Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Kunshan Train

Up to now, more than 15 Hangzhou to Kunshan high speed trains run from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Kunshan South Railway Station, taking the travel time of about 1.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 209 kilometers (130 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 119 to CNY 153.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 75 to CNY 96.

Additionally, Hangzhou Railway Station / Hangzhou East Railway Station operates nearly 10 normal speed trains heading to Kunshan Railway Station and the travel time of these trains is 2.5 to 4.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 163.5 or CNY 170.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 123.5 or CNY 128.5.
 

Hangzhou to Kunshan Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K470
Details of the Train K470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -17:29
2Xingguo 18:1718:21
3Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:1719:28
4Jian [Jiangxi] 19:5119:55
5Yingtan 23:2723:56
6Shangrao 01:0201:06
7Jinhua 04:2004:28
8Yiwu 05:1705:22
9Hangzhou East 07:1607:22
10Haining 07:5808:01
11Jiaxing 08:1908:22
12Jiashan [Zhejiang] 08:3508:38
13Songjiang 09:0209:05
14Shanghai South 09:2909:52
15Kunshan 11:0111:06
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:3011:33
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:22-
3H39M
07:22
Hangzhou East
11:01
Kunshan
 
3H39M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY170.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY128.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
G7492
Details of the Train G7492:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -06:42
2Yiwu 06:5807:00
3Zhuji 07:1407:16
4Hangzhou East 07:3807:45
5Haining West 07:5808:03
6Jiaxing South 08:2008:22
7Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 08:3108:33
8Shanghai Hongqiao 08:5809:03
9Yangchenghu 09:2509:27
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 09:3609:39
11Qishuyan 10:0410:05
12Changzhou 10:1310:14
13Danyang 10:3010:32
14Nanjing South 11:0811:10
15Maanshan East 11:2711:29
16Dangtu East 11:3811:40
17Wuhu 11:5311:55
18Fanchang West 12:1512:17
19Tongling 12:3312:35
20Chizhou 12:5512:57
21Anqing 13:16-
1H40M
07:45
Hangzhou East
09:25
Yangchenghu
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY160.5/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY100/US$15
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY305/US$45
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:27
2Quzhou 06:3806:40
3Longyou 06:5106:53
4Jinhua 07:0807:10
5Yiwu 07:2607:28
6Hangzhou East 08:0008:11
7Yuhang 08:2108:23
8Tongxiang 08:3508:37
9Jiaxing South 08:4808:50
10Songjiang South 09:0809:11
11Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2509:27
12Kunshan south 09:4609:51
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0410:06
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2110:23
15Changzhou 10:3710:39
16Zhenjiang 11:0311:05
17Nanjing South 11:3211:37
18Hefei South 12:30-
1H35M
08:11
Hangzhou East
09:46
Kunshan south
 
1H35M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
G7564
Details of the Train G7564:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -08:34
2Tongxiang 08:5108:53
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 09:0809:11
4Shanghai Hongqiao 09:3409:36
5Kunshan south 09:5609:58
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:1110:13
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2710:29
8Huishan 10:3810:43
9Danyang 11:0611:08
10Nanjing South 11:4311:47
11Quanjiao 12:0712:09
12Hefei South 12:4512:55
13Luan 13:1913:24
14Jinzhai 13:41-
1H22M
08:34
Hangzhou East
09:56
Kunshan south
 
1H22M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:43
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5206:54
4Yueqing 07:0407:06
5Wenling 07:3007:32
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4307:45
7Ninghai 08:1408:16
8Fenghua 08:3208:34
9Ningbo 08:5308:55
10Shaoxing East 09:2109:23
11Shaoxing North 09:3409:36
12Hangzhou East 09:5509:57
13Tongxiang 10:1410:16
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3210:34
15Jinshan North 10:4410:46
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0611:10
17Kunshan south 11:2911:31
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4211:44
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5912:01
20Changzhou 12:1512:17
21Danyang 12:3312:39
22Zhenjiang 12:5112:53
23Nanjing South 13:2013:23
24Quanjiao 13:4313:45
25Hefei 14:2514:36
26Shuijiahu 14:5815:00
27Huainan East 15:09-
1H32M
09:57
Hangzhou East
11:29
Kunshan south
 
1H32M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1708:19
7Jinyun West 08:3208:34
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 10:0010:02
12Haining West 10:1510:17
13Jiaxing South 10:3210:34
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4310:45
15Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1011:25
16Kunshan south 11:4211:44
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5511:57
18Changzhou North 12:1912:21
19Nanjing South 12:5212:54
20Chuzhou 13:1213:14
21Bengbu South 13:4313:52
22Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
23Qufu East 15:1015:12
24Jinan West 15:4415:50
25Dezhou East 16:1416:16
26Tianjin West 17:0817:15
27Binhai West 17:3917:53
28Tangshan [Hebei] 18:1318:16
29Qinhuangdao 18:5318:56
30Shanhaiguan 19:1219:15
31Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:1120:12
32Panjin 20:4720:49
33Haicheng West 21:1121:13
34Anshan West 21:2521:27
35Liaoyang 21:3821:40
36Shenyang 22:0422:06
37Shenyang North 22:14-
1H39M
10:02
Hangzhou East
11:41
Kunshan south
 
1H39M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
T112
Details of the Train T112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -10:23
2Haining 10:5911:02
3Jiaxing 11:2211:25
4Kunshan 12:4412:47
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0813:12
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3813:41
7Changzhou 14:0414:08
8Nanjing 15:3215:40
9Bengbu 17:2717:31
10Xuzhou 19:1419:26
11Kaifeng 22:0922:12
12Zhengzhou 22:5423:02
13Luoyang 00:3100:35
14Xi'an 05:0905:19
15Baoji 07:0007:25
16Tianshui 08:5909:07
17Longxi 10:2910:34
18Lanzhou 12:52-
2H20M
10:23
Hangzhou
12:43
Kunshan
 
2H20M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY78.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -12:00
2Mayang 12:3712:40
3Jishou 13:3013:36
4Zhangjiajie 15:4015:54
5Cili 17:0217:05
6Shimenxian North 17:3318:00
7Changde 18:5018:54
8Yiyang [Hunan] 19:5319:58
9Changsha 21:1321:36
10Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:1422:40
11Jinhua 07:5608:02
12Yiwu 08:3608:39
13Zhuji 09:0709:10
14Hangzhou 10:2810:41
15Haining 11:2511:28
16Jiaxing 11:4811:51
17Shanghai South 12:5813:34
18Kunshan 14:2714:30
19Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5414:59
20Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:27-
3H46M
10:41
Hangzhou
14:27
Kunshan
 
3H46M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY170.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY91.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
K1512
Details of the Train K1512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -10:49
2Yiwu 11:2411:31
3Hangzhou East 13:0313:09
4Haining 13:5213:55
5Jiaxing 14:1314:17
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:3014:33
7Shanghai South 15:4016:17
8Kunshan 17:1117:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4017:45
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1318:18
11Changzhou 18:4518:50
12Nanjing 20:2320:36
13Xuzhou 01:4502:07
14Yanzhou 04:3804:46
15Heze 06:1706:40
16Liaocheng 08:08-
4H2M
13:09
Hangzhou East
17:11
Kunshan
 
4H2M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY170.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY128.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0414:09
3Jiaxing 14:2514:30
4Kunshan 15:5816:03
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2416:28
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Changzhou 17:1717:20
8Danyang 17:4117:45
9Nanjing 18:3618:44
10Bengbu 20:1620:20
11Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
12Xuzhou 21:4922:08
13Yanzhou 23:3323:36
14Taishan 00:2600:29
15Dezhou 02:0302:05
16Cangzhou 02:5903:02
17Tianjin 04:2404:34
18Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4705:50
19Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
20Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
21Shenyang North 10:4810:54
22Changchun 13:1713:23
23Harbin West 15:31-
2H28M
13:30
Hangzhou
15:58
Kunshan
 
2H28M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY78.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:37
2Haining 14:2714:32
3Jiaxing 14:5214:55
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:13
5Songjiang 15:4015:43
6Shanghai South 16:1316:34
7Kunshan 17:2617:29
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:28
10Changzhou 18:5518:59
11Danyang 19:2719:30
12Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
13Nanjing 20:3920:48
14Bengbu 00:4200:46
15Xuzhou 02:3503:08
16Zaozhuang West 04:1704:22
17Tengzhou 04:4404:48
18Yanzhou 05:2805:32
19Ciyao 06:0606:19
20Taishan 06:4406:51
21Jinan 07:5008:08
22Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
23Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
24Pingyuan 09:2209:25
25Dezhou 09:5810:01
26Cangzhou 11:0411:07
27Jinghai 11:4911:51
28Tianjin 12:5213:02
29Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2514:32
30Shanhaiguan 17:0617:16
31Suizhong 18:0118:03
32Xingcheng 18:3218:34
33Huludao 18:5118:53
34Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:3219:39
35Goubangzi 20:1920:22
36Dahushan 20:4920:52
37Xinlitun 21:3721:40
38Zhangwu 22:1522:18
39Ganqika 23:0723:09
40Tongliao 00:0600:26
41Taipingchuan 01:5001:55
42Qianan [Jilin] 03:0103:03
43Daan North 03:3803:45
44Xinqi 04:0604:09
45Taiyangsheng 04:2904:37
46Daqing West 06:0206:35
47Dorbet 07:0307:05
48Yantongtun 07:22-
49Qiqihaer 08:0008:00
3H49M
13:37
Hangzhou
17:26
Kunshan
 
3H49M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY170.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY91.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Nanjing [Fujian] 07:3007:32
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Putian 09:0509:07
7Fuqing 09:2709:29
8Fuzhou South 09:4409:48
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Sanmenxian 12:5913:01
16Ningbo 13:4113:45
17Yuyao North 14:0514:10
18Shaoxing East 14:2214:24
19Hangzhou East 14:5114:56
20Haining West 15:0815:10
21Jiaxing South 15:2515:27
22Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5716:01
23Kunshan south 16:2116:23
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
26Changzhou 17:1117:13
27Danyang 17:2917:31
28Nanjing 18:0818:08
1H25M
14:56
Hangzhou East
16:21
Kunshan south
 
1H25M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78/US$11
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Yuhang 15:1115:14
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:5015:52
11Jinshan North 16:0216:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2216:25
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:13
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2117:23
17Changzhou 17:3717:39
18Danyang 17:5518:00
19Zhenjiang 18:1318:15
20Nanjing South 18:4118:44
21Jiangning West 18:5618:58
22Maanshan East 19:0719:09
23Wuhu 19:2719:29
24Fanchang West 19:4919:51
25Tongling 20:0720:09
26Chizhou 20:2920:31
27Anqing 20:50-
1H43M
15:01
Hangzhou East
16:44
Kunshan south
 
1H43M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:20
2Changting South 07:2007:22
3Guanzhishan 07:4007:42
4Gutianhuizhi 07:5908:01
5Longyan 08:1608:21
6Nanjing [Fujian] 08:5308:55
7Zhangzhou 09:1009:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:00
13Fuzhou South 11:1511:25
14Ningde 12:0212:04
15Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:0613:08
16Wenzhou South 13:2513:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Wenling 14:0814:10
19Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:2114:23
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Nanjing 20:2820:28
1H24M
16:41
Hangzhou East
18:05
Kunshan south
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78/US$11
3316
Details of the Train 3316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -15:50
2Jishou 17:2817:36
3Zhangjiajie 20:4320:58
4Changsha 01:3101:52
5Zhuzhou [hunan] 02:4103:06
6Xinyu 06:0506:12
7Yingtan 09:0809:33
8Shangrao 11:0411:10
9Jinhua 14:0614:16
10Yiwu 14:5314:59
11Hangzhou East 16:3516:41
12Haining 17:1617:19
13Jiaxing 18:20-
14Kunshan 22:3622:42
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:06-
6H3M
16:42
Hangzhou East
22:45
Kunshan
 
6H3M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY121.5/US$18
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY95.5/US$14
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -14:02
2Yueqing 14:1714:19
3Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
4Ninghai 15:2115:23
5Ningbo 15:5315:55
6Yuyao North 16:1916:22
7Shaoxing North 16:4016:43
8Hangzhou East 17:0317:06
9Tongxiang 17:2317:25
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
11Songjiang South 17:5717:59
12Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1318:29
13Kunshan south 18:4618:47
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
16Changzhou North 19:2919:37
17Zhenjiang South 19:5619:58
18Nanjing South 20:1820:21
19Chuzhou 20:3920:45
20Bengbu South 21:1421:18
21Xuzhou East 21:5922:15
22Suining [Jiangsu] 22:4022:42
23Suqian 22:5422:56
24Huaian East 23:25-
1H40M
17:06
Hangzhou East
18:46
Kunshan south
 
1H40M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:15
2Yuyao North 16:3516:37
3Shaoxing North 16:5517:00
4Hangzhou East 17:1917:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
1H28M
17:25
Hangzhou East
18:53
Kunshan south
 
1H28M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
D3126
Details of the Train D3126:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -06:50
2Huizhou South 07:1607:18
3Lufeng [Guangdong] 08:0408:06
4Puning 08:3008:32
5Chaoshan 08:5709:01
6Yunxiao 09:3609:38
7Juemei 10:1210:14
8Xiamen North 10:2810:34
9Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:5911:01
10Xianyou 11:1911:21
11Hanjiang 11:3811:40
12Fuzhou South 12:0412:14
13Luoyuan 12:4512:47
14Fuan 13:0613:08
15Xiapu 13:2213:24
16Pingyang [Zhejiang] 14:0114:03
17Ruian 14:1214:14
18Wenzhou South 14:2614:28
19Yueqing 14:4314:45
20Wenling 15:0915:11
21Ningbo 16:1416:21
22Yuyao North 16:4116:43
23Shaoxing North 17:0217:05
24Hangzhou East 17:2517:30
25Yuhang 17:3917:41
26Jiaxing South 18:0118:03
27Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 18:1118:14
28Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4218:47
29Kunshan south 19:0619:08
30Yangchenghu 19:1419:31
31Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4119:43
32Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:5920:01
33Changzhou 20:1620:18
34Danyang 20:3320:35
35Zhenjiang 20:48-
36Nanjing 21:1621:16
1H36M
17:30
Hangzhou East
19:06
Kunshan south
 
1H36M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY124/US$18
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY78/US$11
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:42
2Yuyao North 17:0117:03
3Shaoxing North 17:2217:24
4Hangzhou East 17:4317:45
5Haining West 17:5818:00
6Jiaxing South 18:1718:19
7Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
8Kunshan south 19:0919:15
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
11Changzhou North 20:0220:04
12Zhenjiang South 20:2220:24
13Nanjing South 20:4320:45
14Chuzhou 21:0321:05
15Bengbu South 21:3321:36
16Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
17Xuzhou East 22:21-
1H24M
17:45
Hangzhou East
19:09
Kunshan south
 
1H24M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
K8352
Details of the Train K8352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:52
2Haining 18:3118:34
3Jiaxing 18:5418:57
4Jiashan [Zhejiang] 19:1019:13
5Shanghai South 19:5720:30
6Kunshan 21:4222:11
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 22:3522:39
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:0723:11
9Changzhou 23:3823:41
10Danyang 00:0800:30
11Nanjing 01:5602:04
12Bengbu 04:0304:09
13Suzhou [Anhui] 05:0905:18
14Huaibei 05:5706:01
15Xuzhou 06:5707:03
16Pizhou 07:5207:55
17Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:2408:29
18Donghaixian 08:5909:02
19Lianyungang 09:2709:32
20Lianyungang East 10:00-
3H22M
17:52
Hangzhou
21:14
Kunshan
 
3H22M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY170.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY91.5/US$13
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Yuhang 18:0518:07
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Nanjing 21:2121:21
1H46M
17:55
Hangzhou East
19:41
Kunshan south
 
1H46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
G1510
Details of the Train G1510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanming -13:57
2Yanping West 14:2214:24
3Jianou West 14:4614:48
4Nanpingshi 15:0315:06
5Wuyishan North 15:1915:22
6Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:0216:04
7Huangshan North 16:2816:31
8Qiandaohu 17:0517:07
9Hangzhou East 17:5718:06
10Jiaxing South 18:3018:32
11Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0019:05
12Kunshan south 19:2219:24
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:41
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5119:53
15Changzhou North 20:1020:12
16Zhenjiang South 20:3020:32
17Nanjing South 20:52-
1H16M
18:06
Hangzhou East
19:22
Kunshan south
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY155.5/US$23
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
G7432
Details of the Train G7432:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Ruian 15:1715:25
3Wenzhou South 15:3715:39
4Sanmenxian 16:3916:41
5Ninghai 16:5516:57
6Ningbo 17:2917:35
7Yuyao North 17:5517:57
8Shaoxing East 18:0818:16
9Shaoxing North 18:2718:31
10Hangzhou East 18:5018:54
11Jiaxing South 19:1719:22
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:5119:53
13Kunshan south 20:1220:19
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
16Changzhou 21:0321:05
17Danyang 21:2121:23
18Zhenjiang 21:3521:37
19Nanjing South 22:0422:07
20Hefei South 22:59-
1H18M
18:54
Hangzhou East
20:12
Kunshan south
 
1H18M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:52
2Yuyao 18:3118:34
3Shangyu 18:5919:02
4Shaoxing 19:2619:29
5Hangzhou East 20:1920:25
6Haining 20:5821:01
7Jiaxing 21:1921:22
8Shanghai South 22:1922:40
9Kunshan 23:3523:38
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2800:32
12Changzhou 00:5901:03
13Nanjing 02:2402:32
14Xuzhou 06:1606:30
15Tengzhou 07:3307:37
16Yanzhou 08:1608:19
17Taishan 09:1509:19
18Jinan 10:14-
3H10M
20:25
Hangzhou East
23:35
Kunshan
 
3H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY170.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY128.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY37.5/US$5
G7316
Details of the Train G7316:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -08:17
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 08:2508:27
3Qiandaohu 08:5708:59
4Jiande 09:1009:12
5Tonglu 09:2609:28
6Fuyang [Zhejiang] 09:4209:44
7Hangzhou East 10:0610:12
8Tongxiang 10:2910:31
9Jiaxing South 10:4210:44
10Songjiang South 11:0311:05
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:1911:23
12Kunshan south 11:4211:44
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 11:5411:55
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:0112:03
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:1812:20
16Changzhou 12:36-
1H30M
10:12
Hangzhou East
11:42
Kunshan south
 
1H30M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43
G7314
Details of the Train G7314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -17:28
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 17:3617:38
3Jixi North 17:4817:50
4Qiandaohu 18:1418:16
5Jiande 18:2718:29
6Tonglu 18:4318:45
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 18:5919:01
8Hangzhou East 19:2419:27
9Jiaxing South 19:5019:55
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:0420:06
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3020:44
12Kunshan south 21:0421:06
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1721:19
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3421:36
15Changzhou 21:5021:52
16Danyang 22:0822:10
17Zhenjiang 22:2222:24
18Nanjing South 22:51-
1H37M
19:27
Hangzhou East
21:04
Kunshan south
 
1H37M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY153.5/US$22
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY96/US$14
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY292/US$43

Kunshan to Hangzhou Train

Around 20 Kunshan to Hangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking about 1.5 hours. Over 5 normal speed trains are also running from Kunshan to Hangzhou, taking 2.5 to 4.5 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Kunshan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Kunshan to:
- Last modified on Nov. 12, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)