Home / Train /

Shenzhen to Ningbo Train

12 Shenzhen to Ningbo high speed trains are running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. These Shenzhen to Ningbo trains require the travel time of 9 to 10 hours to complete the travel distance of 1, 309 kilometers (813 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 776 and of a second class seat is CNY 485.

One can also choose to get to Ningbo from Shenzhen by the combination of Shenzhen to Guangzhou high speed train and Guangzhou to Ningbo flight. The overall travel time is about 3.5 hours and the lowest cost is about CNY 490.
 

Basic Facts of Shenzhen to Ningbo High Speed Train

 Travel Time: About 7.5 to 9.5 hours
 Travel Distance: 1,309 kilometers (813 miles)
 Operated at: Shenzhen North Railway Station, Ningbo Railway Station
 Major Stations along the Way: Shenzhen North, Huizhou South, Shanwei, Chaoshan, Raoping, Yunxiao, Zhangzhou, Xiamen North, Quanzhou, Putian, Fuzhou South, Lianjiang, Ningde, Fuan, Ruian, Wenzhou South, Yandangshan, Taizhou, Ninghai and Ningbo.
 

Shenzhen to Ningbo Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:50
2Huizhou South 07:1607:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0408:06
4Puning 08:3008:32
5Chaoshan 08:5709:01
6Yunxiao 09:3609:38
7Juemei 10:1210:14
8Xiamen North 10:2810:34
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:5911:01
10Xianyou 11:1911:21
11Hanjiang 11:3811:40
12Fuzhou South 12:0412:14
13Luoyuan 12:4512:47
14Fuan 13:0613:08
15Xiapu 13:2213:24
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
17Ruian 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
19Yueqing 14:4314:45
20Wenling 15:0915:11
21Ningbo 16:1416:21
22Yuyao North 16:4116:43
23Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
24Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
25Yuhang 17:3917:41
26Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
29Kunshan south 19:0619:08
30Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
31Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
32Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
33Changzhou 20:1620:18
34Danyang 20:3320:35
35Zhenjiang 20:48-
36Nanjing 21:1621:16
9H24M
06:50
Shenzhen North
16:14
Ningbo
 
9H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D2294
Details of the Train D2294:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:02
2Huidong 08:3808:40
3Chaoyang [Shantou] 09:4509:47
4Chaoshan 10:0310:08
5Zhaoan 10:3310:43
6Zhangzhou 11:2111:23
7Xiamen North 11:4211:46
8Huian 12:1812:20
9Putian 12:3912:41
10Fuzhou South 13:1113:16
11Ningde 13:5313:55
12Xiapu 14:1714:19
13Wenzhou South 15:1215:16
14Ningbo 16:4916:58
15Yuyao North 17:1817:29
16Shaoxing East 17:4117:51
17Shaoxing North 18:0318:16
18Hangzhou East 18:3618:51
19Huzhou 19:1319:20
20Yixing 19:3819:40
21Liyang 19:5219:57
22Lishui [Nanjing] 20:1320:15
23Nanjing South 20:33-
8H47M
08:02
Shenzhen North
16:49
Ningbo
 
8H47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D378
Details of the Train D378:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:18
2Huizhou South 08:4408:46
3Kuitan 09:4109:43
4Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:0710:09
5Chaoshan 10:2310:31
6Juemei 11:3711:39
7Xiamen North 11:5511:59
8Quanzhou [Fujian] 12:2412:26
9Putian 12:5112:53
10Fuqing 13:1213:14
11Fuzhou South 13:2913:37
12Luoyuan 14:0814:10
13Ningde 14:2114:23
14Taimushan 14:5514:57
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:2515:27
16Wenzhou South 15:4315:51
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3416:36
18Linhai [Zhejiang] 16:4716:49
19Ningbo 17:3717:45
20Zhuangqiao 17:5417:56
21Yuyao North 18:1118:13
22Shaoxing East 18:2518:27
23Shaoxing North 18:3818:41
24Hangzhou East 19:0119:05
25Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 19:3419:36
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:01-
9H19M
08:18
Shenzhen North
17:37
Ningbo
 
9H19M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D2284
Details of the Train D2284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -08:48
2Shenzhenpingshan 09:0909:11
3Huidong 09:3109:33
4Shanwei 09:5810:00
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 10:4410:46
6Chaoshan 11:0211:07
7Zhaoan 11:3211:39
8Zhangzhou 12:1812:20
9Xiamen North 12:4012:48
10Jinjiang 13:0613:08
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:1913:21
12Hanjiang 13:5213:54
13Fuzhou South 14:1814:27
14Ningde 15:0515:07
15Fuding 15:4515:47
16Wenzhou South 16:2116:24
17Yueqing 16:3916:41
18Wenling 17:0517:07
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:1817:20
20Ninghai 17:4917:51
21Ningbo 18:2218:29
22Yuyao North 18:4918:51
23Shaoxing North 19:1119:15
24Hangzhou East 19:3519:39
25Haining West 19:5119:56
26Jiaxing South 20:1220:14
27Shanghai Hongqiao 20:44-
9H34M
08:48
Shenzhen North
18:22
Ningbo
 
9H34M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D2282
Details of the Train D2282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:21
2Huizhou South 09:4709:49
3Shanwei 10:2410:26
4Chaoshan 11:2211:26
5Raoping 11:4511:56
6Yunxiao 12:1512:17
7Zhangzhou 12:4512:47
8Xiamen North 13:0713:11
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 13:3613:38
10Putian 14:0314:05
11Fuzhou South 14:3514:42
12Luoyuan 15:1315:15
13Ningde 15:2615:28
14Fuan 15:4015:42
15Ruian 16:3516:37
16Wenzhou South 16:4816:50
17Yandangshan 17:1817:20
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 17:3917:41
19Ninghai 18:1018:12
20Ningbo 18:4118:46
21Yuyao North 19:0619:08
22Shaoxing East 19:2019:22
23Shaoxing North 19:3319:38
24Hangzhou East 19:5820:01
25Haining West 20:1320:27
26Tongxiang 20:3620:38
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:5320:55
28Shanghai Hongqiao 21:2021:25
29Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5321:55
30Wuxi [Jiangsu] 22:1022:12
31Changzhou 22:2722:29
32Nanjing 23:12-
9H20M
09:21
Shenzhen North
18:41
Ningbo
 
9H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D2286
Details of the Train D2286:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -09:58
2Shenzhenpingshan 10:1810:20
3Huizhou South 10:3010:33
4Shanwei 11:0811:10
5Puning 11:4511:47
6Chaoshan 12:1212:16
7Zhaoan 12:4312:45
8Zhangzhou 13:2313:25
9Xiamen North 13:4413:48
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:1414:16
11Putian 14:4114:43
12Hanjiang 14:5315:02
13Fuqing 15:1515:17
14Fuzhou South 15:3215:47
15Lianjiang [Fujian] 16:0716:09
16Ningde 16:3116:33
17Fuan 16:4516:47
18Wenzhou South 17:4717:49
19Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:5918:01
20Yueqing 18:1018:12
21Wenling 18:3618:38
22Ninghai 19:1519:17
23Ningbo 19:4719:54
24Yuyao North 20:1420:16
25Shaoxing East 20:2820:30
26Shaoxing North 20:4120:43
27Hangzhou East 21:0321:10
28Yuhang 21:1921:21
29Jiaxing South 21:40-
30Shanghai Hongqiao 22:1222:12
9H49M
09:58
Shenzhen North
19:47
Ningbo
 
9H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D3108
Details of the Train D3108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:41
2Huizhou South 11:0711:09
3Puning 12:1612:18
4Chaoshan 12:4212:46
5Raoping 13:0513:07
6Zhaoan 13:1713:19
7Yunxiao 13:3313:35
8Zhangzhou 14:0314:06
9Xiamen North 14:2614:32
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 14:5715:00
11Putian 15:2515:27
12Hanjiang 15:3715:39
13Fuzhou South 16:0316:07
14Luoyuan 16:3716:39
15Ningde 16:5116:53
16Taimushan 17:2517:27
17Fuding 17:3717:39
18Ruian 18:0618:08
19Wenzhou South 18:1918:21
20Wenling 18:5618:58
21Fenghua 19:4719:49
22Ningbo 20:0720:13
23Yuyao North 20:3320:35
24Shaoxing East 20:4720:50
25Shaoxing North 21:0121:06
26Hangzhou East 21:2621:30
27Jiaxing South 21:5421:57
28Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
9H26M
10:41
Shenzhen North
20:07
Ningbo
 
9H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D2288
Details of the Train D2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:46
2Shenzhenpingshan 11:0611:08
3Kuitan 12:1012:12
4Chaoshan 12:4812:53
5Raoping 13:1213:16
6Zhaoan 13:2613:29
7Zhangpu 13:5513:58
8Xiamen North 14:3314:37
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:0215:05
10Putian 15:3015:38
11Fuzhou South 16:0816:18
12Luoyuan 16:4816:51
13Fuan 17:1017:12
14Xiapu 17:2617:28
15Cangnan 17:5918:01
16Wenzhou South 18:2418:26
17Yueqing 18:4118:43
18Yandangshan 19:0019:02
19Fenghua 19:5820:00
20Ningbo 20:1820:23
21Yuyao North 20:4320:45
22Shaoxing East 20:5721:05
23Shaoxing North 21:1621:18
24Hangzhou East 21:3921:41
25Tongxiang 21:5821:59
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:36-
9H32M
10:46
Shenzhen North
20:18
Ningbo
 
9H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D3112
Details of the Train D3112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:18
2Shanwei 12:1512:17
3Puning 12:5212:59
4Chaoshan 13:2413:29
5Raoping 13:4813:50
6Zhaoan 14:0214:04
7Zhangpu 14:2814:30
8Zhangzhou 14:4814:51
9Xiamen North 15:1215:16
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 15:4115:45
11Putian 16:1016:13
12Fuzhou South 16:4316:48
13Lianjiang [Fujian] 17:0817:10
14Ningde 17:3117:33
15Taimushan 18:0518:07
16Cangnan 18:2818:30
17Ruian 18:4618:48
18Wenzhou South 18:5919:01
19Shenfang 19:2219:24
20Wenling 19:4219:44
21Ningbo 20:4620:50
22Yuyao North 21:1321:15
23Shaoxing North 21:3821:40
24Hangzhou East 22:01-
9H28M
11:18
Shenzhen North
20:46
Ningbo
 
9H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D3308
Details of the Train D3308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -11:44
2Shenzhenpingshan 12:0412:06
3Houmen 12:3712:39
4Puning 13:2413:26
5Chaoyang [Shantou] 13:3913:41
6Chaoshan 13:5714:00
7Zhaoan 14:2414:31
8Zhangpu 14:5514:57
9Zhangzhou 15:1515:18
10Xiamen North 15:3715:41
11Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:0616:08
12Putian 16:3316:36
13Fuzhou South 17:0617:11
14Ningde 17:4817:50
15Xiapu 18:1118:13
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 18:5118:53
17Wenzhou South 19:1019:12
18Yueqing 19:2719:29
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 20:0120:03
20Ninghai 20:3220:34
21Ningbo 21:0421:12
22Shaoxing East 21:40-
23Hangzhou East 22:0922:09
9H15M
11:49
Shenzhen North
21:04
Ningbo
 
9H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY776/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY485/US$71
D936
Details of the Train D936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -19:34
2Shenzhen North 20:0620:19
3Puning 21:4721:49
4Xiamen North 23:2423:29
5Ningbo 04:0204:25
6Hangzhou East 05:5906:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 06:55-
7H43M
20:19
Shenzhen North
04:02+1
Ningbo
 
7H43M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY890/US$130
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY388.5/US$57
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1375/US$201
D942
Details of the Train D942:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -18:16
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 18:3918:41
3Guangzhou South 19:1119:39
4Shenzhen North 20:1220:24
5Huizhou South 20:5020:52
6Xiamen North 23:2923:35
7Ningbo 04:0704:30
8Hangzhou East 06:0406:10
9Shanghai Hongqiao 07:00-
7H43M
20:24
Shenzhen North
04:07+1
Ningbo
 
7H43M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY890/US$130
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY388.5/US$57
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1375/US$201

Other Transportation Option: Shenzhen to Guangzhou High Speed Train + Guangzhou to Ningbo Flight

Shenzhen to Guangzhou High Speed Train

More than 100 high speed trains are for passengers’ use from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station, taking about 30 minutes and costing CNY 74.5 on a second class seat.

 How to Get to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport from Guangzhou South Railway Station
One can take metro line 2 to the stop Jiahe Wanggang and transfer to metro line 3 to get to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The duration is about 1 hour with the cost of CNY 9.
 

Guangzhou to Ningbo Flight

12 flights scheduled from 06:10 to 18:30 are in service from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport to Ningbo Lishe International Airport. The travel time is about 2 hours and the airfare is from CNY 400 to CNY 750.
 

The Must-see in Ningbo: Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area

Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area is located north of Xuetou Mountain. It is well-known because it is where Chiang Kai-Shek, former President of the Republic of China once lived. And the tourist area is also famous in the world owning to the rich Buddhist culture. The main scenic spots in Xikou-Tengtou Tourist area are Wuling Gate, Xikou Museum, Wushan Temple, Qianzhang Cliff of Xuedou Mountain and so on. Here, one can learn more about the Chiang Family, appreciate peach flowers and breathe fresh air. You will feel relaxed and refreshed.

 How to Get to Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area from Ningbo Railway Station
From the railway station, passengers can take direct city bus 988 to get to Xikou-Tengtou Tourist Area.
 

Ningbo to Shenzhen Train

There are 14 Ningbo to Shenzhen high speed trains for passenger’s use. The travel time is 8.5 to 9.5 hours.

See detailed Shenzhen Train Schedule & Ningbo Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Shenzhen to:
 
Major Rail Lines from Ningbo to:

- Last modified on Dec. 18, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail