Home / Train /

Beijing to Wuxi Train

16 Beijing to Wuxi high speed trains are specialized by Beijing South Railway Station and Wuxi East Railway Station, requiring the duration of 4h8m to 5h42m. 8 more railway stations also have a stop along Beijing Wuxi High Speed Railway Line, including Jinan West, Xuzhou East, Nanjing South and Danyang North. A first class seat costs CNY 863.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 513.5.

Additionally, 2 normal speed trains also run from Beijing Railway Station to Wuxi Railway Station. The train ticket fare for a soft sleeper is from CNY 418.5 to CNY 438.5 and for a second class seat is from CNY 260.5 to CNY 280.5.
 

Beijing to Wuxi Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G105
Details of the Train G105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -07:20
2Tianjin South 07:5407:56
3Dezhou East 08:4008:43
4Jinan West 09:0709:09
5Zaozhuang 10:0010:09
6Xuzhou East 10:2710:29
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:4810:51
8Nanjing South 11:5111:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 12:3712:39
10Shanghai Hongqiao 13:08-
5H17M
07:20
Beijing South
12:37
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H17M
G111
Details of the Train G111:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -08:35
2Dezhou East 09:4809:50
3Jinan West 10:1410:17
4Taian [Shandong] 10:3510:40
5Zaozhuang 11:1811:20
6Dingyuan 12:2112:23
7Nanjing South 12:5312:55
8Danyang North 13:2013:22
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 13:4613:48
10Shanghai Hongqiao 14:22-
5H11M
08:35
Beijing South
13:46
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H11M
G119
Details of the Train G119:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:05
2Dezhou East 11:1811:20
3Jinan West 11:4411:46
4Qufu East 12:1812:20
5Zaozhuang 12:4412:46
6Xuzhou East 13:0513:07
7Bengbu South 13:4413:46
8Nanjing South 14:2714:29
9Zhenjiang South 14:4914:51
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:2015:22
11Shanghai Hongqiao 15:51-
5H15M
10:05
Beijing South
15:20
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H15M
G121
Details of the Train G121:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -10:20
2Langfang 10:4110:43
3Cangzhou West 11:1811:20
4Dezhou East 11:4711:49
5Jinan West 12:1312:28
6Qufu East 13:0113:03
7Xuzhou East 13:3913:41
8Nanjing South 14:5515:00
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 15:4615:48
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 15:5816:00
11Shanghai Hongqiao 16:25-
5H26M
10:20
Beijing South
15:46
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H26M
G123
Details of the Train G123:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -11:05
2Tianjin South 11:3911:41
3Dezhou East 12:2512:27
4Jinan West 12:5112:54
5Zaozhuang 13:4413:47
6Nanjing South 15:1715:19
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:0416:13
8Kunshan south 16:3116:33
9Shanghai Hongqiao 16:50-
4H59M
11:05
Beijing South
16:04
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
4H59M
1461
Details of the Train 1461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -11:55
2Langfang North 12:4812:50
3Yangcun 13:1313:15
4Tianjin West 13:4313:46
5Jinghai 14:1314:16
6Qingxian 14:4214:45
7Cangzhou 15:0515:11
8Botou 15:3515:38
9Dongguang 15:5215:55
10Wuqiao 16:1916:22
11Dezhou 16:4616:49
12Jinan 18:1918:26
13Taishan 19:1819:21
14Ciyao 19:4719:50
15Yanzhou 20:2520:28
16Zoucheng 20:4420:46
17Tengzhou 21:1221:15
18Zaozhuang West 21:3721:40
19Xuzhou 22:3822:57
20Suzhou [Anhui] 23:4523:48
21Bengbu 00:4700:51
22Chuzhou North 02:0902:12
23Nanjing 02:5603:04
24Changzhou 04:2404:28
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:1905:23
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:5105:55
27Shanghai 06:57-
17H24M
11:55
Beijing
05:19+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
17H24M
G131
Details of the Train G131:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:20
2Cangzhou West 13:1213:14
3Jinan West 14:0014:02
4Tengzhou East 14:4514:47
5Zaozhuang 14:5915:01
6Xuzhou East 15:1915:31
7Chuzhou 16:3216:34
8Nanjing South 16:5116:54
9Danyang North 17:1917:21
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 17:4517:47
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:16-
5H25M
12:20
Beijing South
17:45
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H25M
G135
Details of the Train G135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:05
2Langfang 13:2613:28
3Dezhou East 14:2614:28
4Jinan West 14:5214:54
5Qufu East 15:2615:29
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 16:1916:21
7Bengbu South 16:4416:49
8Chuzhou 17:1817:20
9Nanjing South 17:3717:41
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 18:2618:28
11Shanghai Hongqiao 18:59-
5H21M
13:05
Beijing South
18:26
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H21M
G139
Details of the Train G139:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:45
2Dezhou East 14:5815:11
3Jinan West 15:3515:42
4Tengzhou East 16:2516:28
5Xuzhou East 16:5316:55
6Bengbu South 17:3217:37
7Dingyuan 17:5317:58
8Nanjing South 18:2818:31
9Danyang North 18:5618:58
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:2219:32
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:05-
5H37M
13:45
Beijing South
19:22
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H37M
G141
Details of the Train G141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -14:10
2Dezhou East 15:2315:25
3Jinan West 15:4915:51
4Taian [Shandong] 16:0816:10
5Xuzhou East 17:0117:03
6Bengbu South 17:4017:49
7Chuzhou 18:1918:21
8Nanjing South 18:3818:40
9Zhenjiang South 19:0019:02
10Changzhou North 19:1919:21
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:4319:45
12Shanghai Hongqiao 20:09-
5H29M
14:10
Beijing South
19:39
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H29M
G155
Details of the Train G155:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:45
2Cangzhou West 16:3616:46
3Dezhou East 17:1217:15
4Jinan West 17:3917:43
5Xuzhou East 18:4618:49
6Nanjing South 20:0220:07
7Changzhou North 20:3920:41
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 20:5821:03
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:1421:16
10Shanghai Hongqiao 21:4121:58
11Jiaxing South 22:27-
5H13M
15:45
Beijing South
20:58
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H13M
G147
Details of the Train G147:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -15:50
2Tianjin South 16:2416:30
3Cangzhou West 16:5316:55
4Dezhou East 17:2117:23
5Jinan West 17:4817:51
6Zaozhuang 18:4118:45
7Chuzhou 19:5920:09
8Nanjing South 20:2620:28
9Zhenjiang South 20:4820:53
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:2221:24
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 21:3521:37
12Shanghai Hongqiao 22:00-
5H32M
15:50
Beijing South
21:22
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H32M
G169
Details of the Train G169:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -16:40
2Dezhou East 17:5718:06
3Jinan West 18:3018:36
4Taian [Shandong] 18:5318:55
5Zaozhuang 19:3319:35
6Xuzhou East 19:5319:56
7Nanjing South 21:1021:13
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 21:5621:58
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 22:0922:11
10Shanghai Hongqiao 22:35-
5H16M
16:40
Beijing South
21:56
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H16M
G153
Details of the Train G153:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:16
2Cangzhou West 18:0718:10
3Jinan West 18:5618:58
4Taian [Shandong] 19:1519:17
5Xuzhou East 20:0820:10
6Bengbu South 20:4720:55
7Chuzhou 21:2421:26
8Nanjing South 21:4421:47
9Changzhou North 22:1822:20
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 22:3722:39
11Shanghai Hongqiao 23:08-
5H21M
17:16
Beijing South
22:37
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
5H21M
G21
Details of the Train G21:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -19:08
2Jinan West 20:3020:32
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 23:0823:10
4Shanghai 23:40-
4H0M
19:08
Beijing South
23:08
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
 
4H0M
Z281
Details of the Train Z281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Baotou -06:45
2Baotou East 07:0007:04
3Hohhot 08:4808:56
4Hohhot East 09:0809:26
5Jining [Inner Mongolia] South 10:4210:49
6Datong 12:2712:39
7Zhangjiakou 15:0615:17
8Beijing 18:3119:10
9Tianjin West 20:2620:40
10Xuzhou 02:1402:35
11Nanjing 05:2305:37
12Zhenjiang 06:1306:17
13Changzhou 06:5507:00
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:2507:30
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:5808:01
16Shanghai South 09:5110:20
17Haining 11:1811:21
18Hangzhou 12:15-
12H15M
19:10
Beijing
07:25+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
12H15M
T109
Details of the Train T109:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -20:05
2Tianjin West 21:2921:31
3Cangzhou 22:2822:30
4Dezhou 23:3723:40
5Xuzhou 03:4304:11
6Nanjing 07:4307:50
7Changzhou 09:0309:07
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3309:37
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0210:06
10Shanghai 11:00-
13H28M
20:05
Beijing
09:33+1
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
 
13H28M

Wuxi to Beijing Train

Nearly 20 Wuxi to Beijing high speed trains serve daily from 06:56 to 22:26 with the duration of 4h9m to 10h58m and 2 normal speed trains also serve from 13:57 to 20:56 with the duration of 13h26m to 20h53m.
 

See detailed Beijing Train Schedule & Wuxi Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Beijing to:

- Last modified on Apr. 02, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Beijing to Wuxi Train
Asked by Darby | Apr. 01, 2020 17:10Reply
A quick question about taxi fare
Hi, just want to know how much would a taxi cost to Veegle Sincere Hotel Wuxi from Wuxi East train station? Can you arrange pick up service and how much would that cost? One people only with luggage.
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 02, 2020 17:09
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The hotel mentioned is around 20km away from railway station. By taxi, it may takes around CNY50 or 60 and the duration is around 30min. We are sorry that we cannot offer pick up service from the railway station. You can follow the guidance to reach taxi stands. Sorry about the inconvenience.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail