Home / Train /

Yangshuo to Guilin Train


Currently, more than 10 high speed trains are available from Yangshuo Railway Station to three railway stations in Guilin, namely Guilin Railway Station, Guilin West Railway Station and Guilin North Railway Station.

Around 0.5 to 1 hour is needed to complete the journey and the train ticket fare for a first class seat is CNY 39 / 40 / 50 and for a second class seat is CNY 24 / 25 / 30.5.

 

Yangshuo to Guilin Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D2972
Details of the Train D2972:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:36
2Zhaoqing East 14:1014:16
3Guangning 14:3314:35
4Hezhou 15:1615:25
5Gongcheng 15:5315:55
6Yangshuo 16:0916:11
7Guilin West 16:3516:39
8Sanjiang South 17:11-
24M
16:11
Yangshuo
16:35
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D2976
Details of the Train D2976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -15:40
2Zhaoqing East 16:1516:17
3Hezhou 17:1117:19
4Yangshuo 17:5618:07
5Guilin North 18:33-
26M
18:07
Yangshuo
18:33
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D8270
Details of the Train D8270:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -17:50
2Zhongshan West 18:0218:04
3Gongcheng 18:2518:27
4Yangshuo 18:4118:43
5Guilin North 19:0919:17
6Yongfu South 19:4719:49
7Luzhai North 20:1120:13
8Liuzhou 20:4220:45
9Nanning East 21:49-
26M
18:43
Yangshuo
19:09
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D8262
Details of the Train D8262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hezhou -08:05
2Zhongshan West 08:1708:19
3Gongcheng 08:4008:42
4Yangshuo 08:5608:58
5Guilin North 09:2409:28
6Guilin 09:3809:41
7Yongfu South 10:0410:06
8Liuzhou 10:5310:58
9Laibin North 11:2311:26
10Binyang 11:4711:49
11Nanning East 12:15-
40M
08:58
Yangshuo
09:38
Guilin
 
40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY50/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY30.5/US$4
D2804
Details of the Train D2804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:06
2Foshan West 07:2507:27
3Huaiji 08:1008:12
4Hezhou 08:4208:44
5Yangshuo 09:2109:23
6Guilin West 09:4709:52
7Sanjiang South 10:2510:32
8Congjiang 10:5210:54
9Sanduxian 11:3511:37
10Guiyang North 12:32-
24M
09:23
Yangshuo
09:47
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D2966
Details of the Train D2966:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -07:12
2Foshan West 07:3107:33
3Zhaoqing East 07:5307:55
4Hezhou 08:4908:51
5Gongcheng 09:1909:21
6Yangshuo 09:3509:37
7Guilin North 10:0310:28
8Xingan North 10:5310:55
9Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 11:1611:18
10Dongan East 11:43-
26M
09:37
Yangshuo
10:03
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D1852
Details of the Train D1852:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -07:23
2Foshan West 07:4407:46
3Zhaoqing East 08:0608:08
4Huaiji 08:3708:39
5Zhongshan West 09:1609:28
6Yangshuo 09:5810:00
7Guilin West 10:2410:28
8Guiyang East 12:3512:39
9Xiuwenxian 12:5612:58
10Zunyi 13:3413:36
11Ganshui East 14:2314:25
12Luohuang South 14:5114:53
13Chongqing West 15:0715:11
14Bishan 15:2815:35
15Neijiang North 16:1116:21
16Chengdu East 17:0717:15
17Xindu East 17:2617:28
18Deyang 17:4417:52
19Mianyang 18:0918:11
20Jiangyou 18:2818:31
21Jianmenguan 19:0119:11
22Guangyuan 19:25-
24M
10:00
Yangshuo
10:24
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
G2902
Details of the Train G2902:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -07:21
2Humen [Dongguan] 07:3807:40
3Guangzhou South 07:5708:00
4Hezhou 09:2509:27
5Yangshuo 10:0310:05
6Guilin North 10:31-
26M
10:05
Yangshuo
10:31
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY74/US$11
D1806
Details of the Train D1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:12
2Foshan West 08:3208:35
3Zhaoqing East 08:5408:56
4Hezhou 09:4909:51
5Zhongshan West 10:0310:10
6Gongcheng 10:3110:33
7Yangshuo 10:4710:56
8Guilin West 11:2111:25
9Duyun East 12:5813:00
10Guiyang East 13:4113:45
11Zunyi 14:3414:36
12Chongqing West 15:5516:02
13Suining 17:1417:16
14Chengdu East 18:13-
25M
10:56
Yangshuo
11:21
Guilin West
 
25M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY239/US$34
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D1842
Details of the Train D1842:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -07:43
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 08:0608:10
3Guangzhou South 08:3808:48
4Foshan West 09:0709:09
5Huaiji 09:5410:01
6Hezhou 10:3010:32
7Zhongshan West 10:4410:46
8Yangshuo 11:1611:18
9Guilin West 11:4211:46
10Congjiang 12:3512:37
11Duyun East 13:2513:31
12Guiyang East 14:1014:14
13Zunyi 15:0315:14
14Chongqing West 16:3316:37
15Yongchuan East 17:0217:04
16Longchang North 17:2617:37
17Neijiang North 17:4817:50
18Chengdu East 18:37-
24M
11:18
Yangshuo
11:42
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D1810
Details of the Train D1810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:20
2Foshan West 09:3909:41
3Zhaoqing East 10:0110:03
4Hezhou 10:5710:59
5Zhongshan West 11:1111:13
6Yangshuo 11:4311:51
7Guilin West 12:1512:19
8Sanduxian 13:4313:45
9Duyun East 13:5713:59
10Guidingxian 14:1714:19
11Guiyang East 14:4514:52
12Zunyi 15:4115:44
13Loushanguan South 15:5816:00
14Tongzi East 16:1216:14
15Luohuang South 17:0517:07
16Chongqing West 17:2217:28
17Bishan 17:4617:49
18Chengdu East 19:07-
24M
11:51
Yangshuo
12:15
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D2812
Details of the Train D2812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:05
2Zhaoqing East 10:4010:42
3Huaiji 11:1111:13
4Yangshuo 12:1512:17
5Guilin West 12:4112:46
6Rongjiang 13:5413:56
7Guidingxian 14:4114:43
8Guiyang North 15:17-
24M
12:17
Yangshuo
12:41
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D2368
Details of the Train D2368:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhuhai -09:10
2Zhongshan [Guangdong] 09:3309:35
3Guangzhou South 10:0310:11
4Sanshui South 10:3810:40
5Zhaoqing East 10:5210:54
6Hezhou 11:4711:50
7Zhongshan West 12:0212:04
8Gongcheng 12:2512:28
9Yangshuo 12:4212:45
10Guilin North 13:11-
26M
12:45
Yangshuo
13:11
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D1818
Details of the Train D1818:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:32
2Zhaoqing East 11:0711:09
3Guangning 11:2511:28
4Hezhou 12:1012:12
5Zhongshan West 12:2412:26
6Gongcheng 12:4712:49
7Yangshuo 13:0313:05
8Guilin West 13:2913:35
9Sanjiang South 14:0814:10
10Congjiang 14:3114:33
11Duyun East 15:2115:23
12Guiyang East 16:0316:09
13Xifeng 16:3516:37
14Ganshui East 17:4717:49
15Qijiang East 18:0318:05
16Chongqing West 18:3118:36
17Tongnan 19:2319:27
18Chengdu East 20:42-
24M
13:05
Yangshuo
13:29
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY239/US$34
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D1860
Details of the Train D1860:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -12:50
2Sanshui South 13:1913:21
3Hezhou 14:2514:36
4Yangshuo 15:1315:16
5Guilin West 15:4015:45
6Duyun East 17:1717:19
7Guiyang East 17:5918:03
8Xifeng 18:2918:31
9Tongzi East 19:1619:18
10Luohuang South 20:0920:11
11Chongqing West 20:2520:30
12Yongchuan East 20:5521:11
13Longchang North 21:3321:35
14Neijiang North 21:4621:48
15Zizhong North 22:0022:12
16Chengdu East 22:52-
24M
15:16
Yangshuo
15:40
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3
D2960
Details of the Train D2960:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -13:42
2Foshan West 14:0214:04
3Zhaoqing East 14:2314:25
4Guangning 14:4114:49
5Hezhou 15:3115:33
6Zhongshan West 15:4515:47
7Gongcheng 16:0816:15
8Yangshuo 16:2916:31
9Guilin North 16:57-
26M
16:31
Yangshuo
16:57
Guilin North
 
26M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY40/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY25/US$4
D1878
Details of the Train D1878:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -16:11
2Sanshui South 16:3916:41
3Zhongshan West 17:5217:54
4Yangshuo 18:2418:29
5Guilin West 18:5318:57
6Sanduxian 20:2420:26
7Guiyang East 21:1321:17
8Zunyi 22:0622:08
9Chongqing West 23:26-
24M
18:29
Yangshuo
18:53
Guilin West
 
24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY39/US$6
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY24/US$3

Which Station to Get off in Guilin

Among the three railway stations, Guilin Railway Station is quite near the city center and is only about 3 kilometers (2 miles) from the famous Elephant Trunk Hill and 5 kilometers (3 miles) from Seven Stars Park.

Guilin North Railway Station supports most high speed trains to / from many big domestic cities and is quite near Reed Flute Cave with the distance of only 7 kilometers (4 miles).

Guilin West Railway Station is situated far from the city center. It is not recommended to use this station if there is other choice.  
 

Other Transportation Option: Yangshuo - Guilin Coach

Passengers can get to Yangshuo Bus Terminal and take Yangshuo - Guilin Long-Distance Bus to reach Guilin. The coach departs every 15 to 35 minutes from 06:45 in the morning to 16:35 in the afternoon. It takes around 1.5 hours and the ticket fare is CNY 27.

 See also Guilin - Yangshuo Train, How to Travel From Guilin to Yangshuo

 See detailed Guilin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Yangshuo to:
Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
- Last modified on Sep. 20, 2019 -
Questions & Answers on Yangshuo to Guilin Train
Asked by Nevaeh from ITALY | Jun. 20, 2019 02:13Reply
Where is General Bus Station in Yangshuo? Is it near West Street?
Answers (1)
Answered by Shawn from USA | Jun. 20, 2019 18:13
00Reply


The address should be No. 155-6 Kangzhan Road. It is not a far distance, maybe just 2km.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)