Home / Train /

Suzhou to Wuxi Train

Nearly 160 Suzhou to Wuxi high speed trains serve passengers every day. Most of them start from Suzhou Railway Station, and others start from Suzhou North Railway Station. The second class seat of Suzhou to Wuxi trains is CNY 9.5-19.5, and the first class seat is CNY 14.5-29.5.

Over 60 normal trains are also operated on this line. They all start from Suzhou Railway Station with a duration of 30 minutes to 1 hour. The soft sleeper costs CNY 87.5-89.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 65, and the hard seat costs CNY 11. 
 

Suzhou to Wuxi Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G7072
Details of the Train G7072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -05:48
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:1306:15
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:3006:32
4Changzhou 06:4606:48
5Danyang 07:0407:06
6Zhenjiang 07:1807:20
7Nanjing South 07:4707:51
8Maanshan East 08:0708:09
9Dangtu East 08:1708:19
10Wuhu 08:3208:34
11Fanchang West 08:5108:53
12Tongling 09:0609:08
13Chizhou 09:2509:27
14Anqing 09:44-
15M
06:15
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:30
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7032
Details of the Train G7032:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -05:53
2Kunshan south 06:1206:14
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:2506:27
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:4306:45
5Changzhou 06:5907:01
6Danyang 07:1707:19
7Zhenjiang 07:3107:33
8Nanjing 07:53-
16M
06:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:43
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
16M
G1802
Details of the Train G1802:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:15
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 06:3806:40
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 06:5006:52
4Danyang North 07:1607:18
5Nanjing South 07:4207:44
6Dingyuan 08:1508:17
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:5108:53
8Xuzhou East 09:1209:25
9Xiaoxian North 09:4309:45
10Yongcheng North 09:5810:00
11Shangqiu 10:2310:25
12Minquan North 10:4110:43
13Kaifeng North 11:0711:22
14Zhengzhou East 11:45-
10M
06:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
06:50
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
G7076
Details of the Train G7076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -06:20
2Kunshan south 06:3906:41
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0907:11
5Huishan 07:2007:21
6Changzhou 07:3107:33
7Danyang 07:4907:51
8Zhenjiang 08:0308:05
9Nanjing South 08:3408:36
10Maanshan East 08:5308:55
11Wuhu 09:1309:15
12Tongling 09:4709:49
13Chizhou 10:0910:11
14Anqing 10:30-
15M
06:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:09
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7076
Details of the Train G7076:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -06:20
2Kunshan south 06:3906:41
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0907:11
5Huishan 07:2007:21
6Changzhou 07:3107:33
7Danyang 07:4907:51
8Zhenjiang 08:0308:05
9Nanjing South 08:3408:36
10Maanshan East 08:5308:55
11Wuhu 09:1309:15
12Tongling 09:4709:49
13Chizhou 10:0910:11
14Anqing 10:30-
26M
06:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:20
Huishan
 
26M
G8252
Details of the Train G8252:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -06:32
2Shanghai West 06:3806:39
3Kunshan south 06:5606:58
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:1007:15
5Wuxi New District 07:2707:36
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
7Changzhou 08:0008:02
8Yangzhou East 08:4008:42
9Baoying 09:1009:12
10Huaian East 09:2709:29
11Guanyun 09:5509:57
12Lianyungang 10:20-
12M
07:15
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:27
Wuxi New District
 
12M
G8252
Details of the Train G8252:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -06:32
2Shanghai West 06:3806:39
3Kunshan south 06:5606:58
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:1007:15
5Wuxi New District 07:2707:36
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
7Changzhou 08:0008:02
8Yangzhou East 08:4008:42
9Baoying 09:1009:12
10Huaian East 09:2709:29
11Guanyun 09:5509:57
12Lianyungang 10:20-
28M
07:15
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:43
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
28M
G7002
Details of the Train G7002:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -06:48
2Kunshan south 07:0707:09
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:2007:22
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:3707:39
5Changzhou 07:5407:56
6Zhenjiang 08:1908:21
7Nanjing 08:41-
15M
07:23
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:38
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
D2928
Details of the Train D2928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:53
2Kunshan south 07:1207:14
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2407:26
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:3307:35
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:5007:52
6Changzhou 08:0708:09
7Danyang 08:2508:30
8Dagang South 08:4408:46
9Yangzhou East 09:0309:05
10Baoying 09:3309:35
11Huaian East 09:5009:52
12Lianshui 10:0410:06
13Lianyungang 10:4210:46
14Ganyu 11:0311:05
15Rizhao West 11:3111:35
16Qingdao West 12:1012:12
17Jimo North 12:5412:57
18Laiyang 13:1913:22
19Yantai South 13:4913:51
20Weihai 14:14-
24M
07:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
07:50
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
24M
D2928
Details of the Train D2928:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -06:53
2Kunshan south 07:1207:14
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:2407:26
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:3307:35
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:5007:52
6Changzhou 08:0708:09
7Danyang 08:2508:30
8Dagang South 08:4408:46
9Yangzhou East 09:0309:05
10Baoying 09:3309:35
11Huaian East 09:5009:52
12Lianshui 10:0410:06
13Lianyungang 10:4210:46
14Ganyu 11:0311:05
15Rizhao West 11:3111:35
16Qingdao West 12:1012:12
17Jimo North 12:5412:57
18Laiyang 13:1913:22
19Yantai South 13:4913:51
20Weihai 14:14-
15M
07:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:50
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
D3072
Details of the Train D3072:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -06:28
2Shanghai Hongqiao 06:5207:03
3Kunshan south 07:2207:24
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:3807:40
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:5507:57
6Changzhou 08:1208:14
7Zhenjiang 08:3808:40
8Nanjing South 09:1009:17
9Quanjiao 09:3709:44
10Hefei South 10:1610:22
11Luan 10:5010:52
12Wuhan [Hankou] 12:1512:43
13Tianmen South 13:1813:20
14Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:0414:12
15Yichang East 14:4714:55
16Badong 15:4715:49
17Jianshi 16:2216:24
18Enshi 16:4516:51
19Lichuan 17:2317:26
20Shizhuxian 18:0418:06
21Chongqing North 19:15-
15M
07:40
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:55
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G1974
Details of the Train G1974:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:17
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4107:43
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5307:55
4Changzhou North 08:1208:14
5Nanjing South 08:4508:49
6Bengbu South 09:3109:41
7Xuzhou East 10:1810:25
8Xiaoxian North 10:4310:45
9Yongcheng North 10:5811:00
10Shangqiu 11:2611:29
11Zhengzhou East 12:1912:22
12Luoyang Longmen 12:5813:00
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:5313:55
14Xi'an North 14:2814:43
15Hanzhong 15:5315:55
16Guangyuan 16:3816:42
17Jiangyou North 17:0917:11
18Mianyang 17:4017:42
19Deyang 17:5918:02
20Chengdu East 18:2718:32
21Ziyang [Sichuan] North 18:5719:00
22Longchang North 19:2519:35
23Yongchuan East 19:5419:56
24Chongqing West 20:19-
10M
07:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:53
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
G108
Details of the Train G108:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:22
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 07:4607:48
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5808:00
4Changzhou North 08:1708:19
5Zhenjiang South 08:3608:46
6Nanjing South 09:0409:06
7Dingyuan 09:3709:39
8Xuzhou East 10:2710:29
9Zaozhuang 10:4710:49
10Jinan West 11:4011:42
11Tianjin South 12:4512:49
12Beijing South 13:23-
10M
07:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:57
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
D3056
Details of the Train D3056:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:19
2Kunshan south 07:3807:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:5307:55
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:1008:12
5Huishan 08:2008:22
6Changzhou 08:3308:35
7Danyang 08:5008:52
8Nanjing South 09:2909:32
9Quanjiao 09:5209:59
10Hefei South 10:3510:39
11Luan 11:0311:05
12Wuhan [Hankou] 12:2512:35
13Qianjiang [Hubei] 13:2613:28
14Zhijiang North 14:0914:14
15Yichang East 14:3514:40
16Jianshi 16:0516:14
17Enshi 16:3716:41
18Chongqing North 18:5919:11
19Nanchong North 20:19-
15M
07:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:10
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
D3056
Details of the Train D3056:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:19
2Kunshan south 07:3807:40
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:5307:55
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:1008:12
5Huishan 08:2008:22
6Changzhou 08:3308:35
7Danyang 08:5008:52
8Nanjing South 09:2909:32
9Quanjiao 09:5209:59
10Hefei South 10:3510:39
11Luan 11:0311:05
12Wuhan [Hankou] 12:2512:35
13Qianjiang [Hubei] 13:2613:28
14Zhijiang North 14:0914:14
15Yichang East 14:3514:40
16Jianshi 16:0516:14
17Enshi 16:3716:41
18Chongqing North 18:5919:11
19Nanchong North 20:19-
25M
07:55
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:20
Huishan
 
25M
G7102
Details of the Train G7102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:24
2Kunshan south 07:4407:46
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:5607:58
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0408:06
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:2108:23
6Changzhou 08:3708:39
7Danyang 08:5508:57
8Nanjing 09:26-
23M
07:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
08:21
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
23M
G7102
Details of the Train G7102:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:24
2Kunshan south 07:4407:46
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 07:5607:58
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0408:06
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:2108:23
6Changzhou 08:3708:39
7Danyang 08:5508:57
8Nanjing 09:26-
15M
08:06
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:21
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7080
Details of the Train G7080:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -07:31
2Nanxiang North 07:4207:43
3Kunshan south 07:5607:58
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0908:11
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:2608:28
6Changzhou 08:4208:44
7Danyang 09:0009:02
8Dantu 09:1109:13
9Nanjing South 09:4409:47
10Maanshan East 10:0310:05
11Wuhu 10:2210:24
12Wuhu South 10:3410:36
13Tongling 10:5610:58
14Chizhou 11:1511:17
15Anqing 11:34-
15M
08:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:26
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G2616
Details of the Train G2616:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -07:50
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1508:17
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:3208:34
4Changzhou 08:4808:50
5Danyang 09:0609:08
6Yangzhou East 09:3609:38
7Gaoyou 09:5309:55
8Huaian East 10:2310:26
9Xuzhou East 11:2411:26
10Yongcheng North 11:5111:53
11Shangqiu 12:1712:19
12Minquan North 12:3412:36
13Kaifeng North 12:5913:01
14Zhengzhou East 13:22-
15M
08:17
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:32
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G1232
Details of the Train G1232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:33
2Kunshan south 07:5007:52
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:0308:20
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3008:32
5Danyang North 08:5809:00
6Nanjing South 09:2509:30
7Chuzhou 09:4809:50
8Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:3610:55
9Xuzhou East 11:1411:16
10Taian [Shandong] 12:0712:09
11Jinan West 12:2712:29
12Cangzhou West 13:1413:16
13Tianjin West 13:4513:48
14Binhai West 14:0914:16
15Tangshan [Hebei] 14:3714:40
16Qinhuangdao 15:1715:19
17Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 16:2816:29
18Panjin North 16:5416:55
19Shenyang 17:5317:59
20Shenyang South 18:1018:12
21Benxi 18:3618:38
22Fengcheng East 19:0819:10
23Dandong 19:27-
10M
08:20
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:30
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
D2212
Details of the Train D2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiaxing South -06:47
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 06:5507:02
3Songjiang South 07:1607:20
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:3507:42
5Kunshan south 08:0108:08
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:2008:22
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:2908:34
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4708:49
9Changzhou 09:0409:06
10Danyang 09:2209:24
11Zhenjiang 09:3609:47
12Nanjing South 10:1710:21
13Hefei South 11:1111:21
14Hongan West 12:4012:42
15Wuhan [Hankou] 13:1313:26
16Hanchuan 13:4913:52
17Xiantao West 14:1714:22
18Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:5514:57
19Yichang East 15:3115:36
20Badong 16:3116:33
21Gaoping [Hubei] 16:4916:51
22Enshi 17:3217:37
23Lichuan 18:1218:14
24Shizhuxian 18:5419:01
25Chongqing North 20:10-
25M
08:22
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:47
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
25M
G7004
Details of the Train G7004:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:00
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:2508:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
4Changzhou 08:5909:01
5Nanjing 09:40-
15M
08:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:42
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
D2212
Details of the Train D2212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiaxing South -06:47
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 06:5507:02
3Songjiang South 07:1607:20
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:3507:42
5Kunshan south 08:0108:08
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:2008:22
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:2908:34
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4708:49
9Changzhou 09:0409:06
10Danyang 09:2209:24
11Zhenjiang 09:3609:47
12Nanjing South 10:1710:21
13Hefei South 11:1111:21
14Hongan West 12:4012:42
15Wuhan [Hankou] 13:1313:26
16Hanchuan 13:4913:52
17Xiantao West 14:1714:22
18Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:5514:57
19Yichang East 15:3115:36
20Badong 16:3116:33
21Gaoping [Hubei] 16:4916:51
22Enshi 17:3217:37
23Lichuan 18:1218:14
24Shizhuxian 18:5419:01
25Chongqing North 20:10-
13M
08:34
Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
08:47
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
13M
G1952
Details of the Train G1952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiaxing South -07:14
2Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 07:2207:24
3Songjiang South 07:3807:40
4Shanghai Hongqiao 07:5508:10
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:3308:35
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:4508:47
7Nanjing South 09:3409:39
8Hefei 10:3010:34
9Huainan South 11:0111:03
10Fuyang West 11:3811:42
11Zhoukou East 12:2012:23
12Zhengzhou East 13:1713:22
13Xinxiang East 13:4213:44
14Hebi East 14:0014:02
15Anyang East 14:1714:19
16Handan East 14:3614:38
17Gaoyi West 15:0715:13
18Shijiazhuang 15:2815:56
19Yangquan North 16:3816:40
20Taiyuan South 17:2617:35
21Jiexiu East 18:1018:12
22Huozhou East 18:3418:36
23Linfen West 19:0019:02
24Wenxi West 19:3019:32
25Yuncheng North 19:47-
10M
08:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:45
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
G7268
Details of the Train G7268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:05
2Kunshan south 08:2408:26
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:3708:39
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:5408:56
5Changzhou 09:1009:12
6Danyang 09:2809:30
7Nanjing South 10:0510:08
8Hefei 10:5911:05
9Shuijiahu 11:2911:35
10Huainan South 11:44-
15M
08:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:54
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7036
Details of the Train G7036:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:10
2Kunshan south 08:2908:31
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:5909:01
5Huishan 09:0909:11
6Changzhou 09:2209:28
7Zhenjiang 09:5009:52
8Nanjing 10:13-
15M
08:44
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:59
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7036
Details of the Train G7036:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:10
2Kunshan south 08:2908:31
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:5909:01
5Huishan 09:0909:11
6Changzhou 09:2209:28
7Zhenjiang 09:5009:52
8Nanjing 10:13-
25M
08:44
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:09
Huishan
 
25M
G7232
Details of the Train G7232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:15
2Kunshan south 08:3408:36
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:4608:47
4Wuxi New District 09:0109:07
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:1509:17
6Changzhou 09:3109:33
7Zhenjiang 09:5609:58
8Nanjing South 10:2510:31
9Quanjiao 10:5110:54
10Hefei South 11:2711:36
11Luan 12:04-
14M
08:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
09:01
Wuxi New District
 
14M
G7232
Details of the Train G7232:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:15
2Kunshan south 08:3408:36
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:4608:47
4Wuxi New District 09:0109:07
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:1509:17
6Changzhou 09:3109:33
7Zhenjiang 09:5609:58
8Nanjing South 10:2510:31
9Quanjiao 10:5110:54
10Hefei South 11:2711:36
11Luan 12:04-
28M
08:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
09:15
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
28M
G576
Details of the Train G576:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:24
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4808:50
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:0009:05
4Zhenjiang South 09:3509:37
5Nanjing South 09:5710:02
6Quanjiao 10:2210:29
7Hefei South 11:0111:04
8Luan 11:3211:39
9Jinzhai 11:5612:03
10Macheng North 12:3612:38
11Hongan West 12:5213:00
12Wuhan 13:2513:34
13Xianning North 13:5814:00
14Yueyang East 14:3014:41
15Miluo East 15:0015:07
16Changsha South 15:27-
10M
08:50
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:00
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
G676
Details of the Train G676:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:30
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5308:59
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:0909:11
4Changzhou North 09:2809:35
5Zhenjiang South 09:5310:00
6Nanjing South 10:2010:27
7Feidong 11:0811:10
8Hefei South 11:2211:31
9Luan 11:5912:01
10Jinzhai 12:1812:20
11Macheng North 12:5512:57
12Wuhan 13:36-
10M
08:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:09
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
G8264
Details of the Train G8264:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:25
2Yangchenghu 08:4608:51
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0109:03
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:2009:22
5Changzhou 09:3609:38
6Yangzhou East 10:1710:26
7Baoying 10:5310:55
8Huaian East 11:1111:15
9siyang 11:3211:34
10Suqian 11:50-
17M
09:03
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:20
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
17M
G212
Details of the Train G212:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:42
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:0509:07
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:1709:24
4Changzhou North 09:4109:43
5Nanjing South 10:1610:20
6Xuzhou East 11:3911:48
7Qufu East 12:2612:35
8Jinan West 13:0613:09
9Dezhou East 13:3313:36
10Tianjin West 14:26-
10M
09:07
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:17
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
D2906
Details of the Train D2906:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:41
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0909:11
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:2609:28
4Changzhou 09:4309:45
5Huaian East 11:0011:02
6Lianyungang 11:4611:50
7Lanshan West 12:2012:22
8Rizhao West 12:3612:39
9Dongjiakou 12:5913:07
10Qingdao North 14:04-
15M
09:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:26
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7084
Details of the Train G7084:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -08:36
2Kunshan south 08:5509:01
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1409:16
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
5Changzhou 09:4809:50
6Nanjing South 10:3710:42
7Maanshan East 10:5811:00
8Wuhu 11:1711:19
9Fanchang West 11:3611:38
10Tongling 11:5111:53
11Chizhou 12:1012:12
12Anqing 12:29-
15M
09:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:31
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G8302
Details of the Train G8302:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -08:48
2Kunshan south 09:0709:09
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2009:22
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3709:39
5Changzhou 09:5309:55
6Yangzhou East 10:3310:35
7Baoying 11:0311:05
8Lianshui 11:2811:30
9Guannan 11:4311:45
10Guanyun 11:5511:57
11Lianyungang 12:20-
15M
09:22
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:37
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7006
Details of the Train G7006:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:00
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:4209:44
4Changzhou 09:5810:00
5Nanjing 10:41-
15M
09:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:42
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G8254
Details of the Train G8254:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3009:32
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:4709:49
4Changzhou 10:0410:06
5Danyang 10:2110:23
6Yangzhou East 10:5110:53
7Gaoyou 11:0811:10
8Huaian East 11:3811:40
9Lianyungang 12:2512:28
10Ganyu 12:45-
15M
09:32
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:47
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:37
2Yiwu 06:5306:55
3Zhuji 07:0907:11
4Hangzhou East 07:3307:37
5Yuhang 07:4707:49
6Haining West 07:5708:02
7Jiaxing South 08:1708:19
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:2808:37
9Songjiang South 08:5208:55
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0909:11
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:38
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5309:55
13Changzhou 10:0910:11
14Danyang 10:2710:29
15Zhenjiang 10:4110:43
16Nanjing South 11:1011:15
17Maanshan East 11:3111:33
18Wuhu 11:5011:52
19Fanchang West 12:0912:11
20Tongling 12:2412:26
21Chizhou 12:4312:45
22Anqing 13:02-
15M
09:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:53
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
D3022
Details of the Train D3022:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -08:44
2Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0409:16
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:4409:46
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0110:03
5Changzhou 10:1810:24
6Danyang 10:4110:58
7Zhenjiang 11:1111:13
8Nanjing South 11:4211:47
9Hefei South 12:3612:40
10Luan 13:0813:10
11Macheng North 13:5513:57
12Wuhan [Hankou] 14:4014:59
13Wuhan [Wuchang] 15:20-
15M
09:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:01
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G8266
Details of the Train G8266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:17
2Shanghai West 09:2309:25
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:4609:48
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0610:08
5Danyang 10:3510:37
6Dagang South 10:5110:58
7Yangzhou East 11:1511:17
8Gaoyou 11:3211:34
9Baoying 11:5111:53
10Huaian East 12:09-
18M
09:48
Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
10:06
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
18M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:38
2Quzhou 06:4906:52
3Jinhua 07:1307:15
4Yiwu 07:3107:33
5Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
6Yuhang 08:1708:19
7Tongxiang 08:3108:34
8Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
9Songjiang South 09:0709:09
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
11Kunshan south 09:4509:51
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
14Changzhou 10:3610:38
15Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
16Nanjing South 11:3011:34
17Hefei 12:2612:29
18Huainan South 12:5612:58
19Fuyang West 13:31-
15M
10:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:20
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G3164
Details of the Train G3164:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:44
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:0710:09
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:1910:24
4Changzhou North 10:4110:43
5Nanjing South 11:1711:20
6Hefei 12:1112:17
7Huainan South 12:4412:46
8Fengtai [Anhui] South 12:5913:10
9Fuyang West 13:3613:40
10Taihe [Sichuan] East 13:5113:53
11Bozhou South 14:1314:15
12Shangqiu 14:4014:42
13Minquan North 15:0115:03
14Kaifeng North 15:2715:29
15Zhengzhou East 15:5015:53
16Zhengzhou West 16:1016:13
17Mianchi South 16:5116:54
18Huashan [Shaanxi] North 17:3317:35
19Xi'an North 18:0418:14
20Yangling South 18:4218:44
21Baoji South 19:0919:11
22Tianshui South 19:5920:02
23tongwei 20:3120:33
24Lanzhou West 21:25-
10M
10:09
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:19
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10M
G7132
Details of the Train G7132:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:41
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0810:10
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2510:27
4Changzhou 10:4110:43
5Zhenjiang 11:0611:08
6Nanjing South 11:3511:39
7Maanshan East 11:5511:57
8Wuhu 12:1412:16
9Tongling 12:4212:44
10Chizhou 13:0113:03
11Anqing 13:21-
15M
10:10
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:25
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
D3060
Details of the Train D3060:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai South -09:05
2Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2609:46
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1410:16
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3110:33
5Changzhou 10:4810:50
6Danyang 11:0611:15
7Zhenjiang 11:2811:30
8Nanjing South 11:5912:02
9Hefei South 12:5112:55
10Luan 13:2313:25
11Jinzhai 13:4213:59
12Macheng North 14:3214:34
13Wuhan [Hankou] 15:15-
15M
10:16
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:31
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7040
Details of the Train G7040:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -09:53
2Kunshan south 10:1310:19
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:3010:32
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:4710:49
5Changzhou 11:0311:05
6Danyang 11:2111:23
7Nanjing 11:51-
15M
10:21
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:36
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G126
Details of the Train G126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -09:52
2Kunshan south 10:0910:14
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:2510:27
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:3810:40
5Changzhou North 10:5610:58
6Nanjing South 11:3111:37
7Taian [Shandong] 13:4013:49
8Jinan West 14:0714:19
9Langfang 15:3515:37
10Beijing South 15:58-
11M
10:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:38
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
11M
G7008
Details of the Train G7008:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -10:00
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:2510:27
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:4210:44
4Changzhou 10:5811:00
5Nanjing 11:40-
15M
10:27
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:42
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
G7180
Details of the Train G7180:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -10:05
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:2910:31
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4210:44
4Changzhou North 11:0011:02
5Nanjing South 11:35-
11M
10:31
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:42
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
11M
G7194
Details of the Train G7194:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -07:24
2Jixi North 07:3807:40
3Qiandaohu 08:0408:06
4Jiande 08:1708:19
5Fuyang [Zhejiang] 08:4608:49
6Hangzhou East 09:1209:14
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:39
8Shanghai Hongqiao 10:0810:10
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 10:3410:36
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4710:49
11Changzhou North 11:06-
11M
10:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:47
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
11M
G7042
Details of the Train G7042:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -10:05
2Kunshan south 10:2410:26
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:3710:39
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:5410:56
5Changzhou 11:1011:12
6Danyang 11:2811:30
7Zhenjiang 11:4211:44
8Nanjing 12:04-
15M
10:39
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:54
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
15M
Load More Trains

Wuxi to Suzhou Train:

Totally, over 210 Wuxi to Suzhou trains are in service daily, including over 150 high speed trains with a duration of 10-30 minutes. For the normal trains, it takes them about 0.5-1 hour to finish the whole journey.

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Wuxi Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Wuxi to:
- Last modified on Dec. 29, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail