Home / Train /

Guiyang to Nanning Train

At present, 5 Guiyang to Nanning high speed trains are for passengers’ use between Guiyang and Nanning, taking the travel time of 5h to 5.5h to complete the travel distance of 795 kilometers (494 miles)/ 805 kilometers (500 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 455 - 461 and for a second class seat is CNY 284.5 - 288.5.

Moreover, 1 normal speed train is available from Guiyang Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station, taking the travel time of about 11 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 325 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 214.
 

Guiyang to Nanning Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3561
Details of the Train D3561:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:18
2Duyun East 08:0208:04
3Congjiang 08:5208:54
4Sanjiang South 09:1409:16
5Wutong 09:4309:45
6Guilin West 09:5609:59
7Guilin North 10:0810:12
8Guilin 10:2210:25
9Luzhai North 11:0711:14
10Liuzhou 11:4311:46
11Laibin North 12:1212:14
12Binyang 12:3512:37
13Nanning East 13:0313:23
14Beihai 14:37-
5H45M
07:18
Guiyang North
13:03
Nanning East
 
5H45M
D1781
Details of the Train D1781:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:10
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 07:3907:41
3Yongchuan East 08:2608:28
4Bishan 08:4108:43
5Chongqing West 09:0009:20
6Qijiang East 09:4709:50
7Tongzi North 10:1810:21
8Zunyi 10:5310:55
9Guiyang East 11:4311:47
10Duyun East 12:2412:26
11Guilin West 13:5814:00
12Guilin North 14:0914:16
13Guilin 14:2714:29
14Yongfu South 14:5214:54
15Luzhai North 15:1715:19
16Liuzhou 15:4815:52
17Laibin North 16:1816:20
18Nanning East 17:03-
5H16M
11:47
Guiyang East
17:03
Nanning East
 
5H16M
D1779
Details of the Train D1779:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mianyang -06:50
2Deyang 07:0707:09
3Xindu East 07:2507:27
4Chengdu East 07:3907:45
5Ziyang [Sichuan] North 08:1408:16
6Neijiang North 08:3808:40
7Chongqing West 09:2809:35
8Luohuang South 09:4809:56
9Zunyi 11:0511:07
10Guiyang East 11:5612:00
11Guidingxian 12:2512:27
12Sanjiang South 13:4113:43
13Guilin West 14:1614:18
14Guilin North 14:2714:32
15Guilin 14:4314:46
16Luzhai North 15:2815:30
17Liuzhou 15:5916:03
18Nanning East 17:0917:30
19Qinzhou East 18:1518:17
20Hepu 18:4418:46
21Beihai 19:00-
5H9M
12:00
Guiyang East
17:09
Nanning East
 
5H9M
D1797
Details of the Train D1797:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -11:36
2Zunyi South 13:0313:05
3Guiyang East 13:4413:48
4Guidingxian 14:1314:20
5Duyun East 14:3814:40
6Congjiang 15:2815:30
7Sanjiang South 15:5115:53
8Guilin North 16:3116:36
9Guilin 16:4716:49
10Yongfu South 17:1217:14
11Luzhai North 17:3717:39
12Liuzhou 18:0818:12
13Nanning East 19:1719:36
14Qinzhou East 20:1820:27
15Hepu 20:5420:56
16Beihai 21:10-
5H29M
13:48
Guiyang East
19:17
Nanning East
 
5H29M
G2855
Details of the Train G2855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:09
2Huyi 08:2608:28
3Yangxian West 09:1209:14
4Hanzhong 09:3209:34
5Guangyuan 10:1610:20
6Deyang 11:2511:28
7Chengdu East 11:5312:05
8Ziyang [Sichuan] North 12:3012:32
9Longchang North 12:5712:59
10Chongqing West 13:3613:43
11Zunyi South 15:1015:13
12Guiyang East 15:5315:57
13Duyun East 16:3516:37
14Rongjiang 17:0917:11
15Sanjiang South 17:4717:49
16Guilin North 18:2618:30
17Liuzhou 19:4319:46
18Laibin North 20:1220:14
19Nanning East 20:57-
5H0M
15:57
Guiyang East
20:57
Nanning East
 
5H0M
K144
Details of the Train K144:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -14:00
2Suining 15:3515:39
3Chongqing West 17:3817:53
4Guiyang 21:5222:18
5Duyun 23:3123:36
6Mawei 01:1901:30
7Jinchengjiang 03:0603:12
8Yizhou 04:0104:05
9Liuzhou 05:1605:26
10Nanning 09:11-
10H53M
22:18
Guiyang
09:11+1
Nanning
 
10H53M

Running Route of Guiyang - Nanning High Speed Railway Line

  Guiyang - Guilin High Speed Railway Line: As part of Guangzhou - Lanzhou High Speed Railway Line, Guiyang - Guilin High Speed Railway Line is 437 kilometers (272 miles) in length, connecting railway stations of Guiyang North, Guidingxian, Sanduxian, Congjiang and Guilin West.

  Guilin - Nanning High Speed Railway Line: Running the distance of 127 kilometers (79 miles), Guilin - Nanning High Speed Railway Line constitutes a part of Hengyang - Nanning High Speed Railway Line. High speed trains running along it stop at railway stations like Guilin, Liuzhou, Laibin North and Nanning East.
 

Nanning to Guiyang Train

9 Nanning to Guiyang high speed trains are in service, taking 5 to 5.5 hours. 1 normal speed train is also running from Nanning to Guiyang, taking about 10 hours.


See detailed Guiyang Train Schedule & Nanning Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:


Major Rail Lines from Nanning to:
- Last modified on Apr. 13, 2022 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail