Home / Train /

Chengdu to Wuxi Train

Chengdu East Railway Station and Chengdu Railway Station support 4 high speed trains in total to Wuxi Railway Station and Wuxi East Railway Station. These Chengdu to Wuxi high speed trains need 11 to 14 hours to finish the journey of 1,713 kilometers (1,064 miles) to 1,861 kilometers (1,156 miles). CNY 1,016 to CNY 1,440.5 is required for a first class seat and CNY 635.5 to CNY 888 is needed for a second class seat. 

What’s more, Chengdu Railway Station handles 3 normal speed trains with the duration of 28 to 35 hours to get to Wuxi Railway Station. The ticket fare for a soft sleeper is from CNY 721 to CNY 778 and for a hard sleeper is from CNY 478.5 to CNY 516.
 

Chengdu to Wuxi Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
3218
Details of the Train 3218:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -03:55
2Yingshan 07:0007:12
3Dazhou 08:1508:26
4Ankang 11:2011:35
5Xiangyang East 17:2517:50
6Xinyang 20:5621:16
7Hefei 03:1603:31
8Maanshan 06:3506:39
9Nanjing 07:5408:14
10Zhenjiang 08:5408:59
11Changzhou 09:4309:48
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:4910:54
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:1112:16
14Shanghai 14:18-
30H20M
03:55
Chengdu
10:15+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
30H20M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY126/US$18
K4638
Details of the Train K4638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -05:50
2Nanchong 07:5908:06
3Dazhou 09:4209:50
4Ankang 12:4413:05
5Sanmenxia West 21:1021:18
6Sanmenxia 21:4021:53
7Luoyang 00:2000:45
8Zhengzhou 03:2603:53
9Kaifeng 04:3904:44
10Minquan 05:3805:42
11Shangqiu 06:2206:30
12Xuzhou 08:2508:49
13Suzhou [Anhui] 09:3609:41
14Bengbu 10:4710:55
15Nanjing 14:3614:50
16Zhenjiang 15:3015:35
17Changzhou 16:2516:29
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:1017:14
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4217:47
20Shanghai 18:53-
34H51M
05:42
Chengdu
16:33+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
34H51M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY778/US$114
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY511/US$75
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY271/US$40
K4140
Details of the Train K4140:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -22:53
2Nanchong 01:0701:12
3Dazhou 02:4803:09
4Wanzhou 05:5005:55
5Yichang East 11:1111:50
6Xiangyang 16:0516:30
7Xinyang 21:3521:55
8Hefei 03:3003:45
9Maanshan 06:5306:57
10Nanjing 09:0409:21
11Zhenjiang 10:0110:11
12Changzhou 10:5511:00
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:4611:51
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:1912:24
15Shanghai 14:29-
29H56M
05:50
Chengdu
11:46+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
29H56M
Seat TypePrice
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY512/US$75
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY266/US$39
D638
Details of the Train D638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:05
2Suining 08:0108:04
3Hechuan 08:5309:02
4Chongqing North 09:2709:37
5Changshou North 10:0710:09
6Fuling North 10:2110:23
7Fengdu 10:4210:44
8Enshi 12:0512:12
9Jianshi 12:3512:41
10Yichang East 14:0714:14
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:4814:51
12Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:1615:19
13Hanchuan 15:5115:53
14Wuhan [Hankou] 16:1716:33
15Hongan West 17:0217:07
16Jinzhai 17:4917:51
17Luan 18:0818:10
18Hefei South 18:3418:57
19Quanjiao 19:3219:39
20Nanjing South 20:0020:03
21Zhenjiang 20:3120:33
22Danyang 20:4620:48
23Changzhou 21:0321:05
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2021:22
25Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3821:40
26Kunshan south 21:5321:55
27Shanghai Hongqiao 22:14-
14H15M
07:05
Chengdu East
21:20
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
14H15M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1030/US$150
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY644/US$94
D354
Details of the Train D354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:57
2Hechuan 09:3509:52
3Chongqing North 10:1710:23
4Fuling North 11:0111:03
5Shizhuxian 11:3811:40
6Lichuan 12:1712:19
7Enshi 12:5112:55
8Yichang East 14:3614:46
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2015:22
10Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:4715:49
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:4517:06
12Jinzhai 18:1318:15
13Luan 18:3318:35
14Hefei South 18:5919:18
15Nanjing South 20:1020:13
16Zhenjiang 20:4120:43
17Changzhou 21:0821:10
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2521:27
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4321:45
20Kunshan south 21:5822:00
21Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19-
13H28M
07:57
Chengdu East
21:25
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
13H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1030/US$150
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY644/US$94
D2208
Details of the Train D2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:19
2Tongnan 09:3509:38
3Chongqing North 10:2310:32
4Changshou North 11:0211:04
5Fengdu 11:3111:33
6Shizhuxian 11:5311:55
7Enshi 13:0013:04
8Yichang East 14:4714:55
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2915:32
10Xiantao West 16:0416:11
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:5617:20
12Luan 18:4218:44
13Hefei South 19:0819:22
14Nanjing South 20:1520:18
15Changzhou 21:1221:15
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3021:32
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4821:50
18Kunshan south 22:0322:05
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:24-
13H23M
08:07
Chengdu East
21:30
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
13H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1030/US$150
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY644/US$94
K1158
Details of the Train K1158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:29
2Nanchong 11:3111:35
3Dazhou 13:0713:13
4Wanyuan 14:4414:46
5Ankang 16:1116:19
6Shiyan [Hubei] 19:0619:09
7Xiangyang 21:1721:37
8Xinyang 00:4301:02
9Hengchuan 02:2402:33
10Shangcheng 02:5903:03
11Gushi 03:2103:29
12Hefei 05:2805:46
13Wuhu 07:2107:41
14Maanshan 08:2708:31
15Nanjing 09:3510:12
16Zhenjiang 10:5511:05
17Changzhou 11:5511:59
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2612:30
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:5813:02
20Shanghai 14:40-
27H57M
08:29
Chengdu
12:26+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
27H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY721/US$105
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY458/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY248/US$36
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:04
4Chengdu East 10:4610:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:30
10Foping 14:0014:02
11Xi'an North 14:5014:57
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:21
16Minquan North 18:0018:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
10H51M
10:57
Chengdu East
21:48
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1440.5/US$210
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY888/US$130
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2762/US$403
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -16:50
2Deyang 17:3717:47
3Mianyang 18:3118:36
4Jiangyou 19:1319:22
5Guangyuan 22:0822:28
6Hanzhong 01:3001:35
7Ankang 05:1605:33
8Xunyang North 06:1706:19
9Xi'an South 08:3208:38
10Sanmenxia 13:0713:10
11Yima 14:1014:12
12Luoyang 15:0115:04
13Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
14Gongyi 15:5716:16
15Zhengzhou 17:2817:50
16Lankao 19:0119:04
17Shangqiu 20:0320:06
18Xuzhou 21:4621:57
19Bengbu 23:4023:45
20Nanjing 01:4301:51
21Changzhou 03:1203:17
22Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:4403:48
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2504:30
24Shanghai 05:35-
34H54M
16:50
Chengdu
03:44+2
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
34H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY732.5/US$107
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY464.5/US$68
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY254.5/US$37
K284
Details of the Train K284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -18:22
2Mianyang 19:4619:50
3Jiangyou 20:2720:31
4Guangyuan 23:1823:29
5Hanzhong 02:4602:48
6Ankang 06:0606:12
7Shiyan [Hubei] 09:0209:04
8Wudangshan 09:2209:27
9Xiangyang 11:1811:38
10Nanyang 13:2113:24
11Nanzhao 14:0514:19
12Lushan [Henan] 14:5314:56
13Baofeng 15:1615:19
14Ruzhou 15:5215:55
15Zhengzhou 18:5819:20
16Kaifeng 20:1020:13
17Lankao 20:4220:46
18Shangqiu 21:4521:50
19Dangshan [Anhui] 22:3322:37
20Xuzhou 23:3323:40
21Bengbu 01:2301:27
22Nanjing 03:4403:52
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3805:41
24Shanghai 07:06-
35H14M
18:22
Chengdu
05:36+2
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
35H14M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY763.5/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY487.5/US$71
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY268.5/US$39

Another Transportation Option: Chengdu to Wuxi Flight

If you have a quite tight schedule and want to save your time during your trip, then Chengdu - Wuxi flight may be the best choice for you. 4 flights are available from Chengdu to Wuxi and their schedules are from 06:50 to 17:30. These flights take around 3 hours and 20 minutes travelling between the two cities and the air fare is from CNY 520 to CNY 1,200.
 

The Must-See in Wuxi: Turtle Head Isle

Turtle Head Isle, also called Yuantouzhu, is a peninsula located in the northwest of Taihu Lake, embracing the most beautiful scenery of Taihu Lake. The most famous scenic spot in Yuantouzhu is the Cherry Blossom Valley, one can see different kinds of cherries there and attend the international cherry festival from Mid-March to early May. What’s more, in the isle, tourists can visit the ancient architectures and different man-made gardens, go boating over Taihu Lake or just scroll across Changchun Bridge.
 

Wuxi to Chengdu Train

5 Wuxi to Chengdu high speed trains are available, taking the duration of 10.5 to 14 hours.
3 normal speed trains are also in service from Wuxi to Chengdu, taking 29.5 to 37 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleWuxi Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Wuxi to:
- Last modified on May. 29, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)