Home / Train /

Yangshuo to Guangzhou Train

Presently, Yangshuo Railway Station supports around 10 high speed trains to Guangzhou Railway Station and Guangzhou South Railway Station. It takes around 2 to 2.5 hours to complete the whole journey. The train ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 214-275, for a second class seat is CNY 133-148 and for a new soft sleeper is CNY 275.

Yangshuo - Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line is a part of Guiyang - Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line which has been operated high speed trains since December 26th, 2014. The Yangshuo - Guangzhou section links railway stations such as Yangshuo, Hezhou, Huaiji, Sanshui South, Foshan West and Guangzhou South.
 

Yangshuo to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D2959
Details of the Train D2959:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:02
2Yangshuo 08:2608:28
3Hezhou 09:0609:09
4Huaiji 09:3909:41
5Sanshui South 10:1710:19
6Foshan West 10:3110:34
7Guangzhou South 10:55-
2H27M
08:28
Yangshuo
10:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H27M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
G2907
Details of the Train G2907:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -08:00
2Yongfu South 08:4608:48
3Guilin North 09:2009:25
4Yangshuo 09:4909:51
5Hezhou 10:2710:30
6Guangzhou South 11:5512:00
7Shenzhen North 12:32-
2H4M
09:51
Yangshuo
11:55
Guangzhou South
 
2H4M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY421/US$60
D2961
Details of the Train D2961:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -10:10
2Yangshuo 10:3410:36
3Gongcheng 10:5010:52
4Zhongshan West 11:1411:16
5Hezhou 11:2811:31
6Guangning 12:1312:15
7Zhaoqing East 12:3212:34
8Foshan West 12:5312:55
9Guangzhou South 13:15-
2H39M
10:36
Yangshuo
13:15
Guangzhou South
 
2H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
G2929
Details of the Train G2929:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -08:44
2Duyun East 09:2809:30
3Guilin West 10:5611:00
4Yangshuo 11:2211:24
5Gongcheng 11:3711:39
6Zhongshan West 12:0012:02
7Hezhou 12:1212:14
8Zhaoqing East 13:1113:13
9Foshan West 13:3213:34
10Guangzhou South 13:5413:59
11Shenzhen North 14:28-
2H30M
11:24
Yangshuo
13:54
Guangzhou South
 
2H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY421/US$60
D2811
Details of the Train D2811:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -09:10
2Longdongbao 09:2609:28
3Duyun East 10:0010:02
4Sanduxian 10:1410:16
5Guilin West 11:3911:48
6Yangshuo 12:1212:14
7Hezhou 12:5213:09
8Huaiji 13:3913:41
9Foshan West 14:2514:27
10Guangzhou South 14:47-
2H33M
12:14
Yangshuo
14:47
Guangzhou South
 
2H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2367
Details of the Train D2367:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -13:43
2Yangshuo 14:0714:15
3Hezhou 14:5314:55
4Huaiji 15:2415:30
5Zhaoqing East 15:5916:01
6Foshan West 16:2116:23
7Guangzhou South 16:4316:52
8Zhongshan [Guangdong] 17:2117:23
9Zhuhai 17:49-
2H28M
14:15
Yangshuo
16:43
Guangzhou South
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D1855
Details of the Train D1855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:58
2Neijiang North 08:4408:53
3Chongqing West 09:4209:47
4Zunyi 11:0511:13
5Guiyang East 12:0212:06
6Longli North 12:2512:27
7Rongjiang 13:1813:20
8Sanjiang South 13:5814:00
9Guilin West 14:3314:37
10Yangshuo 15:0115:03
11Zhongshan West 15:3315:35
12Hezhou 15:4815:50
13Guangning 16:3216:34
14Zhaoqing East 16:5116:53
15Guangzhou 17:31-
2H28M
15:03
Yangshuo
17:31
Guangzhou
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY237/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY148/US$21
D1809
Details of the Train D1809:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:53
2Tongnan 09:0809:18
3Chongqing West 10:0510:10
4Tongzi East 11:1111:18
5Guiyang East 12:2312:30
6Longdongbao 12:4112:44
7Longli North 12:5612:58
8Duyun East 13:2313:25
9Guilin West 14:5515:01
10Yangshuo 15:2515:27
11Hezhou 16:0416:06
12Huaiji 16:3616:38
13Sanshui South 17:1417:16
14Foshan West 17:2917:31
15Guangzhou South 17:51-
2H24M
15:27
Yangshuo
17:51
Guangzhou South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY275/US$39
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2943
Details of the Train D2943:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -13:44
2Guilin North 14:5815:07
3Yangshuo 15:3115:38
4Gongcheng 15:5215:59
5Zhongshan West 16:2116:39
6Huaiji 17:1617:18
7Zhaoqing East 17:4717:49
8Foshan West 18:0818:10
9Guangzhou South 18:31-
2H53M
15:38
Yangshuo
18:31
Guangzhou South
 
2H53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2947
Details of the Train D2947:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liuzhou -15:01
2Guilin 16:0816:12
3Guilin North 16:2316:28
4Yangshuo 16:5216:54
5Gongcheng 17:0817:10
6Huaiji 18:0418:06
7Zhaoqing East 18:3518:37
8Foshan West 18:5719:00
9Guangzhou South 19:20-
2H26M
16:54
Yangshuo
19:20
Guangzhou South
 
2H26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D2975
Details of the Train D2975:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanjiang South -17:31
2Guilin West 18:0418:12
3Yangshuo 18:3618:38
4Gongcheng 18:5218:54
5Hezhou 19:2219:24
6Zhaoqing East 20:1820:20
7Sanshui South 20:3120:33
8Guangzhou South 21:02-
2H24M
18:38
Yangshuo
21:02
Guangzhou South
 
2H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20
D1875
Details of the Train D1875:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -14:48
2Qijiang East 15:1415:16
3Zunyi 16:1216:15
4Guiyang East 17:0517:09
5Longdongbao 17:2017:23
6Congjiang 18:3618:38
7Guilin West 19:2519:29
8Yangshuo 19:5320:00
9Hezhou 20:3820:41
10Guangzhou South 22:08-
2H8M
20:00
Yangshuo
22:08
Guangzhou South
 
2H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY225/US$32
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY140/US$20

How to Get to Yangshuo Railway Station from downtown Yangshuo

Passengers can take city bus Yangshuo 801 to Fengming Tourist Service Center and then take city bus Yangshuo High Speed Railway Station Special Line 1 on the opposite of the road to get to Yangshuo Railway Station at CNY 20.

If take a taxi to get to the railway station, it takes about 55 minutes and costs around CNY 100.
 Passengers can take city bus Yangshuo High Speed Railway Station Special Line 2 from Xingping Coach Station to the railway station directly. Or take a taxi to get there, which takes the travel time of 15 minutes with the cost of about CNY 20.

 See also Guangzhou - Yangshuo Train

 See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule
Major Rail Lines from Yangshuo to:
Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:
- Last modified on Jun. 20, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Yangshuo to Guangzhou Train
Asked by Ruth from SINGAPORE | Jun. 20, 2019 02:14Reply
First class seat on trains from Yangshuo to Guangzhou
How to get first class seats? I checked that there are only second class seats listed online. Are all first class seat sold out?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 20, 2019 18:14
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

First class seat is indeed very hard to get for this Yangshuo trip. There are very few first class seats available and Railway Company usually offer them for longer trips firstly. Yangshuo is only a stopover station, so it can be very hard to get. We suggest you to choose second class seat first to guarantee a ticket first and change to first class seats if they become available later. Hope for your kind understanding.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)