Home / Train /

Xi'an to Huizhou Trains


At present, only 2 trains from Xi’an to Huizhou are in service.

The distance from Xi’an Railway Station to Huizhou Railway Station is 2,294 kilometers (1,425 miles) in total.

The whole journey takes 27.5-30.5hours.

The ticket fare of soft sleeper is CNY 640-718, of the hard sleeper is CNY 416-471 and of the hard seat is CNY 229-251.
 

Xi’an to Huizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K448
Details of the Train K448:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an -23:18
2Shangnan 02:3802:40
3Nanyang 04:3905:14
4Tanghe [Henan] 06:0906:12
5Xinyang 08:1108:36
6Xixian [Henan] 09:2909:31
7Hengchuan 10:0410:14
8Guangshan 10:2910:34
9Macheng 11:4011:50
10Huangzhou 12:3012:34
11Xishui 12:5813:12
12Nanchang 16:1516:35
13Xiangtang 16:5617:11
14Jian [Jiangxi] 19:1019:13
15Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:3419:38
16Ganzhou 21:1721:21
17Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:5801:02
18Heyuan 01:5802:01
19Huizhou 02:5502:59
20Dongguan East 03:4403:54
21Shenzhen 04:37-
27H34M
23:18
Xi'an
02:52+2
Huizhou
 
27H34M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY640/US$92
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY416/US$60
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY229/US$33
K132
Details of the Train K132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -13:12
2Dingxi 14:2814:31
3Longxi 15:2415:27
4Wushan 15:5215:54
5Gangu 16:2616:28
6Tianshui 17:4217:58
7Baoji 21:0521:14
8Xianyang 22:4823:00
9Xi'an 23:2423:39
10Luoyang 04:4404:47
11Gongyi 05:2705:30
12Zhengzhou 06:2806:48
13Kaifeng 07:3407:44
14Lankao 08:1208:15
15Minquan 08:3708:40
16Shangqiu 09:2009:24
17Bozhou 10:4310:47
18Fuyang 11:5612:07
19Funan 12:3712:40
20Huaibin 13:0013:11
21Hengchuan 13:5313:56
22Guangshan 14:1114:15
23Xinxian 14:4414:47
24Macheng 15:2915:46
25Huangzhou 16:2616:31
26Xishui 16:5517:00
27Qichun 17:2017:25
28Wuxue 17:5318:01
29Jiujiang 18:4218:50
30Nanchang 20:0720:29
31Jian [Jiangxi] 22:5723:01
32Ganzhou 00:5601:02
33Longchuan [Guangdong] 04:1104:26
34Huizhou 06:1306:17
35Dongguan East 07:0107:06
36ShenZhen West 09:15-
30H30M
23:39
Xi'an
06:09+2
Huizhou
 
30H30M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY718/US$103
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY471/US$68
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$36

Other Transportation Options

1. Transfer at Guangzhou South for more options

Xi’an North to Guangzhou South Guangzhou South to Huizhou South Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G820 9:35 – 18:44 G6345 20:38 – 21:43 10h14m CNY 813.5 + CNY 94.5 = CNY 908
 

2. Xi’an – Huizhou Flight

Now, 1 non-stop flight from Xi’an Xianyang Airport to Huizhou Pingtan Airport is in service. The time of this flight is about 3 hours. According to the different date of departure, the ticket fare of the economy class fluctuates between CNY 450 and CNY 1,500.
 

Where to go in Huizhou

Luofu Mountain is also known as Dongqiao Mountain. There are 432 large and small mountain peaks in Luofu Mountain, with more than 980 waterfalls and 72 stone caves. This is a great place for relax on holidays, body-building and meeting friends.
 

2. Dongsheng Fishing Village

Dongsheng Fishing Village in Dongsheng Island is one of the seven hotlines of Guangdong Ecotourism. The fisherman’s wedding custom show is the most attracted. You can also enjoy the wonderful scenery of the Qingquan Temple and Panda Gold Coast.
 

3. Huizhou West Lake

Comparing to Hangzhou West Lake, you can enjoy something new and different in Huizhou West Lake. The architecture in unique style and ingenious Lake design will bring you visual satisfaction. In summer, it is a good place for cruises when the lotus are in full bloom.
 

Huizhou to Xi’an Trains

2 trains from Huizhou to Xi’an are in service from Huizhou Railway Station to Xi’an Railway Station, taking 27.5-32.5 hours.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Lines from Huizhou to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail