Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang Train

At present, 2 Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang high speed trains are running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station on a daily basis. It takes 6.5 - 8 hours to accomplish a single trip of 1,171 kilometers (728 miles). The expense of a second class seat is CNY 493.5 - 632.5, and of a first class seat is CNY 823 - 1022.5.

Besides, Hangzhou Railway Station deal 4 normal speed trains to Shijiazhuang/Shijiazhuang North Railway Station, and the duration of them is from 17.5 - 21.5 hours. The hard sleeper cost CNY 317.5 - 349.5, the soft sleeper cost CNY 495.5 - 521.5, and the hard seat cost CNY 168.5 - 177.5.
 

Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1862
Details of the Train G1862:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:08
2Huzhou 07:2907:31
3Changxing 07:4007:42
4Yixing 07:5507:57
5Lishui [Nanjing] 08:1908:21
6Nanjing South 08:3808:41
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:4209:55
8Xuzhou East 10:1410:22
9Zaozhuang 10:4010:44
10Jinan West 11:3511:40
11Yucheng East 12:0312:10
12Pingyuan East 12:2012:22
13Dezhou East 12:3212:36
14Hengshui North 13:0313:06
15Gaocheng South 13:3113:33
16Shijiazhuang 13:5214:01
17Yangquan North 14:4414:59
18Taiyuan South 15:46-
6H23M
07:08
Hangzhou East
13:31
Gaocheng South
 
6H23M
G1862
Details of the Train G1862:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:08
2Huzhou 07:2907:31
3Changxing 07:4007:42
4Yixing 07:5507:57
5Lishui [Nanjing] 08:1908:21
6Nanjing South 08:3808:41
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:4209:55
8Xuzhou East 10:1410:22
9Zaozhuang 10:4010:44
10Jinan West 11:3511:40
11Yucheng East 12:0312:10
12Pingyuan East 12:2012:22
13Dezhou East 12:3212:36
14Hengshui North 13:0313:06
15Gaocheng South 13:3113:33
16Shijiazhuang 13:5214:01
17Yangquan North 14:4414:59
18Taiyuan South 15:46-
6H44M
07:08
Hangzhou East
13:52
Shijiazhuang
 
6H44M
G2806
Details of the Train G2806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:09
2Anji 07:4107:43
3Xuancheng 08:0608:08
4Wuhu 08:3508:37
5Chaohu East 08:5909:01
6Hefei South 09:2309:27
7Huainan South 10:0610:08
8Yingshang North 10:2910:31
9Fuyang West 10:4910:51
10Zhoukou East 11:2611:29
11Yanling [Henan] 11:5111:56
12Zhengzhou East 12:3312:36
13Handan East 13:3213:36
14Shijiazhuang 14:14-
6H58M
07:16
Hangzhou East
14:14
Shijiazhuang
 
6H58M
K1264
Details of the Train K1264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:43
2Deqing West 12:2812:33
3Changxing South 13:1113:16
4Xuancheng 14:2314:28
5Wuhu 15:1915:26
6Chaohu 16:0816:12
7Hefei 17:0117:18
8Huainan 18:1918:22
9Fuyang 19:4220:03
10Shangqiu South 22:1522:26
11Liaocheng 00:5801:06
12Handan 03:4303:49
13Xingtai 04:2004:23
14Shijiazhuang 05:49-
18H8M
11:43
Hangzhou
05:51+1
Shijiazhuang
 
18H8M
G2808
Details of the Train G2808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -12:58
2Shaoxing East 13:2413:26
3Shaoxing North 13:3713:39
4Hangzhou East 14:0014:03
5Huzhou 14:2414:26
6Yixing 14:4314:45
7Lishui [Nanjing] 15:0715:09
8Nanjing South 15:2515:33
9Hefei 16:2416:32
10Huainan South 16:5917:01
11Shouxian 17:1017:12
12Fuyang West 17:4217:48
13Zhoukou East 18:2518:31
14Xihua 18:4118:45
15Zhengzhou East 19:3319:36
16Hebi East 20:0820:10
17Anyang East 20:2520:39
18Handan East 20:5621:11
19Shijiazhuang 21:51-
7H48M
14:03
Hangzhou East
21:51
Shijiazhuang
 
7H48M
G2816
Details of the Train G2816:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
6H4M
16:39
Hangzhou East
22:43
Shijiazhuang
 
6H4M
K892
Details of the Train K892:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -20:42
2Deqing West 21:1921:22
3Changxing South 22:0022:05
4Guangde 22:3522:38
5Xuancheng 23:1823:21
6Wuhu 00:1200:18
7Chaohu 01:0501:09
8Hefei 01:5802:13
9Huainan 03:1403:18
10Fuyang 04:3704:54
11Bozhou 06:0406:17
12Shangqiu South 07:1407:19
13Heze 08:3308:36
14Yuncheng [Shandong] 09:0909:13
15Liaocheng 10:1210:18
16Qinghecheng 11:1611:18
17Hengshui 12:1112:22
18Xinji 12:5612:58
19Shijiazhuang North 13:5914:31
20Taiyuan 16:2716:44
21Xinzhou [Shanxi] 17:5017:54
22Yuanping 18:2218:32
23Shanyin 19:2619:29
24Huairen East 19:58-
25Datong 21:0221:02
17H29M
20:30
Hangzhou
13:59+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
17H29M
K1396
Details of the Train K1396:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -14:50
2Qingtian 15:4415:47
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 16:5516:58
4Jinyun 17:3017:32
5Yongkang 18:0318:05
6Wuyi 18:2518:27
7Jinhua South 18:5219:15
8Yiwu 19:5319:58
9Zhuji 20:2420:27
10Hangzhou 21:3321:54
11Deqing West 22:3922:43
12Changxing South 23:2123:26
13Xuancheng 00:3300:38
14Wuhu 01:2901:35
15Hefei 03:1003:25
16Huainan 04:2604:31
17Fuyang 06:0506:20
18Bozhou 08:2108:26
19Shangqiu South 09:1509:32
20Dingtao 10:3310:38
21Heze 10:5511:00
22Yuncheng [Shandong] 11:3311:37
23Liangshan 11:5311:57
24Liaocheng 12:5113:02
25Linqing 13:4514:20
26Qinghecheng 14:4014:42
27Zaoqiang 15:1815:20
28Hengshui 15:5516:12
29Xinji 16:4416:46
30Shijiazhuang North 17:5118:26
31Taiyuan 20:22-
19H57M
21:54
Hangzhou
17:51+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
19H57M

Running Route of Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang High Speed Train

Hangzhou to Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: Stretching 246 kilometers (153 miles) in length, serval station pointes are established including Huzhou Railway Station, Yixing Railway Station and Lishui Railway Station.

Nanjing to Dezhou High Speed Railway Line: Constituting an important part of Beijing to Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, the travel from Nanjing to Dezhou is as long as 567 kilometers (352 miles), passing by stations like Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Jinan West, Yucheng East and Pingyuan East.

Dezhou to Shijiazhuang High Speed Railway Line: Traveling from Dezhou East Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station takes around 1 hours for 358 kilometers (222 miles) distance, making a stop at Hengshui North Railway Station.
 

Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang Flights

In addition, 7 direct flights from Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport to Shijiazhuang Zhengding International Airport are available. The total flight time is 2 - 3h, charging from CNY 300 to CNY 600 for an economy class seat. This can be preferable for those who have a tight travel schedule.
 

Shijiazhuang to Hangzhou Train

G1861 is running to take passengers from Shijiazhuang to Hangzhou every day, taking almost 7 hours to complete a single trip. A second class seat costs CNY 493.5. Otherwise, 4 normal speed trains are operated, and the ticket fare of a hard sleeper ranges from CNY 317.5 to CNY 349.5.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Shijiazhuang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to: 
Major Rail Lines from Shijiazhuang to:
- Last modified on Jan. 20, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail