Home / Train /

Chengdu to Wuxi Train

Chengdu East Railway Station and Chengdu Railway Station support 4 high speed trains in total to Wuxi Railway Station and Wuxi East Railway Station. These Chengdu to Wuxi high speed trains need 11 to 14 hours to finish the journey of 1,713 kilometers (1,064 miles) to 1,861 kilometers (1,156 miles). CNY 1,016 to CNY 1,440.5 is required for a first class seat and CNY 635.5 to CNY 888 is needed for a second class seat. 

What’s more, Chengdu Railway Station handles 3 normal speed trains with the duration of 28 to 35 hours to get to Wuxi Railway Station. The ticket fare for a soft sleeper is from CNY 721 to CNY 778 and for a hard sleeper is from CNY 478.5 to CNY 516.
 

Chengdu to Wuxi Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D638
Details of the Train D638:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:07
2Suining 08:0308:05
3Hechuan 08:5409:03
4Chongqing North 09:2809:37
5Changshou North 10:0710:09
6Fuling North 10:2110:23
7Fengdu 10:4210:44
8Enshi 12:0512:12
9Jianshi 12:3512:41
10Yichang East 14:0714:14
11Jingzhou [Hubei] 14:4814:51
12Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:1615:19
13Hanchuan 15:5115:53
14Wuhan [Hankou] 16:1716:41
15Jinzhai 17:4917:51
16Luan 18:0818:10
17Hefei South 18:3418:52
18Quanjiao 19:2719:34
19Nanjing South 19:5720:03
20Zhenjiang 20:3120:33
21Danyang 20:4620:48
22Changzhou 21:0321:05
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2021:22
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:3821:40
25Kunshan south 21:5321:55
26Shanghai Hongqiao 22:14-
14H13M
07:07
Chengdu East
21:20
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
14H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1016/US$144
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY635.5/US$90
D354
Details of the Train D354:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:12
2Hechuan 09:5009:52
3Chongqing North 10:1710:23
4Fuling North 11:0111:03
5Shizhuxian 11:3811:40
6Lichuan 12:1712:19
7Enshi 12:5112:55
8Yichang East 14:3614:47
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2115:23
10Qianjiang [Hubei] 15:4815:50
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:4517:06
12Luan 18:2718:29
13Hefei South 18:5319:06
14Quanjiao 19:4119:48
15Nanjing South 20:1020:13
16Zhenjiang 20:4120:43
17Changzhou 21:0721:10
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:2521:27
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4321:45
20Kunshan south 21:5822:00
21Shanghai Hongqiao 22:19-
13H13M
08:12
Chengdu East
21:25
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
13H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1016/US$144
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY635.5/US$90
D2208
Details of the Train D2208:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:14
2Tongnan 09:3509:38
3Chongqing North 10:2310:32
4Changshou North 11:0211:04
5Fengdu 11:3111:33
6Shizhuxian 11:5311:55
7Enshi 13:0013:04
8Yichang East 14:4714:55
9Jingzhou [Hubei] 15:2915:32
10Xiantao West 16:0416:11
11Wuhan [Hankou] 16:5617:20
12Luan 18:4218:44
13Hefei South 19:0819:22
14Nanjing South 20:1520:18
15Changzhou 21:1221:15
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3021:32
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4821:50
18Kunshan south 22:03-
19Shanghai Hongqiao 22:2422:24
13H11M
08:19
Chengdu East
21:30
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
13H11M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1016/US$144
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY635.5/US$90
K1158
Details of the Train K1158:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -08:30
2Dazhou 13:0313:11
3Wanyuan 14:4414:46
4Ankang 16:1116:19
5Shiyan [Hubei] 19:0719:10
6Xiangyang 21:1721:37
7Xinyang 00:4301:02
8Hengchuan 02:3002:37
9Shangcheng 03:0303:09
10Gushi 03:2703:35
11Hefei 05:2805:48
12Wuhu 07:2107:41
13Maanshan 08:2708:31
14Nanjing 09:3510:12
15Zhenjiang 10:5511:05
16Changzhou 11:5511:59
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:2612:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:5813:02
19Shanghai 14:40-
27H56M
08:30
Chengdu
12:26+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
27H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY721/US$102
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY458/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY248/US$35
G1976
Details of the Train G1976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -09:12
2Yongchuan East 09:3509:37
3Neijiang North 10:0110:04
4Chengdu East 10:4610:57
5Deyang 11:2011:22
6Mianyang 11:3911:41
7Jiangyou 11:5812:00
8Guangyuan 12:4012:44
9Hanzhong 13:2713:30
10Yangxian West 13:4713:50
11Xi'an North 14:5014:57
12Weinan [Shaanxi] North 15:1415:16
13Huashan [Shaanxi] North 15:3515:45
14Luoyang Longmen 16:3716:39
15Zhengzhou East 17:1717:20
16Minquan North 17:5918:02
17Yongcheng North 18:4218:44
18Xuzhou East 19:1119:20
19Suzhou [Anhui] East 19:3919:41
20Bengbu South 20:0420:13
21Nanjing South 20:5520:57
22Zhenjiang South 21:1621:18
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:4821:50
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0022:02
25Shanghai Hongqiao 22:25-
10H51M
10:57
Chengdu East
21:48
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
10H51M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1440.5/US$204
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY888/US$126
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2762/US$392
K284
Details of the Train K284:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -18:22
2Mianyang 19:4619:50
3Jiangyou 20:2720:31
4Guangyuan 23:1823:29
5Hanzhong 02:4602:48
6Ankang 06:0606:12
7Shiyan [Hubei] 09:0209:04
8Wudangshan 09:2209:27
9Xiangyang 11:1811:38
10Nanyang 13:2113:24
11Nanzhao 14:0514:19
12Lushan [Henan] 14:5314:56
13Baofeng 15:1615:19
14Ruzhou 15:5215:55
15Zhengzhou 18:5819:20
16Kaifeng 20:1020:13
17Lankao 20:4220:46
18Shangqiu 21:4521:50
19Dangshan [Anhui] 22:3322:37
20Xuzhou 23:3323:40
21Bengbu 01:2301:27
22Nanjing 03:4403:52
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:3805:41
24Shanghai 07:06-
35H16M
18:22
Chengdu
05:38+2
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
35H16M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY751.5/US$107
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY487.5/US$69
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY268.5/US$38
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -21:31
2Suining 23:0423:21
3Nanchong 00:0400:14
4Yingshan 00:5201:19
5Dazhou 02:4202:50
6Ankang 05:5006:19
7Xunyang North 07:0307:05
8Xi'an South 09:0109:07
9Sanmenxia 13:0713:10
10Yima 14:1014:12
11Luoyang 15:0115:04
12Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
13Gongyi 15:5716:16
14Zhengzhou 17:2817:50
15Lankao 19:0119:04
16Shangqiu 20:0320:06
17Xuzhou 21:4621:57
18Bengbu 23:4023:45
19Nanjing 01:4301:51
20Changzhou 03:1203:17
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:4403:48
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2604:30
23Shanghai 05:35-
30H13M
21:31
Chengdu
03:44+2
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
30H13M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY778/US$110
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY511/US$72
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY271/US$38

Another Transportation Option: Chengdu to Wuxi Flight

If you have a quite tight schedule and want to save your time during your trip, then Chengdu - Wuxi flight may be the best choice for you. 4 flights are available from Chengdu to Wuxi and their schedules are from 06:50 to 17:30. These flights take around 3 hours and 20 minutes travelling between the two cities and the air fare is from CNY 520 to CNY 1,200.
 

The Must-See in Wuxi: Turtle Head Isle

Turtle Head Isle, also called Yuantouzhu, is a peninsula located in the northwest of Taihu Lake, embracing the most beautiful scenery of Taihu Lake. The most famous scenic spot in Yuantouzhu is the Cherry Blossom Valley, one can see different kinds of cherries there and attend the international cherry festival from Mid-March to early May. What’s more, in the isle, tourists can visit the ancient architectures and different man-made gardens, go boating over Taihu Lake or just scroll across Changchun Bridge.
 

Wuxi to Chengdu Train

5 Wuxi to Chengdu high speed trains are available, taking the duration of 10.5 to 14 hours.
3 normal speed trains are also in service from Wuxi to Chengdu, taking 29.5 to 37 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train ScheduleWuxi Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Wuxi to:
- Last modified on May. 29, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)