Home / Train /

Yangshuo to Guilin Train


Currently, more than 10 high speed trains are available from Yangshuo Railway Station to three railway stations in Guilin, namely Guilin Railway Station, Guilin West Railway Station and Guilin North Railway Station.

Around 0.5 to 1 hour is needed to complete the journey and the train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 39 / 40 / 50 and for a second class seat is CNY 24 / 25 / 30.5.

 

Yangshuo to Guilin Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D8262
Details of the Train D8262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -08:08
2Zhongshan West 08:2008:22
3Gongcheng 08:4308:45
4Yangshuo 08:5909:01
5Guilin North 09:2709:31
6Guilin 09:4109:44
7Luzhai North 10:2610:28
8Liuzhou 10:5711:01
9Laibin North 11:2711:29
10Binyang 11:5011:52
11Nanning East 12:18-
26M
09:01
Yangshuo
09:27
Guilin North
 
26M
D8262
Details of the Train D8262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -08:08
2Zhongshan West 08:2008:22
3Gongcheng 08:4308:45
4Yangshuo 08:5909:01
5Guilin North 09:2709:31
6Guilin 09:4109:44
7Luzhai North 10:2610:28
8Liuzhou 10:5711:01
9Laibin North 11:2711:29
10Binyang 11:5011:52
11Nanning East 12:18-
40M
09:01
Yangshuo
09:41
Guilin
 
40M
D2804
Details of the Train D2804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:02
2Foshan West 07:2107:23
3Huaiji 08:0808:10
4Hezhou 08:3908:41
5Yangshuo 09:1809:20
6Guilin West 09:4409:48
7Wutong 09:5910:07
8Congjiang 10:4910:51
9Duyun East 11:3911:45
10Guidingxian 12:0312:05
11Guiyang North 12:38-
24M
09:20
Yangshuo
09:44
Guilin West
 
24M
D2966
Details of the Train D2966:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:07
2Foshan West 07:2607:28
3Zhaoqing East 07:4807:50
4Hezhou 08:4408:46
5Gongcheng 09:1409:16
6Yangshuo 09:3009:32
7Guilin North 09:5810:26
8Xingan North 10:5110:54
9Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:1511:18
10Dongan East 11:43-
26M
09:32
Yangshuo
09:58
Guilin North
 
26M
D2992
Details of the Train D2992:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:13
2Foshan West 07:3207:34
3Zhaoqing East 07:5407:56
4Hezhou 08:5008:52
5Zhongshan West 09:0409:06
6Yangshuo 09:3609:49
7Guilin North 10:1510:19
8Guilin 10:2910:31
9Liuzhou 11:38-
26M
09:49
Yangshuo
10:15
Guilin North
 
26M
D2992
Details of the Train D2992:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:13
2Foshan West 07:3207:34
3Zhaoqing East 07:5407:56
4Hezhou 08:5008:52
5Zhongshan West 09:0409:06
6Yangshuo 09:3609:49
7Guilin North 10:1510:19
8Guilin 10:2910:31
9Liuzhou 11:38-
40M
09:49
Yangshuo
10:29
Guilin
 
40M
D1882
Details of the Train D1882:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:06
2Zhaoqing East 09:4109:43
3Huaiji 10:1210:14
4Hezhou 10:4310:45
5Yangshuo 11:2211:24
6Guilin West 11:4811:52
7Sanjiang South 12:2412:26
8Duyun East 13:2913:31
9Guiyang East 14:1014:14
10Zunyi 15:0315:05
11Tongzi East 15:2715:29
12Chongqing West 16:3016:36
13Chongqing North 17:0017:12
14Changshouhu 17:4517:47
15DianJiang 18:0418:06
16Liangping South 18:2618:28
17Wanzhou North 18:55-
24M
11:24
Yangshuo
11:48
Guilin West
 
24M
D1762
Details of the Train D1762:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:26
2Foshan West 09:4509:47
3Zhaoqing East 10:0610:08
4Hezhou 11:0311:07
5Gongcheng 11:3611:46
6Yangshuo 12:0012:02
7Guilin West 12:2612:33
8Congjiang 13:2213:24
9Duyun East 14:1214:14
10Guiyang East 14:5414:58
11Dafang 15:4115:43
12Bijie 15:5215:56
13Zhenxiong 16:1516:17
14Changning 16:5917:01
15Leshan 17:5317:55
16Meishan East 18:1418:16
17Chengdu East 18:47-
24M
12:02
Yangshuo
12:26
Guilin West
 
24M
D2962
Details of the Train D2962:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:36
2Foshan West 09:5509:57
3Huaiji 10:4310:45
4Hezhou 11:1511:23
5Zhongshan West 11:3511:37
6Yangshuo 12:0712:09
7Guilin North 12:35-
26M
12:09
Yangshuo
12:35
Guilin North
 
26M
D2368
Details of the Train D2368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3309:35
3Guangzhou South 10:0310:11
4Sanshui South 10:3810:40
5Zhaoqing East 10:5210:54
6Hezhou 11:4711:49
7Gongcheng 12:1712:25
8Yangshuo 12:3912:41
9Guilin North 13:07-
26M
12:41
Yangshuo
13:07
Guilin North
 
26M
D1822
Details of the Train D1822:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -11:00
2Huaiji 12:0012:02
3Hezhou 12:3212:34
4Gongcheng 13:0213:09
5Yangshuo 13:2313:25
6Guilin West 13:4913:53
7Duyun East 15:2615:28
8Guiyang East 16:0816:13
9Zunyi 17:0217:04
10Tongzi East 17:2617:33
11Ganshui East 18:0218:04
12Chongqing West 18:4018:48
13Yongchuan East 19:1319:20
14Rongchang North 19:3319:36
15Neijiang North 20:0120:03
16Chengdu East 20:50-
24M
13:25
Yangshuo
13:49
Guilin West
 
24M
D1754
Details of the Train D1754:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:53
2Foshan West 11:1211:20
3Sanshui South 11:3211:34
4Zhaoqing East 11:4611:48
5Huaiji 12:1712:19
6Hezhou 12:4912:52
7Yangshuo 13:2913:31
8Guilin West 13:5513:59
9Rongjiang 15:0515:07
10Longdongbao 16:0716:10
11Guiyang East 16:2016:24
12Qianxi 16:5316:55
13Bijie 17:1817:22
14Yibin West 18:2918:31
15Pengshan North 19:3219:34
16Chengdu South 19:5619:58
17Chengdu East 20:07-
24M
13:31
Yangshuo
13:55
Guilin West
 
24M
D8266
Details of the Train D8266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -13:56
2Zhongshan West 14:0714:09
3Yangshuo 14:3914:41
4Guilin North 15:0715:11
5Guilin 15:2115:25
6Luzhai North 16:0616:08
7Liuzhou 16:3716:42
8Laibin North 17:0717:09
9Binyang 17:3017:32
10Nanning East 17:58-
26M
14:41
Yangshuo
15:07
Guilin North
 
26M
D8266
Details of the Train D8266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -13:56
2Zhongshan West 14:0714:09
3Yangshuo 14:3914:41
4Guilin North 15:0715:11
5Guilin 15:2115:25
6Luzhai North 16:0616:08
7Liuzhou 16:3716:42
8Laibin North 17:0717:09
9Binyang 17:3017:32
10Nanning East 17:58-
40M
14:41
Yangshuo
15:21
Guilin
 
40M
D1860
Details of the Train D1860:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -12:34
2Foshan West 12:5512:58
3Sanshui South 13:1013:12
4Zhaoqing East 13:2313:25
5Guangning 13:4213:44
6Hezhou 14:2614:37
7Yangshuo 15:1415:17
8Guilin West 15:4115:45
9Duyun East 17:1717:19
10Guiyang East 17:5918:03
11Bijie 18:5118:55
12Xingwen 19:4019:42
13Leshan 20:4620:48
14Meishan East 21:0721:09
15Chengdu East 21:4021:46
16Deyang 22:10-
24M
15:16
Yangshuo
15:40
Guilin West
 
24M
D2952
Details of the Train D2952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:13
2Zhaoqing East 13:4813:50
3Hezhou 14:4214:44
4Gongcheng 15:1115:13
5Guilin North 15:4815:52
6Guilin 16:0216:05
7Liuzhou 17:11-
26M
15:24
Yangshuo
15:50
Guilin North
 
26M
D2952
Details of the Train D2952:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:13
2Zhaoqing East 13:4813:50
3Hezhou 14:4214:44
4Gongcheng 15:1115:13
5Guilin North 15:4815:52
6Guilin 16:0216:05
7Liuzhou 17:11-
41M
15:24
Yangshuo
16:05
Guilin
 
41M
D2972
Details of the Train D2972:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:34
2Zhaoqing East 14:0914:16
3Guangning 14:3314:35
4Hezhou 15:1815:25
5Gongcheng 15:5315:55
6Yangshuo 16:0916:11
7Guilin West 16:3516:39
8Sanjiang South 17:12-
24M
16:11
Yangshuo
16:35
Guilin West
 
24M
D2844
Details of the Train D2844:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:56
2Foshan West 16:1516:17
3Hezhou 17:2717:35
4Zhongshan West 17:4717:49
5Yangshuo 18:1918:21
6Guilin West 18:4518:49
7Congjiang 19:3819:49
8Rongjiang 20:1120:13
9Duyun East 20:4420:46
10Longdongbao 21:2021:22
11Guiyang North 21:3921:59
12Bijie 22:51-
25M
18:21
Yangshuo
18:46
Guilin West
 
25M
D1878
Details of the Train D1878:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:12
2Sanshui South 16:3916:41
3Hezhou 17:4217:44
4Gongcheng 18:1218:14
5Yangshuo 18:2818:30
6Guilin West 18:5418:59
7Sanduxian 20:2420:26
8Guiyang East 21:1321:17
9Zunyi 22:0622:08
10Tongzi East 22:3022:32
11Chongqing West 23:33-
24M
18:31
Yangshuo
18:55
Guilin West
 
24M
D8270
Details of the Train D8270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -17:54
2Zhongshan West 18:0518:07
3Gongcheng 18:2818:30
4Yangshuo 18:4418:46
5Guilin North 19:1219:17
6Yongfu South 19:4719:49
7Luzhai North 20:1120:13
8Liuzhou 20:4220:45
9Nanning East 21:49-
26M
18:46
Yangshuo
19:12
Guilin North
 
26M
D8270
Details of the Train D8270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -17:54
2Zhongshan West 18:0518:07
3Gongcheng 18:2818:30
4Yangshuo 18:4418:46
5Guilin North 19:1219:17
6Yongfu South 19:4719:49
7Luzhai North 20:1120:13
8Liuzhou 20:4220:45
9Nanning East 21:49-
41M
18:46
Yangshuo
19:27
Guilin
 
41M
D2936
Details of the Train D2936:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -17:19
2Foshan West 17:3817:40
3Huaiji 18:2518:27
4Yangshuo 19:2819:30
5Guilin North 19:5620:00
6Guilin 20:1120:13
7Luzhai North 20:5520:57
8Liuzhou 21:26-
26M
19:30
Yangshuo
19:56
Guilin North
 
26M

Which Station to Get off in Guilin

Among the three railway stations, Guilin Railway Station is quite near the city center and is only about 3 kilometers (2 miles) from the famous Elephant Trunk Hill and 5 kilometers (3 miles) from Seven Stars Park.

Guilin North Railway Station supports most high speed trains to / from many big domestic cities and is quite near Reed Flute Cave with the distance of only 7 kilometers (4 miles).

Guilin West Railway Station is situated far from the city center. It is not recommended to use this station if there is other choice.  
 

Other Transportation Option: Yangshuo - Guilin Coach

Passengers can get to Yangshuo Bus Terminal and take Yangshuo - Guilin Long-Distance Bus to reach Guilin. The coach departs every 15 to 35 minutes from 06:45 in the morning to 16:35 in the afternoon. It takes around 1.5 hours and the ticket fare is CNY 27.

 See also Guilin - Yangshuo Train, How to Travel From Guilin to Yangshuo

 See detailed Guilin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Yangshuo to:
Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
- Last modified on Jan. 20, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Yangshuo to Guilin Train
Asked by Nickolas from USA | Jan. 18, 2020 23:06Reply
Is there cruise upstream from Yangshuo to Guilin?
Answers (1)
Answered by Julius from USA | Jan. 20, 2020 16:10
00Reply


No, only from Guilin to Yangshuo. During summer, there is bamboo raft, but it is a long trip.
Asked by Nevaeh from ITALY | Jun. 20, 2019 02:13Reply
Where is General Bus Station in Yangshuo? Is it near West Street?
Answers (1)
Answered by Shawn from USA | Jun. 20, 2019 18:13
00Reply


The address should be No. 155-6 Kangzhan Road. It is not a far distance, maybe just 2km.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail