Home / Train /

Yangshuo to Guilin Train


Currently, more than 10 high speed trains are available from Yangshuo Railway Station to three railway stations in Guilin, namely Guilin Railway Station, Guilin West Railway Station and Guilin North Railway Station.

Around 0.5 to 1 hour is needed to complete the journey and the train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 39 / 40 / 50 and for a second class seat is CNY 24 / 25 / 30.5.

 

Yangshuo to Guilin Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D2966
Details of the Train D2966:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:07
2Foshan West 07:2607:28
3Zhaoqing East 07:4807:50
4Hezhou 08:4408:46
5Gongcheng 09:1409:16
6Yangshuo 09:3009:32
7Guilin North 09:5810:26
8Xingan North 10:5110:54
9Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:1511:18
10Dongan East 11:43-
26M
09:32
Yangshuo
09:58
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D1806
Details of the Train D1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:17
2Foshan West 08:3608:38
3Zhaoqing East 08:5809:00
4Hezhou 09:5410:03
5Gongcheng 10:3110:33
6Yangshuo 10:4710:56
7Guilin West 11:2111:25
8Duyun East 12:5813:00
9Guiyang East 13:4013:44
10Bijie 14:3114:35
11Leshan 16:2016:22
12Shuangliu Airport 16:5717:00
13Chengdu South 17:1017:13
14Chengdu East 17:23-
25M
10:56
Yangshuo
11:21
Guilin West
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D1810
Details of the Train D1810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:17
2Foshan West 09:3509:37
3Zhaoqing East 09:5709:59
4Hezhou 10:5610:59
5Gongcheng 11:2711:29
6Yangshuo 11:4311:45
7Guilin West 12:0912:13
8Duyun East 13:4413:46
9Guidingxian 14:0414:06
10Guiyang East 14:3214:36
11Qianxi 15:0515:07
12Bijie 15:3015:32
13Yibin West 16:3916:43
14Leshan 17:2517:35
15Shuangliu Airport 18:1018:12
16Chengdu East 18:27-
24M
11:45
Yangshuo
12:09
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D1762
Details of the Train D1762:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
12:02
Yangshuo
12:26
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D2962
Details of the Train D2962:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:37
2Foshan West 09:5609:58
3Huaiji 10:4310:45
4Hezhou 11:1511:23
5Zhongshan West 11:3511:37
6Yangshuo 12:0712:09
7Guilin North 12:35-
26M
12:09
Yangshuo
12:35
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D2368
Details of the Train D2368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3309:35
3Guangzhou South 10:0310:11
4Sanshui South 10:3810:40
5Zhaoqing East 10:5210:54
6Hezhou 11:4711:50
7Zhongshan West 12:0212:04
8Gongcheng 12:2512:28
9Yangshuo 12:4212:45
10Guilin North 13:11-
26M
12:49
Yangshuo
13:15
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D1756
Details of the Train D1756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
13:07
Yangshuo
13:31
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D1754
Details of the Train D1754:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:53
2Foshan West 11:1211:20
3Sanshui South 11:3211:34
4Zhaoqing East 11:4611:48
5Huaiji 12:1712:19
6Hezhou 12:4912:52
7Yangshuo 13:2913:31
8Guilin West 13:5513:59
9Rongjiang 15:0515:07
10Longdongbao 16:0716:09
11Guiyang East 16:1916:23
12Qianxi 16:5216:54
13Bijie 17:1717:21
14Yibin West 18:2818:31
15Pengshan North 19:3219:34
16Chengdu South 19:5619:58
17Chengdu East 20:07-
24M
13:31
Yangshuo
13:55
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D1860
Details of the Train D1860:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -12:50
2Sanshui South 13:1913:21
3Hezhou 14:2514:36
4Yangshuo 15:1315:16
5Guilin West 15:4015:45
6Duyun East 17:1717:19
7Guiyang East 17:5918:03
8Xifeng 18:2918:31
9Tongzi East 19:1619:18
10Luohuang South 20:0920:11
11Chongqing West 20:2520:30
12Yongchuan East 20:5521:11
13Longchang North 21:3321:35
14Neijiang North 21:4621:48
15Zizhong North 22:0022:12
16Chengdu East 22:52-
24M
15:17
Yangshuo
15:41
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D2972
Details of the Train D2972:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:36
2Zhaoqing East 14:1014:16
3Guangning 14:3314:35
4Hezhou 15:1615:25
5Gongcheng 15:5315:55
6Yangshuo 16:0916:11
7Guilin West 16:3516:39
8Sanjiang South 17:11-
24M
16:11
Yangshuo
16:35
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D2960
Details of the Train D2960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:42
2Foshan West 14:0214:04
3Zhaoqing East 14:2314:25
4Guangning 14:4114:49
5Hezhou 15:3115:33
6Zhongshan West 15:4515:47
7Gongcheng 16:0816:15
8Yangshuo 16:2916:31
9Guilin North 16:57-
26M
16:31
Yangshuo
16:57
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D8270
Details of the Train D8270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -17:50
2Zhongshan West 18:0218:04
3Gongcheng 18:2518:27
4Yangshuo 18:4118:43
5Guilin North 19:0919:17
6Yongfu South 19:4719:49
7Luzhai North 20:1120:13
8Liuzhou 20:4220:45
9Nanning East 21:49-
26M
18:46
Yangshuo
19:12
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D2936
Details of the Train D2936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:19
2Foshan West 17:3817:40
3Huaiji 18:2518:27
4Yangshuo 19:2919:31
5Guilin North 19:5720:03
6Luzhai North 20:5120:53
7Liuzhou 21:22-
26M
19:31
Yangshuo
19:57
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D4272
Details of the Train D4272:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
08:35
Yangshuo
08:59
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D4556
Details of the Train D4556:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -06:51
2Yangshuo 08:3308:36
3Guilin West 09:0009:04
4Sanjiang South 09:3709:39
5Congjiang 10:0010:07
6Duyun East 10:5511:00
7Guiyang East 11:4011:46
8Xifeng 12:1112:13
9Zunyi South 12:3212:34
10Zunyi 12:4712:49
11Luohuang South 13:5814:00
12Chongqing West 14:13-
24M
08:48
Yangshuo
09:12
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D8262
Details of the Train D8262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -08:08
2Zhongshan West 08:2008:22
3Gongcheng 08:4308:45
4Yangshuo 08:5909:01
5Guilin North 09:2709:31
6Guilin 09:4109:44
7Luzhai North 10:2510:27
8Liuzhou 10:5610:59
9Laibin North 11:2411:26
10Binyang 11:4711:49
11Nanning East 12:15-
40M
09:01
Yangshuo
09:41
Guilin
 
40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31/US$5
D1862
Details of the Train D1862:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:00
2Zhaoqing East 07:3407:36
3Hezhou 08:3008:32
4Guilin West 09:2809:32
5Rongjiang 10:3810:40
6Duyun East 11:1111:13
7Guiyang East 11:5311:59
8Xifeng 12:2512:27
9Zunyi 12:5412:57
10Chongqing West 14:16-
24M
09:09
Yangshuo
09:33
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D2804
Details of the Train D2804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:06
2Foshan West 07:2507:27
3Huaiji 08:1008:12
4Hezhou 08:4208:44
5Yangshuo 09:2109:23
6Guilin West 09:4709:52
7Sanjiang South 10:2510:32
8Congjiang 10:5210:54
9Sanduxian 11:3511:37
10Guiyang North 12:32-
24M
09:20
Yangshuo
09:44
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D2992
Details of the Train D2992:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:13
2Foshan West 07:3207:34
3Zhaoqing East 07:5407:56
4Hezhou 08:5008:52
5Zhongshan West 09:0409:06
6Yangshuo 09:3609:51
7Guilin North 10:1710:24
8Liuzhou 11:37-
26M
09:51
Yangshuo
10:17
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D1882
Details of the Train D1882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:05
2Zhaoqing East 09:4009:42
3Huaiji 10:1110:13
4Hezhou 10:4310:45
5Yangshuo 11:2211:24
6Guilin West 11:4811:52
7Sanjiang South 12:2412:26
8Duyun East 13:2913:31
9Guiyang East 14:1014:14
10Zunyi 15:0315:09
11Chongqing West 16:2816:37
12Chongqing North 17:0117:11
13Changshouhu 17:4417:47
14DianJiang 18:0418:06
15Liangping South 18:2618:28
16Wanzhou North 18:55-
24M
11:24
Yangshuo
11:48
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY43/US$6
D2812
Details of the Train D2812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:05
2Zhaoqing East 10:4010:42
3Huaiji 11:1111:13
4Yangshuo 12:1512:17
5Guilin West 12:4112:46
6Rongjiang 13:5413:56
7Guidingxian 14:4114:43
8Guiyang North 15:17-
24M
12:23
Yangshuo
12:47
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D1818
Details of the Train D1818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:31
2Zhaoqing East 11:0611:08
3Huaiji 11:3711:40
4Hezhou 12:1012:13
5Gongcheng 12:4112:43
6Yangshuo 12:5713:00
7Guilin West 13:2413:28
8Sanjiang South 14:0114:03
9Congjiang 14:2414:32
10Duyun East 15:2015:22
11Guiyang East 16:0216:09
12Xifeng 16:3516:37
13Ganshui East 17:4717:49
14Qijiang East 18:0318:05
15Chongqing West 18:3118:36
16Tongnan 19:2319:27
17Chengdu East 20:42-
24M
13:00
Yangshuo
13:24
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY295/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D4274
Details of the Train D4274:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
13:25
Yangshuo
13:49
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D4276
Details of the Train D4276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
14:30
Yangshuo
14:54
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D8266
Details of the Train D8266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -14:02
2Zhongshan West 14:1314:15
3Guilin North 15:0615:10
4Guilin 15:2015:23
5Yongfu South 15:4615:48
6Liuzhou 16:3516:41
7Laibin North 17:0617:08
8Binyang 17:2917:31
9Nanning East 17:57-
40M
14:41
Yangshuo
15:21
Guilin
 
40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY31/US$5
D4268
Details of the Train D4268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Foshan West -14:07
2Hezhou 15:1615:26
3Zhongshan West 15:3915:41
4Gongcheng 16:0216:04
5Yangshuo 16:1716:23
6Guilin West 16:4716:51
7Guiyang East 19:0319:07
8Zunyi 19:5620:03
9Tongzi East 20:2420:26
10Ganshui East 20:5521:00
11Chongqing West 21:3621:42
12Yongchuan East 22:0622:08
13Neijiang North 22:3622:38
14Chengdu East 23:25-
24M
14:47
Yangshuo
15:11
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D2834
Details of the Train D2834:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:15
2Foshan West 15:3415:36
3Sanshui South 15:4815:50
4Huaiji 16:2716:29
5Hezhou 16:5917:06
6Yangshuo 17:4317:53
7Guilin West 18:1618:23
8Duyun East 19:5719:59
9Guiyang North 20:47-
23M
17:52
Yangshuo
18:15
Guilin West
 
23M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D2844
Details of the Train D2844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:55
2Foshan West 16:1416:16
3Hezhou 17:2717:35
4Gongcheng 18:0318:06
5Guilin West 18:3918:51
6Sanjiang South 19:2319:30
7Congjiang 19:5119:53
8Rongjiang 20:1520:17
9Duyun East 20:4820:50
10Guiyang North 21:38-
24M
18:21
Yangshuo
18:45
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D4566
Details of the Train D4566:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
20:54
Yangshuo
21:18
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4
D4932
Details of the Train D4932:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
24M
21:26
Yangshuo
21:50
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$4

Which Station to Get off in Guilin

Among the three railway stations, Guilin Railway Station is quite near the city center and is only about 3 kilometers (2 miles) from the famous Elephant Trunk Hill and 5 kilometers (3 miles) from Seven Stars Park.

Guilin North Railway Station supports most high speed trains to / from many big domestic cities and is quite near Reed Flute Cave with the distance of only 7 kilometers (4 miles).

Guilin West Railway Station is situated far from the city center. It is not recommended to use this station if there is other choice.  
 

Other Transportation Option: Yangshuo - Guilin Coach

Passengers can get to Yangshuo Bus Terminal and take Yangshuo - Guilin Long-Distance Bus to reach Guilin. The coach departs every 15 to 35 minutes from 06:45 in the morning to 16:35 in the afternoon. It takes around 1.5 hours and the ticket fare is CNY 27.

 See also Guilin - Yangshuo Train, How to Travel From Guilin to Yangshuo

 See detailed Guilin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Yangshuo to:
Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
- Last modified on Sep. 20, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Yangshuo to Guilin Train
Asked by Nickolas from USA | Jan. 18, 2020 23:06Reply
Is there cruise upstream from Yangshuo to Guilin?
Answers (1)
Answered by Julius from USA | Jan. 20, 2020 16:10
00Reply


No, only from Guilin to Yangshuo. During summer, there is bamboo raft, but it is a long trip.
Asked by Nevaeh from ITALY | Jun. 20, 2019 02:13Reply
Where is General Bus Station in Yangshuo? Is it near West Street?
Answers (1)
Answered by Shawn from USA | Jun. 20, 2019 18:13
00Reply


The address should be No. 155-6 Kangzhan Road. It is not a far distance, maybe just 2km.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)