Home / Train /

Xi'an to Kunshan Trains

3 high speed trains from Xi’an to Kunshan are in service. These trains from Xi’an North Railway Station to Kunshan South Railway Station run 1,459 kilometers (907 miles) in total and take about 7-9 hours. The business class seat costs CNY 2,048.5-2163.5, the first class seat costs CNY 1,060-1116.5 and the second class seat costs CNY 649-697.5.

3 normal speed trains from Xi’an to Shaoxing are available too. The distance of this route from Xi’an Railway Station to Kunshan Railway Station is about 1,478 kilometers (918 miles). The whole journey takes 16.5 -19 hours. The soft sleeper costs CNY494.5-497.5, the hard sleeper costs CNY 325.5 and the hard seat costs CNY 177.5.
 

Xi’an to Kunshan Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G1914
Details of the Train G1914:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -06:28
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 06:4406:46
3Sanmenxia South 07:2607:28
4Luoyang Longmen 07:5908:01
5Zhengzhou East 08:3908:43
6Kaifeng North 09:0309:05
7Lankao South 09:2109:23
8Xuzhou East 10:2910:33
9Suzhou [Anhui] East 10:5210:58
10Nanjing South 11:5912:01
11Changzhou North 12:3312:39
12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 13:0213:10
13Kunshan south 13:2113:23
14Shanghai Hongqiao 13:41-
6H53M
06:28
Xi'an North
13:21
Kunshan south
 
6H53M
K292
Details of the Train K292:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -17:50
2Deyang 18:3718:44
3Mianyang 19:2819:33
4Jiangyou 20:1020:18
5Guangyuan 23:0423:28
6Hanzhong 02:2002:22
7Ankang 05:0805:33
8Xunyang North 06:1706:20
9Zhenan 07:0107:06
10Xi'an South 08:1808:26
11Sanmenxia 13:0913:12
12Yima 14:1114:14
13Luoyang 15:0115:05
14Yanshi [Henan] 15:3515:37
15Gongyi 15:5716:16
16Zhengzhou 17:2817:50
17Minquan 19:2019:22
18Shangqiu 20:0320:06
19Xuzhou 21:4621:57
20Bengbu 23:4023:46
21Nanjing 01:4402:00
22Changzhou 03:2003:24
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 03:5103:55
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 04:2404:28
25Kunshan 04:52-
20H26M
08:26
Xi'an South
04:52+1
Kunshan
 
20H26M
G3154
Details of the Train G3154:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -08:57
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 09:2509:27
3Luoyang Longmen 10:1910:21
4Zhengzhou East 10:5911:04
5Kaifeng North 11:2411:26
6Shangqiu 12:0112:06
7Lumiao 12:2412:26
8Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 12:4312:45
9Fuyang West 13:0713:11
10Shouxian 13:3913:41
11Huainan South 13:5113:54
12Hefei 14:2114:26
13Nanjing South 15:1715:23
14Changzhou North 15:5516:02
15Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 16:1916:27
16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:3716:39
17Kunshan south 16:5116:54
18Shanghai Hongqiao 17:12-
7H54M
08:57
Xi'an North
16:51
Kunshan south
 
7H54M
G1918
Details of the Train G1918:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -09:33
2Weinan [Shaanxi] North 09:4909:51
3Sanmenxia South 10:2910:31
4Luoyang Longmen 11:0211:04
5Zhengzhou East 11:4211:47
6Kaifeng North 12:0712:09
7Shangqiu 12:4412:46
8Dangshan [Anhui] South 13:0413:06
9Xuzhou East 13:3813:46
10Bengbu South 14:2314:25
11Nanjing South 15:0715:09
12Danyang North 15:3415:36
13Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 16:0816:15
14Kunshan south 16:2716:28
15Shanghai Hongqiao 16:45-
6H49M
09:38
Xi'an North
16:27
Kunshan south
 
6H49M
G3166
Details of the Train G3166:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou West -08:30
2Dingxi North 09:0009:02
3Tianshui South 09:5209:55
4Baoji South 10:4110:43
5Yangling South 11:0711:09
6Xi'an North 11:3811:43
7Huashan [Shaanxi] North 12:1112:13
8Lingbao West 12:2912:31
9Luoyang Longmen 13:1213:14
10Zhengzhou East 13:5213:56
11Shangqiu 14:4514:47
12Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 15:1715:19
13Taihe [Sichuan] East 15:3315:35
14Fuyang West 15:4715:51
15Yingshang North 16:0716:09
16Shouxian 16:2616:28
17Huainan South 16:3816:40
18Hefei 17:0717:12
19Nanjing South 18:0518:08
20Zhenjiang 18:3418:36
21Danyang 18:4918:51
22Changzhou 19:0619:08
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 19:2219:24
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 19:4019:42
25Kunshan south 19:5419:56
26Shanghai Hongqiao 20:15-
8H11M
11:43
Xi'an North
19:54
Kunshan south
 
8H11M
G3178
Details of the Train G3178:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xi'an North -13:11
2Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:4113:43
3Luoyang Longmen 14:3514:37
4Zhengzhou East 15:1515:30
5Kaifeng North 15:5015:52
6Lankao South 16:0816:10
7Minquan North 16:2316:25
8Shangqiu 16:4416:46
9Shangqiu East 16:5716:59
10Bozhou South 17:1717:19
11Gucheng [Heilongjiang] East 17:3017:36
12Taihe [Sichuan] East 17:5017:52
13Fuyang West 18:0418:09
14Yingshang North 18:2518:31
15Huainan South 18:5318:55
16Shuijiahu 19:0319:05
17Hefei 19:2919:34
18Nanjing South 20:2520:28
19Zhenjiang 20:5420:56
20Changzhou 21:1921:21
21Wuxi [Jiangsu] 21:3521:37
22Suzhou [Jiangsu] 21:5221:54
23Kunshan south 22:0622:08
24Shanghai Hongqiao 22:27-
8H53M
13:13
Xi'an North
22:06
Kunshan south
 
8H53M
K2188
Details of the Train K2188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xining -08:40
2Ledu 09:2509:38
3Haishiwan 10:0910:21
4Lanzhou 11:4612:01
5Dingxi 13:1713:19
6Longxi 14:1214:15
7Gangu 15:3015:32
8Tianshui 16:4416:50
9Baoji 19:2919:34
10Caijiapo 20:0320:06
11Xianyang 21:2821:30
12Xi'an 21:5422:06
13Weinan [Shaanxi] 22:4522:49
14Luoyang 03:0803:24
15Zhengzhou 04:5805:04
16Shangqiu 07:2807:33
17Yuchengxian 07:5308:15
18Dangshan [Anhui] 08:4108:45
19Xuzhou 09:4009:54
20Bengbu 11:3711:41
21Nanjing 13:3913:47
22Changzhou 15:0715:11
23Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:3815:42
24Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:1016:14
25Kunshan 16:4616:50
26Shanghai 18:01-
18H43M
22:03
Xi'an
16:46+1
Kunshan
 
18H43M
T114
Details of the Train T114:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Lanzhou -14:05
2Longxi 16:1016:16
3Gangu 17:1217:16
4Tianshui 18:2618:36
5Baoji 21:1221:32
6Xianyang 23:1023:12
7Xi'an 23:3523:45
8Luoyang 04:2604:30
9Zhengzhou 06:0106:08
10Xuzhou 09:1409:22
11Bengbu 11:0111:05
12Nanjing 13:0513:11
13Changzhou 14:3414:37
14Wuxi [Jiangsu] 15:0415:08
15Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:3715:40
16Kunshan 16:0616:09
17Haining 17:51-
18Hangzhou 18:5418:54
16H39M
23:27
Xi'an
16:06+1
Kunshan
 
16H39M
Z306
Details of the Train Z306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yining -13:15
2Jinghe South 16:3416:36
3Kuitun 18:1018:15
4Shihezi 18:5819:01
5Urumqi 20:0720:31
6Turpan North 21:5121:53
7Shanshan North 22:3722:39
8Kumul 00:3600:56
9Liuyuan 04:1104:18
10Jiayuguan 07:1207:20
11Zhangye 09:2109:27
12Jinchang 11:0211:06
13Wuwei 11:4711:53
14Lanzhou 14:5315:08
15Tianshui 19:1419:20
16Xi'an 23:2723:35
17Luoyang 04:1004:19
18Zhengzhou 05:5506:02
19Shangqiu 07:3707:46
20Xuzhou 09:0109:16
21Bengbu 10:4610:51
22Nanjing 12:4112:52
23Zhenjiang 13:2613:31
24Changzhou 14:1014:13
25Wuxi [Jiangsu] 14:3614:40
26Suzhou [Jiangsu] 15:0715:11
27Kunshan 15:3315:36
28Shanghai 16:10-
16H0M
23:33
Xi'an
15:33+1
Kunshan
 
16H0M

Running routes of Xi’an - Kunshan high speed trains

Xi’an – Xuzhou Railway Line: As a section of Land-Bridge High Speed Railway Line, this line is 883 kilometers (549 miles) in length and links the railway stations like Huashan North, Zhengzhou East and Kaifeng North.

Xuzhou – Kunshan Railway Line: It constitutes a part of Beijing-Shanghai High Speed Railway Line. And this line stretches 576 kilometers (358 miles), passing by railway stations like Nanjing South, Suzhou North and Kunshan South.
 

Where to go in Kunshan

Zhou zhuang is a small town in the south of the Yangtze River. The typical Jiangnan town style and the architecture of the Ming (1368 - 1644 AD) and Qing Dynasties (1644 - 1911 AD) will bring you different sensory enjoyment.
 

2. Lin Yuan Booth

Lin Yuan Booth is located in the northwest of Kunshan City, a water town in the south of the Yangtze River. There are many ancient trees in the park surrounded by waters and many rocks in the mountains. The beautiful natural scenery and cultural attractions of Lin Yuan Booth will not let you down.
 

Kuanshan to Xi’an trains

1 high speed train from Kunshan South Railway Station to Xi’an North Railway Station is in service, taking 7 hours.

6 normal speed trains from Kunshan Railway Station to Xi’an Railway Station are in service, taking 16 - 21.5 hours due to different running routes.

See detailed Xi'an Train Schedule & Kunshan Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Xi'an to:

Major Rail Line from Kunshan to:
- Last modified on Jul. 22, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail