Home / Train /

Tianjin to Guilin Train

Only 1 Tianjin to Guilin train serves passengers every day, starting from Tianjin Railway Station and arriving at Guilin North Railway Station.

It takes it 33.5 hours to finish a single trip. The ticket price of the soft sleeper is CNY 718, of the hard sleeper is CNY 471, and of the hard seat is CNY 251.  

Some detailed information of transfering lines are listed in the following, you can choose according to your own traveling plans.
 

Tianjin to Guilin Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K2388
Details of the Train K2388:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -11:46
2Gongzhuling 12:2412:26
3Siping 13:0513:07
4Shenyang North 15:0015:20
5Goubangzi 17:1317:15
6Jinzhou [Liaoning] 17:5818:06
7Huludao 18:3918:41
8Xingcheng 18:5718:59
9Suizhong 19:3119:33
10Shanhaiguan 20:2020:27
11Qinhuangdao 20:4520:49
12Beidaihe 21:0621:09
13Changli 21:3121:34
14Luanxian 22:0122:04
15Tangshan [Hebei] 22:5823:01
16Tianjin 00:2600:36
17Renqiu 02:5003:04
18Hengshui 04:2604:30
19Liaocheng 06:1006:16
20Yanggu 06:4306:46
21Liangshan 07:0907:12
22Heze 07:5908:04
23Dingtao 08:1908:30
24Bozhou 10:0810:11
25Fuyang 11:4812:15
26Hengchuan 13:4413:46
27Macheng 15:0215:15
28Huangzhou 15:5516:00
29Qichun 16:4116:44
30Jiujiang 17:5718:01
31Nanchang 19:3619:59
32Xiangtang 20:2020:24
33Jian [Jiangxi] 22:3022:34
34Hengyang 05:2005:42
35Qiyang 06:4806:51
36Yongzhou 07:2007:26
37Dongan East 07:4707:50
38Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 08:2808:31
39Guilin North 09:5710:18
40Liuzhou 12:5513:12
41Laibin 14:0214:07
42Litang 15:0115:05
43Nanning 17:08-
33H40M
00:36
Tianjin
10:16+1
Guilin North
 
33H40M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY718/US$105
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY456/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37

Other Transportation Options from Tianjin to Guilin

Transfer at Shijiazhuang Railway Station

Tianjin West to Shijiazhuang Shijiazhuang to Guilin Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G6753 05:42 - 07:06 G529 09:47 -17:01 11h19m CNY 122.5+CNY 713=CNY 835.5
G1709 08:05 - 09:57 G421 10:35 -19:38 11h33m
G6271 06:40 - 08:24 12h58m
G363 07:54 - 09:35 11h44m
 

Transfer at Beijing for High Speed Trains

Tianjin to Beijing South Beijing West to Guilin Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
C2090 22:39-23:09 G529 08:34-17:01 19h37m CNY 54.5+CNY 806=CNY 860.5
C2088 22:34-23:04 19h42m
G2086 22:29-22:59 19h47m
G156 22:24-22:58 19h52m
C2596 21:58-22:28 20h18m
G382 23:00-23:38 20h23m
G384 22:15-22:53 20h28m

 How to get to Beijing West Railway Station from Beijing South Railway Station
From Beijing South Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 4 first, then get off at Caishikou station and transfer to metro line 7 to get to Beijing West Railway Station. 
 

Tianjin to Guilin Flights

If you prefer a faster travel, flights are also available. There are direct flights flying from Tianjin Binhai International Airport to Guilin Liangjiang International Airport. A single flight takes about 2.5-5.5 hours. The ticket price ranges from CNY 450 - 900.
 

Where to go in Guilin: Li River

Located 30 kilometers (18.6 miles) southeast of Guilin Railway Station, Li River is a typical section of karst topography. Passengers can experience the spectacular scenery by water, by rafting or on foot. From Guilin Railway Station, passengers can take bus 9 at Tianetang station and get off at Qifengdonglu station, then walk southeast for about 4 kilometers (4, 400 yards) to get to Bamboo River Wharf. From here, you can start your Li River travel.     
    

Guilin to Tianjin Train:

With a duration of 34.5 hour, only 1 Guilin to Tianjin train serves passengers every day. 

Passengers can choose transfer at intermediate stations, such as Shijiazhuang Railway Station, Wuhan Railway Station or transfer at Beijing, Xuzhou or Changsha for trains. 

Besides, Guilin to Tianjin direct flights are also in service. A single flight takes about 3-5.5 hours, bringing convenience for passengers who prefer a fast travel.

See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Guilin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:

Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
- Last modified on Aug. 08, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail