Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Ningbo Train

12 Shenzhen to Ningbo high speed trains are running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. These Shenzhen to Ningbo trains require the travel time of 9 to 10 hours to complete the travel distance of 1, 309 kilometers (813 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 776 and of a second class seat is CNY 485.

One can also choose to get to Ningbo from Shenzhen by the combination of Shenzhen to Guangzhou high speed train and Guangzhou to Ningbo flight. The overall travel time is about 3.5 hours and the lowest cost is about CNY 490.
 

Basic Facts of Shenzhen to Ningbo High Speed Train

 Travel Time: About 7.5 to 9.5 hours
 Travel Distance: 1,309 kilometers (813 miles)
 Operated at: Shenzhen North Railway Station, Ningbo Railway Station
 Major Stations along the Way: Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Shanwei, Chaoshan, Raoping, Yunxiao, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuzhou South, Lianjiang, Ningde, Fuan, Ruian, Wenzhou South, Yandangshan, Taizhou, Ninghai and Ningbo.
 

Shenzhen to Ningbo Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:47
2Shanwei 07:4407:46
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0108:03
4Puning 08:2708:29
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 08:4208:44
6Chaoshan 08:5909:02
7Yunxiao 09:3609:38
8Juemei 10:1210:14
9Xiamen North 10:2810:33
10Jinjiang 10:5110:53
11Xianyou 11:1811:21
12Hanjiang 11:3811:40
13Fuqing 11:5411:56
14Fuzhou South 12:1012:14
15Luoyuan 12:4212:44
16Fuan 13:0313:05
17Xiapu 13:2213:24
18Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
19Ruian 14:1214:14
20Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
21Yueqing 14:4314:45
22Wenling 15:0915:11
23Ningbo 16:1316:19
24Yuyao North 16:3916:41
25Hangzhou East 17:1717:30
26Yuhang 17:3917:41
27Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
29Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:48
30Changshu 19:3519:37
31Zhangjiagang 19:4719:49
32Nantong West 20:0420:06
33Rugao 20:2620:28
34Haian 20:3920:41
35Taizhou [Jiangsu] 21:0621:10
36Yangzhou 21:42-
9H4M
07:09
Shenzhen North
16:13
Ningbo
 
9H4M
D2290
Details of the Train D2290:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
9H9M
09:13
Shenzhen North
18:22
Ningbo
 
9H9M
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Yunxiao 11:5311:55
9Xiamen North 12:4012:46
10Jinjiang 13:0513:07
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1813:20
12Hanjiang 13:5113:53
13Fuzhou South 14:1714:22
14Lianjiang [Fujian] 14:4014:42
15Ningde 15:0315:05
16Fuding 15:4515:47
17Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
18Yueqing 16:3916:41
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1217:14
20Sanmenxian 17:3317:35
21Ninghai 17:4917:51
22Ningbo 18:2218:29
23Yuyao North 18:4918:51
24Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
25Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
26Haining West 19:5119:56
27Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
9H16M
10:31
Shenzhen North
19:47
Ningbo
 
9H16M
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:50
2Huizhou South 11:1611:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 12:0412:06
4Chaoshan 12:5212:55
5Raoping 13:1413:16
6Zhaoan 13:2613:29
7Zhangpu 13:5513:58
8Xiamen North 14:3314:37
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:04
10Xianyou 15:2215:24
11Fuzhou South 16:0916:18
12Luoyuan 16:4516:47
13Fuan 17:0717:09
14Xiapu 17:2617:28
15Cangnan 17:5918:01
16Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
17Yueqing 18:4118:43
18Yandangshan 19:0019:02
19Fenghua 19:5820:00
20Ningbo 20:1820:24
21Yuyao North 20:4420:46
22Shaoxing East 20:5821:06
23Shaoxing North 21:1821:20
24Hangzhou East 21:4021:42
25Jiaxing South 22:0622:08
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:37-
8H50M
11:17
Shenzhen North
20:07
Ningbo
 
8H50M
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:40
2Huizhou South 11:0611:08
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:45
5Raoping 13:0413:06
6Zhaoan 13:1613:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0414:06
9Xiamen North 14:2814:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5714:59
11Putian 15:2415:26
12Hanjiang 15:3615:38
13Fuzhou South 16:0216:07
14Luoyuan 16:3516:37
15Ningde 16:4916:51
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Taizhou [Zhejiang] 19:0419:06
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:10
23Yuyao North 20:3120:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
8H46M
11:32
Shenzhen North
20:18
Ningbo
 
8H46M
D3112
Details of the Train D3112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:18
2Shanwei 12:1512:17
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:0113:08
4Chaoshan 13:2413:29
5Raoping 13:4813:50
6Zhaoan 14:0214:04
7Zhangpu 14:2814:30
8Zhangzhou 14:4914:51
9Xiamen North 15:1215:16
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:4215:44
11Putian 16:1016:12
12Fuzhou South 16:4216:50
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 17:0917:11
14Ningde 17:3217:34
15Taimushan 18:0618:07
16Cangnan 18:2818:30
17Ruian 18:4618:48
18Wenzhou South 18:5919:01
19Shenfang 19:2219:24
20Wenling 19:4219:44
21Ningbo 20:4620:50
22Yuyao North 21:1321:15
23Shaoxing North 21:3821:40
24Hangzhou East 22:01-
8H58M
12:05
Shenzhen North
21:03
Ningbo
 
8H58M

Other Transportation Option: Shenzhen to Guangzhou High Speed Train + Guangzhou to Ningbo Flight

Shenzhen to Guangzhou High Speed Train

More than 100 high speed trains are for passengers’ use from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station, taking about 30 minutes and costing CNY 74.5 on a second class seat.

 How to Get to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport from Guangzhou South Railway Station
One can take metro line 2 to the stop Jiahe Wanggang and transfer to metro line 3 to get to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The duration is about 1 hour with the cost of CNY 9.
 

Guangzhou to Ningbo Flight

12 flights scheduled from 06:10 to 18:30 are in service from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport to Ningbo Lishe International Airport. The travel time is about 2 hours and the airfare is from CNY 400 to CNY 750.
 

The Must-see in Ningbo: Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area

Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area is located north of Xuetou Mountain. It is well-known because it is where Chiang Kai-Shek, former President of the Republic of China once lived. And the tourist area is also famous in the world owning to the rich Buddhist culture. The main scenic spots in Xikou-Tengtou Tourist area are Wuling Gate, Xikou Museum, Wushan Temple, Qianzhang Cliff of Xuedou Mountain and so on. Here, one can learn more about the Chiang Family, appreciate peach flowers and breathe fresh air. You will feel relaxed and refreshed.

 How to Get to Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area from Ningbo Railway Station
From the railway station, passengers can take direct city bus 988 to get to Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area.
 

Ningbo to Shenzhen Train

There are 14 Ningbo to Shenzhen high speed trains for passenger’s use. The travel time is 8.5 to 9.5 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Ningbo Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:

- Last modified on Dec. 18, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail