Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Kunshan Train

Up to now, more than 15 Hangzhou to Kunshan high speed trains run from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Kunshan South Railway Station, taking the travel time of about 1.5 hours to complete the travel distance of 209 kilometers (130 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 119 to CNY 153.5 and for a second class seat is CNY 75 to CNY 96.

Additionally, Hangzhou Railway Station / Hangzhou East Railway Station operates nearly 10 normal speed trains heading to Kunshan Railway Station and the travel time of these trains is 2.5 to 4.5 hours. A soft sleeper costs CNY 163.5 or CNY 170.5 and a second class seat costs CNY 123.5 or CNY 128.5.
 

Hangzhou to Kunshan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K470
Details of the Train K470:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -17:45
2Xingguo 18:3218:35
3Taihe [Jiangxi] 19:2619:28
4Jian [Jiangxi] 19:5119:55
5Xiaojiang 20:3720:41
6Xingan [Jiangxi] 20:5520:59
7Yingtan 23:2023:26
8Shangrao 00:3200:36
9Jinhua 04:2004:28
10Yiwu 05:1705:22
11Hangzhou South 07:0207:06
12Haining 07:5507:58
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] 08:3208:35
14Songjiang 08:5909:02
15Shanghai South 09:2909:52
16Kunshan 10:5811:02
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:2611:33
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:22-
4H44M
06:14
Hangzhou South
10:58
Kunshan
 
4H44M
G7372
Details of the Train G7372:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jiangshan -06:38
2Quzhou 06:4906:52
3Jinhua 07:1307:15
4Yiwu 07:3107:33
5Hangzhou East 08:0508:07
6Yuhang 08:1708:19
7Tongxiang 08:3108:34
8Jiaxing South 08:4508:48
9Songjiang South 09:0709:09
10Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2309:26
11Kunshan south 09:4509:51
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] 10:0310:05
13Wuxi [Jiangsu] 10:2010:22
14Changzhou 10:3610:38
15Zhenjiang 11:0111:03
16Nanjing South 11:3011:34
17Hefei 12:2612:29
18Huainan South 12:5612:58
19Fuyang West 13:31-
1H38M
08:07
Hangzhou East
09:45
Kunshan south
 
1H38M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
1H43M
09:45
Hangzhou South
11:28
Kunshan south
 
1H43M
G7572
Details of the Train G7572:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Pingyang [Zhejiang] -06:22
2Wenzhou South 06:3906:42
3Yongjia [zhejiang] 06:5106:53
4Yueqing 07:0307:05
5Wenling 07:2907:31
6Taizhou [Zhejiang] 07:4207:44
7Sanmenxian 08:0308:05
8Fenghua 08:3108:33
9Ningbo 08:5108:54
10Shaoxing North 09:2609:28
11Hangzhou South 09:4109:43
12Hangzhou East 09:5309:55
13Tongxiang 10:1210:15
14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:3010:32
15Jinshan North 10:4210:44
16Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0411:09
17Kunshan south 11:2811:30
18Suzhou [Jiangsu] 11:4111:43
19Wuxi [Jiangsu] 11:5812:00
20Changzhou 12:1412:16
21Zhenjiang 12:3912:44
22Nanjing South 13:1313:20
23Hefei 14:1114:19
24Shuijiahu 14:4214:44
25Huainan South 14:54-
1H31M
09:57
Hangzhou East
11:28
Kunshan south
 
1H31M
G1228
Details of the Train G1228:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -06:54
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 07:0407:06
3Ruian 07:1507:17
4Wenzhou South 07:3007:36
5Qingtian 07:5507:57
6Lishui [Zhejiang] 08:1608:18
7Jinyun West 08:3108:33
8Yongkang South 08:4408:46
9Jinhua South 09:0409:06
10Yiwu 09:2509:27
11Hangzhou East 09:5810:06
12Jiaxing South 10:2910:32
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 10:4110:43
14Shanghai Hongqiao 11:0811:24
15Kunshan south 11:4111:43
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 11:5411:56
17Changzhou North 12:1812:20
18Nanjing South 12:5212:54
19Chuzhou 13:1213:14
20Bengbu South 13:4313:52
21Xuzhou East 14:3114:33
22Qufu East 15:1015:12
23Jinan West 15:4415:50
24Dezhou East 16:1416:16
25Tianjin West 17:0817:15
26Tangshan [Hebei] 17:5417:56
27Qinhuangdao 18:3318:35
28Shanhaiguan 18:5118:54
29Suizhong North 19:1919:27
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 20:0520:07
31Panjin 20:4120:43
32Haicheng West 21:0521:07
33Anshan West 21:1921:21
34Liaoyang 21:3221:34
35Shenyang 21:5822:00
36Shenyang North 22:08-
1H40M
10:01
Hangzhou East
11:41
Kunshan south
 
1H40M
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -15:13
2Chenxi 15:5415:57
3Xupu 16:3516:40
4Anhua 17:3817:49
5Xinhua [Hunan] 18:2318:28
6Lengshuijiang East 18:4618:50
7Lianyuan 19:1419:18
8Loudi 19:5720:03
9Xiangxiang 20:4320:48
10Xiangtan 21:1921:25
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:1422:34
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 23:3023:34
13Jinhua 07:5608:02
14Yiwu 08:3608:39
15Zhuji 09:0709:10
16Hangzhou South 09:5610:07
17Hangzhou East 10:2310:32
18Haining 11:0811:13
19Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:4111:58
20Shanghai South 12:5813:34
21Kunshan 14:2414:30
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5414:59
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:27-
4H17M
10:07
Hangzhou South
14:24
Kunshan
 
4H17M
T112
Details of the Train T112:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -10:23
2Haining 10:5911:02
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:3211:35
4Kunshan 12:4312:47
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 13:0813:12
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 13:3813:41
7Changzhou 14:0414:08
8Nanjing 15:3215:40
9Bengbu 17:2717:31
10Xuzhou 19:1419:26
11Kaifeng 22:0922:12
12Zhengzhou 22:5423:02
13Luoyang 00:3100:35
14Xi'an 05:0905:19
15Baoji 07:0007:25
16Tianshui 08:5909:06
17Longxi 10:2810:32
18Lanzhou 12:50-
2H21M
10:22
Hangzhou
12:43
Kunshan
 
2H21M
K808
Details of the Train K808:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huaihua -15:13
2Chenxi 15:5415:57
3Xupu 16:3516:40
4Anhua 17:3817:49
5Xinhua [Hunan] 18:2318:28
6Lengshuijiang East 18:4618:50
7Lianyuan 19:1419:18
8Loudi 19:5720:03
9Xiangxiang 20:4320:48
10Xiangtan 21:1921:25
11Zhuzhou [hunan] 22:1422:34
12Pingxiang [Jiangxi] 23:3023:34
13Jinhua 07:5608:02
14Yiwu 08:3608:39
15Zhuji 09:0709:10
16Hangzhou South 09:5610:07
17Hangzhou East 10:2310:32
18Haining 11:0811:13
19Jiashan [Zhejiang] 11:4111:58
20Shanghai South 12:5813:34
21Kunshan 14:2414:30
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 14:5414:59
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:27-
3H53M
10:31
Hangzhou East
14:24
Kunshan
 
3H53M
G7586
Details of the Train G7586:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -07:38
2Shenfang 07:5808:00
3Wenling 08:1908:21
4Linhai [Zhejiang] 08:3908:41
5Ninghai 09:0309:05
6Ningbo 09:3609:43
7Yuyao North 10:0210:09
8Hangzhou East 10:4210:45
9Tongxiang 11:0311:05
10Jiaxing South 11:1611:18
11Shanghai Hongqiao 11:4511:48
12Kunshan south 12:0712:09
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 12:2012:22
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 12:3712:39
15Changzhou 12:5312:58
16Dagang South 13:2313:25
17Yangzhou East 13:4313:46
18Gaoyou 14:0114:03
19Baoying 14:1914:21
20Huaian East 14:3714:40
21Lianshui 14:5114:53
22Lianyungang 15:31-
1H22M
10:45
Hangzhou East
12:07
Kunshan south
 
1H22M
K1512
Details of the Train K1512:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinhua -10:45
2Yiwu 11:1911:24
3Zhuji 11:5011:54
4Hangzhou South 12:3612:44
5Haining 13:3413:39
6Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:2414:30
7Shanghai South 15:4716:17
8Kunshan 17:1117:16
9Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:4017:45
10Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:1318:18
11Changzhou 18:4518:50
12Nanjing 20:2320:36
13Xuzhou 01:4502:07
14Yanzhou 03:5304:14
15Jining [Shandong] 04:3904:42
16Heze 06:0306:40
17Liaocheng 08:08-
4H27M
12:44
Hangzhou South
17:11
Kunshan
 
4H27M
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0414:09
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 14:3614:47
4Kunshan 15:5416:00
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:1916:26
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Changzhou 17:1717:20
8Danyang 17:4117:45
9Nanjing 18:3618:44
10Bengbu 20:1620:20
11Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
12Xuzhou 21:4922:08
13Yanzhou 23:3323:35
14Taishan 00:2600:29
15Dezhou 02:0302:05
16Cangzhou 02:5903:01
17Tianjin 04:2304:33
18Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4805:50
19Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
20Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
21Shenyang North 10:4810:54
22Changchun 13:1713:23
23Harbin West 15:31-
2H23M
13:31
Hangzhou
15:54
Kunshan
 
2H23M
K48
Details of the Train K48:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:37
2Haining 14:3914:42
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 15:1015:23
4Songjiang 15:4715:50
5Shanghai South 16:1416:34
6Kunshan 17:2617:29
7Suzhou [Jiangsu] 17:5317:56
8Wuxi [Jiangsu] 18:2418:27
9Changzhou 18:5418:57
10Danyang 19:2719:30
11Zhenjiang 19:5019:53
12Nanjing 20:3920:48
13Bengbu 00:4200:46
14Xuzhou 02:3503:08
15Zaozhuang West 04:1704:21
16Tengzhou 04:4304:46
17Yanzhou 05:2705:33
18Ciyao 06:0906:19
19Taishan 06:4306:51
20Jinan 07:4608:08
21Yancheng [Shandong] 08:3908:42
22Yucheng [Shandong] 08:5508:58
23Pingyuan 09:2209:25
24Dezhou 09:5810:01
25Cangzhou 11:0411:07
26Jinghai 11:4911:51
27Tianjin 12:5213:02
28Tangshan [Hebei] 14:2614:34
29Shanhaiguan 16:4616:59
30Suizhong 17:4217:45
31Xingcheng 18:1418:17
32Huludao 18:3518:38
33Jinzhou [Liaoning] 19:1819:25
34Goubangzi 20:0420:07
35Dahushan 20:3420:37
36Xinlitun 21:3121:36
37Tongliao 00:1300:31
38Taipingchuan 01:5201:54
39Qianan [Jilin] 03:0203:04
40Daan North 03:4103:49
41Xinqi 04:1004:12
42Taiyangsheng 04:3204:34
43Lizhi 04:4204:44
44Xinuatun 05:0005:02
45Linyuan 05:2705:29
46Daqing West 06:0606:35
47Dorbet 07:0307:05
48Yantongtun 07:2207:24
49Qiqihaer 08:00-
3H49M
13:37
Hangzhou
17:26
Kunshan
 
3H49M
D3142
Details of the Train D3142:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Longyan -06:59
2Zhangzhou 07:4107:43
3Xiamen North 08:0208:06
4Jinjiang 08:2408:26
5Quanzhou [Fujian] 08:3808:40
6Fuqing 09:2109:23
7Fuzhou South 09:3809:42
8Lianjiang [Fujian] 10:0010:02
9Xiapu 10:4310:45
10Taimushan 11:0011:02
11Ruian 11:3411:36
12Wenzhou South 11:4811:50
13Yueqing 12:0512:07
14Wenling 12:3112:33
15Ningbo 13:3413:43
16Yuyao North 14:0314:09
17Shaoxing East 14:2114:23
18Hangzhou East 14:5114:56
19Haining West 15:0815:10
20Jiaxing South 15:2515:27
21Shanghai Hongqiao 15:5716:01
22Kunshan south 16:2116:23
23Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:3616:38
24Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5416:56
25Changzhou 17:1117:13
26Danyang 17:2817:30
27Nanjing 18:02-
1H25M
14:56
Hangzhou East
16:21
Kunshan south
 
1H25M
G7592
Details of the Train G7592:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou South -12:43
2Qingtian 13:0213:04
3Lishui [Zhejiang] 13:2313:25
4Wuyi North 13:5213:54
5Jinhua South 14:0514:07
6Yiwu 14:2514:27
7Hangzhou East 14:5915:01
8Yuhang 15:1115:14
9Jiaxing South 15:3115:41
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 15:5015:52
11Jinshan North 16:0216:03
12Shanghai Hongqiao 16:2216:24
13Kunshan south 16:4416:46
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:5716:59
15Wuxi New District 17:1117:12
16Wuxi [Jiangsu] 17:2017:22
17Changzhou 17:3617:38
18Danyang 17:5417:59
19Zhenjiang 18:1218:14
20Nanjing South 18:4018:44
21Jiangning West 18:5618:58
22Maanshan East 19:0719:09
23Wuhu 19:2719:31
24Fanchang West 19:5119:53
25Tongling 20:0920:11
26Chizhou 20:3120:33
27Anqing 20:52-
1H43M
15:01
Hangzhou East
16:44
Kunshan south
 
1H43M
D3136
Details of the Train D3136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ganzhou -06:16
2Ruijin 07:0607:08
3Changting South 07:2407:26
4Guanzhishan 07:4407:46
5Gutianhuizhi 08:0308:05
6Longyan 08:2008:24
7Zhangzhou 09:0709:12
8Xiamen North 09:3209:34
9Jinjiang 09:5209:54
10Quanzhou [Fujian] 10:0510:07
11Putian 10:3210:39
12Fuqing 10:5811:05
13Fuzhou South 11:2011:26
14Ningde 12:0012:02
15Cangnan 12:5412:56
16Wenzhou South 13:1913:27
17Yueqing 13:4213:44
18Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:1514:17
19Linhai [Zhejiang] 14:2814:30
20Ningbo 15:1815:22
21Shaoxing North 16:0016:06
22Hangzhou East 16:2616:41
23Tongxiang 16:5817:00
24Jiaxing South 17:1117:13
25Shanghai Hongqiao 17:4217:46
26Kunshan south 18:0518:07
27Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park 18:1718:39
28Suzhou [Jiangsu] 18:4618:48
29Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:0419:06
30Huishan 19:1419:16
31Changzhou 19:2719:29
32Danyang 19:4519:50
33Zhenjiang 20:0320:05
34Nanjing 20:28-
1H25M
16:40
Hangzhou East
18:05
Kunshan south
 
1H25M
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -13:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4013:42
3Wenzhou South 14:0014:02
4Yueqing 14:1714:19
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
6Ninghai 15:2115:23
7Ningbo 15:5315:55
8Yuyao North 16:1416:16
9Shaoxing East 16:2816:30
10Hangzhou South 16:4916:54
11Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
12Tongxiang 17:2317:25
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
14Songjiang South 17:5718:01
15Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1618:29
16Kunshan south 18:4618:47
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
19Changzhou North 19:2919:35
20Zhenjiang South 19:5419:56
21Nanjing South 20:1620:21
22Chuzhou 20:3920:45
23Bengbu South 21:1421:18
24Xuzhou East 21:5922:15
25Suining [Jiangsu] 22:4022:42
26Suqian 22:5422:56
27Huaian East 23:25-
1H52M
16:54
Hangzhou South
18:46
Kunshan south
 
1H52M
G7792
Details of the Train G7792:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -13:30
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 13:4013:42
3Wenzhou South 14:0014:02
4Yueqing 14:1714:19
5Taizhou [Zhejiang] 14:5014:52
6Ninghai 15:2115:23
7Ningbo 15:5315:55
8Yuyao North 16:1416:16
9Shaoxing East 16:2816:30
10Hangzhou South 16:4916:54
11Hangzhou East 17:0417:06
12Tongxiang 17:2317:25
13Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 17:4117:43
14Songjiang South 17:5718:01
15Shanghai Hongqiao 18:1618:29
16Kunshan south 18:4618:47
17Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 18:5819:00
18Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:1019:12
19Changzhou North 19:2919:35
20Zhenjiang South 19:5419:56
21Nanjing South 20:1620:21
22Chuzhou 20:3920:45
23Bengbu South 21:1421:18
24Xuzhou East 21:5922:15
25Suining [Jiangsu] 22:4022:42
26Suqian 22:5422:56
27Huaian East 23:25-
1H40M
17:06
Hangzhou East
18:46
Kunshan south
 
1H40M
G7520
Details of the Train G7520:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:15
2Yuyao North 16:3416:36
3Shaoxing North 16:5417:03
4Hangzhou East 17:2217:25
5Haining West 17:3917:41
6Jiaxing South 17:5617:58
7Jinshan North 18:1218:14
8Shanghai Hongqiao 18:3218:34
9Kunshan south 18:5318:55
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:0619:08
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2319:25
12Changzhou 19:3919:41
13Danyang 19:5719:59
14Zhenjiang 20:1120:13
15Nanjing South 20:40-
1H29M
17:24
Hangzhou East
18:53
Kunshan south
 
1H29M
K8352
Details of the Train K8352:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -17:42
2Haining 18:2118:25
3Jiashan [Zhejiang] 18:5319:02
4Shanghai South 19:5820:30
5Kunshan 21:1521:18
6Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:4221:45
7Wuxi [Jiangsu] 23:0323:08
8Changzhou 23:3523:40
9Nanjing 01:2101:29
10Bengbu 04:0404:10
11Suzhou [Anhui] 05:0605:18
12Huaibei 05:5706:01
13Xiaoxian 06:2206:25
14Xuzhou 06:5707:03
15Pizhou 07:5507:58
16Xinyi [Jiangsu] 08:2708:30
17Lianyungang 09:28-
18Lianyungang East 09:5909:59
3H37M
17:38
Hangzhou
21:15
Kunshan
 
3H37M
G7590
Details of the Train G7590:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:44
2Yuyao North 17:0317:09
3Shaoxing North 17:2717:29
4Hangzhou East 17:4817:50
5Tongxiang 18:0718:10
6Shanghai Hongqiao 18:4618:52
7Kunshan south 19:0919:15
8Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:2619:28
9Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:3819:45
10Changzhou North 20:0220:04
11Zhenjiang South 20:2220:24
12Nanjing South 20:4320:45
13Chuzhou 21:0321:05
14Bengbu South 21:3321:36
15Suzhou [Anhui] East 21:5922:01
16Xuzhou East 22:21-
1H30M
17:39
Hangzhou East
19:09
Kunshan south
 
1H30M
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Haining West 18:0818:10
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Zhenjiang 20:5921:01
15Nanjing 21:21-
2H0M
17:42
Hangzhou South
19:42
Kunshan south
 
2H0M
G7584
Details of the Train G7584:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -16:53
2Yuyao North 17:1217:14
3Shaoxing North 17:3217:34
4Hangzhou East 17:5317:55
5Haining West 18:0818:10
6Jiaxing South 18:2518:27
7Songjiang South 18:4518:59
8Shanghai Hongqiao 19:1419:22
9Kunshan south 19:4119:43
10Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:5419:56
11Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:1120:13
12Changzhou 20:2720:29
13Danyang 20:4520:47
14Zhenjiang 20:5921:01
15Nanjing 21:21-
1H47M
17:55
Hangzhou East
19:42
Kunshan south
 
1H47M
G1510
Details of the Train G1510:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Sanming -13:51
2Sanming North 14:0414:06
3Yanping West 14:2214:24
4Jianou West 14:4614:48
5Nanpingshi 15:0315:06
6Dexing 15:4815:50
7Wuyuan [Jiangxi] 16:0116:04
8Huangshan North 16:2816:31
9Qiandaohu 17:0517:07
10Hangzhou East 17:5718:03
11Jiaxing South 18:2918:32
12Shanghai Hongqiao 19:0019:05
13Kunshan south 19:2219:24
14Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 19:3519:41
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 19:5119:53
16Changzhou North 20:1020:12
17Zhenjiang South 20:3020:32
18Nanjing South 20:52-
1H19M
18:03
Hangzhou East
19:22
Kunshan south
 
1H19M
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:1215:14
3Ruian 15:2315:25
4Wenzhou South 15:3715:40
5Yueqing 15:5515:57
6Sanmenxian 16:4316:46
7Fenghua 17:1217:14
8Ningbo 17:3217:41
9Yuyao North 18:0018:02
10Shaoxing North 18:2018:22
11Hangzhou East 18:4118:43
12Yuhang 18:5318:58
13Jiaxing South 19:1619:22
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:4919:53
15Kunshan south 20:1220:19
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
18Changzhou 21:0321:05
19Danyang 21:2121:23
20Yangzhou East 21:5121:53
21Huaian East 22:3222:39
22Lianyungang 23:24-
1H42M
18:30
Hangzhou South
20:12
Kunshan south
 
1H42M
G7550
Details of the Train G7550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Cangnan -15:02
2Pingyang [Zhejiang] 15:1215:14
3Ruian 15:2315:25
4Wenzhou South 15:3715:40
5Yueqing 15:5515:57
6Sanmenxian 16:4316:46
7Fenghua 17:1217:14
8Ningbo 17:3217:41
9Yuyao North 18:0018:02
10Shaoxing North 18:2018:22
11Hangzhou East 18:4118:43
12Yuhang 18:5318:58
13Jiaxing South 19:1619:22
14Shanghai Hongqiao 19:4919:53
15Kunshan south 20:1220:19
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] 20:3020:32
17Wuxi [Jiangsu] 20:4720:49
18Changzhou 21:0321:05
19Danyang 21:2121:23
20Yangzhou East 21:5121:53
21Huaian East 22:3222:39
22Lianyungang 23:24-
1H29M
18:43
Hangzhou East
20:12
Kunshan south
 
1H29M
G7314
Details of the Train G7314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Huangshan North -17:28
2Shexian [Huangshan] North 17:3617:38
3Jixi North 17:4817:50
4Qiandaohu 18:1418:16
5Jiande 18:2718:29
6Tonglu 18:4318:45
7Fuyang [Zhejiang] 18:5919:01
8Hangzhou East 19:2419:27
9Jiaxing South 19:5019:55
10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South 20:0420:06
11Shanghai Hongqiao 20:3020:44
12Kunshan south 21:0421:06
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:1721:19
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3421:36
15Changzhou 21:5021:52
16Danyang 22:0822:10
17Zhenjiang 22:2222:24
18Nanjing 22:44-
1H27M
19:27
Hangzhou East
20:54
Kunshan south
 
1H27M
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:36
2Yuyao 18:1518:20
3Shangyu 18:4418:48
4Shaoxing 19:1019:14
5Hangzhou South 19:4519:53
6Hangzhou East 20:0920:15
7Haining 20:4920:53
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] 21:1721:20
9Shanghai South 22:1622:40
10Kunshan 23:3523:38
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2800:32
13Changzhou 00:5901:03
14Nanjing 02:2402:32
15Xuzhou 06:1606:30
16Tengzhou 07:3307:36
17Yanzhou 08:1608:18
18Taishan 09:1809:20
19Jinan 10:15-
3H42M
19:53
Hangzhou South
23:35
Kunshan
 
3H42M
T136
Details of the Train T136:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Ningbo -17:36
2Yuyao 18:1518:20
3Shangyu 18:4418:48
4Shaoxing 19:1019:14
5Hangzhou South 19:4519:53
6Hangzhou East 20:0920:15
7Haining 20:4920:53
8Jiashan [Zhejiang] 21:1721:20
9Shanghai South 22:1622:40
10Kunshan 23:3523:38
11Suzhou [Jiangsu] 23:5900:02
12Wuxi [Jiangsu] 00:2800:32
13Changzhou 00:5901:03
14Nanjing 02:2402:32
15Xuzhou 06:1606:30
16Tengzhou 07:3307:36
17Yanzhou 08:1608:18
18Taishan 09:1809:20
19Jinan 10:15-
3H20M
20:15
Hangzhou East
23:35
Kunshan
 
3H20M

Kunshan to Hangzhou Train

Around 20 Kunshan to Hangzhou high speed trains are in service, taking about 1.5 hours. Over 5 normal speed trains are also running from Kunshan to Hangzhou, taking 2.5 to 4.5 hours.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Kunshan Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to:
Major Rail Lines from Kunshan to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail