Home / Train /

Chongqing to Nanning Train

Up to now, 7 high speed trains run from Chongqing West Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station, requiring 7.5 to 8 hours to finish the total travel distance of 1,139 kilometers (708 miles). The ticket price of a first class seat in the Chongqing to Nanning train is CNY 624 or CNY 655 and of a second class seat is CNY 390 or CNY 410.

Moreover, Chongqing West Railway Station and Chongqing North Railway Station operate 2 normal speed trains to Nanning Railway Station. These two Chongqing to Nanning trains take 15.5 to 22.5 hours and a soft sleeper costs CNY 454.5 or CNY 467.5 and a hard sleeper costs CNY 279.5 or CNY 313.5.
 

Chongqing to Nanning Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D3563
Details of the Train D3563:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:02
2Tongzi East 08:0208:04
3Zunyi 08:2608:28
4Xifeng 08:5608:58
5Guiyang East 09:2309:29
6Longli North 09:4709:53
7Guidingxian 10:0510:07
8Guilin North 11:5511:59
9Luzhai North 12:4712:55
10Liuzhou 13:2413:28
11Laibin North 13:5413:56
12Nanning East 14:3915:01
13Qinzhou East 15:4315:45
14Beihai 16:21-
7H37M
07:02
Chongqing West
14:39
Nanning East
 
7H37M
D3577
Details of the Train D3577:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H24M
07:30
Chongqing West
14:54
Nanning East
 
7H24M
D1793
Details of the Train D1793:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:48
2Qijiang East 08:1408:16
3Ganshui East 08:3008:32
4Zunyi 09:1809:20
5Guiyang East 10:0810:12
6Duyun East 10:4910:59
7Guilin North 12:3512:44
8Luzhai North 13:3113:33
9Liuzhou 14:0414:11
10Laibin North 14:3614:38
11Nanning East 15:2115:41
12Qinzhou East 16:2316:25
13Hepu 16:5216:54
14Beihai 17:08-
7H29M
07:49
Chongqing West
15:18
Nanning East
 
7H29M
D1781
Details of the Train D1781:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:10
2Ziyang [Sichuan] North 07:3907:41
3Yongchuan East 08:2608:29
4Bishan 08:4108:51
5Chongqing West 09:0909:15
6Qijiang East 09:4209:44
7Tongzi East 10:2210:24
8Zunyi 10:4610:48
9Xifeng 11:1511:17
10Guiyang East 11:4211:46
11Duyun East 12:2312:25
12Guilin West 13:5814:00
13Guilin North 14:0914:16
14Guilin 14:2714:29
15Yongfu South 14:5214:54
16Luzhai North 15:1715:19
17Liuzhou 15:4815:52
18Laibin North 16:1816:20
19Nanning East 17:03-
7H41M
09:22
Chongqing West
17:03
Nanning East
 
7H41M
D1779
Details of the Train D1779:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Mianyang -06:50
2Deyang 07:0707:09
3Xindu East 07:2507:27
4Chengdu East 07:3907:45
5Ziyang [Sichuan] North 08:1408:16
6Neijiang North 08:3808:40
7Bishan 09:1609:18
8Chongqing West 09:3509:47
9Zunyi 11:0511:07
10Guiyang East 11:5612:00
11Guidingxian 12:2512:27
12Sanjiang South 13:4113:43
13Guilin West 14:1614:19
14Guilin North 14:2814:32
15Guilin 14:4314:46
16Luzhai North 15:2815:30
17Liuzhou 15:5916:03
18Nanning East 17:1017:33
19Qinzhou East 18:1518:17
20Hepu 18:4418:46
21Beihai 19:00-
7H23M
09:47
Chongqing West
17:10
Nanning East
 
7H23M
D1797
Details of the Train D1797:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:30
2Tongzi North 08:2008:22
3Zunyi 08:5409:03
4Xiuwenxian 09:3909:41
5Guiyang East 09:5710:04
6Wutong 12:0012:02
7Guilin North 12:1812:22
8Liuzhou 13:3613:39
9Laibin North 14:0414:06
10Nanning East 14:4915:09
11Beihai 16:23-
7H56M
11:36
Chongqing West
19:32
Nanning East
 
7H56M
G2855
Details of the Train G2855:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:09
2Huyi 08:2608:28
3Yangxian West 09:1209:14
4Hanzhong 09:3209:34
5Guangyuan 10:1610:20
6Mianyang 11:1211:14
7Deyang 11:3111:33
8Chengdu East 11:5712:16
9Chongqing West 13:3313:43
10Zunyi South 15:1015:13
11Guiyang East 15:5315:57
12Duyun East 16:3516:37
13Rongjiang 17:0917:11
14Sanjiang South 17:4717:49
15Guilin North 18:2618:30
16Liuzhou 19:4319:46
17Laibin North 20:1220:14
18Nanning East 20:57-
7H14M
13:43
Chongqing West
20:57
Nanning East
 
7H14M
K141
Details of the Train K141:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -13:51
2Suining 15:2415:34
3Chongqing West 17:5018:00
4Guiyang 21:5822:35
5Mawei 01:2401:30
6Jinchengjiang 02:5803:08
7Yizhou 03:5804:03
8Liuzhou 05:1705:40
9Laibin 06:3006:35
10Nanning 09:15-
15H18M
17:53
Chongqing West
09:11+1
Nanning
 
15H18M
K653
Details of the Train K653:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -07:07
2Lanzhou 07:1807:39
3Hadapu 10:4810:59
4Longnan [Gansu] 12:1812:22
5Guangyuan 13:5214:01
6Langzhong 15:0515:43
7Nanchong North 16:3216:49
8Wusheng 17:2317:27
9Hechuan 18:0518:12
10Chongqing North 18:5119:06
11Fuling 21:1521:20
12Wulong 22:1022:39
13Pengshui 23:1223:16
14Qianjiang [Chongqing] 00:0100:07
15Tongren 04:0204:10
16Huaihua 06:0606:32
17Jingzhou [Hunan] 08:3508:42
18Yantunbao 09:3909:42
19Sanjiangxian 10:2710:30
20Rongan 11:3211:41
21Rongshui 12:0512:10
22Luocheng 12:3312:37
23Liuzhou 13:5914:18
24Laibin 15:08-
25Litang 16:1516:19
26Nanning 18:2218:22
22H17M
20:05
Chongqing North
18:22+1
Nanning
 
22H17M

Running Route of Chongqing to Nanning High Speed Train

Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Railway Line: As long as 344 kilometers (214 miles), Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Railway Line links railway stations of Chongqing West, Tongzi East and Guiyang East.

Guiyang - Guilin High Speed Railway Line: Constituted as a part of Guiyang - Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line, Guiyang - Guilin High Speed Railway Line is 423 kilometers (263 miles) long, connecting railway stations including Guidingxian, Sanduxian and Congjiang.

Guilin - Nanning High Speed Railway Line: This section of high speed railway line is 368 kilometers (229 miles) in length, linking railway stations including Luzhai North, Liuzhou and Laibin North.
 

Other Transportation Option: Chongqing to Nanning Flight

If you have a tight schedule, Chongqing to Nanning flights can also meet your needs. At present, 6 flights from 06:55 to 21:10 are for passengers’ use. As for passengers who want to travel from Nanning to Chongqing, they can choose one out of 6 flights scheduled from 07:20 to 20:05. The travel time is about 1.5 hours and the air fare is around CNY 300 to CNY 700.
 

Nanning to Chongqing Train

6 high speed trains are available from Nanning to Chongqing, taking about 7.5 to 8.5 hours.
2 Nanning to Chongqing normal speed trains are also in service, taking around 14.5 to 19.5 hours.

See detailed Chongqing Train Schedule & Nanning Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Chongqing to:
Major Rail Lines from Nanning to:
- Last modified on Apr. 14, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chongqing to Nanning Train
Asked by Melanie from UNITED KINGDOM | Apr. 13, 2020 20:23Reply
Can I take my own food and hand sanitizer on the train?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Apr. 14, 2020 19:40
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

You can take your own food on the train, however, for hand sanitizer, if you refer to the kind with high concentrations of alcohol, it is not allowed on trains. Hope for your advanced notice.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail