Home / Train /

Wuxi to Fuzhou Train

4 Wuxi to Fuzhou high speed trains run daily with a duration of 7-8 hours. All of these bullet trains start from Wuxi Railway Station and arrive at Fuzhou South Railway Station. The second class seat ranges from CNY 349-356, and the first class seat ranges from CNY 558-569.

Only 1 Wuxi to Fuzhou normal train is in service daily, taking Fuzhou Railway Station as the terminal. A single trip takes nearly 18 hours. A ride on the soft sleeper is CNY 426.5, on the hard sleeper is CNY 289.5, and on the hard seat is CNY 141.5.
 

Wuxi to Fuzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D3125
Details of the Train D3125:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:37
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:49
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1409:23
9Jiaxing South 09:3109:34
10Tongxiang 09:4509:50
11Hangzhou East 10:0910:14
12Shaoxing North 10:3310:35
13Yuyao North 10:5410:56
14Ningbo 11:1811:25
15Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
16Yueqing 12:5213:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0115:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2415:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 16:2616:28
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Zhangpu 17:3117:33
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
7H39M
07:45
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
15:24
Fuzhou South
 
7H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY569/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY356/US$50
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:46
2Zhenjiang 08:0908:20
3Danyang 08:3308:35
4Changzhou 08:5108:53
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0709:09
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:2509:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 09:3509:37
8Kunshan south 09:4909:54
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:1610:28
10Jiaxing South 10:5711:00
11Haining West 11:1611:18
12Hangzhou East 11:3111:35
13Yuyao North 12:0912:11
14Ningbo 12:3212:35
15Fenghua 12:5212:54
16Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:3513:37
17Wenling 13:4813:57
18Shenfang 14:1514:17
19Wenzhou South 14:4014:42
20Fuding 15:1615:18
21Luoyuan 16:0316:05
22Fuzhou South 16:3516:40
23Fuqing 16:5416:56
24Quanzhou [Fujian] 17:3717:39
25Xiamen North 18:0518:09
26Zhangzhou 18:3218:36
27Zhangpu 18:5418:56
28Chaoshan 19:3919:45
29Puning 20:0620:07
30Lufeng [Guangdong] 20:3120:33
31Huizhou South 21:2021:22
32Shenzhen North 21:53-
7H26M
09:09
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:35
Fuzhou South
 
7H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY569/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY356/US$50
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3208:34
3Danyang 08:4608:48
4Changzhou 09:0409:06
5Huishan 09:1709:23
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
7Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5410:02
9Kunshan south 10:1410:17
10Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:41
11Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0611:21
12Jiaxing South 11:2911:32
13Haining West 11:4811:58
14Hangzhou East 12:1212:15
15Shaoxing North 12:3412:36
16Yuyao North 12:5512:57
17Ningbo 13:1813:25
18Ninghai 13:5313:55
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
20Yandangshan 14:4514:47
21Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
22Ruian 15:3015:32
23Cangnan 15:4815:50
24Fuding 16:0516:07
25Fuan 16:3716:39
26Fuzhou South 17:2417:29
27Putian 17:5918:01
28Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
29Jinjiang 18:3918:51
30Xiamen North 19:0919:14
31Zhangzhou 19:3319:35
32Longyan 20:1820:23
33Gutianhuizhi 20:3920:41
34Changting South 21:1121:13
35Ruijin 21:2921:31
36Yudu 21:5922:01
37Ganzhou 22:28-
7H51M
09:33
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:24
Fuzhou South
 
7H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY569/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY356/US$50
K525
Details of the Train K525:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -13:17
2Zhenjiang 13:5714:00
3Changzhou 14:4414:48
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:1515:20
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:5415:58
6Kunshan 16:2216:25
7Shanghai South 17:4818:20
8Songjiang 18:3918:42
9Jiaxing 19:1619:21
10Hangzhou East 20:2120:27
11Zhuji 21:1621:19
12Jinhua 22:3922:45
13Quzhou 23:4123:44
14Yushan 00:4400:47
15Shangrao 01:0901:16
16Wuyishan 03:2103:26
17Jianyang [Fujian] 04:2504:29
18Jianou 05:1005:14
19Nanping South 06:0606:10
20Fuzhou 09:08-
17H48M
15:20
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:08+1
Fuzhou
 
17H48M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY398.5/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20
D3141
Details of the Train D3141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -11:12
2Danyang 11:4311:49
3Changzhou 12:0412:06
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2112:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:4012:42
6Kunshan south 12:5412:56
7Shanghai Hongqiao 13:1613:19
8Jiaxing South 13:4813:51
9Yuhang 14:0914:10
10Hangzhou East 14:2114:23
11Yuyao North 14:5715:02
12Ningbo 15:2615:30
13Ninghai 15:5816:00
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 16:3016:32
15Yongjia [zhejiang] 17:0817:13
16Wenzhou South 17:2617:28
17Cangnan 17:5117:53
18Fuan 18:3418:36
19Lianjiang [Fujian] 19:0619:08
20Fuzhou South 19:2819:33
21Putian 20:0320:05
22Quanzhou [Fujian] 20:3020:32
23Xiamen North 20:5921:03
24Longyan 22:01-
7H5M
12:23
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
19:28
Fuzhou South
 
7H5M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY569/US$81
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY356/US$50

Other Transportation Options from Wuxi to Fuzhou:

Wuxi to Shanghai Hongqiao Shanghai Hongqiao to Fuzhou  Overall Travel Time  Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
D3013 12:30-13:22 G1635 14:35-19:00 6h30m  CNY 47+CNY 377.5=CNY 424.5
D3141 12:23-13:16  6h37m  
D3025 12:09-13:06 6h51m
G7113 12:02-12:51 6h58m CNY 59.5+CNY 377.5=CNY 437
G7159 11:49-12:43 7h11m
G7101 07:22-08:19 G1655 09:23-13:58 6h36m
G7107 10:22-11:18 G1633 12:25-17:18 6h56m
G7571 15:13-16:08  G1639 17:22-22:15  7h2m
G7591 11:02-11:55 G1635 14:35-19:00 7h58m
          
Wuxi East to Shanghai Hongqiao  Shanghai Hongqiao to Fuzhou Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G7591 11:02-11:55 G1633 12:25-17:18 6h16m CNY 59.5+CNY 377.5=CNY 437
G105 12:39-13:08 G1635 14:35-19:00 6h21m CNY 49.5+CNY 377.5=CNY 427
G1735 12:24-13:17 6h36m
G103 12:19-12:48 6h41m
G7595 12:13-12:59 6h47m
G7193 12:07-12:44 6h53m
G2811 15:17-15:47 G1639 17:22-22:15 6h53
G119 15:22-15:51 6h58m
 

Wuxi to Fuzhou Flights

Without direct flights connecting Wuxi and Fuzhou, passengers can first take flights at Sunan Shuofang International Airport, then transfer at intermediate airports, such as Changsha Huanghua International Airport, Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport, and Xi’an Xianyang International Airport to get to Fuzhou Changle International Airport. A flight takes 6.5 hours at least and the flight ticket ranges from CNY 300-1030.  
 

Fuzhou to Wuxi Train:

4 Fuzhou to Wuxi high speed trains serve passengers every day with a duration of 7-8 hours. All these high speed trains start from Fuzhou South Railway Station and arrive at Wuxi Railway Station.

Starting from Fuzhou Railway Station, only 1 Fuzhou to Wuxi normal train is operated on a daily basis. A single trip takes about 18 hours.

See detailed Wuxi Train Schedule & Fuzhou Train Schedule


Major Rail Lines from Wuxi to:
- Last modified on Aug. 23, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)