Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang Train

At present, 2 Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang high speed trains are running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station on a daily basis. It takes 6.5 - 8 hours to accomplish a single trip of 1,171 kilometers (728 miles). The expense of a second class seat is CNY 493.5 - 632.5, and of a first class seat is CNY 823 - 1022.5.

Besides, Hangzhou Railway Station deal 4 normal speed trains to Shijiazhuang/Shijiazhuang North Railway Station, and the duration of them is from 17.5 - 21.5 hours. The hard sleeper cost CNY 317.5 - 349.5, the soft sleeper cost CNY 495.5 - 521.5, and the hard seat cost CNY 168.5 - 177.5.
 

Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1862
Details of the Train G1862:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:14
2Huzhou 07:3507:37
3Yixing 07:5407:56
4Lishui [Nanjing] 08:1808:20
5Nanjing South 08:3608:41
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:4209:55
7Xuzhou East 10:1410:21
8Zaozhuang 10:3910:42
9Jinan West 11:3311:42
10Yucheng East 12:0512:15
11Pingyuan East 12:2512:27
12Dezhou East 12:3712:39
13Hengshui North 13:0613:08
14Shijiazhuang 13:4713:56
15Yangquan North 14:3815:00
16Taiyuan South 15:50-
6H32M
07:14
Hangzhou East
13:46
Shijiazhuang
 
6H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY823/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493.5/US$73
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1542.5/US$227
K1806
Details of the Train K1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:34
2Haining 12:2412:27
3Jiaxing 12:4712:50
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:0413:07
5Shanghai South 13:5914:26
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3315:37
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:1816:21
8Changzhou 16:4816:51
9Danyang 17:1817:21
10Nanjing 18:2418:32
11Chuzhou North 19:2519:51
12Bengbu 21:2421:29
13Xuzhou 23:2223:30
14Taishan 03:4503:47
15Dezhou 06:0106:19
16Hengshui 07:0807:16
17Jinzhou [Hebei] 08:0208:05
18Shijiazhuang North 08:5409:00
19Taiyuan 11:2311:49
20Jiaocheng 12:3912:42
21Wenshui 12:5312:56
22Fenyang 13:1113:14
23Lvliang 14:0114:07
24Liulin South 14:2514:28
25Wubu 14:4714:50
26Suide 15:1815:23
27Zizhou 15:4215:45
28Jingbian 16:5617:07
29Dingbian 18:1918:26
30Yanchi [Ningxia] 18:4818:57
31Ningdong 20:3120:33
32Yinchuan 21:55-
21H20M
11:34
Hangzhou
08:54+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
21H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
K1264
Details of the Train K1264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -11:43
2Deqing West 12:2812:33
3Changxing South 13:1113:16
4Xuancheng 14:2314:28
5Wuhu 15:1915:29
6Chaohu 16:1616:21
7Hefei 17:1917:33
8Fuyang 19:5620:12
9Shangqiu South 22:1522:26
10Liaocheng 00:5801:06
11Handan 03:3603:44
12Xingtai 04:1504:23
13Shijiazhuang 05:55-
18H6M
11:43
Hangzhou
05:49+1
Shijiazhuang
 
18H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$47
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G2808
Details of the Train G2808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H48M
14:03
Hangzhou East
21:51
Shijiazhuang
 
7H48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1022.5/US$150
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY632.5/US$93
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1946.5/US$286
K892
Details of the Train K892:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -20:42
2Deqing West 21:1921:22
3Changxing South 22:0022:05
4Guangde 22:3522:38
5Xuancheng 23:1823:21
6Wuhu 00:1200:18
7Chaohu 01:0501:09
8Hefei 01:5802:13
9Huainan 03:1403:18
10Fuyang 04:3704:54
11Bozhou 06:0406:17
12Shangqiu South 07:1407:19
13Heze 08:3308:36
14Yuncheng [Shandong] 09:0909:13
15Liaocheng 10:1210:18
16Qinghecheng 11:1611:18
17Hengshui 12:1112:22
18Xinji 12:5612:58
19Shijiazhuang North 13:5914:31
20Taiyuan 16:2716:44
21Xinzhou [Shanxi] 17:5017:54
22Yuanping 18:2218:32
23Shanyin 19:2619:29
24Huairen East 19:58-
25Datong 21:0221:02
17H17M
20:42
Hangzhou
13:59+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
17H17M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY333.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$25
K1396
Details of the Train K1396:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -14:50
2Qingtian 15:4415:46
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 16:5516:58
4Jinyun 17:3017:32
5Yongkang 18:0318:05
6Wuyi 18:2518:27
7Jinhua South 18:5219:17
8Yiwu 19:5419:57
9Zhuji 20:2520:28
10Hangzhou 21:3321:54
11Deqing West 22:3822:43
12Changxing South 23:2123:26
13Xuancheng 00:3300:38
14Wuhu 01:2901:35
15Hefei 03:0803:25
16Huainan 04:2604:31
17Fuyang 06:0506:20
18Bozhou 08:3108:35
19Shangqiu South 09:2309:38
20Dingtao 10:3310:38
21Heze 10:5511:03
22Yuncheng [Shandong] 11:3611:39
23Liangshan 11:5511:58
24Liaocheng 12:4613:02
25Linqing 14:1714:20
26Qinghecheng 14:4014:42
27Zaoqiang 15:1815:20
28Hengshui 15:5516:12
29Xinji 16:4416:46
30Shijiazhuang North 17:5118:26
31Taiyuan 20:22-
19H57M
21:54
Hangzhou
17:51+1
Shijiazhuang North
 
19H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY333.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$25

Running Route of Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang High Speed Train

Hangzhou to Nanjing High Speed Railway Line: Stretching 246 kilometers (153 miles) in length, serval station pointes are established including Huzhou Railway Station, Yixing Railway Station and Lishui Railway Station.

Nanjing to Dezhou High Speed Railway Line: Constituting an important part of Beijing to Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, the travel from Nanjing to Dezhou is as long as 567 kilometers (352 miles), passing by stations like Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Jinan West, Yucheng East and Pingyuan East.

Dezhou to Shijiazhuang High Speed Railway Line: Traveling from Dezhou East Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station takes around 1 hours for 358 kilometers (222 miles) distance, making a stop at Hengshui North Railway Station.
 

Hangzhou to Shijiazhuang Flights

In addition, 7 direct flights from Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport to Shijiazhuang Zhengding International Airport are available. The total flight time is 2 - 3h, charging from CNY 300 to CNY 600 for an economy class seat. This can be preferable for those who have a tight travel schedule.
 

Shijiazhuang to Hangzhou Train

G1861 is running to take passengers from Shijiazhuang to Hangzhou every day, taking almost 7 hours to complete a single trip. A second class seat costs CNY 493.5. Otherwise, 4 normal speed trains are operated, and the ticket fare of a hard sleeper ranges from CNY 317.5 to CNY 349.5.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Shijiazhuang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to: 
Major Rail Lines from Shijiazhuang to:
- Last modified on Jan. 20, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)