Home / Train /

Zhengzhou to Urumqi Train

About 8 Zhengzhou to Urumqi trains serve passengers on a daily basis. Starting from Zhengzhou Railway Station, almost all the trains take Urumqi Railway Station as the terminal, while for the return trip, Urumqi is regarded as the initial station.

Due to different intermediate stations, the running time of a single trip ranges from 30-38 hours. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 879.5, of the hard sleeper is CNY 574.5, and of the hard seat is CNY 313.5.  

 

Zhengzhou to Urumqi Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K1351
Details of the Train K1351:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lianyungang East -16:03
2Lianyungang 16:3116:36
3Donghaixian 17:0117:05
4Xinyi [Jiangsu] 17:3617:40
5Pizhou 18:0518:10
6Xuzhou 19:0419:20
7Dangshan [Anhui] 20:4220:47
8Yuchengxian 21:2121:26
9Shangqiu 21:4121:48
10Kaifeng 23:1423:17
11Zhengzhou 00:0300:11
12Luoyang 01:4301:49
13Xi'an 07:3707:47
14Caijiapo 09:0609:09
15Guozhen 09:2809:34
16Baoji 09:5610:02
17Tianshui 11:4011:46
18Longxi 13:1413:17
19Lanzhou 15:3815:54
20Wuwei 19:2019:26
21Jinchang 20:0920:15
22Zhangye 22:0822:15
23Jiuquan 00:4500:48
24Jiayuguan 01:0701:15
25Kumul 08:0008:12
26Shanshan 10:4310:49
27Turpan 12:0712:13
28Urumqi 14:05-
37H54M
00:11
Zhengzhou
14:05+1
Urumqi
 
37H54M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
Z135
Details of the Train Z135:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -08:22
2Shaoguan East 10:3810:44
3Chenzhou 12:1912:23
4Hengyang 14:0314:07
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 15:2915:33
6Changsha 16:1016:18
7Yueyang 17:3617:40
8Wuhan [Wuchang] 19:4920:16
9Xinyang 22:3022:32
10Zhumadian 23:1923:21
11Luohe 23:5723:59
12Zhengzhou 01:1501:23
13Luoyang 02:4402:50
14Xi'an 07:2407:34
15Baoji 09:1009:18
16Tianshui 10:5210:58
17Gangu 11:4011:45
18Longxi 12:2912:35
19Lanzhou 15:0315:18
20Wuwei 18:1618:22
21Zhangye 20:3020:36
22Jiayuguan 22:3322:48
23Liuyuan 01:1901:27
24Kumul 04:0904:17
25Shanshan North 06:1306:15
26Turpan North 07:0107:03
27Urumqi 08:35-
31H12M
01:23
Zhengzhou
08:35+1
Urumqi
 
31H12M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
Z105
Details of the Train Z105:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan -22:02
2Taishan 22:4722:49
3Yanzhou 23:3823:45
4Zoucheng 23:5900:03
5Tengzhou 00:2500:29
6Zaozhuang West 00:4600:51
7Xuzhou 01:3902:00
8Zhengzhou 04:4404:52
9Luoyang 06:1306:16
10Xi'an 10:5011:01
11Baoji 12:3612:42
12Tianshui 14:1514:21
13Gangu 15:0315:21
14Longxi 16:0516:08
15Dingxi 17:0217:06
16Lanzhou 18:3418:49
17Lanzhou West 19:0119:03
18Wuwei 21:5221:58
19Zhangye 00:0600:12
20Jiayuguan 02:0902:17
21Kumul 07:2607:32
22Shanshan North 09:2809:30
23Turpan North 10:3310:35
24Urumqi 12:00-
31H8M
04:52
Zhengzhou
12:00+1
Urumqi
 
31H8M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
Z41
Details of the Train Z41:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -19:41
2Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3120:36
3Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:5821:02
4Changzhou 21:2321:27
5Nanjing 22:4222:49
6Bengbu 00:2100:27
7Xuzhou 01:5402:06
8Zhengzhou 04:5305:00
9Luoyang 06:2106:24
10Xi'an 11:0011:10
11Baoji 12:4412:49
12Tianshui 14:2414:35
13Lanzhou 18:2418:41
14Wuwei 21:4521:50
15Zhangye 23:5800:04
16Jiayuguan 01:5802:06
17Kumul 07:0407:10
18Turpan North 09:4309:45
19Urumqi 11:10-
30H10M
05:00
Zhengzhou
11:10+1
Urumqi
 
30H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
K175
Details of the Train K175:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shangqiu -17:20
2Ninglingxian 17:4717:57
3Minquan 18:1118:18
4Lankao 18:4018:45
5Kaifeng 19:1619:22
6Zhengzhou 20:0820:33
7Gongyi 21:3021:33
8Yanshi [Henan] 21:4921:51
9Luoyang 22:1722:25
10Sanmenxia 00:2400:41
11Xi'an 03:5704:07
12Baoji 06:1706:24
13Tianshui 08:0208:08
14Gangu 08:5008:53
15Longxi 09:4209:47
16Dingxi 10:4310:46
17Lanzhou 12:2412:39
18Lanzhou West 12:5112:53
19Wuwei 16:5216:58
20Jinchang 17:4117:47
21Zhangye 19:4019:46
22Linze 20:1020:14
23Jiuquan 22:0122:05
24Shulehe 00:3100:33
25Kumul 06:0606:19
26Shanshan 08:5008:56
27Turpan 10:14-
28Urumqi 12:0712:07
39H35M
20:33
Zhengzhou
12:08+2
Urumqi
 
39H35M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
T197
Details of the Train T197:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Zhengzhou -20:54
2Gongyi 21:4821:50
3Luoyang 22:2822:36
4Sanmenxia 00:1000:13
5Xi'an 03:3103:39
6Baoji 05:3905:48
7Tianshui 07:2707:38
8Gangu 08:2008:32
9Longxi 09:1609:21
10Dingxi 10:1510:20
11Lanzhou 11:4812:04
12Wuwei 15:0515:11
13Zhangye 17:2617:32
14Jiayuguan 19:3819:47
15Liuyuan 22:5823:08
16Kumul 03:3503:47
17Shanshan North 05:5806:01
18Turpan North 06:4706:50
19Urumqi 08:26-
35H57M
20:54
Zhengzhou
08:51+2
Urumqi
 
35H57M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
Z293
Details of the Train Z293:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wuhan [Hankou] -17:34
2Xiaogan 18:1318:16
3Xinyang 19:3919:42
4Zhumadian 20:2920:32
5Luohe 21:0821:12
6Xuchang 21:4221:46
7Zhengzhou 22:3622:47
8Xi'an 05:0205:10
9Baoji 06:5207:00
10Tianshui 08:3708:43
11Gangu 09:2509:28
12Longxi 10:4210:45
13Dingxi 11:4111:43
14Lanzhou 13:1113:28
15Lanzhou West 13:4013:43
16Wuwei 16:3416:40
17Zhangye 18:5419:00
18Jiayuguan 20:5721:12
19Kumul 03:2603:40
20Shanshan North 05:3805:41
21Turpan North 06:2406:27
22Urumqi 07:52-
33H5M
22:47
Zhengzhou
07:52+2
Urumqi
 
33H5M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
T205
Details of the Train T205:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai -12:04
2Kunshan 12:3512:39
3Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0113:05
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3213:35
5Changzhou 13:5814:02
6Danyang 14:2614:36
7Zhenjiang 14:5414:57
8Nanjing 15:3815:46
9Bengbu 17:3317:38
10Xuzhou 19:2219:33
11Dangshan [Anhui] 20:2520:29
12Shangqiu 21:0621:09
13Minquan 21:4221:44
14Kaifeng 22:2822:32
15Zhengzhou 23:1423:29
16Xi'an 05:2305:31
17Baoji 07:1207:18
18Tianshui 08:5208:58
19Longxi 10:2010:23
20Lanzhou 12:4112:56
21Wuwei 16:0516:11
22Jinchang 16:4816:53
23Zhangye 18:3418:40
24Jiayuguan 20:4620:56
25Liuyuan 23:3323:41
26Kumul 02:2702:44
27Shanshan 04:5705:03
28Turpan 06:1206:18
29Urumqi 08:0108:18
30Shihezi 09:3109:33
31Shawanxian 09:5509:57
32Kuitun 10:2910:33
33Jinghe South 12:1712:19
34Yining 14:55-
32H53M
23:29
Zhengzhou
08:22+2
Urumqi
 
32H53M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44
K595
Details of the Train K595:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -12:43
2Deqing West 13:2013:23
3Changxing South 14:0114:04
4Guangde 14:3414:37
5Xuancheng 15:1715:21
6Wuhu 16:1216:18
7Chaohu 17:0017:04
8Hefei 17:5118:07
9Bengbu 19:4719:53
10Xuzhou 21:3621:55
11Dangshan [Anhui] 22:4623:18
12Shangqiu 00:1200:18
13Kaifeng 01:4201:45
14Zhengzhou 02:3102:48
15Luoyang 04:2204:39
16Sanmenxia 06:4806:51
17Lingbao 07:3507:38
18Weinan [Shaanxi] 09:3309:37
19Xi'an 10:2710:37
20Xianyang 10:5510:57
21Xingping 11:1411:16
22Wugong 11:3511:51
23Yangling 12:0112:10
24Caijiapo 12:3912:42
25Baoji 13:1913:25
26Tianshui 15:0415:10
27Gangu 15:5215:54
28Wushan 16:2116:23
29Longxi 16:4916:51
30Lanzhou 19:1219:27
31Wuwei 23:0623:12
32Jinchang 23:5500:01
33Zhangye 01:5402:00
34Jiayuguan 04:2404:32
35Yumen 05:5505:58
36Liuyuan 07:4307:49
37Kumul 10:5611:11
38Shanshan 13:4213:48
39Turpan 15:06-
40Urumqi 16:5916:59
39H22M
02:48
Zhengzhou
18:10+1
Urumqi
 
39H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY879.5/US$125
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY574.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY313.5/US$44

Other Transportation Options from Zhengzhou to Urumqi

Transfer at Lanzhou for Bullet Trains

Zhengzhou East to Lanzhou West Lanzhou West to Urumqi Overall Travel Time Ticket Fare (CNY)
Second Class Seat + Second Class Seat
G845 19:16-23:49 D2710 08:07-19:52 24h36m CNY 406 + CNY 551=CNY 957
D2711 11:13-23:35 28h19m
D2703 08:43-21:27 26h11m
D55 08:26-20:36 25h20m CNY 406 + CNY 554=CNY 960
 

Zhengzhou to Urumqi Flights

Connecting Zhengzhou and Urumqi, direct flights travel from Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport to Urumqi Diwopu international Airport daily. The shortest flying time is about 4 hours, and the flight ticket is CNY 650-1400.
 

​Urumqi to Zhengzhou Train:

8 Urumqi to Zhengzhou trains are in service on a daily basis. It takes them about 31.5-40.5 hours to finish the whole journey.

Direct flights flying from Urumqi Diwopu International Airport to Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport are also available. It takes about 4 hours by plane. 

See detailed Zhengzhou Train Schedule & Urumqi Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Zhengzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Urumqi to:
- Last modified on Aug. 14, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)