Home / Train /

Guiyang to Nanning Train

At present, 9 Guiyang to Nanning high speed trains are for passengers’ use between Guiyang and Nanning, taking the travel time of 4h45m to 5h37m to complete the travel distance of 795 kilometers (494 miles)/ 805 kilometers (500 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 430 - 461 and for a second class seat is CNY 268 - 288.

Moreover, 1 normal speed train is available from Guiyang Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station, taking the travel time of about 11 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 312 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 200.
 

Guiyang to Nanning Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3561
Details of the Train D3561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:18
2Congjiang 08:4508:47
3Guilin West 09:3409:37
4Guilin North 09:4609:50
5Guilin 10:0010:03
6Luzhai North 10:4410:46
7Liuzhou 11:1511:19
8Laibin North 11:4411:46
9Binyang 12:0712:09
10Nanning East 12:3512:56
11Qinzhou East 13:3813:40
12Hepu 14:0714:09
13Beihai 14:23-
5H17M
07:18
Guiyang North
12:35
Nanning East
 
5H17M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY461/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
D3563
Details of the Train D3563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:16
2Duyun East 09:0009:02
3Rongjiang 09:3309:35
4Sanjiang South 10:1210:14
5Guilin North 10:5210:56
6Liuzhou 12:0812:12
7Nanning East 13:1613:38
8Qinzhou East 14:2014:22
9Hepu 14:4914:51
10Beihai 15:05-
5H0M
08:16
Guiyang North
13:16
Nanning East
 
5H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY430/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY268/US$39
D1797
Details of the Train D1797:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
4H45M
10:04
Guiyang East
14:49
Nanning East
 
4H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY451/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY282/US$41
D1793
Details of the Train D1793:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:48
2Qijiang East 08:1408:16
3Ganshui East 08:3008:32
4Zunyi 09:1809:20
5Guiyang East 10:0810:12
6Duyun East 10:4910:59
7Guilin North 12:3512:44
8Luzhai North 13:3113:33
9Liuzhou 14:0414:11
10Laibin North 14:3614:38
11Nanning East 15:2115:41
12Qinzhou East 16:2316:25
13Hepu 16:5216:54
14Beihai 17:08-
5H9M
10:12
Guiyang East
15:21
Nanning East
 
5H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY451/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY282/US$41
D1781
Details of the Train D1781:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:12
2Longchang North 08:0408:06
3Yongchuan East 08:2808:44
4Chongqing West 09:0909:16
5Qijiang East 09:4309:45
6Tongzi North 10:1310:15
7Xifeng 11:1011:17
8Guiyang East 11:4211:46
9Duyun East 12:2312:25
10Guilin North 14:0414:09
11Guilin 14:2014:26
12Yongfu South 14:4914:51
13Luzhai North 15:1315:15
14Liuzhou 15:4415:52
15Laibin North 16:1716:19
16Nanning East 17:02-
5H16M
11:46
Guiyang East
17:02
Nanning East
 
5H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY451/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY282/US$41
D1779
Details of the Train D1779:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:38
2Neijiang North 08:2408:28
3Yongchuan East 08:5709:11
4Chongqing West 09:3709:41
5Zunyi South 11:0811:11
6Guiyang East 11:5111:55
7Guidingxian 12:2012:27
8Congjiang 13:2613:28
9Sanjiang South 13:4913:51
10Guilin North 14:2914:33
11Guilin 14:4414:47
12Luzhai North 15:2815:30
13Liuzhou 15:5916:02
14Nanning East 17:0917:33
15Qinzhou East 18:1418:16
16Hepu 18:43-
17Beihai 18:59-
5H14M
11:55
Guiyang East
17:09
Nanning East
 
5H14M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY451/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY282/US$41
D3571
Details of the Train D3571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -14:40
2Guidingxian 15:1115:13
3Rongjiang 15:5715:59
4Sanjiang South 16:3616:38
5Wutong 17:0517:07
6Guilin North 17:2317:27
7Guilin 17:3817:41
8Luzhai North 18:2218:24
9Liuzhou 18:5319:00
10Laibin North 19:2519:27
11Binyang 19:4819:51
12Nanning East 20:17-
5H37M
14:40
Guiyang North
20:17
Nanning East
 
5H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY461/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY288/US$42
D1785
Details of the Train D1785:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:01
2Jianyang South 11:2211:32
3Zizhong North 11:5512:13
4Neijiang North 12:2512:33
5Chongqing West 13:2113:32
6Loushanguan South 14:4114:43
7Zunyi 14:5614:58
8Guiyang East 15:4615:50
9Duyun East 16:2816:30
10Congjiang 17:1817:22
11Guilin North 18:1518:19
12Luzhai North 19:0719:20
13Liuzhou 19:4919:54
14Laibin North 20:1920:21
15Binyang 20:4220:49
16Nanning East 21:15-
5H25M
15:50
Guiyang East
21:15
Nanning East
 
5H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY451/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY282/US$41
G2855
Details of the Train G2855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:07
2Huyi 08:2408:26
3Yangxian West 09:1009:12
4Hanzhong 09:3009:34
5Guangyuan 10:1610:20
6Mianyang 11:1211:14
7Deyang 11:3111:33
8Chengdu East 11:5712:06
9Zizhong North 12:4112:45
10Chongqing West 13:3313:38
11Qijiang East 14:0414:06
12Tongzi East 14:4414:46
13Guiyang East 15:5215:56
14Duyun East 16:3416:37
15Congjiang 17:2517:27
16Sanjiang South 17:4717:49
17Guilin North 18:2618:31
18Liuzhou 19:4319:48
19Laibin North 20:1320:15
20Nanning East 20:58-
5H2M
15:56
Guiyang East
20:58
Nanning East
 
5H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY451/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY282/US$41
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY506.5/US$73
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY845.5/US$123

Running Route of Guiyang - Nanning High Speed Railway Line

  Guiyang - Guilin High Speed Railway Line: As part of Guangzhou - Lanzhou High Speed Railway Line, Guiyang - Guilin High Speed Railway Line is 437 kilometers (272 miles) in length, connecting railway stations of Guiyang North, Guidingxian, Sanduxian, Congjiang and Guilin West.

  Guilin - Nanning High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 127 kilometers (79 miles), Guilin - Nanning High Speed Railway Line constitutes a part of Hengyang - Nanning High Speed Railway Line. High speed trains running along it stop at railway stations like Guilin, Liuzhou, Laibin North and Nanning East.
 

Nanning to Guiyang Train

9 Nanning to Guiyang high speed trains are in service, taking 5 to 5.5 hours. 1 normal speed train is also running from Nanning to Guiyang, taking about 10 hours.


See detailed Guiyang Train Schedule & Nanning Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanning to:
- Last modified on Nov. 08, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)