Home / Train /

Tianjin to Hefei Trains

Now, 2 Tianjin to Hefei high speed trains are running every day. These Tianjin to Hefei Trains depart from Tianjin West Railway Station or Tianjin South Railway Station, taking 4-5 hours to Hefei South Railway Station. These trains totally run 895 kilometers (537 miles). The business seat costs CNY 1,218, the first class seat costs CNY 649.5-661.5 and the second class seat costs CNY 386-393.

1 normal speed train from Tianjin to Hefei are also serving. From Tianjin Railway Station, this train takes about 10.5 hours to Hefei Railway Station. Tianjin to Hefei train runs 971 kilometers (603 miles). The ticket fare of the soft sleeper is CNY 351, of the hard sleeper is CNY 230 and of the hard seat is CNY 124.
 

Tianjin to Hefei Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
T241
Details of the Train T241:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qiqihaer -07:35
2Daqing West 08:3708:42
3Anda 09:0909:12
4Zhaodong [Heilongjiang] 09:4709:51
5Harbin North 10:2110:24
6Harbin 10:3710:52
7Dehui 12:3412:36
8Changchun 13:2513:33
9Gongzhuling 14:1114:13
10Siping 14:4914:52
11Kaiyuan 15:3815:40
12Tieling 16:0216:04
13Shenyang North 16:5417:07
14Liaozhong 17:4518:12
15Panjin North 20:0020:16
16Huludao North 21:1021:20
17Qinhuangdao 23:0423:07
18Changli 23:4223:45
19Luanxian 00:1200:14
20Tangshan [Hebei] 01:0501:09
21Tianjin 02:3402:42
22Taishan 06:3806:40
23Yanzhou 07:3207:35
24Tengzhou 08:0908:11
25Xuzhou 09:2109:32
26Suzhou [Anhui] 10:1410:17
27Bengbu 11:0811:13
28Hefei 12:53-
10H21M
02:41
Tianjin
13:02
Hefei
 
10H21M
G329
Details of the Train G329:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Tianjin West -10:32
2Dezhou East 11:2311:25
3Jinan West 11:4911:51
4Qufu East 12:2312:25
5Zaozhuang 12:4912:51
6Xuzhou East 13:0913:11
7Bengbu South 13:4913:51
8Shuijiahu 14:1114:13
9Hefei South 14:4814:52
10Wuwei [Anhui] 15:2115:23
11Nanling 15:4215:44
12Jingxian 15:5415:56
13Jixi North 16:1616:19
14Huangshan North 16:3416:40
15Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 17:0117:03
16Dexing 17:1417:16
17Shangrao 17:3417:36
18Wuyishan East 18:0518:07
19Jianou West 18:2318:25
20Nanping North 18:4118:43
21Fuzhou 19:21-
4H16M
10:32
Tianjin West
14:48
Hefei South
 
4H16M
G1273
Details of the Train G1273:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenyang South -07:12
2Shenyang 07:2307:28
3Panjin North 08:3008:31
4Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 08:5609:03
5Suizhong North 09:3809:40
6Shanhaiguan 10:0510:07
7Qinhuangdao 10:2110:28
8Luanhe 10:5310:55
9Tangshan [Hebei] 11:1311:17
10Tianjin West 11:5211:56
11Cangzhou West 12:2712:30
12Dezhou East 12:5612:59
13Jinan West 13:2313:37
14Zaozhuang 14:3414:48
15Xuzhou East 15:0615:08
16Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:2715:29
17Bengbu South 15:5215:59
18Huainan East 16:1516:17
19Shuijiahu 16:2616:28
20Hefei South 17:0417:10
21Tongling North 17:4617:48
22Huangshan North 18:3118:35
23Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 18:5618:58
24Dexing 19:1019:12
25Shangrao 19:3019:32
26Nanpingshi 20:0120:03
27Fuzhou 21:02-
5H8M
11:56
Tianjin West
17:04
Hefei South
 
5H8M
G325
Details of the Train G325:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -12:05
2Tianjin South 12:3912:41
3Dezhou East 13:2513:27
4Jinan West 13:5113:54
5Xuzhou East 14:5714:59
6Suzhou [Anhui] East 15:1815:20
7Bengbu South 15:4315:48
8Huainan East 16:0416:09
9Hefei South 16:4916:55
10Tongling North 17:3317:35
11Jingde 18:0118:03
12Huangshan North 18:2418:26
13Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 18:4718:49
14Shangrao 19:1319:15
15Nanpingshi 19:4419:46
16Jianou West 20:0220:04
17Fuzhou 20:5321:00
18Fuzhou South 21:1621:21
19Fuqing 21:3621:38
20Putian 21:5822:00
21Quanzhou [Fujian] 22:2722:29
22Xiamen North 22:54-
4H8M
12:41
Tianjin South
16:49
Hefei South
 
4H8M
G23
Details of the Train G23:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -13:00
2Tianjin South 13:3113:34
3Jinan West 14:3114:33
4Hefei South 16:4416:50
5Chaohu East 17:1117:13
6Wuhu 17:35-
3H10M
13:34
Tianjin South
16:44
Hefei South
 
3H10M
G267
Details of the Train G267:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -17:31
2Tianjin South 18:0518:07
3Dezhou East 18:5118:53
4Jinan West 19:1719:20
5Tengzhou East 20:0320:14
6Xuzhou East 20:4020:43
7Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:0221:08
8Bengbu South 21:3121:33
9Huainan East 21:4921:51
10Hefei South 22:30-
4H23M
18:07
Tianjin South
22:30
Hefei South
 
4H23M
G269
Details of the Train G269:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing South -19:14
2Tianjin South 19:4919:51
3Dezhou East 20:3520:37
4Jinan West 21:0121:05
5Bengbu South 22:4022:42
6Huainan East 22:5823:00
7Hefei South 23:39-
3H49M
19:51
Tianjin South
23:40
Hefei South
 
3H49M
T35
Details of the Train T35:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Beijing -19:57
2Tianjin West 21:1921:21
3Cangzhou 22:1822:20
4Xuzhou 03:2403:39
5Suzhou [Anhui] 04:2204:44
6Bengbu 05:3505:56
7Hefei 07:36-
10H25M
21:21
Tianjin West
07:46+1
Hefei
 
10H25M

Running Route of Tianjin to Hefei High Speed Train

Tianjin – Bengbu High Speed Railway Line: this line is a part of Beijing – Shanghai High Speed Railway Line. This line is 743 kilometers (462 miles) in total and passes by these following places: Dezhou, Jinan, Qufu, Xuzhou and Suzhou.

Bengbu - Hefei High Speed Railway Line: as a section of Beijing - Fuzhou High Speed Railway Line, this part is 152 kilometers (94 miles) in length and connects Huainan and Shuijiahu.
 

Where to go in Hefei

1. Mount Zipeng

Mount Zipeng is about 18 kilometers (11 miles) away from Hefei City. Since the Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1911 AD), it has been called “the first mountain in Luyang”. The Mount Zipeng Scenic Area has a forest area of about 3,500 hectares, more than 470 species of various plants, more than 120 species of inhabited birds, and more than 100,000 herons. Mount Zipeng is characterized by fantastic rocks, strange trees, clear water and rare birds. Now, it is a representative ecological area in Hefei for leisure and tourism.
 There is a valley under the mountain on the south bank of Chaohu Lake. When it rains, the peony flowers are in full bloom. At the flowering season, the tourists are countless here.
 

Hefei to Tianjin Trains

8 Hefei to Tianjin high speed trains are in service. From Hefei South Railway Station to Tianjin South Railway Station, the trains take 4-4.5 hours to the destination and run 878 kilometers (546 miles). 2 normal speed trains from Hefei to Tianjin are available, take 10 -10.5h from Hefei Railway Station to Tianjin or Tianjin West Railway Station.

See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Hefei Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:

Major Rail Lines from Hefei to:
- Last modified on Jun. 24, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail