Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Huizhou Train

Up to now, about 8 high speed trains are available from Guangzhou South / Guangzhou East Railway Station to Huidong / Huizhou South Railway Station. It takes these Guangzhou to Huizhou 1 to 1.5 hours to finish the travel distance of 158 kilometers (98 miles). Major railway stations along the way include Humen and Shenzhen North. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 110.5 or CNY 130.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 91.5 to CNY 94.5.

Moreover, Guangzhou Railway Station supports 6 normal speed trains to Huizhou Railway Station. The travel time is 2 to 2 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 147.5 to CNY 149.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 75.5 to CNY 77.5.
 

Guangzhou to Huizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K9011
Details of the Train K9011:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha -19:43
2Zhuzhou [hunan] 20:2220:28
3Hengyang 21:5221:58
4Leiyang 22:4322:46
5Chenzhou 23:4523:51
6Guangzhou 03:5204:15
7Dongguan East 05:3205:38
8Huizhou 06:2106:27
9Heyuan 07:2007:23
10Longchuan [Guangdong] 08:2008:40
11Xingning 09:3309:36
12Fengshun 10:5210:55
13Jieyang South 11:1711:22
14Chaozhou 11:41-
15Shantou 12:2012:20
2H6M
04:08
Guangzhou
06:14
Huizhou
 
2H6M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY75.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
K435
Details of the Train K435:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Wuchang] -15:12
2Xianning 16:0916:12
3Chibi 16:4116:44
4Luhoupu 17:3017:32
5Yueyang 17:5518:01
6Miluo 18:4218:45
7Changsha 19:3919:50
8Zhuzhou [hunan] 20:2920:35
9Hengshan 21:2521:28
10Hengyang 22:0422:10
11Chenzhou 23:5123:57
12Shaoguan East 01:3601:50
13Guangzhou 04:2504:45
14Dongguan East 06:0106:07
15Huizhou 06:50-
2H14M
04:26
Guangzhou
06:40
Huizhou
 
2H14M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY77.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
D7525
Details of the Train D7525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -07:31
2Dongguan 07:5908:01
3Shenzhenpingshan 08:5408:56
4Shanwei 09:3709:39
5Puning 10:1410:16
6Chaoshan 10:4110:45
7Shantou 11:10-
1H29M
07:31
Guangzhou East
09:00
Huizhou South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
K687
Details of the Train K687:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing North -15:07
2Wulong 16:5817:02
3Pengshui 17:3517:38
4Qianjiang [Chongqing] 18:2318:27
5Youyang 19:3719:40
6Xiu Shan 20:3420:40
7Tongren 21:4721:53
8Huaihua 22:5623:11
9Loudi 03:0203:08
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 04:5705:03
11Hengyang 06:2806:34
12Chenzhou 08:1508:21
13Shaoguan East 10:0010:10
14Guangzhou 12:4313:08
15Dongguan East 14:2014:26
16Huizhou 15:0915:15
17Heyuan 16:0816:11
18Longchuan [Guangdong] 17:0817:23
19Xingning 18:3418:40
20Fengshun 20:0120:04
21Jieyang South 20:2620:32
22Chaozhou 20:5120:57
23Shantou 21:30-
2H1M
07:38
Guangzhou
09:39
Huizhou
 
2H1M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY75.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
K675
Details of the Train K675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -07:45
2Dongguan East 08:4108:47
3Huizhou 09:3009:36
4Heyuan 10:2610:30
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 11:2411:34
6Ganzhou 14:4314:47
7Xingguo 15:3515:38
8Jian [Jiangxi] 17:0717:11
9Xingan [Jiangxi] 18:1018:13
10Xiangtang 19:2319:42
11Nanchang 20:0420:15
12Jiujiang 21:3221:42
13Chizhou 00:1000:13
14Tongling 00:5400:58
15Wuhu 02:3602:42
16Hefei 04:1004:23
17Bengbu 07:1707:24
18Suzhou [Anhui] 08:2008:24
19Xuzhou 09:20-
1H45M
07:45
Guangzhou East
09:30
Huizhou
 
1H45M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
D7513
Details of the Train D7513:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -11:28
2Dongguan 11:5611:58
3Huizhou South 12:5712:59
4Shanwei 13:3413:36
5Puning 14:1114:13
6Chaoshan 14:3714:40
7Raoping 14:59-
1H29M
11:28
Guangzhou East
12:57
Huizhou South
 
1H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
T8365
Details of the Train T8365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -11:42
2Dongguan East 12:3612:40
3Huizhou 13:2213:27
4Heyuan 14:1814:21
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 15:1615:34
6Xingning 16:5316:56
7Meizhou 17:53-
1H42M
11:40
Guangzhou East
13:22
Huizhou
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY57.5/US$8
K729
Details of the Train K729:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -14:48
2Dongguan East 15:4815:54
3Huizhou 16:3716:42
4Heyuan 17:3217:39
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 18:3418:39
6Xinfeng 21:0221:05
7Ganzhou 21:4921:54
8Jian [Jiangxi] 23:5500:14
9Jiujiang 04:2404:30
10Macheng 06:5306:59
11Xinxian 07:4007:43
12Guangshan 08:0808:10
13Fuyang 09:4410:06
14Bozhou 11:1411:19
15Shangqiu South 12:0912:14
16Dingtao 13:1413:17
17Heze 13:3413:37
18Yuncheng [Shandong] 14:1014:14
19Liaocheng 15:1315:20
20Linqing 16:0016:12
21Qinghecheng 16:2916:32
22Zaoqiang 17:0217:22
23Hengshui 17:5018:13
24Xinji 18:5618:58
25Jinzhou [Hebei] 19:1519:17
26Gaocheng 19:3319:35
27Shijiazhuang North 20:1220:45
28Taiyuan 23:2423:47
29Xinzhou [Shanxi] 00:5601:00
30Yuanping 01:3201:38
31Ningwu 03:0103:05
32Shuozhou 03:3503:41
33Huairen 04:4104:44
34Datong 05:29-
1H49M
14:48
Guangzhou East
16:37
Huizhou
 
1H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY112.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY21.5/US$3
T155
Details of the Train T155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -15:45
2Dongguan East 16:3516:41
3Huizhou 17:2317:28
4Heyuan 18:1918:22
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 19:1719:21
6Ganzhou 22:0722:13
7Jiujiang 04:1404:20
8Qichun 05:2905:32
9Xishui 05:5206:01
10Huangzhou 06:2106:24
11Macheng 06:59-
12Wuhan [Hankou] 09:2109:21
1H37M
15:45
Guangzhou East
17:22
Huizhou
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
K795
Details of the Train K795:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -16:30
2Dongguan East 17:2817:33
3Huizhou 18:1618:21
4Dingnan 21:3521:39
5Xinfeng 22:3222:36
6Ganzhou 23:5500:01
7Xingguo 00:4900:53
8Jian [Jiangxi] 02:2002:25
9Jinxian 04:4504:49
10Dongxiang 05:16-
11Yingtan 05:5905:59
1H44M
16:30
Guangzhou East
18:14
Huizhou
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
D7505
Details of the Train D7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -16:45
2Dongguan 17:1317:15
3Shenzhenpingshan 18:0918:11
4Houmen 18:4318:45
5Kuitan 19:1919:21
6Chaoshan 19:5720:19
7Jieyang Airport 20:2820:30
8Jieyang 20:4120:43
9Meizhou West 21:11-
1H30M
16:45
Guangzhou East
18:15
Huizhou South
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
K1171
Details of the Train K1171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dazhou -11:10
2Wanyuan 12:5012:55
3Ziyang [Shaanxi] 13:4613:48
4Ankang 14:2514:39
5Xunyang 15:1915:23
6Baihexian [Shaanxi] 16:3916:53
7Shiyan [Hubei] 17:5517:58
8Wudangshan 18:1618:26
9Gucheng [Hubei] 19:1619:19
10Xiangyang 20:3120:56
11Jingmen 22:1522:22
12Shimenxian North 01:3101:37
13Changde 02:2802:33
14Changsha 04:4305:03
15Zhuzhou [hunan] 05:4205:46
16Hengyang 07:1107:17
17Chenzhou 08:5809:04
18Shaoguan East 10:4310:49
19Guangzhou 13:14-
20Dongguan East 15:0315:09
21Huizhou 15:5315:53
2H40M
16:58
Guangzhou
19:38
Huizhou
 
2H40M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY75.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
D7529
Details of the Train D7529:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -18:01
2Dongguan 18:2918:31
3Huizhou South 19:3319:35
4Shanwei 20:1020:12
5Chaoshan 21:08-
1H32M
18:01
Guangzhou East
19:33
Huizhou South
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
K85
Details of the Train K85:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -18:35
2Dongguan East 19:5620:02
3Huizhou 20:4520:50
4Heyuan 21:4321:46
5Ganzhou 01:2701:32
6Jian [Jiangxi] 03:3703:40
7Nanchang West 05:5306:06
8Lushan [Jiangxi] 07:4407:53
9Jiujiang 08:0808:29
10Duchang 09:0809:11
11Poyang 09:4209:45
12Jingdezhen North 10:09-
2H13M
18:35
Guangzhou
20:48
Huizhou
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY75.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
K229
Details of the Train K229:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -16:52
2Qujing 18:4218:47
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] 20:0920:11
4Hongguo 20:3820:46
5Weishe 21:5522:05
6Xingyi 22:4022:46
7Baise 04:1004:21
8Nanning 06:3707:00
9Litang 08:2708:31
10Guigang 09:1309:18
11Yulin [Guangxi] 10:2810:39
12Hechun 12:0412:07
13Huazhou 12:4612:50
14Maoming West 13:2213:42
15Maoming 13:5514:01
16Zhaoqing 17:1317:19
17Foshan 18:5519:03
18Guangzhou 19:4920:14
19Dongguan East 21:4521:52
20Huizhou 22:3522:40
21Heyuan 23:3023:37
22Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:3100:53
23Meizhou 03:0303:14
24Yongding 05:0505:09
25Longyan 06:1206:36
26Xiamen North 09:01-
2H21M
20:14
Guangzhou
22:35
Huizhou
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY149.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY77.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY23.5/US$3
D7541
Details of the Train D7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H31M
20:23
Guangzhou East
21:54
Huizhou South
 
1H31M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY110.5/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
K9021
Details of the Train K9021:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -21:10
2Dongguan East 22:0622:11
3Huizhou 22:5422:57
4Heyuan 23:5023:53
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 01:0001:20
6Shantou 06:20-
1H44M
21:40
Guangzhou East
23:24
Huizhou
 
1H44M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$17
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
G6301
Details of the Train G6301:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:45
2Humen [Dongguan] 08:0208:04
3Shenzhen North 08:2108:29
4Huizhou South 08:5508:57
5Shanwei 09:3209:34
6Chaoshan 10:28-
1H10M
07:45
Guangzhou South
08:55
Huizhou South
 
1H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY130.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
G6305
Details of the Train G6305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:03
2Shenzhen North 09:3409:38
3Huizhou South 10:0410:06
4Houmen 10:3110:33
5Puning 11:1811:20
6Chaoshan 11:45-
1H1M
09:03
Guangzhou South
10:04
Huizhou South
 
1H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
T219
Details of the Train T219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -10:53
2Huizhou 12:4212:48
3Longchuan [Guangdong] 14:3414:37
4Xinfeng 17:1217:16
5Ganzhou 17:5818:04
6Xingguo 18:5018:53
7Jian [Jiangxi] 20:0520:09
8Xiangtang 22:2222:45
9Nanchang 23:0723:17
10Jiujiang 00:3400:40
11Anqing West 03:1803:22
12Tongcheng 03:5904:03
13Hefei 05:3505:35
1H36M
11:12
Guangzhou East
12:48
Huizhou
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY147.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY114.5/US$17
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY217.5/US$32
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY39.5/US$6
D7533
Details of the Train D7533:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -12:11
2Dongguan 12:3912:41
3Shenzhenpingshan 13:4113:43
4Huizhou South 13:5313:55
5Shanwei 14:3014:32
6Lufeng [Guangdong] 14:4714:49
7Chaoyang [Shantou] 15:2215:24
8Chaoshan 15:4015:42
9Shantou 16:06-
1H42M
12:11
Guangzhou East
13:53
Huizhou South
 
1H42M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY111.5/US$16
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY91.5/US$13
G6321
Details of the Train G6321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:54
2Shenzhen North 14:2314:31
3Huizhou South 14:5714:59
4Shanwei 15:3415:36
5Chaoshan 16:32-
1H3M
13:54
Guangzhou South
14:57
Huizhou South
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
G6309
Details of the Train G6309:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:52
2Humen [Dongguan] 16:0916:11
3Shenzhen North 16:2916:38
4Huizhou South 17:0417:07
5Kuitan 18:0218:04
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:2818:30
7Chaoshan 18:44-
1H12M
15:52
Guangzhou South
17:04
Huizhou South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
G6329
Details of the Train G6329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:56
2Shenzhen North 17:2717:34
3Huizhou South 18:0018:02
4Huidong 18:1618:18
5Shanwei 18:4318:45
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:2919:31
7Chaoshan 19:47-
1H4M
16:56
Guangzhou South
18:00
Huizhou South
 
1H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
G6337
Details of the Train G6337:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -17:06
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2917:34
3Guangzhou South 18:0518:33
4Humen [Dongguan] 18:5018:52
5Shenzhen North 19:1019:14
6Shenzhenpingshan 19:3419:36
7Shanwei 20:1720:19
8Chaoshan 21:1521:33
9Jieyang Airport 21:4221:44
10Jieyang 21:5521:57
11Fengshun East 22:0822:10
12Meizhou West 22:31-
1H12M
18:28
Guangzhou South
19:40
Huizhou South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY261.5/US$38
G6003
Details of the Train G6003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -15:55
2Hengyang East 16:3216:34
3Chenzhou West 17:0717:14
4Shaoguan 17:4517:47
5Guangzhou South 18:4418:49
6Shenzhen North 19:2019:25
7Shenzhenpingshan 19:4519:47
8Shanwei 20:2820:30
9Chaoyang [Shantou] 21:1421:16
10Chaoshan 21:3021:35
11Shantou 21:58-
1H2M
18:49
Guangzhou South
19:51
Huizhou South
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY130.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY94.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D943
Details of the Train D943:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:16
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:3918:41
3Guangzhou South 19:1119:39
4Shenzhen North 20:1220:24
5Huizhou South 20:5020:52
6Xiamen North 23:2923:35
7Ningbo 04:0704:30
8Hangzhou East 06:0406:10
9Shanghai Hongqiao 07:00-
1H11M
19:39
Guangzhou South
20:50
Huizhou South
 
1H11M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY385/US$56
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY63.5/US$9
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY415/US$61
G6345
Details of the Train G6345:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -20:38
2Humen [Dongguan] 20:5520:57
3Shenzhen North 21:1421:18
4Huizhou South 21:4421:50
5Puning 22:5622:58
6Chaoshan 23:22-
1H6M
20:38
Guangzhou South
21:44
Huizhou South
 
1H6M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY132.5/US$19
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY95.5/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY261.5/US$38

Huizhou to Guangzhou train


18 Huizhou to Guangzhou high speed trains from 07:34 to 21:53 with the travel time of 1 to 1.5 hours and 16 normal speed trains from 02:44 to 21:45 with the travel time of 2 to 2.5 hours.


 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Huizhou to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail