Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Huizhou Train

It takes 30-70 minutes for the nearly 70 Shenzhen to Huizhou high speed trains to finish a distance of 56 km (35 mi). A ride on the second class seat costs CNY 14-35, and on the first class seat costs CNY 21-51. Most of these bullet trains start from Shenzhen North Railway Station, and only 4 start from Futian Railway Station. In the other side, most of them arrive at Huizhou South Railway Station, and a few arrive at Huidong Railway Station.  

About 20 normal trains are also operated on this route. It takes them 1.5-2 hours to finish the journey. According to different types of trains, the price of the hard sleeper ranges from CNY 93.5-107.5, the soft sleeper ranges from CNY 133.5-142.5, and the hard seat ranges from CNY 16.5-34.5.
   

Shenzhen to Huizhou Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G6320
Details of the Train G6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:04
2Shenzhen North 07:3307:36
3Shenzhenpingshan 07:5607:58
4Shanwei 08:3908:41
5Puning 09:1609:18
6Chaoshan 09:42-
30M
07:36
Shenzhen North
08:06
Huidong
 
30M
D2350
Details of the Train D2350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:45
2Shenzhenpingshan 08:0508:08
3Shanwei 08:4908:51
4Chaoshan 09:4809:51
5Zhangpu 10:3610:38
6Xiamen 11:24-
22M
07:41
Shenzhen North
08:03
Huizhou South
 
22M
D2350
Details of the Train D2350:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:45
2Shenzhenpingshan 08:0508:08
3Shanwei 08:4908:51
4Chaoshan 09:4809:51
5Zhangpu 10:3610:38
6Xiamen 11:24-
36M
07:41
Shenzhen North
08:17
Huidong
 
36M
D2342
Details of the Train D2342:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:57
2Houmen 08:4408:46
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 09:4109:43
4Chaoshan 09:5910:03
5Yunxiao 10:3910:41
6Xiamen North 11:25-
22M
08:05
Shenzhen North
08:27
Huizhou South
 
22M
D2308
Details of the Train D2308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:38
2Shenzhenpingshan 08:5909:01
3Shanwei 09:4209:44
4Kuitan 10:0810:10
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:3410:36
6Raoping 11:0611:08
7Zhangpu 11:3811:40
8Zhangzhou 11:5812:00
9Xiamen North 12:2012:25
10Xianyou 13:0413:06
11Putian 13:1713:19
12Hanjiang 13:2913:36
13Fuzhou South 14:01-
22M
08:47
Shenzhen North
09:09
Huizhou South
 
22M
G1602
Details of the Train G1602:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:54
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:1409:16
3Huizhou South 09:2609:28
4Shanwei 10:0310:05
5Puning 10:4010:42
6Chaoshan 11:0711:13
7Zhangzhou 12:1212:14
8Xiamen North 12:3412:40
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:0513:07
10Huian 13:1713:19
11Fuqing 13:5413:56
12Fuzhou South 14:1114:13
13Fuzhou 14:2914:33
14Jianou West 15:1815:20
15Wuyishan North 15:4315:45
16Shangrao 16:0716:12
17Huangshan North 16:5416:57
18Jixi North 17:1117:15
19Jingde 17:2617:28
20Nanling 17:4717:49
21Tongling North 18:0118:03
22Wuwei [Anhui] 18:1518:17
23Chaohu East 18:3018:32
24Hefei South 18:5418:58
25Huainan South 19:3719:39
26Shouxian 19:4819:50
27Fuyang West 20:1920:23
28Taihe [Sichuan] East 20:3420:36
29Bozhou South 20:57-
31M
09:18
Shenzhen North
09:49
Huidong
 
31M
D960
Details of the Train D960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:04
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:2409:26
3Huizhou South 09:3609:38
4Huidong 09:5209:54
5Lufeng [Guangdong] 10:3010:32
6Chaoshan 11:1711:20
7Zhaoan 11:4511:48
8Zhangpu 12:1212:15
9Xiamen North 12:49-
23M
09:23
Shenzhen North
09:46
Huizhou South
 
23M
G6308
Details of the Train G6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:03
2Shenzhen North 09:3409:38
3Huizhou South 10:0410:06
4Houmen 10:3110:33
5Puning 11:1811:20
6Chaoshan 11:45-
22M
09:40
Shenzhen North
10:02
Huizhou South
 
22M
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Yunxiao 11:5311:55
9Xiamen North 12:4012:46
10Jinjiang 13:0513:07
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1813:20
12Hanjiang 13:5113:53
13Fuzhou South 14:1714:22
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:4014:42
15Ningde 15:0315:05
16Fuding 15:4515:47
17Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
18Yueqing 16:3916:41
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
20Sanmenxian 17:3317:35
21Ninghai 17:4917:51
22Ningbo 18:2218:29
23Yuyao North 18:4918:51
24Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
25Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
26Haining West 19:5119:56
27Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
22M
10:31
Shenzhen North
10:53
Huizhou South
 
22M
G6356
Details of the Train G6356:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:47
2Shenzhen North 11:1711:24
3Shanwei 12:2112:23
4Chaoshan 13:1913:39
5Jieyang Airport 13:4813:50
6Jieyang 14:0114:07
7Fengshun East 14:1814:20
8Jianqiao [Guangdong] 14:2814:30
9Shejiang North 14:3914:41
10Meizhou West 14:53-
28M
11:22
Shenzhen North
11:50
Huizhou South
 
28M
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:40
2Huizhou South 11:0611:08
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:45
5Raoping 13:0413:06
6Zhaoan 13:1613:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0414:06
9Xiamen North 14:2814:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5714:59
11Putian 15:2415:26
12Hanjiang 15:3615:38
13Fuzhou South 16:0216:07
14Luoyuan 16:3516:37
15Ningde 16:4916:51
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0419:06
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:10
23Yuyao North 20:3120:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
28M
11:32
Shenzhen North
12:00
Huizhou South
 
28M
G6086
Details of the Train G6086:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhanjiang West -07:46
2Maoming 08:1808:20
3Yangjiang 09:0009:02
4Jiangmen 09:5509:57
5Guangzhou South 10:3010:57
6Humen [Dongguan] 11:1411:16
7Shenzhen North 11:3311:41
8Huidong 12:1712:19
9Shanwei 12:4412:46
10Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:3013:32
11Chaoshan 13:4713:51
12Shantou 14:15-
22M
12:00
Shenzhen North
12:22
Huizhou South
 
22M
D3112
Details of the Train D3112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:18
2Shanwei 12:1512:17
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:0113:08
4Chaoshan 13:2413:29
5Raoping 13:4813:50
6Zhaoan 14:0214:04
7Zhangpu 14:2814:30
8Zhangzhou 14:4914:51
9Xiamen North 15:1215:16
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:4215:44
11Putian 16:1016:12
12Fuzhou South 16:4216:50
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 17:0917:11
14Ningde 17:3217:34
15Taimushan 18:0618:07
16Cangnan 18:2818:30
17Ruian 18:4618:48
18Wenzhou South 18:5919:01
19Shenfang 19:2219:24
20Wenling 19:4219:44
21Ningbo 20:4620:50
22Yuyao North 21:1321:15
23Shaoxing North 21:3821:40
24Hangzhou East 22:01-
23M
12:05
Shenzhen North
12:28
Huizhou South
 
23M
G3142
Details of the Train G3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:46
2Huizhou South 12:1212:14
3Shanwei 12:4912:51
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:3513:37
5Chaoshan 13:5313:56
6Zhaoan 14:2114:54
7Zhangzhou 15:3616:00
8Longyan 16:5017:00
9Zhangping West 17:2517:27
10Shuangyang [Ningyang] 17:4217:44
11Yongan [fujian] South 17:5918:01
12Sanming 18:1718:19
13Sanming North 18:3318:35
14Yanping West 18:5118:53
15Jianou West 19:1519:22
16Nanpingshi 19:3819:40
17Shangrao 20:0920:13
18Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 20:3620:38
19Huangshan North 21:0021:03
20Jixi North 21:1721:19
21Jingxian 21:3921:41
22Hefei South 22:30-
28M
12:49
Shenzhen North
13:17
Huizhou South
 
28M
D728
Details of the Train D728:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen -14:18
2Huizhou 15:3915:42
3Ganzhou 20:0320:07
4Nanchang 00:1200:20
5Fuyang 05:0805:15
6Heze 07:2707:30
7Liaocheng 08:3708:40
8Hengshui 09:5609:58
9Suning 10:36-
10Beijing West 12:1912:19
1H23M
14:16
Shenzhen
15:39
Huizhou
 
1H23M
G6324
Details of the Train G6324:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:54
2Shenzhen North 14:2314:31
3Huizhou South 14:5714:59
4Shanwei 15:3415:36
5Chaoshan 16:32-
22M
14:28
Shenzhen North
14:50
Huizhou South
 
22M
G6316
Details of the Train G6316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:40
2Shenzhen North 15:1015:15
3Houmen 16:0216:04
4Puning 16:4916:51
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:0417:11
6Chaoshan 17:26-
28M
15:14
Shenzhen North
15:42
Huizhou South
 
28M
D3344
Details of the Train D3344:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
28M
15:35
Shenzhen North
16:03
Huizhou South
 
28M
G1610
Details of the Train G1610:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -14:54
2Humen [Dongguan] 15:1115:22
3Shenzhen North 15:4015:46
4Houmen 16:3316:35
5Kuitan 17:0917:11
6Chaoyang [Shantou] 17:3517:37
7Chaoshan 17:5317:57
8Zhangzhou 18:5919:01
9Xiamen North 19:2119:26
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 19:5119:55
11Putian 20:2020:22
12Fuzhou 21:05-
33M
15:45
Shenzhen North
16:18
Huizhou South
 
33M
D672
Details of the Train D672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:17
2Shenzhenpingshan 16:3716:39
3Huidong 16:5917:01
4Shanwei 17:2617:28
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:1218:14
6Chaoshan 18:3018:33
7Raoping 18:5318:56
8Zhangpu 19:2719:30
9Xiamen North 20:0420:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3620:38
11Xianyou 20:5620:58
12Fuqing 21:2421:26
13Fuzhou South 21:41-
28M
16:06
Shenzhen North
16:34
Huizhou South
 
28M
D672
Details of the Train D672:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -16:17
2Shenzhenpingshan 16:3716:39
3Huidong 16:5917:01
4Shanwei 17:2617:28
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 18:1218:14
6Chaoshan 18:3018:33
7Raoping 18:5318:56
8Zhangpu 19:2719:30
9Xiamen North 20:0420:11
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3620:38
11Xianyou 20:5620:58
12Fuqing 21:2421:26
13Fuzhou South 21:41-
42M
16:06
Shenzhen North
16:48
Huidong
 
42M
D3340
Details of the Train D3340:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:29
2Huizhou South 17:5517:57
3Huidong 18:1118:13
4Shanwei 18:3818:40
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 19:2419:26
6Chaoshan 19:4219:47
7Raoping 20:0620:10
8Zhaoan 20:2020:24
9Zhangzhou 21:0221:04
10Xiamen North 21:2621:30
11Jinjiang 21:4821:50
12Quanzhou [Fujian] 22:0122:03
13Putian 22:2822:30
14Fuzhou South 23:07-
22M
16:50
Shenzhen North
17:12
Huizhou South
 
22M
D2314
Details of the Train D2314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -17:12
2Huizhou South 17:3817:40
3Shanwei 18:1518:17
4Lufeng [Guangdong] 18:3218:34
5Chaoshan 19:1919:22
6Raoping 19:4119:43
7Zhangpu 20:1620:18
8Zhangzhou 20:3620:39
9Xiamen North 21:0021:19
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 21:45-
28M
17:06
Shenzhen North
17:34
Huizhou South
 
28M
D676
Details of the Train D676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -18:51
2Shenzhenpingshan 19:1119:13
3Huidong 19:3319:35
4Kuitan 20:2020:22
5Chaoshan 20:5821:03
6Raoping 21:2221:30
7Zhaoan 21:4221:44
8Xiamen 22:48-
22M
18:55
Shenzhen North
19:17
Huizhou South
 
22M
G6006
Details of the Train G6006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -15:55
2Hengyang East 16:3216:34
3Chenzhou West 17:0717:14
4Shaoguan 17:4517:47
5Guangzhou South 18:4418:49
6Shenzhen North 19:2019:25
7Huizhou South 19:5119:53
8Shanwei 20:2820:30
9Chaoyang [Shantou] 21:1421:16
10Chaoshan 21:3021:35
11Shantou 21:58-
22M
19:26
Shenzhen North
19:48
Huizhou South
 
22M
D7426
Details of the Train D7426:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -21:33
2Shenzhenpingshan 21:5321:56
3Huizhou South 22:0622:09
4Puning 23:1523:17
5Chaoshan 23:40-
22M
19:36
Shenzhen North
19:58
Huizhou South
 
22M
Load More Trains

Huizhou to Shenzhen Train:

90 Huizhou to Shenzhen trains are running daily, including 70 high speed trains and about 20 normal trains. A trip of high speed trains takes 0.5-1 hour, and of the normal train takes 0.5-3 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:

Major Rail Lines from Huizhou to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail