Home / Train /

Guiyang to Fuzhou Train

At Present, Guiyang North/ Guiyang East Railway Station deals 3 high speed trains to Fuzhou Railway Station. These Guiyang to Fuzhou high speed trains require 8 to 9 hours to complete the travel distance as long as 1,619 kilometers (1,006 miles) to 1,641 (1,020 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 1,108.5 or CNY 1,114 and for a second class seat is CNY 658 or CNY 661.5.

What’s more, 1 normal speed train is in service from Guiyang Railway Station to Fuzhou Railway Station. The travel time is about 29 hours. A hard sleeper costs CNY 398 and a soft sleeper costs CNY 601.

It is suggested to take Guiyang to Fuzhou high speed trains at Guiyang North Railway Station on the ground that one can take Urban Rail Transit Line 1 to reach the railway station directly. In this way, it will save a lot of time wasted on road.
 

Guiyang to Fuzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1686
Details of the Train G1686:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:33
2Kaili South 10:1110:13
3Tongren South 10:4810:50
4Zhijiang 11:1011:12
5Huaihua South 11:2511:28
6Loudi South 12:2212:29
7Shaoshan South 12:4712:49
8Changsha South 13:1013:16
9Pingxiang North 13:4613:48
10Xinyu North 14:1514:17
11Gaoan 14:3914:48
12Nanchang West 15:0415:08
13Jinxian South 15:2615:33
14Yingtan North 15:5415:57
15Shangrao 16:2916:36
16Wuyishan North 16:5817:00
17Jianou West 17:2417:26
18Nanping North 17:4217:44
19Minqing North 18:0518:07
20Fuzhou 18:2818:42
21Putian 19:2619:32
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5720:03
23Xiamen North 20:28-
8H55M
09:33
Guiyang North
18:28
Fuzhou
 
8H55M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1114/US$158
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY661.5/US$94
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2088.5/US$296
G1696
Details of the Train G1696:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -11:11
2Qujing North 11:4611:48
3Panzhou 12:1212:14
4Anshun West 13:0013:02
5Guiyang North 13:3213:38
6Kaili South 14:1614:18
7Tongren South 14:5414:56
8Xinhuang West 15:0515:07
9Huaihua South 15:3115:35
10Loudi South 16:2616:28
11Shaoshan South 16:4616:48
12Xiangtan North 17:0117:03
13Changsha South 17:1717:21
14Liling East 17:4517:47
15Pingxiang North 17:5717:59
16Xinyu North 18:2718:29
17Nanchang West 19:0219:12
18Yingtan North 19:4719:49
19Shangrao 20:1920:23
20Wuyishan East 20:5320:55
21Nanping North 21:2221:24
22Fuzhou 22:02-
8H24M
13:38
Guiyang North
22:02
Fuzhou
 
8H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1114/US$158
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY661.5/US$94
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2088.5/US$296
K476
Details of the Train K476:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang -15:05
2Kaili 17:2717:33
3Zhenyuan 18:4718:52
4Yuping 19:5119:58
5Huaihua 21:4421:56
6Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:0604:30
7Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 05:2205:26
8Yichun [Jiangxi] 06:0906:12
9Xinyu 06:4706:51
10Zhangshu 07:3807:42
11Fengcheng 07:5908:03
12Yingtan 09:4110:01
13Hengfeng 10:4410:48
14Wuyishan 12:3512:39
15Jianyang [Fujian] 13:29-
16Jianou 14:1414:19
17Nanping South 15:0515:19
18Fuzhou 20:14-
29H9M
15:05
Guiyang
20:14+1
Fuzhou
 
29H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY582/US$83
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY377/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY206/US$29
G1758
Details of the Train G1758:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:30
2Zizhong North 08:0408:06
3Neijiang North 08:1708:19
4Chongqing West 09:0209:10
5Ganshui East 09:4609:48
6Zunyi 10:3410:36
7Xiuwenxian 11:1211:14
8Guiyang East 11:3011:34
9Guiding North 11:5011:52
10Kaili South 12:1412:16
11Huaihua South 13:1613:19
12Loudi South 14:1114:13
13Shaoshan South 14:3114:33
14Changsha South 14:5415:00
15Liling East 15:2415:26
16Pingxiang North 15:3615:38
17Yichun [Jiangxi] 15:5515:57
18Xinyu North 16:1216:14
19Nanchang West 16:4616:52
20Yingtan North 17:2717:29
21Shangrao 18:0118:03
22Wuyishan East 18:3318:35
23Nanping North 19:0219:04
24Fuzhou 19:4119:50
25Fuzhou South 20:07-
8H7M
11:34
Guiyang East
19:41
Fuzhou
 
8H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1108.5/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY658/US$93
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2078/US$295

Running Route of Guiyang - Fuzhou High Speed Train

Guiyang - Shangrao High Speed Railway Line: With the length of 1,289 kilometers (801 miles), Guiyang - Shangrao High Speed Railway Line, a part of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line was open on December 28th, 2016. High speed trains running along it can reach the speed of 300 km/h (186 mph) and stop at railway stations like Guiding North, Sansui, Xinhaung West, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, and Nanchang West.

Shangrao - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line: Constituted as a part of Hefei - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line, Shangrao - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line is 340 kilometers (211 miles) in length and bullet trains running along it can operate at the speed of 350 km/h (217 mph). Major railway stations along the way include Wuyishan North, Wuyishan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Gutian North and Mianqing North.
 

Other Transportation Option: Guiyang to Fuzhou Flight

There are 5 flights available from Guiyang to Fuzhou and the schedule is from 08:20 to 21:35. From Fuzhou to Guiyang, 5 flights scheduled from 08:25 to 17:55 are in service. These flights take the travel time of 2.5 hours and the air fare is from CNY 450 to CNY 1,000.
 

Fuzhou to Guiyang train

3 Fuzhou to Guiyang high speed trains are available, requiring the travel time of 8 to 9 hours.
1 normal speed train is also running from Fuzhou to Guiyang, taking about 27 hours.


See detailed Guiyang Train ScheduleFuzhou Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:
Major Rail Lines from Fuzhou to:
- Last modified on Jul. 08, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)