, 99, 368, 638, 974, Yuntong107, 214, 300, 368, 846, 848, 954, 99, 998

 Shilihe
Get off the SubwayBus Exchangeable: 28, 378, 439, 513, 621, 638, 976, 986

 Fenzhongsi
Bus Exchangeable: 352, 750 

 Chengshousi
Bus Exchangeable: 213, 685, 990, 25, 626, 654, 665, 680, 723, 821, 985, Yutong202

 Songjiazhuang
Bus Exchangeable: 17, 39, 511, 684
  
 Shiliuzhuang
Bus Exchangeable: 69, 525, 610, 820

 Dahongmen
Bus Exchangeable: 613, 686, 324, 504, 526, 573, 686, 729, 826, 827, 926, 954, 978, 997, Yuntong103, Yuntong107, Yuntong108 

 Jiaomen East
Surroundings: Yintai Shopping Mall, China Rehabilitation Research Center,Jiaomendongli Community 
Bus Exchangeable: 707, 40, 70, 107, 603, 66, 529, 51, 485, 698

 Jiaomen West 
Bus Exchangeable: 51, 54, 501, 529, 698, 707, Special Line26

 Caoqiao 
Surrounding: Garden of World's Flowers
Bus Exchangeable: 529, 474, 381, 410, 423, 456, 483, 497, 676, 679, 829, 844, 937 
  
 Jijiamiao
Bus Exchangeable: 691, Yuntong108, 49, 300, 324, 351, 368, 483, 654, 678, 692, 698, 820, 839, 971, 978, 988, 998 

 Shoujingmao
Bus Exchangeable: 46, 351, 691, 692

 Fengtai Railway Station
Surroundings: Xincheng Minsheng Pharmacy, Sanhuan New Town Community
Bus Exchangeable: 451, 459, 477, 617, 678

 Niwa
Surroundings: Huakang Hospital of Tradition Chinese Medicine, Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Fengyi Garden Community
Bus Exchangeable: 349, 395, 459, 617, 978, 845, 678, 845

 Xiju 
Surroundings: Beijing Agricultural Bank
Bus Exchangeable: 323, 456, 480, 531, 604, 687, 958

 Liuliqiao 
Surroundings: Guangan Tianyuan Hotel, Jiaochengshan Hotel, Guangan Road,
Bus Exchangeable: 309, 339, 340, 477, 568, 941 Fast Line, 941, 982

 Lianhuaqiao
Surroundings: Lianhuachi Park
Bus Exchangeable: 969, 324, 394, 483, 373, Yuntong120, 631, 323, 890, 52, 944, Yuntong102, 54
B Northeast: China Unicom

Leaving Subway Station Gongzhufen
Bus Exchangeable:  
A: northwest exit: 613, 728, 747, 370, 373 Branch, 607, 68, 373, 620, 624, 605 Branch, 33, 817 Branch, 836, 817, 323, 332 Branch, 901, 817, 811, 624, 711, 944, 833, 968, 733, 854, 40, 724, 704, 347 Branch, 374, 944 Branch, Yuntong 102, 108, 201, 202, 103           
B: northeast exit: 332 Branch, 374, 624, 733, 836, 944 Branch, 968, 811, 817, 944, 32, 308, 605, 802, 1, 40, 52, 68, 4, 613, 724, 728, 854, 33, 57, 337, 212, Special Line 1, Yuntong 102, 202, 108
C: southeast exit: 1, 4, 52, 68, 40, 724, 854, Special Line 1, 802, 728, 300, 323, 332 Branch, 613, 830, 836, Special Line 8
D: southwest exit: 68, 212, 337, 624, 308, 373 Branch, 373, 620, 370, 605 Branch, 728, 335, 747, 605, 711, 609, 324, 313, 944 Branch, 374, 944, 901, 836, 4, 620, 977, 1, 57, 52, 836, 747, 332, 609, 368, 830, 300, Special Line 8, and Yuntong 102, 202, 103

 Xidiaoyutai 
Bus Exchangeable: 27, 87, 121, 335, 368, 392, 603, 612, 619, 620, 645, 693, 701, 746, 977, Yuntong102, 33, 414, 481, 613

 Cishousi
Bus Exchangeable: 40, 507, 613, 33, 40, 481, 613, 632, 507, 33, 40, 481, 507, 632
A (Northwest Exit): Yuzeyuan, Bibo International Apartment, China Construction Bank, Yihuijiayuan
B (Northeast Exit): Beiwa Road, Beiwa West Street
C (Southeast Exit): Linglong Road, Youyi Village, Capital Normal University
D & I (Southwest Exit): Linglong Park, Xibalizhuang Road, East Enji Street
H (South Exit)

 Chedaogou 
Bus Exchangeable: 481, 33, 613, 481, 437, 347, 714, 360, 632, 114, Yuntong109, 110, 104


 Changchunqiao
Bus Exchangeable: 74, 79, 355, 365, 367, 394, 425, Fast 425

 Huoqiying 
Bus Exchangeable: 437, 481

-
- Last modified on Nov. 15, 2018 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing Subway Line 10
Asked by Pablo from ARGENTINA | Nov. 15, 2018 15:37Reply
From Hotel Holiday Inn express Beijing temple of heaven to Airport
what can I take to go to the airport? Metro? Bus? Train? How long take it? Where can take it?
Answers (1)
Answered by Vava from USA | Nov. 15, 2018 21:48
00Reply


Walk about 350 -400 meters to Ding’an Road bus stop to take the bus No. 11 or 525. Get off at Shiliuyuan bus stop. Then walk about 300 meters to Shiliuyuan metro station to take the metro line 10 and get off at Sanyuanqiao metro station. Then transfer to the airport express and get off at T3. The whole ride needs about 1.5 hours.

If you don't want to make the transfers, you can take a taxi from your hotel to Fangzhuang where there are airport shuttle buses.
Asked by Paul Wu from SWITZERLAND | Jun. 28, 2018 01:21Reply
How far to walk from Niwa metro to Beijing West international Trade Hotel, 16 Fengguan road. Fengtai
Answers (1)
Answered by Pietro from GERMANY | Jun. 28, 2018 21:03
00Reply


The distance is about 800m and 10 minutes is enough.
Asked by Chan B from MALAYSIA | Oct. 14, 2017 09:25Reply
Time taken from Airport Terminal 3 to Beijing South Station by Express Coach/Subway
What is the earliest time leaving PEK Terminal 3 (either by coach or subway) so that I can reach South Railway Station best before at 7 AM ?
Answers (1)
Answered by Rose from SWEDEN | Oct. 18, 2017 02:39
10Reply


The first bus to South Station leaves at 08:30 and the first train (Airport Express) departs at 06:35 from T2 and 06:20 from T3. In either way, you cannot make it at 07:00. So if you are in a hurry, just take a taxi.
Asked by nancy from INDIA | Oct. 14, 2017 03:03Reply
bus no from beijing railway station to indian visa application center
hi,
i want to go India Visa Application Centre,B-505, Xiaoyun Centre,No. 15, Xiaguangli, Chaoyang District, CHINA.can anyone help to find the bus number and also which railway station is near to this place.if i take taxi how long it will take to reach.
Answers (1)
Answered by Amanda from SINGAPORE | Oct. 18, 2017 02:36
00Reply


To take a taxi, it may take around 20min and CNY35 or so. However, personally it is suggested not to take a cab near the railway station. It is not easy to get and the drivers may charge high.

U can take subway to go: take line 2 to Chaoyangmen and change to line 6 to Hujialou. There you can change to line 10 to Sanyuanqiao. Leave from exit C2 and walk to your destination within 10min.
Asked by Ali from MEIGUO | Dec. 20, 2016 02:11Reply
What Subway Line is nearest Communications University of China in Beijing's Chaoyang District?
Answers (1)
Answered by Colton from UNITED KINGDOM | Dec. 20, 2016 20:59
30Reply


The nearest one is Communication University of China Metro Station Exit A or B on Batong Line. Then walk to the campus directly.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)