Home / Train /

Beijing to Huizhou Train

2 Beijing to Huizhou trains are running from Beijing West Railway Station to Huizhou Railway Station. The travel time of 20h56m to 26h50m is needed for the Beijing to Huizhou trains to complete the travel distance as long as 2,257 kilometers (1,402 miles) or 2,264 kilometers (1,407 miles). The ticket price for a soft sleeper is CNY 699 and for a hard sleeper is CNY 444.

If passengers who fail to buy the Beijing to Huizhou train tickets, they can make a transfer in Guangzhou, taking Beijing to Guangzhou high speed train at Beijing West Railway Station first and then take Guangzhou to Huizhou train at Guangzhou East Railway Station. The overall travel time is 12.5 to 14.5 hours and the total ticket price is CNY 823.5 or CNY 976.5.
 

Beijing to Huizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K105
Details of the Train K105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing West -23:16
2Bazhou 00:1300:26
3Renqiu 01:0101:03
4Hengshui 02:2502:31
5Qinghecheng 03:2103:23
6Liaocheng 04:1604:22
7Heze 05:5205:55
8Shangqiu South 07:0507:16
9Bozhou 07:5708:01
10Fuyang 09:1809:26
11Hengchuan 10:4410:47
12Macheng 12:0212:08
13Jiujiang 14:2414:28
14Nanchang 15:5616:16
15Jian [Jiangxi] 18:3318:37
16Ganzhou 20:4020:44
17Xinfeng 21:2821:32
18Longnan 22:1122:15
19Dingnan 22:4022:43
20Longchuan [Guangdong] 23:5800:01
21Heyuan 01:0701:12
22Huizhou 02:0602:12
23Dongguan East 03:1203:29
24Shenzhen 04:20-
26H48M
23:16
Beijing West
02:04+2
Huizhou
 
26H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY699/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY459/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY243/US$35
Z181
Details of the Train Z181:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Linhe -13:39
2Baotou 15:5115:57
3Baotou East 16:1216:16
4Hohhot East 17:3718:00
5Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 19:1119:21
6Datong 21:0021:12
7Zhangjiakou 23:4123:53
8Beijing 03:0803:36
9Hengshui 06:0406:09
10Liaocheng 07:2907:35
11Heze 08:4308:46
12Shangqiu South 09:4409:47
13Bozhou 10:2010:23
14Fuyang 11:2111:44
15Hengchuan 12:4312:46
16Macheng 13:5013:56
17Jiujiang 15:5315:59
18Nanchang 17:2417:41
19Jian [Jiangxi] 19:5319:57
20Ganzhou 21:5121:55
21Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:4900:53
22Huizhou 02:4502:51
23Dongguan East 03:33-
24Shenzhen East 05:0005:00
23H9M
03:36
Beijing
02:45+1
Huizhou
 
23H9M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY699/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY243/US$35

Other Transportation Options

Option1: Transfer at Guangzhou

Beijing West to Guangzhou South Guangzhou East to Huizhou Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat (New Soft Sleeper)/ Hard Seat
D901: 20:10 - 06:28+1 K6565: 08:25 - 10:47 14h37m CNY 709 + CNY 114.5 = CNY 823.5
G71: 07:26 - 17:22 K85: 18:35 - 20:45 13h19m CNY 862 + CNY 114.5 = CNY 976.5
G79: 10:00 - 18:05 K297: 20:26 - 22:23  12h23m

Notes:
1. The information is for reference only, please check real-time schedule by the search box on page top.
2. “+1” means that the train will reach the arrival station on the second day.

How to Get to Guangzhou East Railway Station from Guangzhou South Railway Station
Passengers can take metro line 2 to the stop Guangyaunqian and then transfer to metro line 1 at the same stop to get to Guangzhou East Railway Station.
 

Option 2: Beijing - Huizhou Flight

2 flights scheduled at 07:40 and 13:50 are in service from Beijing to Huizhou. The travel time is about 3 hours and the airfare is from CNY 970 to CNY 1,400.
 

Top Things to Do in Huizhou

Go Fishing on Xunliao Bay

In Xunliao Bay of Huizhou, tourists can take part in various activities such as surfing in the speed boat, dancing around the bonfire on the beach at night or having barbecue on the beach. However, there is one thing that they should not miss when they go to Xunliao Bay: go fishing with the local people. One can rent a boat with others to go fishing on the Xunliao Bay. Generally speaking, 10 people can sit in one boat and rental is CNY 300 per boat. Tourists can take back whatever they get during fishing and then cook these fresh fishes, shrimps or others in a local restaurant.
 

Climb Luofu Mountain

Luofu Mountain is said to be the very place to take vacations. For those who want to climb montain, they can challenge themselves to climb Feiyun Summit, the highest summit of Luofu Mountain. Except for this, tourists can watch Baishuimen Waterfalls there or appreciate the traditional Taoist architecture in Zhuming Hole which is in the south of Luofu Mountain.
 

Appreciate Lotus in West Lake of Huizhou

West Lake of Huizhou is one of the most famous natural attractions in Huizhou. One can see five lakes, six bridges and eight scenic spots in the scenic area. Five lakes refer to Ling Lake, E Lake, Ping Lake, Feng Lake and Nan Lake and among them Ping Lake is the largest. In area of Ping Lake, tourists can visit Fengzhu Garden which is famous for lotus flowering during the summer time. It is suggested to appreciate the lotus there at summer.
 

Huizhou to Beijing Train

2 Huizhou to Beijing trains are available, taking the travel time of about 21 to 28 hours.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:


Major Rail Lines from Huizhou to:
- Last modified on Nov. 11, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Huizhou Train
Asked by Pearl | Mar. 30, 2020 01:41Reply
Is there high speed train service in Huizhou?
How can I go to Huizhou by high speed train?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Mar. 30, 2020 17:11
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

There are high speed rail service in Huizhou, the trains will stop at Huizhou South Station. Yu may take a high speed rail to Guangzhou South first and then change to other ride to Huizhou South. A few of the rides depart from Guangzhou East Station, therefore, you need a transfer between different stations. It is recommended to prepare at least 1 hour on the way for this transfer. Hope for your advanced notice.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)