Home / Train /

Shanghai to Huizhou Train

At present, Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station operates 4 high speed trains to Huizhou South Railway Station. These Shanghai to Huizhou high speed trains take about 11 hours to finish the journey as long as 1,567 kilometers (973 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 877 and for a second class seat is CNY 548.

Moreover, 2 normal speed trains are available from Shanghai South Railway Station to Huizhou Railway Station. The travel time is about 17 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 580.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 365.5.
 

Shanghai to Huizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:12
5Hangzhou South 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing East 08:4508:47
7Ningbo 09:1509:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
16Putian 13:5313:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:2016:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Huidong 17:4217:44
23Shenzhenpingshan 18:0518:07
24Shenzhen North 18:31-
10H33M
07:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:33
Huidong
 
10H33M
D2287
Details of the Train D2287:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:00
2Jinshan North 07:1807:23
3Jiaxing South 07:3707:40
4Hangzhou East 08:0508:12
5Hangzhou South 08:2108:23
6Shaoxing East 08:4508:47
7Ningbo 09:1509:26
8Fenghua 09:4309:45
9Taizhou [Zhejiang] 10:2610:29
10Wenling 10:4010:42
11Yongjia [zhejiang] 11:1111:13
12Wenzhou South 11:2311:25
13Fuan 12:2912:31
14Ningde 12:4312:45
15Fuzhou South 13:1913:23
16Putian 13:5313:55
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:2114:23
18Xiamen North 14:5015:01
19Zhangzhou 15:2015:22
20Chaoshan 16:2016:23
21Kuitan 16:5516:57
22Huidong 17:4217:44
23Shenzhenpingshan 18:0518:07
24Shenzhen North 18:31-
10H51M
07:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:51
Huizhou South
 
10H51M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
10H54M
08:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:42
Huizhou South
 
10H54M
D2289
Details of the Train D2289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:53
2Liyang 09:2809:30
3Yixing 09:4309:45
4Huzhou 10:0710:09
5Deqing 10:2410:26
6Hangzhou East 10:4110:43
7Shangyu North 11:1511:35
8Yuyao North 11:4911:52
9Ningbo 12:1812:22
10Fenghua 12:3912:40
11Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:2013:22
12Yandangshan 13:4013:42
13Wenzhou South 14:1214:14
14Ruian 14:2514:27
15Cangnan 14:4414:46
16Fuding 15:0215:04
17Fuan 15:3415:35
18Fuzhou South 16:1816:25
19Fuqing 16:3916:41
20Putian 17:0117:04
21Xiamen North 17:5017:54
22Zhangzhou 18:1218:14
23Zhaoan 18:5218:54
24Chaoshan 19:1719:19
25Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:3219:34
26Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:1020:12
27Shanwei 20:2720:29
28Huidong 20:5520:57
29Huizhou South 21:1121:13
30Shenzhen North 21:46-
10H47M
09:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:47
Huizhou South
 
10H47M
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yangzhou -07:30
2Taizhou [Jiangsu] 08:0208:06
3Haian 08:3008:32
4Rugao 08:4408:46
5Nantong West 09:0609:08
6Zhangjiagang 09:2309:25
7Taicang 09:5109:53
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:2510:27
9Jiaxing South 10:5610:58
10Haining West 11:1411:16
11Hangzhou East 11:2911:34
12Yuyao North 12:0812:10
13Ningbo 12:3112:35
14Fenghua 12:5212:54
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
16Wenling 13:4813:55
17Shenfang 14:1314:15
18Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
19Fuding 15:1615:18
20Luoyuan 16:0316:05
21Fuzhou South 16:3516:39
22Fuqing 16:5416:56
23Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
24Xiamen North 18:0518:09
25Zhangzhou 18:3218:34
26Yunxiao 19:0219:04
27Chaoshan 19:4019:44
28Puning 20:0520:07
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
30Huizhou South 21:2021:22
31Shenzhen North 21:53-
10H28M
10:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:55
Huizhou South
 
10H28M
T211
Details of the Train T211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -11:41
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 12:1712:21
3Haining 12:5112:54
4Hangzhou South 13:4713:52
5Yiwu 14:4214:46
6Jinhua 15:2515:33
7Quzhou 16:2416:28
8Shangrao 17:4217:45
9Yingtan 18:4518:51
10Jian [Jiangxi] 21:4421:48
11Ganzhou 23:3423:58
12Longchuan [Guangdong] 02:5203:06
13Heyuan 03:5804:01
14Huizhou 04:5404:57
15Dongguan East 05:3905:44
16Shenzhen 06:22-
17H14M
11:41
Shanghai South
04:55+1
Huizhou
 
17H14M
T101
Details of the Train T101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -13:13
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] 13:4913:53
3Hangzhou South 15:1615:22
4Yiwu 16:2116:26
5Jinhua 17:0917:19
6Jiangshan 18:2218:27
7Shangrao 19:2219:26
8Yingtan 20:2720:33
9Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:3204:38
10Huizhou 06:19-
11Dongguan East 07:0307:07
12Shenzhen 07:4707:47
17H6M
13:13
Shanghai South
06:19+1
Huizhou
 
17H6M

The Must-see in Huizhou: Luofu Mountain

Luofu Mountain is national tourism site of interest, usually called as the Fairy Land of Penglai. When you climb the mountain, you can see waterfalls and flowing springs everywhere. The most famous waterfalls are called Baishuimen Waterfall, Baishili Waterfall and Huanglongdong Waterfall. All of these waterfalls are as high as 87 meters (95 yards).

Except for the waterfalls, you can also see many Taoist architectures. The most famous one is called Zhuming Cavity. In the cavity, you can find seven small cavities like Penglai Cavity, Butterfly Cavity, Qingxia Cavity, Liangyi Cavity Quanyuan Cavity and Chinese Plum Cavity. Inscriptions on the stone walls and pavilions can also be found there. It is really the paradise for people who dying to know all about Taoism.
 

How to Get to Luofu Mountain from Huizhou Railway Station

From Huizhou Railway Station, Passengers can take city bus L6 to Jianshe Road and then transfer to bus Boluo 268 at the same stop to bus stop Luofu Mountain.
 

Huizhou to Shanghai Train

3 Huizhou to Shanghai high speed trains are in service, taking 11 to 11.5 hours. 2 normal speed trains are available from Huizhou to Shanghai, taking 17.5 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:


Major Rail Lines from Huizhou to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail