Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Wenzhou Train

Currently, Hangzhou East Railway Station operates 100 high speed trains to Wenzhou South Railway Station. These Hangzhou to Wenzhou high speed trains take the travel time of 2 to 3.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 185 to CNY 283 and of a second class seat is CNY 116 to CNY 173. Railway Stations along the way include Yiwu, Jinhua South, Yingkang South and Lishui.

Moreover, 9 normal speed trains run between Hangzhou Railway Station and Wenzhou Railway Station. It takes them 7.5 to 10 hours to complete the travel distance of 449 kilometers (279 miles). A soft sleeper costs CNY 182.5 to CNY 233.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 122.5 or CNY 133.5.
 

Hangzhou to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7341
Details of the Train G7341:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:00
2Zhuji 06:2306:25
3Jinhua South 06:5106:53
4Wuyi North 07:0407:06
5Yongkang South 07:1807:20
6Jinyun West 07:3007:32
7Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:4507:47
8Qingtian 08:0608:08
9Wenzhou South 08:2808:30
10Ruian 08:4108:43
11Pingyang [Zhejiang] 08:5208:54
12Cangnan 09:06-
2H28M
06:00
Hangzhou East
08:28
Wenzhou South
 
2H28M
D3211
Details of the Train D3211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huzhou -06:35
2Deqing 06:4706:49
3Hangzhou East 07:0307:10
4Yiwu 07:4507:47
5Jinhua South 08:0608:08
6Yongkang South 08:2608:28
7Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:4808:50
8Wenzhou South 09:2509:30
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 09:4709:49
10Xiapu 10:2710:29
11Fuan 10:4210:44
12Ningde 10:5610:58
13Fuzhou South 11:3411:38
14Putian 12:0812:10
15Huian 12:3012:32
16Xiamen North 13:04-
2H15M
07:08
Hangzhou East
09:23
Wenzhou South
 
2H15M
G7331
Details of the Train G7331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:15
2Yuhang 06:5506:57
3Hangzhou East 07:0707:15
4Zhuji 07:3807:39
5Yiwu 07:5307:55
6Jinhua South 08:1408:16
7Yongkang South 08:3408:36
8Jinyun West 08:4708:49
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0209:04
10Wenzhou South 09:40-
2H26M
07:14
Hangzhou East
09:40
Wenzhou South
 
2H26M
G7333
Details of the Train G7333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:27
2Haining West 07:0707:09
3Hangzhou East 07:2207:26
4Zhuji 07:4907:51
5Yiwu 08:0508:07
6Jinhua South 08:2408:26
7Wuyi North 08:3708:39
8Jinyun West 08:5708:59
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:1209:14
10Qingtian 09:3409:36
11Wenzhou South 09:56-
2H31M
07:24
Hangzhou East
09:55
Wenzhou South
 
2H31M
D3239
Details of the Train D3239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:13
2Hangzhou East 07:2307:25
3Shaoxing East 07:5207:54
4Yuyao North 08:0508:07
5Ningbo 08:2808:38
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 09:3209:34
7Wenling 09:4509:47
8Shenfang 10:0510:07
9Wenzhou South 10:2810:30
10Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:4710:49
11Fuding 11:1211:14
12Ningde 11:5111:53
13Fuzhou 12:3712:41
14Yongtai 13:0713:09
15Youxi 13:4213:44
16Sanming North 14:0314:07
17Sanming 14:2114:23
18Yongan [fujian] South 14:3914:41
19Zhangping West 15:0815:10
20Longyan 15:3315:37
21Zhangzhou 16:1916:21
22Xiamen North 16:39-
3H3M
07:25
Hangzhou East
10:28
Wenzhou South
 
3H3M
D3145
Details of the Train D3145:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:38
2Jiaxing South 07:0607:08
3Haining West 07:2407:26
4Hangzhou East 07:3907:41
5Shaoxing North 08:0008:03
6Shaoxing East 08:1508:17
7Yuyao North 08:2808:34
8Ningbo 08:5609:07
9Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:5409:56
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 10:0810:10
11Yueqing 10:4110:43
12Wenzhou South 10:5811:00
13Ruian 11:1111:13
14Cangnan 11:2911:31
15Ningde 12:2312:25
16Lianjiang [Fujian] 12:4612:48
17Fuzhou South 13:0613:14
18Putian 13:4513:47
19Xianyou 13:5613:58
20Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:1614:18
21Xiamen North 14:4414:49
22Zhangzhou 15:0715:09
23Longyan 15:5215:56
24Changting South 16:3816:40
25Ruijin 16:5616:58
26Yudu 17:2517:27
27Ganzhou 17:57-
3H19M
07:39
Hangzhou East
10:58
Wenzhou South
 
3H19M
G7501
Details of the Train G7501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:49
2Jiaxing South 07:1607:21
3Yuhang 07:4107:43
4Hangzhou East 07:5307:56
5Shaoxing North 08:1508:17
6Ningbo 08:4908:54
7Ninghai 09:2209:24
8Wenling 10:0110:03
9Yueqing 10:2710:29
10Wenzhou South 10:4410:46
11Ruian 10:5710:59
12Cangnan 11:15-
2H55M
07:49
Hangzhou East
10:44
Wenzhou South
 
2H55M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:11
5Hangzhou South 08:2008:22
6Shaoxing East 08:4408:46
7Ningbo 09:1509:23
8Fenghua 09:4009:42
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 10:2310:25
10Wenling 10:3610:38
11Yandangshan 10:4910:51
12Wenzhou South 11:1911:21
13Ruian 11:3211:34
14Fuan 12:2812:30
15Ningde 12:4212:44
16Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
17Putian 13:5413:56
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
19Xiamen North 14:5014:56
20Zhangzhou 15:1715:23
21Zhangpu 15:3815:40
22Chaoshan 16:1516:23
23Puning 16:4016:46
24Houmen 17:2417:30
25Huizhou South 17:5117:53
26Shenzhenpingshan 18:0218:04
27Shenzhen North 18:27-
3H7M
08:12
Hangzhou East
11:19
Wenzhou South
 
3H7M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:11
5Hangzhou South 08:2008:22
6Shaoxing East 08:4408:46
7Ningbo 09:1509:23
8Fenghua 09:4009:42
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 10:2310:25
10Wenling 10:3610:38
11Yandangshan 10:4910:51
12Wenzhou South 11:1911:21
13Ruian 11:3211:34
14Fuan 12:2812:30
15Ningde 12:4212:44
16Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
17Putian 13:5413:56
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
19Xiamen North 14:5014:56
20Zhangzhou 15:1715:23
21Zhangpu 15:3815:40
22Chaoshan 16:1516:23
23Puning 16:4016:46
24Houmen 17:2417:30
25Huizhou South 17:5117:53
26Shenzhenpingshan 18:0218:04
27Shenzhen North 18:27-
2H56M
08:23
Hangzhou South
11:19
Wenzhou South
 
2H56M
G7625
Details of the Train G7625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:50
2Liyang 07:1607:18
3Yixing 07:3007:32
4Changxing 07:4407:46
5Huzhou 07:5507:57
6Deqing 08:1008:12
7Hangzhou East 08:2508:28
8Yiwu 09:0209:04
9Jinhua South 09:2109:23
10Wuyi North 09:3409:36
11Yongkang South 09:4809:50
12Jinyun West 10:0010:02
13Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:1510:17
14Wenzhou South 10:54-
2H27M
08:27
Hangzhou East
10:54
Wenzhou South
 
2H27M
D3131
Details of the Train D3131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:32
2Songjiang South 07:4607:48
3Jiaxing South 08:0708:09
4Hangzhou East 08:3408:40
5Shaoxing North 08:5909:01
6Yuyao North 09:2009:22
7Ningbo 09:4309:52
8Ninghai 10:2010:22
9Sanmenxian 10:3710:39
10Wenling 11:0511:07
11Shenfang 11:2511:27
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Ruian 12:0112:03
14Ningde 13:0813:10
15Luoyuan 13:2213:24
16Fuzhou South 13:5113:55
17Putian 14:2614:28
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5314:55
19Jinjiang 15:0515:07
20Xiamen North 15:2415:28
21Zhangzhou 15:4515:47
22Longshanzhen 16:0816:10
23Longyan 16:37-
3H11M
08:37
Hangzhou East
11:48
Wenzhou South
 
3H11M
G1605
Details of the Train G1605:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:25
2Lishui [Nanjing] 07:4107:43
3Yixing 08:0508:08
4Changxing 08:2008:22
5Huzhou 08:3108:33
6Deqing 08:4708:49
7Hangzhou East 09:0209:05
8Hangzhou South 09:1409:17
9Zhuji 09:3609:42
10Yiwu 09:5609:58
11Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:4610:48
12Qingtian 11:0811:10
13Wenzhou South 11:2911:36
14Ruian 11:4711:49
15Cangnan 12:0512:07
16Ningde 13:0013:02
17Luoyuan 13:1413:16
18Fuzhou South 13:4613:50
19Changle East 14:0414:06
20Pingtan 14:25-
2H24M
09:04
Hangzhou East
11:28
Wenzhou South
 
2H24M
G1605
Details of the Train G1605:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:25
2Lishui [Nanjing] 07:4107:43
3Yixing 08:0508:08
4Changxing 08:2008:22
5Huzhou 08:3108:33
6Deqing 08:4708:49
7Hangzhou East 09:0209:05
8Hangzhou South 09:1409:17
9Zhuji 09:3609:42
10Yiwu 09:5609:58
11Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:4610:48
12Qingtian 11:0811:10
13Wenzhou South 11:2911:36
14Ruian 11:4711:49
15Cangnan 12:0512:07
16Ningde 13:0013:02
17Luoyuan 13:1413:16
18Fuzhou South 13:4613:50
19Changle East 14:0414:06
20Pingtan 14:25-
2H13M
09:15
Hangzhou South
11:28
Wenzhou South
 
2H13M
G7549
Details of the Train G7549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:09
2Jinshan North 08:2708:33
3Jiaxing South 08:4708:49
4Yuhang 09:0709:09
5Hangzhou East 09:1909:21
6Yuyao North 09:5309:57
7Ningbo 10:1710:23
8Sanmenxian 11:0211:04
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
10Yandangshan 11:4311:46
11Wenzhou South 12:17-
2H55M
09:21
Hangzhou East
12:16
Wenzhou South
 
2H55M
G7581
Details of the Train G7581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:07
2Yixing 08:4108:43
3Huzhou 09:0009:02
4Hangzhou East 09:2309:25
5Shaoxing East 09:5109:53
6Yuyao North 10:0410:10
7Ningbo 10:2910:31
8Ninghai 10:5911:01
9Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 11:3711:39
11Wenzhou South 12:2212:25
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:4212:44
13Cangnan 12:54-
2H57M
09:25
Hangzhou East
12:22
Wenzhou South
 
2H57M
D3201
Details of the Train D3201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:18
2Songjiang South 08:3308:38
3Jiaxing South 08:5709:01
4Hangzhou East 09:2809:31
5Shaoxing North 09:5009:52
6Yuyao North 10:1110:19
7Ningbo 10:4110:47
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:3311:35
9Wenling 11:5511:57
10Wenzhou South 12:3212:34
11Ruian 12:4512:47
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:5712:59
13Cangnan 13:0913:11
14Fuan 13:5513:57
15Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:2614:28
16Fuzhou South 14:4614:50
17Hanjiang 15:1515:22
18Putian 15:3315:35
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0016:02
20Xiamen North 16:27-
2H56M
09:31
Hangzhou East
12:27
Wenzhou South
 
2H56M
D3295
Details of the Train D3295:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:51
2Jiangning 07:5908:01
3Liyang 08:2708:33
4Yixing 08:4608:48
5Huzhou 09:0509:07
6Deqing 09:2009:22
7Hangzhou East 09:3609:39
8Shaoxing East 10:0910:17
9Yuyao North 10:2910:32
10Ningbo 10:5310:58
11Fenghua 11:1511:17
12Sanmenxian 11:4311:45
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 12:0412:06
14Yueqing 12:3712:39
15Wenzhou South 12:5412:56
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:1313:15
17Fuding 13:3913:41
18Luoyuan 14:2614:28
19Fuzhou South 14:5815:02
20Fuqing 15:1615:18
21Putian 15:3915:41
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0616:14
23Xiamen North 16:4016:43
24Zhangzhou 17:0217:04
25Longyan 17:46-
3H15M
09:39
Hangzhou East
12:54
Wenzhou South
 
3H15M
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Wawushan 08:3208:34
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:06
10Yuyao North 10:2410:26
11Ningbo 10:4610:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Yandangshan 12:1212:15
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
3H1M
09:44
Hangzhou East
12:45
Wenzhou South
 
3H1M
G7325
Details of the Train G7325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhangjiagang -07:10
2Changshu 07:1907:21
3Taicang 07:4007:42
4Shanghai Hongqiao 08:1408:24
5Songjiang South 08:4408:54
6Jiaxing South 09:1309:22
7Haining West 09:3709:42
8Hangzhou East 09:5510:02
9Yiwu 10:3710:40
10Jinyun West 11:1911:21
11Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 12:1112:15
13Ruian 12:28-
2H9M
10:02
Hangzhou East
12:11
Wenzhou South
 
2H9M
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:09
7Jiaxing South 09:3609:38
8Hangzhou East 10:0110:08
9Yiwu 10:4110:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
2H15M
10:08
Hangzhou East
12:23
Wenzhou South
 
2H15M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Zhenjiang 07:0007:02
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4508:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Yuyao North 10:4710:49
13Ningbo 11:1011:15
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 12:0912:11
15Wenling 12:2212:24
16Yueqing 12:4812:50
17Wenzhou South 13:0513:07
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:2413:26
19Cangnan 13:3613:38
20Xiapu 14:1014:12
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:5214:54
22Fuzhou South 15:1315:29
23Putian 16:0016:02
24Jinjiang 16:3416:36
25Xiamen North 16:5416:58
26Yunxiao 17:3417:36
27Zhaoan 17:4817:55
28Raoping 18:0318:05
29Chaoshan 18:2018:23
30Puning 18:4018:42
31Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:0219:04
32Huizhou South 19:4219:44
33Shenzhenpingshan 19:5319:55
34Shenzhen North 20:17-
2H52M
10:13
Hangzhou East
13:05
Wenzhou South
 
2H52M
D2289
Details of the Train D2289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nantong -07:30
2Zhangjiagang 07:5407:58
3Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5209:00
4Jinshan North 09:1909:26
5Jiaxing South 09:4009:43
6Linping South 10:0210:04
7Hangzhou East 10:1510:18
8Shaoxing East 10:4510:47
9Yuyao North 10:5811:00
10Ningbo 11:2211:26
11Ninghai 11:5411:56
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 12:2612:28
13Yueqing East 12:5312:55
14Yueqing 13:0513:07
15Wenzhou South 13:2213:24
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4113:43
17Fuding 14:0514:07
18Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0415:06
19Fuzhou South 15:2615:35
20Putian 16:0616:08
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:3316:35
22Xiamen North 17:0017:04
23Yunxiao 17:4117:49
24Zhaoan 18:0218:05
25Chaoshan 18:2518:28
26Puning 18:4518:47
27Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:0719:09
28Huizhou South 19:4719:49
29Shenzhenpingshan 19:5820:00
30Shenzhen North 20:23-
2H58M
10:18
Hangzhou East
13:16
Wenzhou South
 
2H58M
G7609
Details of the Train G7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -08:01
2Nanjing South 08:4908:51
3Lishui [Nanjing] 09:0709:09
4Yixing 09:3109:33
5Changxing 09:4509:47
6Huzhou 09:5609:58
7Hangzhou East 10:1910:24
8Shaoxing North 10:4410:46
9Yuyao North 11:0411:06
10Ningbo 11:2711:31
11Fenghua 11:4811:50
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 12:3112:33
13Wenling 12:4412:46
14Yandangshan 12:5712:59
15Wenzhou South 13:2713:30
16Ruian 13:4113:43
17Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:5313:56
18Cangnan 14:07-
3H20M
10:24
Hangzhou East
13:44
Wenzhou South
 
3H20M
G7627
Details of the Train G7627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:15
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:3307:35
3Bengbu South 07:5808:00
4Chuzhou 08:2908:31
5Nanjing South 08:4908:56
6Jurong West 09:0809:11
7Yixing 09:3809:42
8Changxing 09:5409:56
9Huzhou 10:0510:07
10Deqing 10:2010:22
11Hangzhou East 10:3510:40
12Yiwu 11:1311:15
13Jinhua South 11:3211:34
14Jinyun West 11:5912:01
15Lishui [Zhejiang] 12:1412:17
16Qingtian 12:3812:40
17Wenzhou South 12:5913:02
18Ruian 13:1313:15
19Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:2513:27
20Cangnan 13:37-
2H33M
10:30
Hangzhou East
13:03
Wenzhou South
 
2H33M
G7645
Details of the Train G7645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -06:57
2Huainan South 07:3007:32
3Shuijiahu 07:4007:42
4Hefei South 08:1708:23
5Chaohu East 08:4408:46
6Wuhu 09:0709:09
7Xuancheng 09:3709:39
8Hangzhou East 10:3010:35
9Shaoxing East 11:0011:02
10Yuyao North 11:1411:16
11Ningbo 11:3411:42
12Fenghua 11:5912:01
13Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:3412:36
14Wenling 12:5512:57
15Yandangshan 13:0813:10
16Wenzhou South 13:3813:42
17Ruian 13:5313:56
18Cangnan 14:13-
2H58M
10:35
Hangzhou East
13:33
Wenzhou South
 
2H58M
D3205
Details of the Train D3205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:35
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:5910:01
3Jiaxing South 10:0910:14
4Hangzhou East 10:3910:44
5Shaoxing North 11:0311:09
6Yuyao North 11:2811:31
7Ningbo 11:5311:57
8Sanmenxian 12:3612:38
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 12:5712:59
10Wenling 13:1013:12
11Yueqing 13:3613:38
12Wenzhou South 13:5313:55
13Cangnan 14:1814:20
14Fuan 15:0615:08
15Ningde 15:2015:22
16Fuzhou South 15:5716:02
17Putian 16:3316:35
18Xiamen North 17:23-
3H9M
10:44
Hangzhou East
13:53
Wenzhou South
 
3H9M
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaian East -06:59
2Jiangdu 07:4107:43
3Taizhou [Jiangsu] 08:0208:06
4Haian 08:3008:32
5Rugao 08:4408:46
6Nantong West 09:0609:08
7Zhangjiagang 09:2309:25
8Taicang 09:5109:53
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2510:27
10Jiaxing South 10:5610:58
11Haining West 11:1411:16
12Hangzhou East 11:2911:33
13Yuyao North 12:0712:09
14Ningbo 12:3012:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:2713:29
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 13:4113:43
18Yueqing 14:1414:16
19Wenzhou South 14:3114:33
20Ruian 14:4414:46
21Fuding 15:1415:16
22Luoyuan 16:0516:07
23Fuzhou South 16:3516:39
24Putian 17:1017:12
25Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
26Xiamen North 18:0518:09
27Zhangzhou 18:2718:29
28Zhangpu 18:4518:47
29Yunxiao 18:5819:00
30Chaoshan 19:2919:33
31Puning 19:5019:52
32Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1220:14
33Huizhou South 20:5220:54
34Shenzhenpingshan 21:0321:05
35Shenzhen North 21:26-
2H53M
11:32
Hangzhou East
14:25
Wenzhou South
 
2H53M
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:45
2Yingshang North 08:0108:03
3Huainan South 08:2508:28
4Hefei 08:5609:01
5Quanjiao 09:4009:47
6Nanjing South 10:0810:13
7Liyang 10:3910:41
8Yixing 10:5310:55
9Huzhou 11:1211:14
10Deqing 11:2711:32
11Hangzhou East 11:4611:48
12Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
13Yuyao North 12:2712:39
14Ningbo 12:5813:00
15Ninghai 13:2813:30
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
17Wenling 14:1314:15
18Yueqing 14:4014:47
19Wenzhou South 15:04-
2H56M
11:40
Hangzhou East
14:36
Wenzhou South
 
2H56M
G343
Details of the Train G343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -07:15
2Qufu East 07:5307:55
3Tengzhou East 08:1108:13
4Xuzhou East 08:3908:44
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:0209:07
6Bengbu South 09:3109:33
7Chuzhou 10:0210:10
8Nanjing South 10:2910:32
9Lishui [Nanjing] 10:4910:52
10Huzhou 11:2611:30
11Hangzhou East 11:5111:56
12Yuyao North 12:2712:29
13Ningbo 12:4812:52
14Ninghai 13:2113:23
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 13:5313:55
16Wenling 14:0614:09
17Wenzhou South 14:45-
2H47M
11:55
Hangzhou East
14:42
Wenzhou South
 
2H47M
G7599
Details of the Train G7599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:36
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:5407:56
3Bengbu South 08:1908:21
4Dingyuan 08:3708:39
5Chuzhou 08:5708:59
6Nanjing South 09:1709:20
7Zhenjiang South 09:3909:41
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:1010:12
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:2310:25
10Kunshan south 10:3610:38
11Shanghai Hongqiao 10:5410:58
12Jinshan North 11:1611:18
13Jiaxing South 11:3211:34
14Hangzhou East 11:5712:04
15Yuyao North 12:3712:40
16Ningbo 13:0013:05
17Fenghua 13:2213:24
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 14:0514:07
19Wenling 14:1914:21
20Wenzhou South 14:5614:58
21Cangnan 15:23-
2H50M
12:02
Hangzhou East
14:52
Wenzhou South
 
2H50M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:10
2Zhenjiang 08:3808:40
3Danyang 08:5208:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:39
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0411:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:14
14Shaoxing North 12:3312:39
15Yuyao North 12:5813:00
16Ningbo 13:2113:25
17Sanmenxian 14:0414:06
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 14:2514:27
19Yueqing 14:5814:59
20Wenzhou South 15:1515:18
21Ruian 15:2915:31
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3916:41
25Fuzhou South 17:2317:27
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:13
30Zhangzhou 19:3119:35
31Longshanzhen 19:5419:56
32Longyan 20:2320:27
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4320:45
34Guanzhaishan South 21:0221:04
35Changting South 21:2121:23
36Ruijin 21:3921:41
37Yudu 22:0922:11
38Ganzhou 22:38-
3H3M
12:12
Hangzhou East
15:15
Wenzhou South
 
3H3M
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -08:33
2Nanjing South 09:2109:23
3Zhenjiang South 09:4309:45
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:1410:16
5Kunshan south 10:3410:36
6Shanghai Hongqiao 10:5311:02
7Songjiang South 11:1611:26
8Jiaxing South 11:4411:46
9Haining West 12:0212:04
10Hangzhou East 12:1712:23
11Zhuji 12:4712:50
12Yiwu 13:0413:06
13Jinhua South 13:2313:25
14Jinyun West 13:5013:52
15Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:0514:08
16Wenzhou South 14:46-
2H28M
12:18
Hangzhou East
14:46
Wenzhou South
 
2H28M
D2283
Details of the Train D2283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nantong -09:42
2Zhangjiagang 10:0610:09
3Changshu 10:1910:21
4Taicang 10:4010:43
5Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1611:18
6Jiaxing South 11:4711:50
7Tongxiang 12:0112:03
8Hangzhou East 12:2112:28
9Yuyao North 13:0413:11
10Ningbo 13:3313:39
11Fenghua 13:5614:03
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 14:4414:46
13Yandangshan 15:0415:06
14Wenzhou South 15:3415:37
15Cangnan 16:0016:02
16Xiapu 16:3416:36
17Luoyuan 17:0917:11
18Fuzhou South 17:3917:43
19Putian 18:1418:16
20Xiamen North 19:0419:08
21Zhangzhou 19:2619:28
22Yunxiao 19:5119:59
23Zhaoan 20:1120:13
24Chaoshan 20:3220:35
25Puning 20:5220:54
26Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:1421:16
27Huizhou South 21:5421:56
28Shenzhen North 22:24-
3H7M
12:23
Hangzhou East
15:30
Wenzhou South
 
3H7M
D2293
Details of the Train D2293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -10:57
2Liyang 11:2611:32
3Yixing 11:4511:57
4Huzhou 12:1412:20
5Hangzhou East 12:4312:48
6Shaoxing North 13:0713:12
7Yuyao North 13:3113:33
8Ningbo 13:5413:58
9Sanmenxian 14:3714:39
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 14:5815:00
11Wenzhou South 15:4815:50
12Ruian 16:0116:03
13Taimushan 16:4016:42
14Ningde 17:1617:18
15Fuzhou South 17:5317:58
16Putian 18:2918:31
17Xiamen North 19:1719:25
18Zhangzhou 19:4319:45
19Yunxiao 20:0820:10
20Raoping 20:2620:28
21Chaoshan 20:4320:46
22Puning 21:0321:05
23Lufeng [Guangdong] 21:2521:27
24Huizhou South 22:05-
25Shenzhen North 22:3522:35
2H56M
12:47
Hangzhou East
15:43
Wenzhou South
 
2H56M
G1965
Details of the Train G1965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:22
2Fugou South 08:0108:03
3Zhoukou East 08:2008:22
4Fuyang West 09:0009:03
5Huainan South 09:3909:41
6Hefei South 10:2010:24
7Chaohu East 10:4510:47
8Wuhu 11:0811:11
9Xuancheng 11:3911:42
10Anji 12:0512:08
11Huzhou 12:2412:26
12Hangzhou East 12:4812:53
13Yiwu 13:2613:28
14Jinhua South 13:4513:54
15Yongkang South 14:1314:15
16Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:3414:36
17Qingtian 14:5614:58
18Wenzhou South 15:17-
2H24M
12:53
Hangzhou East
15:17
Wenzhou South
 
2H24M
G7511
Details of the Train G7511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -10:07
2Changzhou North 10:3810:40
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:5711:09
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:2011:29
5Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5212:07
6Hangzhou East 12:5212:54
7Ningbo 13:4313:45
8Yueqing 15:0615:08
9Wenzhou South 15:24-
2H42M
12:54
Hangzhou East
15:36
Wenzhou South
 
2H42M
G7345
Details of the Train G7345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -13:00
2Yiwu 13:3313:35
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:2414:26
4Wenzhou South 15:0115:03
5Ruian 15:1415:21
6Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:3115:33
7Cangnan 15:43-
2H3M
12:58
Hangzhou East
15:01
Wenzhou South
 
2H3M
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:42
2Chizhou 07:5908:01
3Tongling 08:1808:20
4Fanchang West 08:3408:36
5Wuhu 08:5408:56
6Maanshan East 09:1309:15
7Jiangning West 09:2409:26
8Nanjing South 09:3809:42
9Zhenjiang 10:0810:10
10Danyang 10:2310:29
11Changzhou 10:4410:46
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
14Kunshan south 11:3211:37
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:00
16Jiaxing South 12:2812:33
17Hangzhou East 12:5613:05
18Yiwu 13:3713:45
19Jinhua South 14:0214:04
20Wuyi North 14:1514:18
21Yongkang South 14:3014:37
22Jinyun West 14:4714:49
23Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:0215:04
24Qingtian 15:2415:26
25Wenzhou South 15:46-
2H40M
13:06
Hangzhou East
15:46
Wenzhou South
 
2H40M
G1673
Details of the Train G1673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:52
2Jiaxing South 12:1912:23
3Tongxiang 12:3412:43
4Yuhang 12:5512:57
5Hangzhou East 13:0713:10
6Shaoxing North 13:2913:31
7Shaoxing East 13:4213:44
8Yuyao North 13:5613:58
9Ningbo 14:1714:26
10Ninghai 14:5414:56
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 15:2615:28
12Yandangshan 15:4615:48
13Wenzhou South 16:1616:18
14Ruian 16:2916:31
15Cangnan 16:4716:49
16Taimushan 17:1017:12
17Ningde 17:4517:47
18Fuzhou South 18:2618:34
19Putian 19:0619:10
20Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:3619:38
21Xiamen North 20:08-
3H3M
13:11
Hangzhou East
16:14
Wenzhou South
 
3H3M
D3291
Details of the Train D3291:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:14
2Jiaxing South 12:4212:44
3Yuhang 13:0313:05
4Hangzhou East 13:1513:18
5Shaoxing North 13:3813:41
6Yuyao North 14:0014:03
7Ningbo 14:2414:33
8Fenghua 14:5014:52
9Linhai [Zhejiang] 15:2515:27
10Wenling 15:4615:48
11Yueqing 16:1216:14
12Wenzhou South 16:2916:32
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:5016:52
14Fuding 17:1417:16
15Xiapu 17:3617:38
16Fuzhou South 18:3318:42
17Putian 19:1419:16
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:4219:44
19Xiamen North 20:1320:17
20Zhangzhou 20:3620:38
21Nanjing [Fujian] 20:5320:55
22Longyan 21:29-
3H11M
13:18
Hangzhou East
16:29
Wenzhou South
 
3H11M
G33
Details of the Train G33:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -09:40
2Tianjin South 10:1410:30
3Dezhou East 11:1411:16
4Jinan West 11:4011:42
5Qufu East 12:1412:16
6Xuzhou East 12:5312:55
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 13:1413:16
8Nanjing South 14:1514:20
9Yixing 14:5514:57
10Huzhou 15:1315:15
11Hangzhou East 15:3715:42
12Yiwu 16:1516:17
13Jinhua 16:3316:41
14Quzhou 17:0217:04
15Yushan South 17:2717:29
16Shangrao 17:4117:43
17Yingtan North 18:0918:11
18Jinxian South 18:3318:39
19Nanchang West 18:58-
1H58M
13:30
Hangzhou East
15:28
Wenzhou South
 
1H58M
G7335
Details of the Train G7335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:27
2Jinshan North 12:4512:47
3Jiaxing South 13:0113:03
4Hangzhou East 13:2613:37
5Zhuji 14:0014:02
6Yiwu 14:1614:18
7Jinhua South 14:3514:37
8Wuyi North 14:4814:50
9Yongkang South 15:0215:04
10Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:2315:25
11Wenzhou South 16:0016:02
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:1916:21
13Cangnan 16:32-
2H23M
13:37
Hangzhou East
16:00
Wenzhou South
 
2H23M
G7669
Details of the Train G7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -09:25
2Taihe [Sichuan] East 09:4409:46
3Fuyang West 09:5810:01
4Yingshang North 10:1710:19
5Shouxian 10:3610:38
6Huainan South 10:4810:50
7Hefei 11:1711:21
8Nanjing South 12:1712:27
9Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4312:45
10Yixing 13:0713:09
11Huzhou 13:2513:27
12Hangzhou East 13:4813:52
13Shaoxing North 14:1014:12
14Ningbo 14:4714:52
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4615:48
16Shenfang 16:1316:15
17Wenzhou South 16:38-
2H47M
13:49
Hangzhou East
16:36
Wenzhou South
 
2H47M
G197
Details of the Train G197:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Dezhou East 09:2609:28
3Jinan West 09:5209:54
4Qufu East 10:2610:28
5Xuzhou East 11:0411:06
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 11:2511:35
7Nanjing South 12:3512:40
8Yixing 13:1513:17
9Hangzhou East 13:5014:05
10Ningbo 14:5414:57
11Ninghai 15:2515:27
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 15:5715:59
13Wenling 16:1016:12
14Wenzhou South 16:4716:49
15Fuding 17:2617:28
16Xiapu 17:4817:50
17Ningde 18:1318:15
18Fuzhou 18:5719:29
19Fuzhou South 19:4219:44
20Changle East 19:5820:00
21Pingtan 20:19-
2H42M
14:05
Hangzhou East
16:47
Wenzhou South
 
2H42M
G7323
Details of the Train G7323:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -13:15
2Jiaxing South 13:4313:46
3Hangzhou East 14:0914:17
4Yongkang South 15:2015:22
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:4315:45
6Qingtian 16:0516:07
7Wenzhou South 16:2716:38
8Ruian 16:4916:51
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:01-
2H9M
14:15
Hangzhou East
16:24
Wenzhou South
 
2H9M
G7495
Details of the Train G7495:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -12:19
2Qiandaohu 12:5312:55
3Jiande 13:0613:08
4Hangzhou East 13:5114:11
5Zhuji 14:3514:44
6Yiwu 14:5815:12
7Jinhua South 15:2915:31
8Wuyi North 15:4215:44
9Yongkang South 15:5615:58
10Jinyun West 16:0816:10
11Lishui [Zhejiang] 16:2316:25
12Qingtian 16:4516:47
13Wenzhou South 17:0717:15
14Ruian 17:2617:29
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:39-
2H48M
14:15
Hangzhou South
17:03
Wenzhou South
 
2H48M
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:17
2Changzhou 12:0112:03
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1812:20
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3512:37
5Kunshan south 12:4912:51
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1213:18
7Jiaxing South 13:4713:49
8Linping South 14:0814:10
9Hangzhou East 14:2014:25
10Hangzhou South 14:3414:36
11Yuyao North 15:0515:07
12Ningbo 15:2815:35
13Wenling 16:3616:38
14Yueqing 17:0217:04
15Wenzhou South 17:1917:21
16Ruian 17:3217:34
17Cangnan 17:5017:52
18Fuan 18:3618:38
19Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0719:09
20Fuzhou South 19:2719:30
21Putian 20:0120:03
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:2820:30
23Xiamen North 20:5921:03
24Longyan 22:02-
2H54M
14:25
Hangzhou East
17:19
Wenzhou South
 
2H54M
D3233
Details of the Train D3233:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -14:29
2Shaoxing East 14:5815:06
3Yuyao North 15:1715:20
4Ningbo 15:4215:46
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:4016:42
6Yueqing 17:1317:15
7Wenzhou South 17:3117:33
8Pingyang [Zhejiang] 17:5017:52
9Taimushan 18:2018:22
10Fuan 18:4618:48
11Ningde 19:0019:02
12Fuzhou South 19:4019:53
13Fuqing 20:0820:10
14Hanjiang 20:2320:25
15Putian 20:3520:39
16Xianyou 20:5320:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:1321:15
18Jinjiang 21:2621:28
19Xiamen 22:10-
2H58M
14:33
Hangzhou East
17:31
Wenzhou South
 
2H58M
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:17
2Changzhou 12:0112:03
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1812:20
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:3512:37
5Kunshan south 12:4912:51
6Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1213:18
7Jiaxing South 13:4713:49
8Linping South 14:0814:10
9Hangzhou East 14:2014:25
10Hangzhou South 14:3414:36
11Yuyao North 15:0515:07
12Ningbo 15:2815:35
13Wenling 16:3616:38
14Yueqing 17:0217:04
15Wenzhou South 17:1917:21
16Ruian 17:3217:34
17Cangnan 17:5017:52
18Fuan 18:3618:38
19Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0719:09
20Fuzhou South 19:2719:30
21Putian 20:0120:03
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:2820:30
23Xiamen North 20:5921:03
24Longyan 22:02-
2H43M
14:36
Hangzhou South
17:19
Wenzhou South
 
2H43M
G7575
Details of the Train G7575:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Luan -10:48
2Hefei South 11:1611:20
3Nanjing South 12:0912:13
4Zhenjiang 12:3912:41
5Changzhou 13:0413:06
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:2113:23
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:3813:40
8Kunshan south 13:5413:56
9Shanghai Hongqiao 14:1514:19
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 14:4314:45
11Jiaxing South 14:5414:56
12Hangzhou East 15:1915:21
13Shaoxing North 15:4015:45
14Yuyao North 16:0316:06
15Ningbo 16:2716:29
16Ninghai 16:5717:04
17Linhai [Zhejiang] 17:2617:28
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] West 17:4017:42
19Wenling 17:5317:55
20Wenzhou South 18:3118:33
21Ruian 18:4418:46
22Pingyang [Zhejiang] 18:5618:58
23Cangnan 19:08-
2H53M
15:21
Hangzhou East
18:14
Wenzhou South
 
2H53M
G7347
Details of the Train G7347:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -14:25
2Songjiang South 14:3914:41
3Jiaxing South 14:5915:01
4Hangzhou East 15:2515:28
5Yiwu 16:0016:02
6Jinhua South 16:21-
2H16M
15:26
Hangzhou East
17:42
Wenzhou South
 
2H16M
Load More Trains

Wenzhou to Hangzhou train

Nearly 100 Wenzhou to Hangzhou high speed trains are in service from 06:14 to 21:14 with the travel time of 2 to 3.5 hours and 9 normal speed trains serve passengers from 07:00 to 23:00 with the travel time of 6.5 to 10 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Apr. 13, 2022 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail