Home / Train /

Shanghai to Huizhou Train

At present, Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station operates 4 high speed trains to Huizhou South Railway Station. These Shanghai to Huizhou high speed trains take about 11 hours to finish the journey as long as 1,567 kilometers (973 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 877 and for a second class seat is CNY 548.

Moreover, 2 normal speed trains are available from Shanghai South Railway Station to Huizhou Railway Station. The travel time is about 17 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 580.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 365.5.
 

Shanghai to Huizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D377
Details of the Train D377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:46
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:1008:28
3Jiaxing South 08:3708:42
4Hangzhou East 09:0709:09
5Shaoxing North 09:2809:30
6Yuyao North 09:4909:52
7Ningbo 10:1310:17
8Taizhou [Zhejiang] 11:1111:13
9Yandangshan 11:3111:33
10Yueqing 11:5011:52
11Wenzhou South 12:0712:09
12Pingyang [Zhejiang] 12:2512:27
13Fuding 12:5012:52
14Taimushan 13:0113:03
15Fuzhou South 14:0914:13
16Putian 14:4314:45
17Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:1015:12
18Xiamen North 15:3815:49
19Zhangzhou 16:0816:10
20Yunxiao 16:3816:40
21Chaoshan 17:1317:16
22Puning 17:3717:39
23Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:0318:05
24Huizhou South 18:5218:54
25Shenzhen North 19:25-
11H6M
07:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:52
Huizhou South
 
11H6M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY580/US$85
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:37
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:49
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1409:23
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Tongxiang 09:4509:50
11Hangzhou East 10:0910:14
12Shaoxing North 10:3310:35
13Yuyao North 10:5410:56
14Ningbo 11:1811:25
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
16Yueqing 12:5213:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0115:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2415:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:2616:28
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Zhangpu 17:3117:33
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
11H11M
08:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:00
Huizhou South
 
11H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY928/US$135
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY580/US$85
D2285
Details of the Train D2285:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:05
2Songjiang South 09:1909:24
3Jiaxing South 09:4209:46
4Yuhang 10:0510:07
5Hangzhou East 10:1810:20
6Shaoxing North 10:3910:41
7Yuyao North 11:0011:02
8Ningbo 11:2311:31
9Sanmenxian 12:1012:12
10Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:3112:33
11Wenling 12:4412:46
12Shenfang 13:0413:06
13Wenzhou South 13:2713:29
14Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4613:48
15Fuding 14:1014:12
16Ningde 14:4914:52
17Fuzhou South 15:3015:35
18Putian 16:0516:07
19Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:3216:34
20Xiamen North 16:5917:03
21Zhangzhou 17:2317:25
22Yunxiao 17:5317:55
23Chaoshan 18:2818:35
24Kuitan 19:0719:09
25Huizhou South 20:0520:07
26Shenzhen North 20:38-
11H0M
09:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:05
Huizhou South
 
11H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY928/US$135
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY580/US$85
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:28
10Jiaxing South 10:5711:00
11Haining West 11:1611:18
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Yuyao North 12:0912:11
14Ningbo 12:3212:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
17Wenling 13:4813:57
18Shenfang 14:1514:17
19Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
20Fuding 15:1615:18
21Luoyuan 16:0316:05
22Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
23Fuqing 16:5416:56
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
25Xiamen North 18:0518:09
26Zhangzhou 18:3118:33
27Yunxiao 19:0119:03
28Chaoshan 19:3919:44
29Puning 20:0520:07
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
31Huizhou South 21:2021:22
32Shenzhen North 21:53-
10H52M
10:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:20
Huizhou South
 
10H52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY928/US$135
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY580/US$85
T211
Details of the Train T211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -11:41
2Jiaxing 12:2512:28
3Haining 12:5212:55
4Hangzhou East 13:3913:45
5Yiwu 14:5314:56
6Jinhua 15:3215:38
7Quzhou 16:2416:27
8Shangrao 17:4317:48
9Yingtan 18:4918:58
10Jian [Jiangxi] 21:4721:51
11Ganzhou 23:3823:59
12Longchuan [Guangdong] 02:5002:54
13Heyuan 03:4603:50
14Huizhou 04:4504:49
15Dongguan East 05:3205:38
16Shenzhen 06:15-
17H7M
11:41
Shanghai South
04:48+1
Huizhou
 
17H7M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY580.5/US$85
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY365.5/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201.5/US$29
T101
Details of the Train T101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -13:20
2Jiaxing 14:0614:09
3Hangzhou East 15:1115:17
4Yiwu 16:2916:32
5Jinhua 17:1317:19
6Jiangshan 18:2218:25
7Shangrao 19:2319:29
8Yingtan 20:3120:37
9Jian [Jiangxi] 23:3223:36
10Ganzhou 01:3101:52
11Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:3204:35
12Heyuan 05:2705:30
13Huizhou 06:2506:28
14Dongguan East 07:1207:17
15Shenzhen 07:55-
17H1M
13:20
Shanghai South
06:21+1
Huizhou
 
17H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY580.5/US$85
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY365.5/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201.5/US$29

The Must-see in Huizhou: Luofu Mountain

Luofu Mountain is national tourism site of interest, usually called as the Fairy Land of Penglai. When you climb the mountain, you can see waterfalls and flowing springs everywhere. The most famous waterfalls are called Baishuimen Waterfall, Baishili Waterfall and Huanglongdong Waterfall. All of these waterfalls are as high as 87 meters (95 yards).

Except for the waterfalls, you can also see many Taoist architectures. The most famous one is called Zhuming Cavity. In the cavity, you can find seven small cavities like Penglai Cavity, Butterfly Cavity, Qingxia Cavity, Liangyi Cavity Quanyuan Cavity and Chinese Plum Cavity. Inscriptions on the stone walls and pavilions can also be found there. It is really the paradise for people who dying to know all about Taoism.
 

How to Get to Luofu Mountain from Huizhou Railway Station

From Huizhou Railway Station, Passengers can take city bus L6 to Jianshe Road and then transfer to bus Boluo 268 at the same stop to bus stop Luofu Mountain.
 

Huizhou to Shanghai Train

3 Huizhou to Shanghai high speed trains are in service, taking 11 to 11.5 hours. 2 normal speed trains are available from Huizhou to Shanghai, taking 17.5 hours.

See detailed Shanghai Train Schedule 

Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:


Major Rail Lines from Huizhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 05, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)