Home / Train /

Yangshuo to Guangzhou Train

Presently, Yangshuo Railway Station supports around 10 high speed trains to Guangzhou Railway Station and Guangzhou South Railway Station. It takes around 2 to 2.5 hours to complete the whole journey. The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 214-275, for a second class seat is CNY 133-148 and for a new soft sleeper is CNY 275.

Yangshuo - Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line is a part of Guiyang - Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line which has been operated high speed trains since December 26th, 2014. The Yangshuo - Guangzhou section links railway stations such as Yangshuo, Hezhou, Huaiji, Sanshui South, Foshan West and Guangzhou South.
 

Yangshuo to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D4903
Details of the Train D4903:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H38M
08:04
Yangshuo
10:42
Guangzhou South
 
2H38M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2959
Details of the Train D2959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:02
2Yangshuo 08:2608:28
3Hezhou 09:0609:09
4Huaiji 09:3909:41
5Sanshui South 10:1710:19
6Foshan West 10:3110:34
7Guangzhou South 10:55-
2H25M
08:26
Yangshuo
10:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
G2907
Details of the Train G2907:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Yongfu South 08:4608:48
3Guilin North 09:2009:25
4Yangshuo 09:4909:51
5Hezhou 10:2710:30
6Guangzhou South 11:5512:01
7Shenzhen North 12:32-
2H4M
09:51
Yangshuo
11:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY421/US$61
D2961
Details of the Train D2961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:10
2Yangshuo 10:3410:36
3Gongcheng 10:5010:52
4Zhongshan West 11:1411:16
5Hezhou 11:2811:31
6Guangning 12:1312:15
7Zhaoqing East 12:3212:34
8Foshan West 12:5312:55
9Guangzhou South 13:15-
2H39M
10:36
Yangshuo
13:15
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:44
2Duyun East 09:2809:30
3Guilin West 10:5611:00
4Yangshuo 11:2211:24
5Gongcheng 11:3711:39
6Zhongshan West 12:0012:02
7Hezhou 12:1212:14
8Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
9Foshan West 13:3213:34
10Guangzhou South 13:5413:59
11Shenzhen North 14:28-
2H30M
11:24
Yangshuo
13:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY421/US$61
D2811
Details of the Train D2811:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:10
2Longdongbao 09:2609:28
3Duyun East 10:0010:02
4Sanduxian 10:1410:16
5Guilin West 11:4011:48
6Yangshuo 12:1212:14
7Hezhou 12:5213:09
8Guangning 13:5113:53
9Zhaoqing East 14:1014:12
10Guangzhou South 14:47-
2H33M
12:14
Yangshuo
14:47
Guangzhou South
 
2H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:41
2Yangshuo 14:0514:12
3Gongcheng 14:2614:28
4Hezhou 14:5715:05
5Guangning 15:4715:49
6Foshan West 16:2116:23
7Guangzhou South 16:4316:51
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
2H31M
14:12
Yangshuo
16:43
Guangzhou South
 
2H31M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Deyang -07:42
2Qingbaijiang East 07:5507:57
3Xindu East 08:0408:06
4Chengdu East 08:1708:28
5Meishan East 08:5909:01
6Leshan 09:2009:22
7Bijie 11:1011:14
8Guiyang East 12:0212:06
9Longli North 12:2512:27
10Rongjiang 13:1813:20
11Sanjiang South 13:5814:00
12Guilin West 14:3314:37
13Yangshuo 15:0115:03
14Zhongshan West 15:3315:35
15Hezhou 15:4815:50
16Guangning 16:3216:34
17Zhaoqing East 16:5116:53
18Guangzhou 17:31-
2H28M
15:03
Yangshuo
17:31
Guangzhou
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY148/US$22
D1809
Details of the Train D1809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:41
2Suining 08:3808:42
3Tongnan 09:0909:18
4Chongqing West 10:0510:10
5Tongzi East 11:1111:18
6Guiyang East 12:2312:29
7Longdongbao 12:4012:42
8Longli North 12:5412:57
9Duyun East 13:2213:25
10Guilin West 14:5515:01
11Yangshuo 15:2515:27
12Hezhou 16:0416:06
13Huaiji 16:3616:38
14Sanshui South 17:1417:16
15Foshan West 17:2917:31
16Guangzhou South 17:51-
2H24M
15:27
Yangshuo
17:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY360/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2943
Details of the Train D2943:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -13:44
2Yongfu South 14:3014:32
3Guilin North 15:0315:07
4Yangshuo 15:3115:33
5Hezhou 16:1116:13
6Huaiji 16:4316:53
7Guangning 17:1017:19
8Zhaoqing East 17:3617:38
9Foshan West 17:5718:03
10Guangzhou South 18:23-
2H50M
15:33
Yangshuo
18:23
Guangzhou South
 
2H50M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D1869
Details of the Train D1869:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -10:26
2Qijiang East 10:5210:54
3Ganshui East 11:0811:10
4Zunyi 11:5611:58
5Zunyi South 12:1112:13
6Guiyang East 12:5212:56
7Duyun East 13:3413:36
8Congjiang 14:2614:28
9Guilin West 15:1615:20
10Yangshuo 15:4415:51
11Gongcheng 16:0516:07
12Zhongshan West 16:2816:37
13Hezhou 16:5016:52
14Huaiji 17:2217:24
15Zhaoqing East 17:5317:55
16Foshan West 18:1418:16
17Guangzhou South 18:36-
2H45M
15:51
Yangshuo
18:36
Guangzhou South
 
2H45M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2825
Details of the Train D2825:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -14:34
2Duyun East 15:1815:20
3Guilin West 16:5116:55
4Yangshuo 17:1917:21
5Zhongshan West 17:5117:53
6Hezhou 18:0618:08
7Zhaoqing East 19:0519:07
8Foshan West 19:2619:30
9Guangzhou South 19:50-
2H29M
17:21
Yangshuo
19:50
Guangzhou South
 
2H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2947
Details of the Train D2947:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -15:01
2Guilin 16:0816:12
3Guilin North 16:2316:28
4Yangshuo 16:5216:54
5Gongcheng 17:0817:10
6Huaiji 18:0418:06
7Zhaoqing East 18:3518:37
8Foshan West 18:5719:00
9Guangzhou South 19:20-
2H24M
17:42
Yangshuo
20:06
Guangzhou South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2969
Details of the Train D2969:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -17:20
2Zhongshan West 18:1018:12
3Hezhou 18:2418:26
4Guangning 19:0819:10
5Foshan West 19:4219:44
6Guangzhou South 20:07-
2H21M
17:51
Yangshuo
20:12
Guangzhou South
 
2H21M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D1755
Details of the Train D1755:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:30
2Qingshen 12:0712:09
3Xingwen 13:2313:30
4Bijie 14:1714:21
5Qianxi 14:4414:46
6Guiyang East 15:1415:20
7Sanduxian 16:0516:07
8Guilin West 17:3117:35
9Yangshuo 17:5918:01
10Hezhou 18:3918:41
11Zhaoqing East 19:3619:38
12Foshan West 19:5720:02
13Guangzhou South 20:24-
2H23M
18:01
Yangshuo
20:24
Guangzhou South
 
2H23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2975
Details of the Train D2975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanjiang South -17:31
2Guilin West 18:0418:12
3Yangshuo 18:3618:38
4Gongcheng 18:5218:54
5Hezhou 19:2219:24
6Zhaoqing East 20:1820:20
7Sanshui South 20:3120:33
8Guangzhou South 21:02-
2H24M
18:38
Yangshuo
21:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2979
Details of the Train D2979:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -19:11
2Huaiji 20:3320:35
3Zhaoqing East 21:0321:05
4Sanshui South 21:1621:18
5Foshan West 21:2921:31
6Guangzhou South 21:52-
2H20M
19:32
Yangshuo
21:52
Guangzhou South
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D1875
Details of the Train D1875:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:48
2Qijiang East 15:1415:16
3Zunyi 16:1216:15
4Guiyang East 17:0517:09
5Longdongbao 17:2017:23
6Congjiang 18:3618:38
7Guilin West 19:2519:29
8Yangshuo 19:5320:00
9Hezhou 20:3820:41
10Guangzhou South 22:08-
2H8M
20:00
Yangshuo
22:08
Guangzhou South
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D4891
Details of the Train D4891:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
2H13M
22:07
Yangshuo
00:20+1
Guangzhou South
 
2H13M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20

How to Get to Yangshuo Railway Station from downtown Yangshuo

Passengers can take city bus Yangshuo 801 to Fengming Tourist Service Center and then take city bus Yangshuo High Speed Railway Station Special Line 1 on the opposite of the road to get to Yangshuo Railway Station at CNY 20.

If take a taxi to get to the railway station, it takes about 55 minutes and costs around CNY 100.
 Passengers can take city bus Yangshuo High Speed Railway Station Special Line 2 from Xingping Coach Station to the railway station directly. Or take a taxi to get there, which takes the travel time of 15 minutes with the cost of about CNY 20.

 See also Guangzhou - Yangshuo Train

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Yangshuo to:
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Jun. 20, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Yangshuo to Guangzhou Train
Asked by Katie from GERMANY | Jan. 18, 2020 23:07Reply
Is there a direct train from Yangshuo to HK?
If not, what is the fastest way to HK?
Answers (1)
Answered by Petty from FRANCE | Jan. 20, 2020 16:10
00Reply


No train to HK from Yangshuo, but one from Guilin to HK. So you can get to Guilin first. Or you can just go to Guangzhou and change train to HK.
Asked by Ruth from SINGAPORE | Jun. 20, 2019 02:14Reply
First class seat on trains from Yangshuo to Guangzhou
How to get first class seats? I checked that there are only second class seats listed online. Are all first class seat sold out?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 20, 2019 18:14
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

First class seat is indeed very hard to get for this Yangshuo trip. There are very few first class seats available and Railway Company usually offer them for longer trips firstly. Yangshuo is only a stopover station, so it can be very hard to get. We suggest you to choose second class seat first to guarantee a ticket first and change to first class seats if they become available later. Hope for your kind understanding.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)