Home / Train /

Yongding to Guangzhou Train

Only 2 Yongding to Guangzhou trains are operated on a daily basis.

Both of them depart from Yongding Railway Station.

It takes them about 8 hours to complete the travel.

The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 259, of the hard sleeper is CNY 184-219, and of the hard seat is CNY 78-100.   

 

Yongding to Guangzhou Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K231
Details of the Train K231:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -17:26
2Zhangzhou 17:5718:08
3Longyan 19:2719:59
4Yongding 20:5721:06
5Meizhou 22:4722:53
6Longchuan [Guangdong] 00:3000:45
7Heyuan 01:4101:44
8Huizhou 02:3802:44
9Dongguan East 03:2903:53
10Guangzhou 05:1005:33
11Foshan 06:0406:10
12Zhaoqing 07:2907:35
13Maoming 11:4612:07
14Maoming West 12:2012:54
15Huazhou 13:1613:19
16Luchuan 14:4814:51
17Yulin [Guangxi] 15:2415:34
18Guigang 16:3516:39
19Nanning 19:3019:55
20Baise 22:2222:48
21Xingyi 03:0503:09
22Weishe 04:0704:20
23Hongguo 05:5606:05
24Fuyuan [Yunnan] 06:3206:37
25Qujing 07:4907:54
26Kunming 10:07-
8H4M
21:06
Yongding
05:10+1
Guangzhou
 
8H4M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11

Other Transportation Options from Yongding to Guangzhou

Yongding to Xiamen Trains + Xiamen to Guangzhou Flights

 
Train No.  Departure-Arrival Travel Time
K300 04:40-07:58 03:18
K232 05:11-08:53 03:42

With 2 trains traveling from Yongding Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station on a daily basis, passengers can first take trains from Yongding to Xiamen, and then transfer to flights flying from Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport.

How to get to Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport from Xiamen Railway Station
Passengers can take city bus line K1 from Xiamen Railway Station to T4 Terminal of Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport.   
 

Yongding to Xiamen Trains + Xiamen to Guangzhou Trains

Yongding to Xiamen Xiamen to Guangzhou Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Hard Seat / Second Class Seat
K300 04:40-07:58 G1609 09:59-14:15 9h35m CNY 37.5+CNY 254.5=CNY 292
K232 05:11-08:53 9h4m
   

Must-See Attractions in Guangzhou

Located 10 kilometers (6 miles) southeast of Guangzhou Railway Station, Canton Tower is regarded as the landmark of Guangzhou. Reaching up to 600 meters (1,970 feet), it is the tallest tower in China. Travelers can overlook the whole city from the top. It is a good place to appreciate sunset and night scene. To get there, passengers can take Metro Line 5 first and get off at Zhujiang New Town station, then transfer to Metro Line 3 and get off at Canton Tower. It takes 20 minutes by metro.
 

Located 7 kilometers (4.5 miles) southwest of Guangzhou Railway Station, it is an important commercial port in Guangzhou, and also the epitome of history of modern and concession. Passengers can appreciate the distinct buildings of Catholic Chapel, Christ church, and European architecture on the island. From Guangzhou Railway Station, passengers first can take Metro Line 2 and get off at Gongyuanqian station, then transfer to Metro Line 1 and get off at Huangsha station, later walk southeast for about 830 meters (910 yards) to get to Shamian Island. It takes 20 minutes by metro.     
 

Located 4 kilometers (2.5 miles) south of Guangzhou Railway Station, Chen Clan Academy is the largest, the best preserved, and the most beautifully decorated existing ancestral hall building of Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1911 AD) in Guangdong. Passengers can take Metro Line 2 first and transfer to Metro line 1 at Gongyuanqian station, later get off of Chen Clan Academy station. It takes 10 minutes by metro. 
 

Guangzhou to Yongding Train:

Totally, there are 2 normal trains traveling from Guangzhou to Yongding. The whole trip takes about 8-8.5 hours.

See detailed Guangzhou Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Guangzhou to:

- Last modified on Aug. 28, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)