Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Wenzhou Train

Currently, Hangzhou East Railway Station operates 100 high speed trains to Wenzhou South Railway Station. These Hangzhou to Wenzhou high speed trains take the travel time of 2 to 3.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 185 to CNY 283 and of a second class seat is CNY 116 to CNY 173. Railway Stations along the way include Yiwu, Jinhua South, Yingkang South and Lishui.

Moreover, 9 normal speed trains run between Hangzhou Railway Station and Wenzhou Railway Station. It takes them 7.5 to 10 hours to complete the travel distance of 449 kilometers (279 miles). A soft sleeper costs CNY 182.5 to CNY 233.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 122.5 or CNY 133.5.
 

Hangzhou to Wenzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7341
Details of the Train G7341:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:00
2Yiwu 06:3206:34
3Jinhua South 06:5206:54
4Yongkang South 07:1207:14
5Jinyun West 07:2407:26
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 07:3907:41
7Qingtian 08:0208:14
8Wenzhou South 08:3408:38
9Ruian 08:5008:53
10Pingyang [Zhejiang] 09:0209:16
11Cangnan 09:27-
2H27M
06:00
Hangzhou East
08:27
Wenzhou South
 
2H27M
G7659
Details of the Train G7659:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:33
2Shaoxing North 06:5106:53
3Shaoxing East 07:0407:06
4Yuyao North 07:1807:20
5Zhuangqiao 07:3307:35
6Ningbo 07:4507:47
7Ninghai 08:1508:17
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 08:5308:57
10Yandangshan 09:1509:17
11Yueqing 09:3409:36
12Wenzhou South 09:53-
3H20M
06:33
Hangzhou East
09:53
Wenzhou South
 
3H20M
D3211
Details of the Train D3211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huzhou -06:35
2Deqing 06:4706:49
3Hangzhou East 07:0307:10
4Yiwu 07:4507:47
5Jinhua South 08:0608:08
6Yongkang South 08:2608:28
7Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:4808:50
8Wenzhou South 09:2509:30
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 09:4709:49
10Xiapu 10:2710:29
11Fuan 10:4210:44
12Ningde 10:5610:58
13Fuzhou South 11:3411:38
14Putian 12:0812:10
15Huian 12:3012:32
16Xiamen North 13:04-
2H15M
07:10
Hangzhou East
09:25
Wenzhou South
 
2H15M
G7331
Details of the Train G7331:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:15
2Yuhang 06:5506:57
3Hangzhou East 07:0707:16
4Zhuji 07:3907:41
5Yiwu 07:5507:57
6Jinhua South 08:1508:17
7Yongkang South 08:3508:37
8Jinyun West 08:4808:50
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:0309:05
10Wenzhou South 09:40-
2H24M
07:16
Hangzhou East
09:40
Wenzhou South
 
2H24M
G7333
Details of the Train G7333:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:27
2Haining West 07:0707:09
3Hangzhou East 07:2207:26
4Zhuji 07:4907:51
5Yiwu 08:0508:07
6Jinhua South 08:2408:26
7Wuyi North 08:3708:39
8Jinyun West 08:5708:59
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 09:1209:14
10Qingtian 09:3409:36
11Wenzhou South 09:56-
2H30M
07:26
Hangzhou East
09:56
Wenzhou South
 
2H30M
D3239
Details of the Train D3239:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:14
2Hangzhou East 07:2407:28
3Shaoxing North 07:4707:49
4Yuyao North 08:0808:10
5Ningbo 08:3108:38
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:3209:34
7Wenling 09:4509:47
8Shenfang 10:0510:07
9Wenzhou South 10:2810:31
10Ruian 10:4210:44
11Fuding 11:1211:14
12Ningde 11:5111:53
13Fuzhou 12:3712:41
14Yongtai 13:0713:09
15Youxi 13:4213:44
16Sanming North 14:0314:07
17Sanming 14:2214:24
18Yongan [fujian] South 14:4014:42
19Zhangping West 15:0915:11
20Longyan 15:3515:39
21Zhangzhou 16:2316:25
22Xiamen North 16:47-
3H1M
07:27
Hangzhou East
10:28
Wenzhou South
 
3H1M
D3111
Details of the Train D3111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -07:33
2Shaoxing North 07:5307:55
3Yuyao North 08:1808:20
4Ningbo 08:4408:49
5Linhai [Zhejiang] 09:3509:37
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 09:4909:51
7Shenfang 10:1610:18
8Wenzhou South 10:3910:42
9Pingyang [Zhejiang] 10:5911:01
10Cangnan 11:1111:13
11Taimushan 11:3411:36
12Ningde 12:0812:10
13Fuzhou South 12:4912:53
14Putian 13:2513:27
15Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:5213:54
16Xiamen North 14:1914:28
17Zhangzhou 14:4814:50
18Zhangpu 15:0815:10
19Raoping 15:4015:42
20Chaoshan 15:5916:02
21Puning 16:2316:25
22Shanwei 17:0017:02
23Huizhou South 17:3817:40
24Shenzhen North 18:10-
3H7M
07:32
Hangzhou East
10:39
Wenzhou South
 
3H7M
G7501
Details of the Train G7501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:49
2Jiaxing South 07:1607:21
3Yuhang 07:4107:43
4Hangzhou East 07:5307:57
5Shaoxing North 08:1608:18
6Ningbo 08:5108:56
7Ninghai 09:2409:26
8Wenling 10:0910:11
9Wenzhou South 10:4610:50
10Ruian 11:0111:03
11Pingyang [Zhejiang] 11:1311:16
12Cangnan 11:27-
2H49M
07:57
Hangzhou East
10:46
Wenzhou South
 
2H49M
G7543
Details of the Train G7543:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:05
2Jiaxing South 07:3407:36
3Hangzhou East 08:0008:07
4Shaoxing North 08:2608:28
5Yuyao North 08:4608:48
6Ningbo 09:1009:13
7Ninghai 09:4109:43
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:1310:15
9Yueqing 10:4610:48
10Wenzhou South 11:05-
2H58M
08:07
Hangzhou East
11:05
Wenzhou South
 
2H58M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:12
5Hangzhou South 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing East 08:4508:47
7Ningbo 09:1509:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
16Putian 13:5313:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:2016:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Huidong 17:4217:44
23Shenzhenpingshan 18:0518:07
24Shenzhen North 18:31-
3H11M
08:12
Hangzhou East
11:23
Wenzhou South
 
3H11M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:12
5Hangzhou South 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing East 08:4508:47
7Ningbo 09:1509:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
16Putian 13:5313:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:2016:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Huidong 17:4217:44
23Shenzhenpingshan 18:0518:07
24Shenzhen North 18:31-
3H0M
08:23
Hangzhou South
11:23
Wenzhou South
 
3H0M
G7625
Details of the Train G7625:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:50
2Liyang 07:1607:18
3Yixing 07:3007:32
4Changxing 07:4407:46
5Huzhou 07:5507:57
6Deqing 08:1008:12
7Hangzhou East 08:2508:28
8Yiwu 09:0209:04
9Jinhua South 09:2109:23
10Wuyi North 09:3409:36
11Yongkang South 09:4809:50
12Jinyun West 10:0010:02
13Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:1510:17
14Wenzhou South 10:54-
2H26M
08:28
Hangzhou East
10:54
Wenzhou South
 
2H26M
G7641
Details of the Train G7641:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:17
2Liyang 07:4307:45
3Yixing 07:5707:59
4Huzhou 08:1508:18
5Deqing 08:3108:36
6Hangzhou East 08:5008:55
7Zhuji 09:2109:26
8Jinhua South 09:5209:54
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 10:2810:30
10Qingtian 10:5010:52
11Wenzhou South 11:1111:17
12Cangnan 11:42-
2H16M
08:55
Hangzhou East
11:11
Wenzhou South
 
2H16M
G7549
Details of the Train G7549:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:10
2Jinshan North 08:2808:33
3Jiaxing South 08:4708:49
4Yuhang 09:0709:09
5Hangzhou East 09:1909:21
6Shaoxing East 09:4709:49
7Ningbo 10:1810:23
8Sanmenxian 11:0211:04
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
10Yandangshan 11:4311:46
11Wenzhou South 12:17-
2H56M
09:21
Hangzhou East
12:17
Wenzhou South
 
2H56M
G7581
Details of the Train G7581:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:52
2Lishui [Nanjing] 09:0809:10
3Yixing 09:3209:34
4Changxing 09:4609:48
5Huzhou 09:5709:59
6Deqing 10:1210:14
7Hangzhou East 10:2710:35
8Shaoxing North 10:5510:57
9Ningbo 11:3311:36
10Fenghua 11:5311:55
11Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:2812:30
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:4212:44
13Yandangshan 13:0213:04
14Yongjia [zhejiang] 13:2613:28
15Wenzhou South 13:39-
2H57M
09:25
Hangzhou East
12:22
Wenzhou South
 
2H57M
D3201
Details of the Train D3201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:18
2Songjiang South 08:3308:38
3Jiaxing South 08:5709:01
4Hangzhou East 09:2809:31
5Shaoxing North 09:5009:52
6Yuyao North 10:1110:16
7Ningbo 10:4010:47
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:3311:35
9Wenling 11:5511:57
10Wenzhou South 12:3212:34
11Ruian 12:4512:47
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:5712:59
13Cangnan 13:0913:11
14Fuan 13:5213:54
15Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:2414:26
16Fuzhou South 14:4614:50
17Hanjiang 15:1415:22
18Putian 15:3315:35
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0016:08
20Xiamen North 16:34-
3H1M
09:31
Hangzhou East
12:32
Wenzhou South
 
3H1M
G7665
Details of the Train G7665:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -06:43
2Bengbu South 07:2007:24
3Nanjing South 08:0708:11
4Wawushan 08:3208:34
5Yixing 08:5208:54
6Changxing 09:0609:08
7Huzhou 09:1709:19
8Hangzhou East 09:4109:44
9Shaoxing North 10:0310:06
10Yuyao North 10:2410:26
11Ningbo 10:4610:52
12Ninghai 11:2011:22
13Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:5211:54
14Yandangshan 12:1212:15
15Wenzhou South 12:46-
3H1M
09:44
Hangzhou East
12:45
Wenzhou South
 
3H1M
G7467
Details of the Train G7467:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -09:51
2Yiwu 10:2310:25
3Jinhua South 10:4210:44
4Jinyun West 11:0911:12
5Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:2511:27
6Qingtian 11:4711:49
7Wenzhou South 12:0912:14
8Ruian 12:2512:27
9Cangnan 12:43-
2H18M
09:51
Hangzhou East
12:09
Wenzhou South
 
2H18M
G7325
Details of the Train G7325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhangjiagang -07:20
2Changshu 07:2907:31
3Taicang 07:5007:52
4Shanghai Hongqiao 08:2508:27
5Songjiang South 08:4508:57
6Jiaxing South 09:1509:23
7Haining West 09:3809:45
8Hangzhou East 09:5810:04
9Zhuji 10:2710:32
10Yiwu 10:4710:50
11Wuyi North 11:1511:17
12Yongkang South 11:2911:31
13Jinyun West 11:4111:43
14Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:5611:58
15Wenzhou South 12:34-
2H31M
10:03
Hangzhou East
12:34
Wenzhou South
 
2H31M
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:10
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:40
8Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
9Yiwu 10:4210:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
2H15M
10:08
Hangzhou East
12:23
Wenzhou South
 
2H15M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
3H2M
10:13
Hangzhou East
13:15
Wenzhou South
 
3H2M
D2289
Details of the Train D2289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:53
2Liyang 09:2809:30
3Yixing 09:4309:45
4Huzhou 10:0710:09
5Deqing 10:2410:26
6Hangzhou East 10:4110:43
7Shangyu North 11:1511:35
8Yuyao North 11:4911:52
9Ningbo 12:1812:22
10Fenghua 12:3912:40
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2013:22
12Yandangshan 13:4013:42
13Wenzhou South 14:1214:14
14Ruian 14:2514:27
15Cangnan 14:4414:46
16Fuding 15:0215:04
17Fuan 15:3415:35
18Fuzhou South 16:1816:25
19Fuqing 16:3916:41
20Putian 17:0117:04
21Xiamen North 17:5017:54
22Zhangzhou 18:1218:14
23Zhaoan 18:5218:54
24Chaoshan 19:1719:19
25Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:3219:34
26Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
27Shanwei 20:2720:29
28Huidong 20:5520:57
29Huizhou South 21:1121:13
30Shenzhen North 21:46-
3H9M
10:18
Hangzhou East
13:27
Wenzhou South
 
3H9M
G7647
Details of the Train G7647:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:39
2Chaohu East 08:0008:01
3Wuhu 08:2208:24
4Xuancheng 08:5208:54
5Guangde South 09:1309:15
6Huzhou 09:3509:37
7Deqing 09:5009:55
8Hangzhou East 10:1010:19
9Yiwu 10:5210:55
10Wuyi North 11:2411:26
11Yongkang South 11:3811:40
12Jinyun West 11:5011:52
13Lishui [Zhejiang] 12:0512:07
14Qingtian 12:2712:29
15Wenzhou South 12:51-
2H32M
10:19
Hangzhou East
12:51
Wenzhou South
 
2H32M
G7609
Details of the Train G7609:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:16
2Nanjing South 08:0408:07
3Yixing 08:4108:43
4Huzhou 09:0009:02
5Hangzhou East 09:2309:25
6Shaoxing North 09:4409:46
7Yuyao North 10:0610:08
8Ningbo 10:2910:31
9Ninghai 10:5911:01
10Linhai [Zhejiang] 11:2311:25
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:3711:39
12Wenzhou South 12:2212:25
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:4112:43
14Cangnan 12:55-
3H7M
10:31
Hangzhou East
13:38
Wenzhou South
 
3H7M
G7627
Details of the Train G7627:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:15
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:3307:35
3Bengbu South 07:5808:00
4Chuzhou 08:2908:31
5Nanjing South 08:4908:57
6Jurong West 09:0909:11
7Yixing 09:3809:42
8Changxing 09:5409:56
9Huzhou 10:0510:07
10Deqing 10:2010:22
11Hangzhou East 10:3510:40
12Yiwu 11:1311:15
13Jinhua South 11:3211:34
14Jinyun West 11:5912:01
15Lishui [Zhejiang] 12:1412:17
16Qingtian 12:3812:40
17Wenzhou South 12:5913:02
18Ruian 13:1313:15
19Cangnan 13:33-
2H19M
10:40
Hangzhou East
12:59
Wenzhou South
 
2H19M
D3205
Details of the Train D3205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:35
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:5910:01
3Jiaxing South 10:0910:11
4Hangzhou East 10:3610:40
5Shaoxing North 10:5911:09
6Shaoxing East 11:2111:23
7Ningbo 11:5212:00
8Sanmenxian 12:3912:41
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:0013:02
10Wenling 13:1313:15
11Yueqing 13:3913:41
12Wenzhou South 13:5613:58
13Cangnan 14:2114:23
14Fuan 15:0415:06
15Ningde 15:1815:20
16Fuzhou South 15:5816:02
17Xiamen North 17:21-
3H16M
10:40
Hangzhou East
13:56
Wenzhou South
 
3H16M
G7645
Details of the Train G7645:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -06:59
2Huainan South 07:3207:34
3Shuijiahu 07:4207:44
4Hefei South 08:1908:23
5Chaohu East 08:4408:46
6Wuhu 09:0709:09
7Xuancheng 09:3709:39
8Anji 10:0210:04
9Huzhou 10:2010:22
10Hangzhou East 10:4310:47
11Yuyao North 11:1811:20
12Ningbo 11:3811:46
13Fenghua 12:0312:05
14Linhai [Zhejiang] 12:3812:41
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:5312:55
16Yandangshan 13:1313:15
17Wenzhou South 13:4413:50
18Cangnan 14:14-
2H57M
10:47
Hangzhou East
13:44
Wenzhou South
 
2H57M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
3H11M
10:58
Hangzhou East
14:09
Wenzhou South
 
3H11M
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:59
5Hangzhou East 11:1711:25
6Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
7Ningbo 12:2212:25
8Ninghai 12:5312:55
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2513:27
10Yandangshan 13:4513:48
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
12Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:4114:43
14Xiapu 15:2115:23
15Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
16Hanjiang 16:4616:48
17Xianyou 17:0517:07
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
19Xiamen North 17:5217:56
20Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
21Zhaoan 18:5518:57
22Raoping 19:0719:09
23Chaoshan 19:2619:29
24Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
25Houmen 20:3820:40
26Shenzhen North 21:33-
2H57M
11:23
Hangzhou East
14:20
Wenzhou South
 
2H57M
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou -07:30
2Taizhou [Jiangsu] 08:0208:06
3Haian 08:3008:32
4Rugao 08:4408:46
5Nantong West 09:0609:08
6Zhangjiagang 09:2309:25
7Taicang 09:5109:53
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2510:27
9Jiaxing South 10:5610:58
10Haining West 11:1411:16
11Hangzhou East 11:2911:34
12Yuyao North 12:0812:10
13Ningbo 12:3112:35
14Fenghua 12:5212:54
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
16Wenling 13:4813:55
17Shenfang 14:1314:15
18Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
19Fuding 15:1615:18
20Luoyuan 16:0316:05
21Fuzhou South 16:3516:39
22Fuqing 16:5416:56
23Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
24Xiamen North 18:0518:09
25Zhangzhou 18:3218:34
26Yunxiao 19:0219:04
27Chaoshan 19:4019:44
28Puning 20:0520:07
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
30Huizhou South 21:2021:22
31Shenzhen North 21:53-
2H52M
11:33
Hangzhou East
14:25
Wenzhou South
 
2H52M
D3107
Details of the Train D3107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:40
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:0410:10
3Jiaxing South 10:1810:27
4Tongxiang 10:3810:59
5Hangzhou East 11:1711:25
6Shaoxing North 11:4411:46
7Ningbo 12:2212:25
8Ninghai 12:5312:55
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2513:27
10Yandangshan 13:4513:48
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 14:1014:12
12Wenzhou South 14:2214:24
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:4114:43
14Xiapu 15:2115:23
15Fuzhou South 16:1816:22
16Hanjiang 16:4616:48
17Xianyou 17:0517:07
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:2517:27
19Xiamen North 17:5217:56
20Zhangzhou 18:1518:17
21Zhaoan 18:5518:57
22Raoping 19:0719:09
23Chaoshan 19:2619:29
24Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
25Houmen 20:3820:40
26Shenzhen North 21:33-
2H46M
11:34
Hangzhou South
14:20
Wenzhou South
 
2H46M
G7681
Details of the Train G7681:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Fuyang West -07:45
2Yingshang North 08:0108:03
3Huainan South 08:2508:28
4Hefei 08:5609:01
5Quanjiao 09:4009:47
6Nanjing South 10:0810:13
7Liyang 10:3910:41
8Yixing 10:5310:55
9Huzhou 11:1211:14
10Deqing 11:2711:32
11Hangzhou East 11:4611:48
12Shaoxing North 12:0712:09
13Yuyao North 12:2712:39
14Ningbo 12:5813:00
15Ninghai 13:2813:30
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:0014:02
17Wenling 14:1314:15
18Yueqing 14:4014:47
19Wenzhou South 15:04-
3H4M
11:48
Hangzhou East
14:52
Wenzhou South
 
3H4M
G343
Details of the Train G343:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -07:23
2Qufu East 08:0108:03
3Tengzhou East 08:1908:21
4Zaozhuang 08:3408:36
5Xuzhou East 08:5508:57
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 09:1509:17
7Bengbu South 09:4009:42
8Nanjing South 10:2410:28
9Yixing 11:0311:05
10Changxing 11:1711:19
11Huzhou 11:2811:30
12Hangzhou East 11:5111:56
13Shaoxing North 12:1412:16
14Ningbo 12:4812:51
15Sanmenxian 13:3013:32
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:5113:53
17Yandangshan 14:1114:13
18Yueqing 14:3014:32
19Wenzhou South 14:48-
2H45M
11:56
Hangzhou East
14:41
Wenzhou South
 
2H45M
G7759
Details of the Train G7759:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H17M
12:01
Hangzhou East
14:18
Wenzhou South
 
2H17M
G7599
Details of the Train G7599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:43
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:0108:03
3Bengbu South 08:2608:28
4Dingyuan 08:4408:46
5Chuzhou 09:0409:06
6Nanjing South 09:2309:26
7Zhenjiang South 09:4609:56
8Changzhou North 10:1310:15
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:3210:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:10
11Jiaxing South 11:3711:39
12Hangzhou East 12:0312:05
13Shaoxing North 12:2412:26
14Yuyao North 12:4412:46
15Ningbo 13:0513:12
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:5814:00
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:5714:59
19Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:17-
2H52M
12:05
Hangzhou East
14:57
Wenzhou South
 
2H52M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
3H2M
12:15
Hangzhou East
15:17
Wenzhou South
 
3H2M
G7619
Details of the Train G7619:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -08:39
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:5709:09
3Bengbu South 09:3209:34
4Chuzhou 10:0310:18
5Nanjing South 10:3710:42
6Liyang 11:1011:12
7Changxing 11:3011:32
8Huzhou 11:4211:44
9Deqing 11:5611:58
10Hangzhou East 12:1212:19
11Zhuji 12:4312:45
12Yiwu 12:5913:01
13Wuyi North 13:2513:27
14Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:5413:57
15Qingtian 14:1714:19
16Wenzhou South 14:39-
2H16M
12:19
Hangzhou East
14:35
Wenzhou South
 
2H16M
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:56
2Nanjing South 07:4407:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:40
10Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Fenghua 12:2212:24
15Ninghai 12:3912:41
16Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
2H23M
12:23
Hangzhou East
14:46
Wenzhou South
 
2H23M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
2H51M
12:26
Hangzhou South
15:17
Wenzhou South
 
2H51M
D2283
Details of the Train D2283:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:24
2Jiaxing South 11:5211:54
3Tongxiang 12:0512:07
4Hangzhou East 12:2512:29
5Shaoxing North 12:4812:50
6Yuyao North 13:0913:11
7Ningbo 13:3213:39
8Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:3914:41
10Yueqing 15:1215:14
11Wenzhou South 15:2915:31
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:4815:50
13Cangnan 16:0116:03
14Xiapu 16:3516:37
15Luoyuan 17:0617:08
16Fuzhou South 17:3917:46
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:3718:39
18Xiamen North 19:0419:08
19Zhangzhou 19:2719:29
20Yunxiao 19:5719:59
21Zhaoan 20:1320:15
22Chaoshan 20:3820:42
23Shanwei 21:3421:36
24Shenzhen North 22:41-
3H6M
12:28
Hangzhou East
15:34
Wenzhou South
 
3H6M
G7537
Details of the Train G7537:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:29
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:5211:54
3Jiaxing South 12:0312:05
4Hangzhou East 12:3012:34
5Shaoxing North 12:5312:55
6Yuyao North 13:1413:16
7Ningbo 13:3713:44
8Sanmenxian 14:2314:25
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:4414:46
10Shenfang 15:1115:13
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 15:2815:30
12Wenzhou South 15:4015:45
13Pingyang [Zhejiang] 16:0216:05
14Cangnan 16:16-
2H56M
12:33
Hangzhou East
15:29
Wenzhou South
 
2H56M
G1731
Details of the Train G1731:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan East -07:33
2Jinan West 07:5708:04
3Taian [Shandong] 08:2108:23
4Zaozhuang 09:0109:04
5Xuzhou East 09:2209:29
6Bengbu South 10:0610:11
7Nanjing South 10:5310:57
8Lishui [Nanjing] 11:1411:16
9Yixing 11:3811:40
10Changxing 11:5211:59
11Huzhou 12:0812:10
12Hangzhou East 12:3112:45
13Yiwu 13:1913:21
14Jinhua South 13:3813:41
15Wuyi North 13:5214:18
16Yongkang South 14:3014:32
17Jinyun West 14:4214:44
18Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:5915:01
19Wenzhou South 15:39-
2H54M
12:45
Hangzhou East
15:39
Wenzhou South
 
2H54M
G1965
Details of the Train G1965:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou East -07:23
2Fugou South 08:0108:03
3Zhoukou East 08:2008:22
4Fuyang West 09:0009:03
5Huainan South 09:3909:41
6Hefei South 10:2010:24
7Chaohu East 10:4510:47
8Wuhu 11:0811:10
9Xuancheng 11:3811:43
10Anji 12:0612:09
11Huzhou 12:2512:27
12Hangzhou East 12:4912:55
13Yiwu 13:2813:31
14Jinhua South 13:4813:55
15Yongkang South 14:1414:16
16Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:3514:37
17Wenzhou South 15:12-
2H17M
12:55
Hangzhou East
15:12
Wenzhou South
 
2H17M
G7511
Details of the Train G7511:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:08
2Hangzhou East 12:5512:57
3Ningbo 13:4713:53
4Ninghai 14:2114:23
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5314:55
6Yandangshan 15:1315:15
7Yueqing 15:3215:34
8Wenzhou South 15:49-
2H28M
12:56
Hangzhou East
15:24
Wenzhou South
 
2H28M
G7345
Details of the Train G7345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -13:00
2Yiwu 13:3413:36
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:2414:26
4Wenzhou South 15:0115:07
5Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:2315:30
6Cangnan 15:42-
2H0M
13:00
Hangzhou East
15:00
Wenzhou South
 
2H0M
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:50
2Chizhou 08:0708:09
3Tongling 08:2508:27
4Fanchang West 08:4008:42
5Wuhu 08:5909:01
6Maanshan East 09:1809:20
7Nanjing South 09:3709:42
8Zhenjiang 10:0810:10
9Danyang 10:2310:29
10Changzhou 10:4410:46
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
13Kunshan south 11:3211:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:00
15Jiaxing South 12:2812:35
16Hangzhou East 12:5913:07
17Yiwu 13:3913:45
18Jinhua South 14:0214:04
19Jinyun West 14:3114:33
20Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4614:48
21Qingtian 15:0815:10
22Wenzhou South 15:29-
2H24M
13:05
Hangzhou East
15:29
Wenzhou South
 
2H24M
G1673
Details of the Train G1673:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -11:52
2Jiaxing South 12:1912:23
3Tongxiang 12:3412:39
4Hangzhou East 12:5613:01
5Shaoxing East 13:2613:28
6Yuyao North 13:4013:52
7Ningbo 14:1214:26
8Fenghua 14:4314:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:2615:28
10Yandangshan 15:4615:48
11Wenzhou South 16:1616:18
12Ruian 16:2916:31
13Cangnan 16:4816:50
14Taimushan 17:1117:13
15Ningde 17:4517:47
16Fuzhou South 18:2618:34
17Putian 19:0419:10
18Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:3619:38
19Xiamen North 20:08-
3H6M
13:10
Hangzhou East
16:16
Wenzhou South
 
3H6M
G7335
Details of the Train G7335:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -12:28
2Songjiang South 12:4212:46
3Jiaxing South 13:0413:06
4Hangzhou East 13:2913:37
5Zhuji 14:0014:02
6Yiwu 14:1614:18
7Wuyi North 14:4814:50
8Yongkang South 15:0215:04
9Lishui [Zhejiang] 15:2315:25
10Wenzhou South 16:0016:02
11Ruian 16:1316:15
12Cangnan 16:32-
2H23M
13:37
Hangzhou East
16:00
Wenzhou South
 
2H23M
G7669
Details of the Train G7669:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Bozhou South -09:25
2Taihe [Sichuan] East 09:4409:46
3Fuyang West 09:5810:01
4Yingshang North 10:1710:19
5Shouxian 10:3610:38
6Huainan South 10:4810:50
7Hefei 11:1711:21
8Nanjing South 12:1712:27
9Lishui [Nanjing] 12:4312:45
10Yixing 13:0713:09
11Huzhou 13:2513:27
12Hangzhou East 13:4813:52
13Shaoxing North 14:1014:12
14Ningbo 14:4714:52
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:4615:48
16Shenfang 16:1316:15
17Wenzhou South 16:38-
2H46M
13:50
Hangzhou East
16:36
Wenzhou South
 
2H46M
G7621
Details of the Train G7621:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -13:55
2Zhuji 14:1914:30
3Yiwu 14:4414:50
4Wuyi North 15:1415:16
5Yongkang South 15:3015:40
6Jinyun West 15:5015:52
7Lishui [Zhejiang] 16:0516:09
8Wenzhou South 16:45-
2H50M
13:55
Hangzhou East
16:45
Wenzhou South
 
2H50M
G55
Details of the Train G55:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:10
2Dezhou East 09:2409:26
3Jinan West 09:5209:55
4Zaozhuang 10:4610:54
5Xuzhou East 11:1211:21
6Chuzhou 12:2312:25
7Nanjing South 12:4212:44
8Huzhou 13:3013:32
9Hangzhou East 13:5314:05
10Ningbo 14:5414:57
11Ninghai 15:2515:27
12Taizhou [Zhejiang] 15:5715:59
13Wenling 16:1016:12
14Wenzhou South 16:4716:49
15Fuding 17:2817:30
16Xiapu 17:5017:52
17Ningde 18:1318:15
18Fuzhou 18:5719:17
19Fuzhou South 19:3019:32
20Changle East 19:4619:48
21Pingtan 20:07-
2H42M
14:05
Hangzhou East
16:47
Wenzhou South
 
2H42M
Load More Trains

Wenzhou to Hangzhou train

Nearly 100 Wenzhou to Hangzhou high speed trains are in service from 06:14 to 21:14 with the travel time of 2 to 3.5 hours and 9 normal speed trains serve passengers from 07:00 to 23:00 with the travel time of 6.5 to 10 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Wenzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Wenzhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 14, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail