Home / Train /

Wuxi to Shanghai Train


At present, around 165 high speed trains are operated from Wuxi/ Wuxi East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. These bullet trains take about 30 - 70 minutes to finish a single trip of 108 - 126 km (67 - 78 mi). The cheapest second class seat ticket costs CNY 31.


In addition, 5 or so normal speed trains are  also available for passengers traveling from Wuxi Railway Station to Shanghai South/ Shanghai Railway Station. The duration of these normal trians is about 2 - 2.5 hours.
 

Wuxi to Shanghai Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D305
Details of the Train D305:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -19:35
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 19:5619:58
3Huashan [Shaanxi] North 20:1720:24
4Sanmenxia South 20:5621:09
5Luoyang Longmen 21:4621:48
6Zhengzhou West 22:1822:20
7Zhengzhou East 22:4022:45
8Xuzhou 00:3000:38
9Nanjing 03:2803:34
10Changzhou 04:3504:37
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 04:5805:00
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:2205:24
13Shanghai 06:20-
1H16M
05:04
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
06:20
Shanghai
 
1H16M
D309
Details of the Train D309:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -17:15
2Dingxi North 17:4517:47
3Tianshui South 18:3718:40
4Baoji South 19:2719:29
5Xi'an North 20:1820:23
6Luoyang Longmen 22:0022:02
7Zhengzhou East 22:4822:53
8Xuzhou 00:4100:46
9Nanjing 03:3403:40
10Changzhou 04:4104:43
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 05:0405:06
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 05:2805:30
13Shanghai 06:26-
1H16M
05:10
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
06:26
Shanghai
 
1H16M
D781
Details of the Train D781:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao North -20:43
2Qingdao West 21:2321:25
3Rizhao West 22:0522:09
4Ganyu 22:4322:46
5Lianyungang 23:0323:13
6Xuzhou 01:2301:43
7Nanjing 04:3904:45
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:0406:19
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 06:4106:43
10Shanghai Hongqiao 07:3207:45
11Haining 08:47-
12Hangzhou 09:3009:30
1H13M
06:19
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H13M
G7029
Details of the Train G7029:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -05:36
2Zhenjiang 05:5605:58
3Danyang 06:1106:13
4Changzhou 06:2806:30
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:4406:46
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:0107:03
7Shanghai 07:30-
44M
06:46
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:30
Shanghai
 
44M
G7211
Details of the Train G7211:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changzhou -06:35
2Wuxi [Jiangsu] 06:4906:51
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:0607:08
4Kunshan south 07:2007:22
5Shanghai 07:42-
51M
06:51
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:42
Shanghai
 
51M
G7031
Details of the Train G7031:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:00
2Zhenjiang 06:2006:22
3Huishan 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0207:04
5Wuxi New District 07:1207:14
6Kunshan south 07:3407:36
7Shanghai West 07:5007:52
8Shanghai 07:59-
56M
06:54
Huishan
07:50
Shanghai West
 
56M
G7031
Details of the Train G7031:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:00
2Zhenjiang 06:2006:22
3Huishan 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0207:04
5Wuxi New District 07:1207:14
6Kunshan south 07:3407:36
7Shanghai West 07:5007:52
8Shanghai 07:59-
1H5M
06:54
Huishan
07:59
Shanghai
 
1H5M
G7031
Details of the Train G7031:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:00
2Zhenjiang 06:2006:22
3Huishan 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0207:04
5Wuxi New District 07:1207:14
6Kunshan south 07:3407:36
7Shanghai West 07:5007:52
8Shanghai 07:59-
46M
07:04
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:50
Shanghai West
 
46M
G7031
Details of the Train G7031:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:00
2Zhenjiang 06:2006:22
3Huishan 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0207:04
5Wuxi New District 07:1207:14
6Kunshan south 07:3407:36
7Shanghai West 07:5007:52
8Shanghai 07:59-
55M
07:04
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:59
Shanghai
 
55M
G7031
Details of the Train G7031:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:00
2Zhenjiang 06:2006:22
3Huishan 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0207:04
5Wuxi New District 07:1207:14
6Kunshan south 07:3407:36
7Shanghai West 07:5007:52
8Shanghai 07:59-
36M
07:14
Wuxi New District
07:50
Shanghai West
 
36M
G7031
Details of the Train G7031:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:00
2Zhenjiang 06:2006:22
3Huishan 06:5206:54
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:0207:04
5Wuxi New District 07:1207:14
6Kunshan south 07:3407:36
7Shanghai West 07:5007:52
8Shanghai 07:59-
45M
07:14
Wuxi New District
07:59
Shanghai
 
45M
G7101
Details of the Train G7101:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:09
2Zhenjiang 06:2906:31
3Danyang 06:4406:46
4Changzhou 07:0107:07
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:2107:23
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 07:3607:38
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:4507:47
8Kunshan south 07:5908:01
9Shanghai Hongqiao 08:19-
56M
07:23
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
56M
G7201
Details of the Train G7201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -10:27
2Wuxi New District 10:3510:37
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:4810:50
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:5810:59
5Kunshan south 11:0911:11
6Shanghai 11:31-
46M
07:35
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:21
Shanghai West
 
46M
G7201
Details of the Train G7201:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuxi [Jiangsu] -10:27
2Wuxi New District 10:3510:37
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:4810:50
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:5810:59
5Kunshan south 11:0911:11
6Shanghai 11:31-
56M
07:35
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:31
Shanghai
 
56M
G7035
Details of the Train G7035:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -06:30
2Zhenjiang 06:5006:52
3Changzhou 07:1507:17
4Qishuyan 07:2507:27
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:3807:40
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 07:5507:57
7Kunshan south 08:0908:11
8Shanghai West 08:2608:27
9Shanghai 08:35-
55M
07:40
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:35
Shanghai
 
55M
D2281
Details of the Train D2281:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:32
2Danyang 07:0907:11
3Changzhou 07:2707:29
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4307:45
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0108:03
6Kunshan south 08:1508:26
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:4608:48
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:1309:21
9Jiaxing South 09:3009:32
10Tongxiang 09:4209:48
11Hangzhou East 10:0610:13
12Shaoxing East 10:4010:42
13Ningbo 11:1011:25
14Taizhou [Zhejiang] 12:1912:21
15Wenling 12:3212:34
16Yueqing 12:5813:00
17Wenzhou South 13:1513:17
18Ruian 13:2813:30
19Cangnan 13:4613:48
20Xiapu 14:2014:22
21Lianjiang [Fujian] 15:0215:04
22Fuzhou South 15:2515:29
23Putian 15:5916:01
24Jinjiang 16:3316:35
25Xiamen North 16:5316:57
26Yunxiao 17:4117:43
27Zhaoan 17:5717:59
28Chaoshan 18:2218:30
29Lufeng [Guangdong] 19:1119:13
30Huizhou South 20:0020:02
31Shenzhen North 20:34-
1H1M
07:45
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H1M
G7037
Details of the Train G7037:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:40
2Danyang 07:1607:18
3Changzhou 07:3307:35
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:4907:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:0608:08
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:1508:26
7Kunshan south 08:3608:38
8Shanghai 08:58-
1H7M
07:51
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:58
Shanghai
 
1H7M
G7001
Details of the Train G7001:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:00
2Changzhou 07:3907:41
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 07:5507:57
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1208:14
5Shanghai 08:39-
42M
07:57
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:39
Shanghai
 
42M
G1509
Details of the Train G1509:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:00
2Zhenjiang South 07:1907:21
3Changzhou North 07:3807:40
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 07:5707:59
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:1008:12
6Shanghai Hongqiao 08:3508:41
7Hangzhou East 09:3209:36
8Jiande 10:1710:19
9Qiandaohu 10:3010:32
10Huangshan North 11:0811:11
11Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 11:3211:34
12Shangrao 11:5812:00
13Nanpingshi 12:3012:33
14Yanping West 13:0413:06
15Sanming 13:32-
36M
07:59
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
36M
G7129
Details of the Train G7129:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -06:48
2Danyang 07:2207:28
3Changzhou 07:4407:46
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:0008:02
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:1708:19
6Kunshan south 08:3108:33
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:51-
49M
08:02
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
49M
G7505
Details of the Train G7505:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:13
2Zhenjiang South 07:3207:34
3Changzhou North 07:5107:53
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:1008:12
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:2308:25
6Kunshan south 08:3608:38
7Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5508:57
8Jiaxing South 09:2509:28
9Hangzhou East 09:5109:56
10Shaoxing North 10:1510:18
11Yuyao North 10:3610:39
12Ningbo 10:58-
43M
08:12
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
43M
G7039
Details of the Train G7039:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:15
2Zhenjiang 07:3507:37
3Danyang 07:5007:52
4Huishan 08:1408:15
5Wuxi New District 08:2808:29
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4008:42
7Kunshan south 08:5408:57
8Shanghai 09:15-
1H2M
08:13
Huishan
09:15
Shanghai
 
1H2M
G7313
Details of the Train G7313:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:10
2Zhenjiang 07:3007:32
3Changzhou 07:5507:57
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:1108:13
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:2608:28
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:3508:37
7Kunshan south 08:4908:52
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:1009:15
9Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:4209:47
10Jiaxing South 09:5509:58
11Tongxiang 10:0910:14
12Hangzhou East 10:3210:35
13Jiande 11:1611:18
14Huangshan North 12:00-
49M
08:23
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
49M
G7043
Details of the Train G7043:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:12
2Zhenjiang 07:4007:42
3Danyang 07:5507:57
4Qishuyan 08:1608:17
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:2808:30
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4508:47
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 08:5409:05
8Kunshan south 09:1509:17
9Shanghai 09:35-
1H9M
08:27
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:36
Shanghai
 
1H9M
G7039
Details of the Train G7039:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:15
2Zhenjiang 07:3507:37
3Danyang 07:5007:52
4Huishan 08:1408:15
5Wuxi New District 08:2808:29
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:4008:42
7Kunshan south 08:5408:57
8Shanghai 09:15-
47M
08:28
Wuxi New District
09:15
Shanghai
 
47M
G7349
Details of the Train G7349:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:30
2Zhenjiang South 07:4907:51
3Changzhou North 08:0808:10
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:2708:29
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:4008:42
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:0709:10
7Jiaxing South 09:3709:40
8Hangzhou East 10:0410:09
9Yiwu 10:4210:45
10Yongkang South 11:1811:20
11Jinyun West 11:3011:32
12Lishui [Zhejiang] 11:4511:47
13Wenzhou South 12:23-
38M
08:29
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
38M
G7103
Details of the Train G7103:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:19
2Zhenjiang 07:4507:47
3Danyang 08:0008:02
4Changzhou 08:1708:19
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:3308:35
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:5108:53
7Kunshan south 09:0509:07
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:25-
51M
08:34
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
51M
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:26
8Jinshan North 09:4409:46
9Jiaxing South 10:0010:03
10Hangzhou East 10:2610:29
11Yiwu 11:0111:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Pingxiang North 14:2814:30
18Changsha South 15:0015:13
19Xiangtan North 15:2715:29
20Shaoshan South 15:4315:50
21Loudi South 16:0716:09
22Xupu South 16:4516:47
23Huaihua South 17:0817:12
24Kaili South 18:1018:12
25Guiyang North 18:5018:56
26Anshun West 19:2619:28
27Panzhou 20:0720:09
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:2920:31
29Qujing North 20:4820:50
30Kunming South 21:25-
43M
08:39
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
43M
G7271
Details of the Train G7271:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhu -06:42
2Maanshan East 07:0007:02
3Nanjing South 07:1907:24
4Zhenjiang 07:5007:52
5Danyang 08:0508:07
6Changzhou 08:2208:24
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:3908:41
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 08:5608:58
9Kunshan south 09:1009:12
10Shanghai 09:30-
51M
08:39
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:30
Shanghai
 
51M
G7389
Details of the Train G7389:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -07:33
2Zhenjiang 07:5507:57
3Dantu 08:0608:08
4Changzhou 08:2608:28
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:4208:44
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District 08:5708:59
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:0609:08
8Kunshan south 09:2009:25
9Shanghai Hongqiao 09:4309:45
10Jiaxing South 10:1410:16
11Hangzhou East 10:4010:46
12Zhuji 11:0911:11
13Jinhua 11:3611:38
14Quzhou 12:00-
59M
08:44
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
59M
G7003
Details of the Train G7003:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:00
2Changzhou 08:3908:41
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 08:5508:57
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1209:14
5Shanghai 09:39-
43M
08:57
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:40
Shanghai
 
43M
G7461
Details of the Train G7461:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -06:26
2Lianshui 07:0207:04
3Huaian East 07:1607:18
4Baoying 07:3307:35
5Yangzhou East 08:0308:05
6Changzhou 08:4408:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
9Kunshan south 09:3109:33
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5309:57
11Haining West 10:3810:40
12Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
13Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
14Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
15Ningbo 11:5912:05
16Fenghua 12:2212:24
17Ninghai 12:3912:41
18Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
20Yueqing 13:5013:52
21Wenzhou South 14:09-
51M
09:02
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
51M
G7041
Details of the Train G7041:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -15:47
2Danyang 16:1616:18
3Qishuyan 16:3716:38
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:4916:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:0617:08
6Kunshan south 17:2017:25
7Anting North 17:3517:36
8Shanghai 17:50-
56M
09:07
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:03
Shanghai
 
56M
G7507
Details of the Train G7507:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:24
2Danyang North 08:4908:51
3Changzhou North 09:0209:04
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 09:2109:23
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 09:3409:36
6Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5910:14
7Jiaxing South 10:4110:43
8Hangzhou East 11:0611:08
9Shaoxing North 11:2711:29
10Yuyao North 11:4711:49
11Ningbo 12:08-
36M
09:23
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
36M
G7225
Details of the Train G7225:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhu -07:28
2Maanshan East 07:4607:48
3Nanjing South 08:0608:10
4Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
5Danyang 08:5108:53
6Changzhou 09:0909:11
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:2609:28
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:4309:45
9Kunshan south 09:5709:59
10Shanghai 10:18-
51M
09:27
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:18
Shanghai
 
51M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
1H4M
09:33
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
1H4M
D3135
Details of the Train D3135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -08:09
2Zhenjiang 08:3708:39
3Danyang 08:5108:58
4Changzhou 09:1409:16
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:3109:33
6Wuxi New District 09:4109:43
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:5510:02
8Kunshan south 10:1410:17
9Shanghai Hongqiao 10:3710:40
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 11:0511:17
11Jiaxing South 11:2511:27
12Haining West 11:4311:56
13Hangzhou East 12:1012:15
14Hangzhou South 12:2412:26
15Yuyao North 12:5512:57
16Ningbo 13:1813:25
17Ninghai 13:5313:55
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2514:27
19Yandangshan 14:4514:47
20Wenzhou South 15:1715:19
21Ruian 15:3015:32
22Cangnan 15:4815:50
23Fuding 16:0516:07
24Fuan 16:3716:39
25Fuzhou South 17:2417:28
26Putian 17:5918:01
27Quanzhou [Fujian] 18:2618:28
28Jinjiang 18:3918:51
29Xiamen North 19:0919:14
30Zhangzhou 19:3519:37
31Longshanzhen 19:5619:58
32Longyan 20:2520:29
33Gutianhuizhi 20:4520:47
34Guanzhishan 21:0421:06
35Changting South 21:2321:25
36Ruijin 21:4121:43
37Yudu 22:1122:13
38Ganzhou 22:40-
54M
09:43
Wuxi New District
10:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
54M
G7105
Details of the Train G7105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -08:47
2Zhenjiang 09:0709:09
3Qishuyan 09:3709:38
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:4909:51
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0610:08
6Kunshan south 10:2010:25
7Shanghai Hongqiao 10:43-
52M
09:51
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
52M
G7005
Details of the Train G7005:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:00
2Changzhou 09:3909:41
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:5509:57
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1210:14
5Shanghai 10:39-
42M
09:57
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:39
Shanghai
 
42M
G7255
Details of the Train G7255:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -07:35
2Quanjiao 08:0608:08
3Nanjing South 08:3008:34
4Zhenjiang 09:0009:02
5Danyang 09:1509:29
6Changzhou 09:4409:46
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0010:02
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1710:19
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 10:2610:28
10Anting North 10:4310:45
11Shanghai 10:58-
56M
10:02
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:58
Shanghai
 
56M
G7289
Details of the Train G7289:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:28
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 07:4607:48
3Bengbu South 08:1108:13
4Chuzhou 08:4208:44
5Nanjing South 09:0209:07
6Zhenjiang South 09:2609:28
7Danyang North 09:3909:41
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:0410:06
9Kunshan south 10:2310:29
10Shanghai 10:52-
47M
10:06
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
10:53
Shanghai
 
47M
G7147
Details of the Train G7147:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:03
2Tongling 07:3807:40
3Wuhu South 08:0408:06
4Wuhu 08:1708:19
5Maanshan East 08:3708:39
6Nanjing South 08:5709:01
7Zhenjiang 09:2709:29
8Changzhou 09:5109:53
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:0910:12
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:2610:28
11Kunshan south 10:4110:43
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:01-
51M
10:11
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
51M
G7431
Details of the Train G7431:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hefei South -06:56
2Nanjing South 07:4407:48
3Danyang 08:2308:29
4Changzhou 08:4408:46
5Wuxi [Jiangsu] 09:0009:02
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:1709:19
7Kunshan south 09:3109:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 09:5409:58
9Haining West 10:3810:40
10Hangzhou East 10:5310:58
11Shaoxing North 11:1711:19
12Shaoxing East 11:3011:32
13Ningbo 11:5912:05
14Fenghua 12:2212:24
15Ninghai 12:3912:41
16Sanmenxian 12:5612:58
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 13:1713:19
18Yueqing 13:5013:52
19Wenzhou South 14:09-
37M
10:16
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
10:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
37M
G7107
Details of the Train G7107:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:10
2Zhenjiang 09:3209:34
3Changzhou 09:5609:58
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:1410:17
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:3110:33
6Kunshan south 10:4610:48
7Shanghai Hongqiao 11:06-
51M
10:16
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
51M
G7599
Details of the Train G7599:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xuzhou East -07:43
2Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:0108:03
3Bengbu South 08:2608:28
4Dingyuan 08:4408:46
5Chuzhou 09:0409:06
6Nanjing South 09:2309:26
7Zhenjiang South 09:4609:56
8Changzhou North 10:1310:15
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:3210:35
10Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:10
11Jiaxing South 11:3711:39
12Hangzhou East 12:0312:05
13Shaoxing North 12:2412:26
14Yuyao North 12:4412:46
15Ningbo 13:0513:12
16Linhai [Zhejiang] 13:5814:00
17Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:5714:59
19Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:17-
29M
10:35
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
11:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
29M
G7045
Details of the Train G7045:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:34
2Danyang 10:0310:06
3Changzhou 10:2110:23
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3710:39
5Wuxi New District 10:4810:54
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:0511:07
7Kunshan south 11:1911:21
8Shanghai 11:39-
1H0M
10:39
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:39
Shanghai
 
1H0M
G8251
Details of the Train G8251:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang -07:41
2Guanyun 08:0208:04
3Guannan 08:1408:16
4Huaian East 08:3708:39
5Gaoyou 09:0709:09
6Yangzhou East 09:2409:26
7Dagang South 09:4309:50
8Dantu 10:0110:03
9Danyang 10:1110:13
10Changzhou 10:2710:29
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:4310:45
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
13Kunshan south 11:1411:16
14Shanghai 11:34-
49M
10:45
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:34
Shanghai
 
49M
G2661
Details of the Train G2661:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan West -06:35
2Taian [Shandong] 06:5206:54
3Tengzhou East 07:2507:28
4Xuzhou East 07:5408:12
5Suzhou [Anhui] East 08:3008:32
6Bengbu South 08:5508:57
7Chuzhou 09:2809:30
8Nanjing South 09:4709:52
9Zhenjiang South 10:1110:13
10Changzhou North 10:3110:33
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 10:4910:51
12Shanghai Hongqiao 11:22-
31M
10:51
Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
11:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
31M
G7045
Details of the Train G7045:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -09:34
2Danyang 10:0310:06
3Changzhou 10:2110:23
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:3710:39
5Wuxi New District 10:4810:54
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:0511:07
7Kunshan south 11:1911:21
8Shanghai 11:39-
45M
10:54
Wuxi New District
11:39
Shanghai
 
45M
G7007
Details of the Train G7007:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing -10:00
2Changzhou 10:3910:41
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:5510:57
4Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1211:14
5Kunshan south 11:2611:28
6Shanghai 11:46-
49M
10:57
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:46
Shanghai
 
49M
G7591
Details of the Train G7591:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Anqing -07:50
2Chizhou 08:0708:09
3Tongling 08:2508:27
4Fanchang West 08:4008:42
5Wuhu 08:5909:01
6Maanshan East 09:1809:20
7Nanjing South 09:3709:42
8Zhenjiang 10:0810:10
9Danyang 10:2310:29
10Changzhou 10:4410:46
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:0011:02
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:1711:19
13Kunshan south 11:3211:37
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:5512:00
15Jiaxing South 12:2812:35
16Hangzhou East 12:5913:07
17Yiwu 13:3913:45
18Jinhua South 14:0214:04
19Jinyun West 14:3114:33
20Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:4614:48
21Qingtian 15:0815:10
22Wenzhou South 15:29-
53M
11:02
Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
53M
Load More Trains

 See also:
Shanghai to Wuxi Train

​ Best Way to Travel between Shanghai and Wuxi

 See detailed Wuxi Train Schedule  & Shanghai Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Wuxi to:
Major Rail Lines from Shanghai to:
- Last modified on Jun. 10, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Wuxi to Shanghai Train
Asked by Shannon from MALTA | Jan. 18, 2020 23:11Reply
How many stations in total in Wuxi? I am very confused by all these names.
Please advised what's the difference between them?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jan. 20, 2020 16:12
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

There are 4 railway stations named Wuxi Station, East Station, Huishan Station and New District Station. They are all different railway stations in the city. [Jiangsu] followed the names is located province. It is used to distinguish with another city also named Wuxi but in Xingjiang province. The one you need to use is the one in Jiangsu. Hope this information can help you.
Asked by Melissa from CANADA | Jun. 19, 2019 02:28Reply
Can I buy the ticket at Shanghai Railway Station directly on the day?
Can I pay by MasterCard?
Answers (1)
Answered by Gia from MALAYSIA | Jun. 19, 2019 18:54
00Reply


Yes, it is OK to buy the ticket at station as long as you are not very strict with the train time. However, credit card never works at station. You need cash in hand!
Asked by Harriet from CANADA | Oct. 23, 2018 22:55Reply
I booked two tickets online and need to get paper tickets from station.
Can I do it one day before the trip to get familiar with the station layout? I am new here. By the way, we will stay at No. 49 Liangxi Rd. Binhu District (Sheraton Wuxi Binhu Hotel). Is there a train to the station? Or taxi would be better?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Oct. 25, 2018 02:34
00Reply


Yes, you can collect the tickets out in advance. This will also save your time on the travel date. If you have the paper ticket in hand, 40min in advance at station would be surely enough.

To reach the station, you can use metro service. Heliekou metro station on line 2 is about 600m away from the hotel. You can take line 1 to Sanyang Square and then change to line 1 to reach the station taking around 30min. Taxi is around 20mi and cost around CNY20. Both are OK.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail