Home / Train /

Guangzhou to Huizhou Train

Up to now, about 8 high speed trains are available from Guangzhou South / Guangzhou East Railway Station to Huidong / Huizhou South Railway Station. It takes these Guangzhou to Huizhou 1 to 1.5 hours to finish the travel distance of 158 kilometers (98 miles). Major railway stations along the way include Humen and Shenzhen North. The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 110.5 or CNY 130.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 91.5 to CNY 94.5.

Moreover, Guangzhou Railway Station supports 6 normal speed trains to Huizhou Railway Station. The travel time is 2 to 2 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 147.5 to CNY 149.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 75.5 to CNY 77.5.
 

Guangzhou to Huizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K675
Details of the Train K675:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -07:45
2Dongguan East 08:4108:47
3Huizhou 09:3009:36
4Heyuan 10:2610:30
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 11:2411:34
6Ganzhou 14:4314:47
7Xingguo 15:3515:38
8Jian [Jiangxi] 17:0717:11
9Xingan [Jiangxi] 18:1018:13
10Xiangtang 19:2319:42
11Nanchang 20:0420:15
12Jiujiang 21:3221:42
13Chizhou 00:1000:13
14Tongling 00:5400:58
15Wuhu 02:3602:42
16Hefei 04:1004:23
17Bengbu 07:1707:24
18Suzhou [Anhui] 08:2008:24
19Xuzhou 09:20-
1H47M
06:38
Guangzhou East
08:25
Huizhou
 
1H47M
G6317
Details of the Train G6317:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:04
2Shenzhen North 07:3307:36
3Shenzhenpingshan 07:5607:58
4Shanwei 08:3908:41
5Puning 09:1609:18
6Chaoshan 09:42-
1H2M
07:04
Guangzhou South
08:06
Huidong
 
1H2M
T8379
Details of the Train T8379:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -07:04
2Dongguan East 08:0008:06
3Heyuan 09:4309:46
4Longchuan [Guangdong] 10:4010:56
5Xingning 11:5812:02
6Meizhou 12:51-
7Dapu 13:5313:53
1H47M
07:12
Guangzhou East
08:59
Huizhou
 
1H47M
G6305
Details of the Train G6305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:03
2Shenzhen North 09:3409:38
3Huizhou South 10:0410:06
4Houmen 10:3110:33
5Puning 11:1811:20
6Chaoshan 11:45-
1H1M
09:01
Guangzhou South
10:02
Huizhou South
 
1H1M
D2385
Details of the Train D2385:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H28M
09:10
Guangzhou East
10:38
Huizhou South
 
1H28M
D7501
Details of the Train D7501:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -09:21
2Dongguan 09:4709:49
3Shenzhenpingshan 10:4210:44
4Huizhou South 10:5410:57
5Chaoshan 12:2612:44
6Meizhou West 13:29-
1H31M
10:24
Guangzhou East
11:55
Huizhou South
 
1H31M
T219
Details of the Train T219:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -10:26
2Dongguan 11:0311:13
3Huizhou 12:1212:18
4Longchuan [Guangdong] 13:5714:03
5Xinfeng 17:0717:11
6Ganzhou 17:5417:58
7Jian [Jiangxi] 20:0620:10
8Nanchang 23:1323:25
9Huaining 03:1803:24
10Tongcheng 03:50-
11Hefei 05:3605:36
1H46M
10:26
Guangzhou East
12:12
Huizhou
 
1H46M
G6353
Details of the Train G6353:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:47
2Shenzhen North 11:1711:26
3Shanwei 12:2312:25
4Chaoshan 13:2413:44
5Jieyang Airport 13:5313:55
6Jieyang 14:0614:14
7Fengshun East 14:2514:27
8Jianqiao [Guangdong] 14:3514:37
9Shejiang North 14:4614:48
10Meizhou West 15:00-
1H3M
10:47
Guangzhou South
11:50
Huizhou South
 
1H3M
D7571
Details of the Train D7571:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -10:59
2Dongguan 11:2511:27
3Shenzhenpingshan 12:2112:27
4Huizhou South 12:3712:40
5Shanwei 13:1513:17
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 14:0114:03
7Chaoshan 14:1914:23
8Shantou 14:46-
1H27M
11:11
Guangzhou East
12:38
Huizhou South
 
1H27M
G6087
Details of the Train G6087:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang West -07:52
2Maoming 08:2408:26
3Yangjiang 09:0609:08
4Xinhui 10:0310:05
5Guangzhou South 10:3610:57
6Humen [Dongguan] 11:1411:16
7Shenzhen North 11:3311:39
8Shanwei 12:3612:38
9Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:5312:55
10Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:2813:30
11Chaoshan 13:4613:51
12Shantou 14:15-
1H2M
11:20
Guangzhou South
12:22
Huizhou South
 
1H2M
T8365
Details of the Train T8365:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -11:30
2Dongguan East 12:3012:34
3Huizhou 13:1713:20
4Heyuan 14:1014:14
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 15:0915:25
6Xingning 16:1816:21
7Meizhou 17:2217:32
8Dapu 18:28-
1H38M
11:36
Guangzhou East
13:14
Huizhou
 
1H38M
G6321
Details of the Train G6321:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:54
2Shenzhen North 14:2314:30
3Huizhou South 14:5614:58
4Shanwei 15:3315:36
5Chaoshan 16:32-
55M
13:55
Guangzhou South
14:50
Huizhou South
 
55M
D7533
Details of the Train D7533:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -12:11
2Dongguan 12:3712:39
3Shenzhenpingshan 13:4013:42
4Huizhou South 13:5213:54
5Shanwei 14:2914:31
6Puning 15:0615:08
7Chaoyang [Shantou] 15:2115:23
8Chaoshan 15:3815:42
9Shantou 16:05-
1H33M
14:19
Guangzhou East
15:52
Huizhou South
 
1H33M
G6313
Details of the Train G6313:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:40
2Shenzhen North 15:1015:15
3Houmen 16:0216:04
4Puning 16:4916:51
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:0417:11
6Chaoshan 17:26-
1H2M
14:40
Guangzhou South
15:42
Huizhou South
 
1H2M
K729
Details of the Train K729:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -14:48
2Dongguan East 15:4815:54
3Huizhou 16:3716:42
4Heyuan 17:3217:39
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 18:3418:39
6Xinfeng 21:0221:05
7Ganzhou 21:4921:54
8Jian [Jiangxi] 23:5500:14
9Jiujiang 04:2404:30
10Macheng 06:5306:59
11Xinxian 07:4007:43
12Guangshan 08:0808:10
13Fuyang 09:4410:06
14Bozhou 11:1411:19
15Shangqiu South 12:0912:14
16Dingtao 13:1413:17
17Heze 13:3413:37
18Yuncheng [Shandong] 14:1014:14
19Liaocheng 15:1315:20
20Linqing 16:0016:12
21Qinghecheng 16:2916:32
22Zaoqiang 17:0217:22
23Hengshui 17:5018:13
24Xinji 18:5618:58
25Jinzhou [Hebei] 19:1519:17
26Gaocheng 19:3319:35
27Shijiazhuang North 20:1220:45
28Taiyuan 23:2423:47
29Xinzhou [Shanxi] 00:5601:00
30Yuanping 01:3201:38
31Ningwu 03:0103:05
32Shuozhou 03:3503:41
33Huairen 04:4104:44
34Datong 05:29-
1H49M
14:48
Guangzhou East
16:37
Huizhou
 
1H49M
K1171
Details of the Train K1171:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dazhou -14:21
2Wanyuan 16:0316:05
3Ziyang [Shaanxi] 16:5616:59
4Ankang 17:3617:50
5Xunyang 18:3018:32
6Baihexian [Shaanxi] 20:0920:12
7Shiyan [Hubei] 21:1821:22
8Wudangshan 21:4021:43
9Gucheng [Hubei] 22:3122:34
10Xiangyang 23:3323:59
11Jingmen 01:1801:23
12Shimenxian North 04:2404:32
13Changde 05:2305:29
14Yiyang [Hunan] 06:2906:35
15Changsha 07:5108:12
16Zhuzhou [hunan] 08:5008:56
17Hengyang 10:1910:25
18Chenzhou 12:0512:10
19Shaoguan East 13:4813:54
20Yingde 14:4714:56
21Yuantan 15:3715:45
22Guangzhou 16:3816:58
23Dongguan East 18:31-
24Huizhou 19:3819:38
2H7M
14:54
Guangzhou
17:01
Huizhou
 
2H7M
G1607
Details of the Train G1607:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:54
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:1115:22
3Shenzhen North 15:4015:47
4Houmen 16:3416:36
5Kuitan 17:1017:12
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:3617:38
7Chaoshan 17:5417:57
8Zhangzhou 18:5919:01
9Xiamen North 19:2119:26
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5119:53
11Putian 20:2020:22
12Fuzhou 21:06-
1H24M
14:54
Guangzhou South
16:18
Huizhou South
 
1H24M
D7517
Details of the Train D7517:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -15:44
2Dongguan 16:1216:14
3Shenzhenpingshan 17:0917:11
4Huidong 17:3117:33
5Kuitan 18:1818:20
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:4418:46
7Chaoshan 19:0219:06
8Shantou 19:31-
1H33M
15:24
Guangzhou East
16:57
Huizhou South
 
1H33M
T155
Details of the Train T155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -15:28
2Dongguan East 16:1816:26
3Huizhou 17:0617:14
4Heyuan 18:0218:08
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 19:0219:08
6Ganzhou 22:0422:10
7Jiujiang 04:1104:17
8Qichun 05:2705:30
9Xishui 05:5006:01
10Huangzhou 06:2106:24
11Macheng 06:59-
12Wuhan [Hankou] 09:0409:04
1H40M
15:28
Guangzhou East
17:08
Huizhou
 
1H40M
K795
Details of the Train K795:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -16:30
2Dongguan East 17:2817:33
3Huizhou 18:1618:21
4Dingnan 21:3521:39
5Xinfeng 22:3222:36
6Ganzhou 23:5500:01
7Xingguo 00:4900:53
8Jian [Jiangxi] 02:2002:25
9Jinxian 04:4504:49
10Dongxiang 05:16-
11Yingtan 05:5905:59
1H47M
17:48
Guangzhou East
19:35
Huizhou
 
1H47M
K85
Details of the Train K85:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -18:35
2Guangzhou East 18:4519:00
3Dongguan East 19:5620:02
4Huizhou 20:4520:51
5Heyuan 21:4121:46
6Ganzhou 01:2801:32
7Jian [Jiangxi] 03:3703:41
8Nanchang West 05:5806:19
9Jiujiang 07:3808:18
10Duchang 08:5709:00
11Poyang 09:3109:34
12Jingdezhen North 09:58-
2H10M
18:35
Guangzhou
20:45
Huizhou
 
2H10M
G6003
Details of the Train G6003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -15:55
2Hengyang East 16:3216:34
3Chenzhou West 17:0717:13
4Shaoguan 17:4417:46
5Guangzhou South 18:4418:49
6Shenzhen North 19:2019:25
7Huizhou South 19:5119:53
8Shanwei 20:2820:30
9Chaoyang [Shantou] 21:1421:16
10Chaoshan 21:3021:35
11Shantou 21:58-
59M
18:49
Guangzhou South
19:48
Huizhou South
 
59M
D7541
Details of the Train D7541:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -20:23
2Dongguan 20:5120:53
3Huizhou South 21:5421:56
4Shanwei 22:3122:33
5Chaoshan 23:27-
1H29M
19:38
Guangzhou East
21:07
Huizhou South
 
1H29M
K229
Details of the Train K229:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming -16:51
2Qujing 18:3818:45
3Fuyuan [Yunnan] 19:5219:56
4Hongguo 20:2720:36
5Weishe 22:1222:22
6Xingyi 23:0023:05
7Baise 04:1404:21
8Nanning 06:3707:00
9Litang 08:2908:33
10Guigang 09:1509:20
11Yulin [Guangxi] 10:2710:37
12Hechun 11:5712:03
13Huazhou 12:4112:45
14Maoming West 13:0813:36
15Maoming 13:4913:54
16Zhaoqing 17:1917:33
17Foshan 19:0119:07
18Guangzhou 19:5320:13
19Dongguan East 21:4521:52
20Huizhou 22:3522:40
21Heyuan 23:3023:35
22Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:3000:50
23Meizhou 03:0303:11
24Yongding 05:0505:10
25Longyan 06:1306:35
26Xiamen North 09:01-
2H21M
20:13
Guangzhou
22:34
Huizhou
 
2H21M
K297
Details of the Train K297:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou East -20:26
2Dongguan East 21:3421:40
3Huizhou 22:2322:28
4Heyuan 23:1823:22
5Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:1700:33
6Xingning 01:3001:33
7Meizhou 02:2102:27
8Dapu 03:3903:43
9Yongding 04:3604:38
10Longyan 05:4106:06
11Xiamen North 07:38-
2H5M
20:18
Guangzhou East
22:23
Huizhou
 
2H5M
K9221
Details of the Train K9221:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H57M
21:20
Guangzhou
23:17
Huizhou
 
1H57M

Huizhou to Guangzhou train


18 Huizhou to Guangzhou high speed trains from 07:34 to 21:53 with the travel time of 1 to 1.5 hours and 16 normal speed trains from 02:44 to 21:45 with the travel time of 2 to 2.5 hours.


 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Huizhou to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail